Austria - Second League (2026 - 2027)
Friday, 6 November, 2026
17:30
17:30
ASK Voitsberg
Kapfenberg
Our User's Votes
1 0% for ASK Voitsberg
X 0% for Draw
2 0% for Kapfenberg
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Voitsberg, away team is from Kapfenberg. Distance between them is 45.8 km. Match will start in 18:30 local time.
ASK Voitsberg - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.10.2026 | Second League | Sturm Graz II | 2 - 0 | ASK Voitsberg | 2.64 | 3.74 | 2.31 |
| 23.10.2026 | Second League | Hertha Wels | 2 - 6 | ASK Voitsberg | 2.55 | 3.55 | 2.45 |
| 16.10.2026 | Second League | ASK Voitsberg | 1 - 2 | First Vienna FC 1894 | 3.11 | 3.51 | 2.11 |
| 11.10.2026 | Second League | Admira Wacker Modling | 3 - 2 | ASK Voitsberg | 2.61 | 3.60 | 2.39 |
| 02.10.2026 | Club Friendly | Wolfsberger AC | 2 - 1 | ASK Voitsberg | 1.34 | 5.18 | 6.37 |
| 19.09.2026 | Second League | ASK Voitsberg | 2 - 1 | Austria Salzburg | 2.10 | 3.66 | 3.04 |
| 11.09.2026 | Second League | Wacker Innsbruck | 1 - 1 | ASK Voitsberg | 2.30 | 3.53 | 2.78 |
| 05.09.2026 | Austrian Cup | ASK Voitsberg | 1 - 4 | Sturm Graz | 6.78 | 4.72 | 1.37 |
| 28.08.2026 | Second League | ASK Voitsberg | 2 - 3 | Liefering | 2.27 | 3.87 | 2.65 |
| 23.08.2026 | Second League | FC Blau-Weiss Linz | 5 - 1 | ASK Voitsberg | 1.53 | 4.23 | 5.44 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 1 draw and 7 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1 win and 3 losses
in last 4 home matches.
Kapfenberg - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.10.2026 | Second League | Floridsdorfer AC | 2 - 2 | Kapfenberg | 1.65 | 3.95 | 4.50 |
| 23.10.2026 | Second League | Kapfenberg | 1 - 1 | Sankt Polten | 4.98 | 4.41 | 1.53 |
| 18.10.2026 | Second League | Sturm Graz II | 0 - 2 | Kapfenberg | 1.86 | 3.87 | 3.50 |
| 09.10.2026 | Second League | Kapfenberg | 0 - 1 | Austria Wien II | 2.85 | 3.60 | 2.22 |
| 24.09.2026 | Club Friendly | TSV Hartberg | 5 - 0 | Kapfenberg | - | - | - |
| 18.09.2026 | Second League | Kapfenberg | 3 - 4 | SKU Amstetten | 4.25 | 4.00 | 1.67 |
| 11.09.2026 | Second League | Admira Wacker Modling | 1 - 0 | Kapfenberg | 1.73 | 3.95 | 4.05 |
| 04.09.2026 | Austrian Cup | Kapfenberg | 0 - 1 | Hertha Wels | 2.48 | 3.48 | 2.49 |
| 28.08.2026 | Second League | Kapfenberg | 2 - 1 | FC Blau-Weiss Linz | 7.25 | 5.11 | 1.34 |
| 21.08.2026 | Second League | Austria Salzburg | 3 - 2 | Kapfenberg | 1.74 | 3.83 | 4.13 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 2 draws and 6 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win, 1 draw and 3 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.03.2025 | Second League | Kapfenberg | 3 - 0 | ASK Voitsberg | 3.31 | 3.47 | 1.97 |
| 01.09.2024 | Second League | ASK Voitsberg | 1 - 2 | Kapfenberg | 2.42 | 3.45 | 2.53 |
| 28.08.2024 | Austrian Cup | Kapfenberg | 0 - 2 | ASK Voitsberg | 2.03 | 3.39 | 3.21 |
In last 3 head to head matches home team has 1 win, away team has 2 wins and no draws. On stadium of home team ASK Voitsberg there was only 1 match played, and winner was away team.
Second League Standing to 06.11.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FC Blau-Weiss Linz | 11 | +26 | 28 |
| 2 | First Vienna FC 1894 | 11 | +6 | 25 |
| 3 | Austria Wien II | 11 | +5 | 22 |
| 4 | Austria Salzburg | 11 | +6 | 19 |
| 5 | Admira Wacker Modling | 11 | +2 | 18 |
| 6 | SKU Amstetten | 11 | +1 | 17 |
| 7 | Liefering | 11 | -1 | 17 |
| 8 | Schwarz-Weiss Bregenz | 11 | -1 | 15 |
| 9 | Floridsdorfer AC | 11 | -2 | 14 |
| 10 | Wacker Innsbruck | 11 | 0 | 14 |
| 11 | Sankt Polten | 11 | -1 | 14 |
| 12 | ASK Voitsberg | 11 | -2 | 12 |
| 13 | Sturm Graz II | 11 | -6 | 11 |
| 14 | Kapfenberg | 11 | -7 | 8 |
| 15 | Hertha Wels | 11 | -13 | 8 |
| 16 | Rapid Wien II | 11 | -13 | 7 |
Played Matches in the League
| ASK Voitsberg | |
| Kapfenberg | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | ASK Voitsberg | ASK Voitsberg | Kapfenberg | Kapfenberg | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | FC Blau-Weiss Linz | 5 - 1 | 2 - 1 | |||||
| 2 | First Vienna FC 1894 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | |||||
| 3 | Austria Wien II | 0 - 1 | ||||||
| 4 | Austria Salzburg | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 3 - 2 | 3 - 2 | |||
| 5 | Admira Wacker Modling | 3 - 2 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | ||||
| 6 | SKU Amstetten | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 3 - 4 | ||||
| 7 | Liefering | 2 - 3 | 2 - 3 | 0 - 4 | ||||
| 8 | Schwarz-Weiss Bregenz | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | 3 - 2 | 3 - 2 | |||
| 9 | Floridsdorfer AC | 2 - 2 | 2 - 2 | |||||
| 10 | Wacker Innsbruck | 1 - 1 | 0 - 1 | |||||
| 11 | Sankt Polten | 1 - 1 | ||||||
| 12 | ASK Voitsberg | - | - | - | ||||
| 13 | Sturm Graz II | 2 - 0 | 0 - 2 | 0 - 2 | ||||
| 14 | Kapfenberg | - | - | - | ||||
| 15 | Hertha Wels | 2 - 6 | ||||||
| 16 | Rapid Wien II | 1 - 3 | ||||||
Teams League Statistic
| ASK Voitsberg | Kapfenberg | |
| Wins | 3 | 2 |
| Draws | 3 | 2 |
| Losses | 5 | 7 |
| Goals For | 19 | 14 |
| Goals Against | 21 | 21 |
| Average Scored | 1.73 | 1.27 |
| Average Conceded | 1.91 | 1.91 |
| Matches Scored | 82% | 64% |
| Matches Conceded | 91% | 91% |
| BTS | 82% | 55% |
| Over 1.5 | 91% | 73% |
| Over 2.5 | 64% | 55% |
| Over 3.5 | 45% | 45% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 1 |
| Draws | 2 | 1 |
| Losses | 2 | 3 |
| Goals For | 6 | 8 |
| Goals Against | 7 | 9 |
| Average Scored | 1.20 | 1.60 |
| Average Conceded | 1.40 | 1.80 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 80% |
| BTS | 80% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 60% |
Our User's Votes
1 0% for ASK Voitsberg
X 0% for Draw
2 0% for Kapfenberg
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign