Romania - Liga I (2026 - 2027)
18:30
Arges Pitesti
Dinamo Bucuresti
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
4.06 | 3.42 | 1.85 |
|
|
4.00 | 3.30 | 1.83 |
|
|
4.20 | 3.40 | 1.87 |
|
|
4.60 | 3.50 | 1.79 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.86 | 1.27 | 1.19 |
|
|
1.83 | 1.25 | 1.18 |
|
|
1.91 | 1.30 | 1.20 |
|
|
1.92 | 1.25 | 1.16 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
3.00 | 1.33 | |
|
|
3.00 | 1.33 | |
|
|
3.15 | 1.29 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 2.92 | 1.31 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.25 | 1.33 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.10 | 1.30 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.69 | 2.08 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.73 | 2.10 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.70 | 2.02 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.21 | 3.58 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.25 | 3.80 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.24 | 3.55 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.90 | 1.80 | |
|
|
1.95 | 1.75 | |
|
|
1.90 | 1.87 | |
|
|
1.88 | 1.79 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.11.2026 00:03. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Pitesti, away team is from Bucharest. Distance between them is 108.9 km. Match will start in 20:30 local time.
Arges Pitesti - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.10.2026 | Liga I | Corvinul Hun. | 2 - 0 | Arges Pitesti | 2.03 | 3.26 | 3.52 |
| 28.10.2026 | Cupa Romaniei | Corona Brasov | 0 - 3 | Arges Pitesti | 3.51 | 3.43 | 1.87 |
| 24.10.2026 | Liga I | Arges Pitesti | 0 - 1 | UTA Arad | 2.47 | 3.05 | 2.78 |
| 19.10.2026 | Liga I | Universitatea Cluj | 2 - 2 | Arges Pitesti | 1.67 | 3.57 | 4.77 |
| 12.10.2026 | Liga I | Arges Pitesti | 0 - 1 | CFR Cluj | 2.62 | 2.99 | 2.67 |
| 18.09.2026 | Liga I | Rapid Bucuresti | 3 - 1 | Arges Pitesti | 1.58 | 3.70 | 5.49 |
| 13.09.2026 | Liga I | Arges Pitesti | 1 - 1 | FC Botosani | 2.37 | 3.14 | 2.93 |
| 07.09.2026 | Liga I | FC Voluntari | 1 - 0 | Arges Pitesti | 3.05 | 2.91 | 2.42 |
| 02.09.2026 | Cupa Romaniei | Arges Pitesti | 0 - 5 | FC FCSB | 2.30 | 3.08 | 2.70 |
| 29.08.2026 | Liga I | Arges Pitesti | 0 - 1 | Sepsi Sfantu | 2.17 | 2.95 | 3.44 |
Overall form: 1 win, 2 draws and 7 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1 draw and 4 losses
in last 5 home matches.
Dinamo Bucuresti - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.11.2026 | Liga I | Dinamo Bucuresti | 2 - 0 | UTA Arad | 1.52 | 4.14 | 5.40 |
| 28.10.2026 | Cupa Romaniei | Dinamo Bucuresti | 5 - 2 | Chindia Targ. | 1.35 | 4.36 | 7.74 |
| 25.10.2026 | Liga I | CFR Cluj | 2 - 2 | Dinamo Bucuresti | 3.90 | 3.55 | 1.81 |
| 16.10.2026 | Liga I | Dinamo Bucuresti | 2 - 0 | FC Botosani | 1.43 | 4.34 | 6.26 |
| 09.10.2026 | Liga I | Sepsi Sfantu | 0 - 2 | Dinamo Bucuresti | 5.30 | 3.91 | 1.54 |
| 20.09.2026 | Liga I | Dinamo Bucuresti | 4 - 0 | Farul Constanta | 1.65 | 3.81 | 4.65 |
| 11.09.2026 | Liga I | C. Mierc. Ciuc | 1 - 3 | Dinamo Bucuresti | 5.81 | 4.04 | 1.49 |
| 05.09.2026 | Liga I | Dinamo Bucuresti | 2 - 1 | FC FCSB | 2.34 | 3.25 | 2.81 |
| 29.08.2026 | Liga I | Corvinul Hun. | 1 - 1 | Dinamo Bucuresti | 3.20 | 3.24 | 2.14 |
| 22.08.2026 | Liga I | Dinamo Bucuresti | 2 - 1 | Universitatea Cluj | 1.78 | 3.51 | 4.14 |
Overall form: 8 wins and 2 draws
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 wins and 2 draws
in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.05.2026 | Champ. Group | Dinamo Bucuresti | 2 - 1 | Arges Pitesti | 1.64 | 3.41 | 5.25 |
| 04.04.2026 | Champ. Group | Arges Pitesti | 1 - 1 | Dinamo Bucuresti | 3.21 | 2.91 | 2.26 |
| 01.03.2026 | Liga I | Dinamo Bucuresti | 0 - 1 | Arges Pitesti | 1.68 | 3.31 | 5.03 |
| 24.10.2025 | Liga I | Arges Pitesti | 1 - 1 | Dinamo Bucuresti | 3.04 | 2.93 | 2.36 |
| 03.06.2023 | Playoff | Arges Pitesti | 4 - 2 | Dinamo Bucuresti | 1.90 | 3.48 | 3.58 |
| 29.05.2023 | Playoff | Dinamo Bucuresti | 6 - 1 | Arges Pitesti | 4.08 | 3.25 | 1.86 |
| 21.01.2022 | Liga I | Arges Pitesti | 2 - 1 | Dinamo Bucuresti | 1.65 | 3.42 | 5.35 |
| 26.10.2021 | Cupa Romaniei | Dinamo Bucuresti | 1 - 2 | Arges Pitesti | 2.54 | 3.06 | 2.80 |
| 28.08.2021 | Liga I | Dinamo Bucuresti | 0 - 2 | Arges Pitesti | 3.82 | 3.07 | 2.00 |
| 16.05.2021 | Rel. Group | Arges Pitesti | 1 - 2 | Dinamo Bucuresti | 2.66 | 2.94 | 2.78 |
In last 10 head to head matches home team has 5 wins, away team has 3 wins and 2 times draw. On stadium of home team Arges Pitesti there were 5 matches played, home team has 2 wins, away team has 1 win and 2 times draw.
Liga I Standing to 06.11.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dinamo Bucuresti | 14 | +22 | 33 |
| 2 | Universitatea Craiova | 14 | +24 | 32 |
| 3 | Rapid Bucuresti | 14 | +10 | 30 |
| 4 | Universitatea Cluj | 14 | +6 | 25 |
| 5 | Petrolul Ploiesti | 14 | +1 | 24 |
| 6 | Farul Constanta | 14 | +2 | 23 |
| 7 | FC FCSB | 14 | 0 | 21 |
| 8 | Corvinul Hunedoara | 14 | 0 | 19 |
| 9 | CFR Cluj | 14 | -1 | 18 |
| 10 | UTA Arad | 14 | -3 | 18 |
| 11 | Sepsi Sfantu Gheorghe | 14 | -10 | 15 |
| 12 | FC Botosani | 14 | -1 | 14 |
| 13 | Otelul Galati | 14 | -6 | 12 |
| 14 | Arges Pitesti | 14 | -8 | 12 |
| 15 | FC Voluntari | 14 | -17 | 8 |
| 16 | Csikszereda Miercurea Ciuc | 14 | -19 | 5 |
Played Matches in the League
| Arges Pitesti | |
| Dinamo Bucuresti | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Arges Pitesti | Arges Pitesti | Dinamo Bucuresti | Dinamo Bucuresti | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Dinamo Bucuresti | - | - | - | ||||
| 2 | Universitatea Craiova | 0 - 1 | 5 - 1 | |||||
| 3 | Rapid Bucuresti | 3 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | ||||
| 4 | Universitatea Cluj | 2 - 2 | 2 - 1 | |||||
| 5 | Petrolul Ploiesti | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |||
| 6 | Farul Constanta | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 4 - 0 | ||||
| 7 | FC FCSB | 2 - 0 | 2 - 1 | |||||
| 8 | Corvinul Hunedoara | 2 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | ||||
| 9 | CFR Cluj | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 2 - 2 | 2 - 2 | |||
| 10 | UTA Arad | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 2 - 0 | ||||
| 11 | Sepsi Sfantu Gheorghe | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 2 | 0 - 2 | |||
| 12 | FC Botosani | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 2 - 0 | ||||
| 13 | Otelul Galati | 1 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | ||||
| 14 | Arges Pitesti | - | - | - | ||||
| 15 | FC Voluntari | 1 - 0 | 4 - 0 | |||||
| 16 | Csikszereda Miercurea Ciuc | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 3 | 1 - 3 | |||
Teams League Statistic
| Arges Pitesti | Dinamo Bucuresti | |
| Wins | 3 | 10 |
| Draws | 3 | 3 |
| Losses | 8 | 1 |
| Goals For | 8 | 31 |
| Goals Against | 16 | 9 |
| Average Scored | 0.57 | 2.21 |
| Average Conceded | 1.14 | 0.64 |
| Matches Scored | 50% | 93% |
| Matches Conceded | 79% | 57% |
| BTS | 29% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 43% | 86% |
| Over 2.5 | 14% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 14% | 36% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 3 |
| Draws | 2 | 3 |
| Losses | 3 | 1 |
| Goals For | 4 | 10 |
| Goals Against | 5 | 6 |
| Average Scored | 0.57 | 1.43 |
| Average Conceded | 0.71 | 0.86 |
| Matches Scored | 57% | 86% |
| Matches Conceded | 71% | 71% |
| BTS | 29% | 57% |
| Over 1.5 | 29% | 71% |
| Over 2.5 | 0% | 29% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 29% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
4.06 | 3.42 | 1.85 |
|
|
4.00 | 3.30 | 1.83 |
|
|
4.20 | 3.40 | 1.87 |
|
|
4.60 | 3.50 | 1.79 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.86 | 1.27 | 1.19 |
|
|
1.83 | 1.25 | 1.18 |
|
|
1.91 | 1.30 | 1.20 |
|
|
1.92 | 1.25 | 1.16 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
3.00 | 1.33 | |
|
|
3.00 | 1.33 | |
|
|
3.15 | 1.29 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 2.92 | 1.31 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.25 | 1.33 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.10 | 1.30 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.69 | 2.08 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.73 | 2.10 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.70 | 2.02 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.21 | 3.58 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.25 | 3.80 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.24 | 3.55 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.90 | 1.80 | |
|
|
1.95 | 1.75 | |
|
|
1.90 | 1.87 | |
|
|
1.88 | 1.79 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.11.2026 00:03. They may vary at this moment.