Luxembourg - National Division (2026 - 2027)
15:00
Atert Bissen
US Hostert
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.59 | 4.00 | 4.35 |
|
|
1.60 | 3.75 | 4.10 |
|
|
1.57 | 4.20 | 4.40 |
|
|
1.62 | 3.80 | 4.25 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.13 | 1.15 | 2.07 |
|
|
1.15 | 1.16 | 2.00 |
|
|
1.17 | 1.20 | 2.25 |
|
|
1.13 | 1.17 | 1.98 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.25 | 3.05 | |
|
|
1.23 | 3.15 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 5.50 | 1.15 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.50 | 1.14 |
|
|
1.5 | 5.50 | 1.11 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.38 | 1.46 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.30 | 1.45 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.55 | 1.45 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.35 | 1.46 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.56 | 2.22 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.55 | 2.20 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.57 | 2.25 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.53 | 2.17 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.50 | 2.36 | |
|
|
1.50 | 2.35 | |
|
|
1.50 | 2.40 | |
|
|
1.47 | 2.25 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 17.10.2026 04:00. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Bissen, away team is from Hostert. Distance between them is 18.4 km. Match will start in 16:00 local time.
Atert Bissen - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.10.2026 | National Division | Racing FC Union | 2 - 2 | Atert Bissen | 2.36 | 3.38 | 2.47 |
| 01.10.2026 | Club Friendly | Atert Bissen | 2 - 2 | RFC Liege | - | - | - |
| 16.09.2026 | National Division | Atert Bissen | 4 - 2 | Wiltz 71 | 1.18 | 5.90 | 10.20 |
| 13.09.2026 | National Division | US Rumelange | 0 - 6 | Atert Bissen | 5.37 | 4.31 | 1.46 |
| 06.09.2026 | National Division | Atert Bissen | 1 - 2 | US Mondorf Bains | 2.17 | 3.30 | 2.84 |
| 30.08.2026 | National Division | UNA Strassen | 2 - 1 | Atert Bissen | 2.00 | 3.26 | 3.15 |
| 23.08.2026 | National Division | Res. Walferdange | 1 - 2 | Atert Bissen | 6.16 | 4.52 | 1.37 |
| 16.08.2026 | National Division | Atert Bissen | 0 - 4 | Progres Niedercorn | 1.86 | 3.33 | 3.61 |
| 09.08.2026 | National Division | Jeunesse Esch | 0 - 2 | Atert Bissen | 5.44 | 3.96 | 1.48 |
| 04.08.2026 | National Division | Atert Bissen | 2 - 0 | F91 Dudelange | 1.89 | 3.49 | 3.31 |
Overall form: 5 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins, 1 draw and 2 losses
in last 5 home matches.
US Hostert - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.10.2026 | National Division | US Hostert | 0 - 2 | Progres Niedercorn | 3.63 | 3.53 | 1.80 |
| 16.09.2026 | National Division | US Hostert | 1 - 1 | Jeunesse Esch | 2.00 | 3.37 | 3.11 |
| 12.09.2026 | National Division | US Hostert | 0 - 0 | F91 Dudelange | 3.19 | 3.41 | 1.98 |
| 05.09.2026 | National Division | Victoria Rosport | 0 - 2 | US Hostert | 2.77 | 3.37 | 2.17 |
| 30.08.2026 | National Division | US Hostert | 0 - 2 | Differdange FC | 5.81 | 4.18 | 1.43 |
| 23.08.2026 | National Division | Swift Hesperange | 0 - 2 | US Hostert | 4.63 | 3.94 | 1.55 |
| 16.08.2026 | National Division | US Hostert | 5 - 1 | Etzella Ettelbruck | 1.92 | 3.46 | 3.23 |
| 09.08.2026 | National Division | Kaerjeng Un | 4 - 2 | US Hostert | 1.87 | 3.28 | 3.65 |
| 02.08.2026 | National Division | Res. Walferdange | 3 - 2 | US Hostert | 2.17 | 3.53 | 2.71 |
| 18.07.2026 | Club Friendly | F91 Dudelange | 5 - 1 | US Hostert | 1.70 | 3.84 | 3.72 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 2 draws and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 wins and 3 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.07.2026 | Club Friendly | Atert Bissen | 2 - 1 | US Hostert | 1.29 | 5.15 | 7.14 |
| 19.04.2026 | National Division | US Hostert | 0 - 3 | Atert Bissen | 5.22 | 4.02 | 1.49 |
| 26.10.2025 | National Division | Atert Bissen | 7 - 1 | US Hostert | 1.50 | 4.14 | 4.76 |
In last 3 head to head matches home team has 3 wins, away team has no wins and no draws. On stadium of home team Atert Bissen there were 2 matches played, home team has 2 wins, away team has no wins and no draws.
National Division Standing to 18.10.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | UNA Strassen | 9 | +17 | 27 |
| 2 | Differdange FC | 9 | +20 | 24 |
| 3 | US Mondorf-les-Bains | 9 | +6 | 21 |
| 4 | Progres Niedercorn | 9 | +10 | 19 |
| 5 | Racing FC Union | 9 | +13 | 18 |
| 6 | Kaerjeng Un | 9 | +11 | 18 |
| 7 | Atert Bissen | 9 | +7 | 16 |
| 8 | Residence Walferdange | 9 | 0 | 15 |
| 9 | US Hostert | 9 | +1 | 11 |
| 10 | F91 Dudelange | 9 | -5 | 10 |
| 11 | Victoria Rosport | 9 | -6 | 8 |
| 12 | Jeunesse Esch | 9 | -6 | 7 |
| 13 | US Rumelange | 9 | -16 | 6 |
| 14 | Etzella Ettelbruck | 9 | -11 | 5 |
| 15 | Wiltz 71 | 9 | -10 | 4 |
| 16 | Swift Hesperange | 9 | -31 | -12 |
Played Matches in the League
| Atert Bissen | |
| US Hostert | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Atert Bissen | Atert Bissen | US Hostert | US Hostert | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | UNA Strassen | 2 - 1 | ||||||
| 2 | Differdange FC | 0 - 2 | ||||||
| 3 | US Mondorf-les-Bains | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | |||||
| 4 | Progres Niedercorn | 0 - 4 | 0 - 4 | 0 - 2 | ||||
| 5 | Racing FC Union | 2 - 2 | ||||||
| 6 | Kaerjeng Un | 4 - 2 | 4 - 2 | |||||
| 7 | Atert Bissen | - | - | - | ||||
| 8 | Residence Walferdange | 1 - 2 | 3 - 2 | 3 - 2 | ||||
| 9 | US Hostert | - | - | - | ||||
| 10 | F91 Dudelange | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | 0 - 0 | ||||
| 11 | Victoria Rosport | 0 - 2 | 0 - 2 | |||||
| 12 | Jeunesse Esch | 0 - 2 | 1 - 1 | |||||
| 13 | US Rumelange | 0 - 6 | ||||||
| 14 | Etzella Ettelbruck | 5 - 1 | ||||||
| 15 | Wiltz 71 | 4 - 2 | 4 - 2 | |||||
| 16 | Swift Hesperange | 0 - 2 | 0 - 2 | |||||
Teams League Statistic
| Atert Bissen | US Hostert | |
| Wins | 5 | 3 |
| Draws | 1 | 2 |
| Losses | 3 | 4 |
| Goals For | 20 | 14 |
| Goals Against | 13 | 13 |
| Average Scored | 2.22 | 1.56 |
| Average Conceded | 1.44 | 1.44 |
| Matches Scored | 89% | 67% |
| Matches Conceded | 67% | 67% |
| BTS | 56% | 44% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 89% |
| Over 2.5 | 78% | 33% |
| Over 3.5 | 44% | 33% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 2 |
| Draws | 0 | 0 |
| Losses | 2 | 2 |
| Goals For | 7 | 8 |
| Goals Against | 8 | 7 |
| Average Scored | 1.75 | 2.00 |
| Average Conceded | 2.00 | 1.75 |
| Matches Scored | 75% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 75% | 50% |
| BTS | 50% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 75% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 50% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.59 | 4.00 | 4.35 |
|
|
1.60 | 3.75 | 4.10 |
|
|
1.57 | 4.20 | 4.40 |
|
|
1.62 | 3.80 | 4.25 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.13 | 1.15 | 2.07 |
|
|
1.15 | 1.16 | 2.00 |
|
|
1.17 | 1.20 | 2.25 |
|
|
1.13 | 1.17 | 1.98 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.25 | 3.05 | |
|
|
1.23 | 3.15 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 5.50 | 1.15 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.50 | 1.14 |
|
|
1.5 | 5.50 | 1.11 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.38 | 1.46 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.30 | 1.45 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.55 | 1.45 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.35 | 1.46 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.56 | 2.22 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.55 | 2.20 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.57 | 2.25 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.53 | 2.17 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.50 | 2.36 | |
|
|
1.50 | 2.35 | |
|
|
1.50 | 2.40 | |
|
|
1.47 | 2.25 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 17.10.2026 04:00. They may vary at this moment.