Poland - First League (2026 - 2027)
Saturday, 7 November, 2026
14:30
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.88 |
3.44 |
3.52 |
|
1.95 |
3.40 |
3.30 |
|
2.02 |
3.35 |
3.05 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.21 |
1.21 |
1.73 |
|
1.25 |
1.22 |
1.73 |
|
1.26 |
1.21 |
1.60 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.50 |
2.23 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
3.84 |
1.18 |
|
1.5 |
4.00 |
1.20 |
|
1.5 |
3.70 |
1.20 |
|
2.5 |
2.01 |
1.69 |
|
2.5 |
2.10 |
1.65 |
|
2.5 |
2.00 |
1.66 |
|
3.5 |
1.36 |
2.69 |
|
3.5 |
1.40 |
2.75 |
|
3.5 |
1.38 |
2.63 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.61 |
2.16 |
|
|
1.57 |
2.25 |
|
|
1.57 |
2.17 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.11.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Gdynia, away team is from Bielsko-Biala.
Distance between them is 523.4 km.
Match will take place on stadium
Stadion GOSiR,
which has capacity
15 139 seats.
Dimension of the field is 105 x 68 m.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium Stadion GOSiR.
Match will start in 15:30 local time.
Arka Gdynia - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 03.11.2026 |
First League |
Chrobry Glogow |
0 - 0 |
Arka Gdynia |
2.59 |
3.09 |
2.49 |
| 29.10.2026 |
Polish Cup |
Arka Gdynia |
1 - 2 |
Stal Rzeszow |
1.43 |
4.21 |
5.83 |
| 24.10.2026 |
First League |
Arka Gdynia |
3 - 1 |
Termalica N. |
2.13 |
3.43 |
2.85 |
| 18.10.2026 |
First League |
Lechia Gdansk |
2 - 1 |
Arka Gdynia |
2.14 |
3.48 |
2.81 |
| 10.10.2026 |
First League |
Arka Gdynia |
1 - 2 |
Polonia Warszawa |
2.17 |
3.30 |
2.85 |
| 03.10.2026 |
Club Friendly |
Arka Gdynia |
3 - 2 |
IFK Goteborg |
- |
- |
- |
| 20.09.2026 |
First League |
Pogon Siedlce |
2 - 1 |
Arka Gdynia |
3.51 |
3.31 |
1.92 |
| 12.09.2026 |
First League |
Warta Poznan |
3 - 0 |
Arka Gdynia |
2.58 |
3.35 |
2.36 |
| 06.09.2026 |
First League |
Arka Gdynia |
1 - 1 |
LKS Lodz |
2.28 |
3.24 |
2.77 |
| 02.09.2026 |
Polish Cup |
Resovia Rzeszow |
0 - 4 |
Arka Gdynia |
3.94 |
3.55 |
1.74 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 2 draws and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins, 1 draw and 2 losses
in last 5 home matches.
Podbeskidzie - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 31.10.2026 |
First League |
Podbeskidzie |
1 - 1 |
Warta Poznan |
2.19 |
3.40 |
2.76 |
| 25.10.2026 |
First League |
Podbeskidzie |
2 - 1 |
Stal Rzeszow |
1.88 |
3.56 |
3.40 |
| 18.10.2026 |
First League |
LKS Lodz |
1 - 0 |
Podbeskidzie |
1.76 |
3.65 |
3.78 |
| 09.10.2026 |
First League |
Podbeskidzie |
1 - 0 |
Pogon Siedlce |
1.77 |
3.53 |
3.85 |
| 02.10.2026 |
Club Friendly |
Podbeskidzie |
0 - 3 |
Fotbal Trinec |
- |
- |
- |
| 20.09.2026 |
First League |
Podbeskidzie |
1 - 1 |
Unia Skierniewice |
1.97 |
3.50 |
3.18 |
| 12.09.2026 |
First League |
Ruch Chorzow |
3 - 3 |
Podbeskidzie |
1.90 |
3.47 |
3.50 |
| 06.09.2026 |
First League |
Polonia Bytom |
0 - 0 |
Podbeskidzie |
2.32 |
3.40 |
2.64 |
| 01.09.2026 |
Polish Cup |
Stal Rzeszow |
3 - 0 |
Podbeskidzie |
2.56 |
3.46 |
2.34 |
| 29.08.2026 |
First League |
Puszcza Niepolomice |
2 - 0 |
Podbeskidzie |
2.48 |
3.18 |
2.54 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 4 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 draws and 3 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 03.05.2024 |
First League |
Podbeskidzie |
0 - 0 |
Arka Gdynia |
4.42 |
3.67 |
1.66 |
| 04.11.2023 |
First League |
Arka Gdynia |
1 - 0 |
Podbeskidzie |
1.72 |
3.72 |
4.05 |
| 12.11.2022 |
First League |
Arka Gdynia |
2 - 2 |
Podbeskidzie |
2.04 |
3.43 |
3.19 |
| 17.07.2022 |
First League |
Podbeskidzie |
0 - 1 |
Arka Gdynia |
2.20 |
3.29 |
3.01 |
| 13.05.2022 |
First League |
Podbeskidzie |
1 - 1 |
Arka Gdynia |
2.34 |
3.19 |
2.80 |
| 05.11.2021 |
First League |
Arka Gdynia |
1 - 0 |
Podbeskidzie |
1.83 |
3.50 |
3.79 |
| 19.09.2017 |
Polish Cup |
Podbeskidzie |
1 - 1 |
Arka Gdynia |
2.79 |
3.06 |
2.44 |
| 08.03.2008 |
First League |
Arka Gdynia |
3 - 2 |
Podbeskidzie |
1.43 |
3.74 |
6.45 |
| 08.08.2007 |
First League |
Podbeskidzie |
0 - 1 |
Arka Gdynia |
3.83 |
3.22 |
1.81 |
| 31.03.2005 |
First League |
Podbeskidzie |
1 - 0 |
Arka Gdynia |
2.10 |
2.97 |
3.00 |
In last 10 head to head matches
home team
has 5 wins,
away team
has 1 win
and 4 times draw.
On stadium of home team Arka Gdynia there were 4 matches played,
home team has 3 wins,
away team has no wins
and 1 time draw.
First League Standing to 07.11.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Polonia Warszawa |
13 |
6 |
4 |
3 |
20 |
15 |
+5 |
22 |
| 2 |
Ruch Chorzow |
13 |
6 |
4 |
3 |
17 |
12 |
+5 |
22 |
| 3 |
Lechia Gdansk |
13 |
7 |
1 |
5 |
25 |
21 |
+4 |
22 |
| 4 |
LKS Lodz |
13 |
6 |
4 |
3 |
16 |
12 |
+4 |
22 |
| 5 |
Pogon Grodzisk Mazowiecki |
13 |
6 |
3 |
4 |
19 |
12 |
+7 |
21 |
| 6 |
Polonia Bytom |
13 |
5 |
6 |
2 |
23 |
20 |
+3 |
21 |
| 7 |
Termalica Nieciecza |
13 |
6 |
3 |
4 |
20 |
18 |
+2 |
21 |
| 8 |
Miedz Legnica |
13 |
5 |
4 |
4 |
19 |
12 |
+7 |
19 |
| 9 |
Warta Poznan |
13 |
6 |
1 |
6 |
20 |
17 |
+3 |
19 |
| 10 |
Stal Rzeszow |
13 |
5 |
3 |
5 |
18 |
24 |
-6 |
18 |
| 11 |
Pogon Siedlce |
13 |
4 |
4 |
5 |
15 |
16 |
-1 |
16 |
| 12 |
Stal Mielec |
13 |
4 |
4 |
5 |
17 |
27 |
-10 |
16 |
| 13 |
Arka Gdynia |
13 |
4 |
3 |
6 |
16 |
16 |
0 |
15 |
| 14 |
Podbeskidzie |
13 |
2 |
9 |
2 |
16 |
17 |
-1 |
15 |
| 15 |
Chrobry Glogow |
13 |
3 |
5 |
5 |
13 |
15 |
-2 |
14 |
| 16 |
Puszcza Niepolomice |
13 |
4 |
1 |
8 |
15 |
19 |
-4 |
13 |
| 17 |
Odra Opole |
13 |
3 |
3 |
7 |
8 |
16 |
-8 |
12 |
| 18 |
Unia Skierniewice |
13 |
3 |
2 |
8 |
15 |
23 |
-8 |
11 |
Played Matches in the League
| Arka Gdynia |
|
| Podbeskidzie |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Arka Gdynia |
Arka Gdynia |
|
Podbeskidzie |
Podbeskidzie |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Polonia Warszawa |
1 - 2 |
|
1 - 2 |
|
|
|
|
| 2 |
Ruch Chorzow |
|
|
|
|
|
3 - 3 |
3 - 3 |
| 3 |
Lechia Gdansk |
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
2 - 2 |
|
|
| 4 |
LKS Lodz |
1 - 1 |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
1 - 0 |
1 - 0 |
| 5 |
Pogon Grodzisk Mazowiecki |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 6 |
Polonia Bytom |
1 - 1 |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
0 - 0 |
0 - 0 |
| 7 |
Termalica Nieciecza |
3 - 1 |
|
3 - 1 |
|
|
|
|
| 8 |
Miedz Legnica |
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
|
1 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
| 9 |
Warta Poznan |
|
3 - 0 |
|
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
| 10 |
Stal Rzeszow |
4 - 0 |
|
4 - 0 |
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
| 11 |
Pogon Siedlce |
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
| 12 |
Stal Mielec |
|
|
|
|
|
3 - 3 |
3 - 3 |
| 13 |
Arka Gdynia |
- |
- |
- |
|
|
|
|
| 14 |
Podbeskidzie |
|
|
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 15 |
Chrobry Glogow |
|
0 - 0 |
|
|
|
1 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
| 16 |
Puszcza Niepolomice |
3 - 0 |
|
3 - 0 |
|
|
2 - 0 |
2 - 0 |
| 17 |
Odra Opole |
|
0 - 1 |
|
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
| 18 |
Unia Skierniewice |
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
Teams League Statistic
| |
Arka Gdynia |
Podbeskidzie |
| Wins |
4 |
2 |
| Draws |
3 |
9 |
| Losses |
6 |
2 |
| Goals For |
16 |
16 |
| Goals Against |
16 |
17 |
| Average Scored |
1.23 |
1.23 |
| Average Conceded |
1.23 |
1.31 |
| Matches Scored |
69% |
77% |
| Matches Conceded |
69% |
85% |
| BTS |
46% |
69% |
| Over 1.5 |
85% |
77% |
| Over 2.5 |
54% |
31% |
| Over 3.5 |
15% |
23% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
3 |
0 |
| Draws |
2 |
5 |
| Losses |
1 |
2 |
| Goals For |
13 |
8 |
| Goals Against |
5 |
11 |
| Average Scored |
2.17 |
1.14 |
| Average Conceded |
0.83 |
1.57 |
| Matches Scored |
100% |
57% |
| Matches Conceded |
67% |
86% |
| BTS |
67% |
57% |
| Over 1.5 |
100% |
71% |
| Over 2.5 |
67% |
29% |
| Over 3.5 |
33% |
29% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.88 |
3.44 |
3.52 |
|
1.95 |
3.40 |
3.30 |
|
2.02 |
3.35 |
3.05 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.21 |
1.21 |
1.73 |
|
1.25 |
1.22 |
1.73 |
|
1.26 |
1.21 |
1.60 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.50 |
2.23 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
3.84 |
1.18 |
|
1.5 |
4.00 |
1.20 |
|
1.5 |
3.70 |
1.20 |
|
2.5 |
2.01 |
1.69 |
|
2.5 |
2.10 |
1.65 |
|
2.5 |
2.00 |
1.66 |
|
3.5 |
1.36 |
2.69 |
|
3.5 |
1.40 |
2.75 |
|
3.5 |
1.38 |
2.63 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.61 |
2.16 |
|
|
1.57 |
2.25 |
|
|
1.57 |
2.17 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.11.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign