National Division - Luxembourg

Standing Luxembourg
Team MP W D L GS GC G Pts Form
1 F91 Dudelange 6 4 2 0 17 8 +9 14
2 Progres Niedercorn 6 4 1 1 12 6 +6 13
3 US Mondorf-les-Bains 6 4 1 1 10 6 +4 13
4 Racing FC Union 6 4 0 2 10 9 +1 12
5 Swift Hesperange 6 3 2 1 11 6 +5 11
6 Union Titus Petange 6 3 0 3 10 6 +4 9
7 UNA Strassen 5 3 0 2 7 6 +1 9
8 Wiltz 71 6 3 0 3 9 9 0 9
9 Fola Esch 5 2 2 1 9 7 +2 8
10 Differdange FC 5 2 2 1 5 4 +1 8
11 US Hostert 6 2 1 3 13 12 +1 7
12 Jeunesse Esch 6 2 0 4 9 9 0 6
13 Etzella Ettelbruck 6 2 0 4 11 14 -3 6
14 Victoria Rosport 6 1 2 3 9 13 -4 5
15 Rodange 91 5 0 1 4 2 11 -9 1
16 RM Hamm Benfica 6 0 0 6 3 21 -18 0
Champions League Qualification
Europa Conference League Qualification
Relegation Playoffs
Relegation

Home Standing

Team MP W D L GS GC G Pts Form
1 Progres Niedercorn 4 3 1 0 10 4 +6 10
2 F91 Dudelange 3 2 1 0 8 3 +5 7
3 Fola Esch 3 2 1 0 8 4 +4 7
4 US Mondorf-les-Bains 3 2 0 1 6 4 +2 6
5 Swift Hesperange 3 1 1 1 6 5 +1 4
6 Union Titus Petange 3 1 0 2 4 3 +1 3
7 Etzella Ettelbruck 3 1 0 2 6 6 0 3
8 Jeunesse Esch 3 1 0 2 5 5 0 3
8 Wiltz 71 3 1 0 2 5 5 0 3
10 Racing FC Union 3 1 0 2 4 7 -3 3
10 US Hostert 3 1 0 2 4 7 -3 3
12 Differdange FC 2 0 2 0 1 1 0 2
13 Rodange 91 2 0 1 1 1 2 -1 1
14 UNA Strassen 2 0 0 2 0 2 -2 0
15 Victoria Rosport 3 0 0 3 1 7 -6 0
16 RM Hamm Benfica 3 0 0 3 1 12 -11 0

Away Standing

Team MP W D L GS GC G Pts Form
1 Racing FC Union 3 3 0 0 6 2 +4 9
2 UNA Strassen 3 3 0 0 7 4 +3 9
3 F91 Dudelange 3 2 1 0 9 5 +4 7
4 Swift Hesperange 3 2 1 0 5 1 +4 7
5 US Mondorf-les-Bains 3 2 1 0 4 2 +2 7
6 Union Titus Petange 3 2 0 1 6 3 +3 6
7 Differdange FC 3 2 0 1 4 3 +1 6
8 Wiltz 71 3 2 0 1 4 4 0 6
9 Victoria Rosport 3 1 2 0 8 6 +2 5
10 US Hostert 3 1 1 1 9 5 +4 4
11 Jeunesse Esch 3 1 0 2 4 4 0 3
12 Progres Niedercorn 2 1 0 1 2 2 0 3
13 Etzella Ettelbruck 3 1 0 2 5 8 -3 3
14 Fola Esch 2 0 1 1 1 3 -2 1
15 RM Hamm Benfica 3 0 0 3 2 9 -7 0
16 Rodange 91 3 0 0 3 1 9 -8 0
League Statistic

Most Wins: 4F91 Dudelange Progres Niedercorn US Mondorf-les-Bains Racing FC Union

Least Wins: 0Rodange 91 RM Hamm Benfica

Least Losses: 0F91 Dudelange

Most Losses: 6RM Hamm Benfica

Most Draws: 2F91 Dudelange Swift Hesperange Fola Esch Differdange FC Victoria Rosport

Least Draws: 0Racing FC Union Union Titus Petange UNA Strassen Wiltz 71 Jeunesse Esch Etzella Ettelbruck RM Hamm Benfica

Best Scoring Teams: 17 g. / 2.83 av. F91 Dudelange

Worst Scoring Teams: 2 g. / 0.40 av. Rodange 91

Best Defensive Teams: 4 g. / 0.80 av. Differdange FC

Worst Defensive Teams: 21 g. / 3.50 av. RM Hamm Benfica

Best Goal Difference: +9F91 Dudelange

Worst Goal Difference: -18RM Hamm Benfica