Luxembourg - National Division (2026 - 2027)
Sunday, 6 September, 2026
15:00
Atert Bissen
US Mondorf-les-Bains
Our User's Votes
2 0% for US Mondorf-les-Bains
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.20 |
3.35 |
2.95 |
|
2.15 |
3.30 |
2.85 |
|
2.28 |
3.20 |
2.70 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.30 |
1.23 |
1.53 |
|
1.33 |
1.23 |
1.46 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.60 |
2.05 |
|
|
1.64 |
1.94 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
3.40 |
1.21 |
|
2.5 |
1.86 |
1.74 |
|
3.5 |
1.30 |
2.85 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.58 |
2.05 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.09.2026 04:06.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Bissen, away team is from Mondorf-les-Bains.
Distance between them is 34.2 km.
Match will start in 16:00 local time.
Atert Bissen - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 30.08.2026 |
National Division |
UNA Strassen |
2 - 1 |
Atert Bissen |
2.00 |
3.26 |
3.15 |
| 23.08.2026 |
National Division |
Res. Walferdange |
1 - 2 |
Atert Bissen |
6.16 |
4.52 |
1.37 |
| 16.08.2026 |
National Division |
Atert Bissen |
0 - 4 |
Progres Niedercorn |
1.86 |
3.33 |
3.61 |
| 09.08.2026 |
National Division |
Jeunesse Esch |
0 - 2 |
Atert Bissen |
5.44 |
3.96 |
1.48 |
| 04.08.2026 |
National Division |
Atert Bissen |
2 - 0 |
F91 Dudelange |
1.89 |
3.49 |
3.31 |
| 30.07.2026 |
CL Qual. |
Gyori ETO |
1 - 1 |
Atert Bissen |
1.19 |
6.51 |
10.92 |
| 24.07.2026 |
Club Friendly |
Atert Bissen |
1 - 1 |
RFC Liege |
3.04 |
3.65 |
1.98 |
| 21.07.2026 |
CL Qual. |
Atert Bissen |
2 - 6 |
Gyori ETO |
5.48 |
4.13 |
1.51 |
| 15.07.2026 |
ChL Qual. |
Atert Bissen |
1 - 2 |
KI Klaksvik |
2.53 |
3.57 |
2.48 |
| 11.07.2026 |
Club Friendly |
Atert Bissen |
2 - 1 |
US Hostert |
1.29 |
5.15 |
7.14 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins, 1 draw and 3 losses
in last 6 home matches.
US Mondorf-les-Bains - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 30.08.2026 |
National Division |
US Mondorf Bains |
2 - 1 |
Progres Niedercorn |
1.97 |
3.23 |
3.31 |
| 23.08.2026 |
National Division |
Jeunesse Esch |
1 - 3 |
US Mondorf Bains |
4.58 |
3.41 |
1.66 |
| 16.08.2026 |
National Division |
US Mondorf Bains |
1 - 0 |
F91 Dudelange |
2.14 |
3.24 |
2.95 |
| 09.08.2026 |
National Division |
Victoria Rosport |
2 - 3 |
US Mondorf Bains |
4.77 |
3.70 |
1.57 |
| 02.08.2026 |
National Division |
US Mondorf Bains |
3 - 2 |
Differdange FC |
3.85 |
3.40 |
1.80 |
| 16.07.2026 |
CL Qual. |
Dinamo Tbilisi |
0 - 1 |
US Mondorf Bains |
1.40 |
4.50 |
6.58 |
| 09.07.2026 |
CL Qual. |
US Mondorf Bains |
1 - 2 |
Dinamo Tbilisi |
4.28 |
3.69 |
1.72 |
| 03.07.2026 |
Club Friendly |
Metz |
5 - 2 |
US Mondorf Bains |
- |
- |
- |
| 23.05.2026 |
National Division |
UNA Strassen |
0 - 0 |
US Mondorf Bains |
1.86 |
3.28 |
3.60 |
| 17.05.2026 |
National Division |
US Mondorf Bains |
1 - 0 |
Union Titus |
1.55 |
3.83 |
4.69 |
Overall form: 7 wins, 1 draw and 2 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 3 wins, 1 draw and 1 loss
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 04.03.2026 |
Luxembourg Cup |
Atert Bissen |
2 - 1 |
US Mondorf Bains |
2.16 |
3.35 |
2.74 |
| 22.02.2026 |
National Division |
US Mondorf Bains |
2 - 1 |
Atert Bissen |
2.16 |
3.24 |
2.89 |
| 24.08.2025 |
National Division |
Atert Bissen |
0 - 2 |
US Mondorf Bains |
- |
- |
- |
In last 3 head to head matches
home team
has 1 win,
away team
has 2 wins
and no draws.
On stadium of home team Atert Bissen there were 2 matches played,
home team has 1 win,
away team has 1 win
and no draws.
National Division Standing to 06.09.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
UNA Strassen |
5 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
10 |
1 |
+9 |
15 |
| 2 |
US Mondorf-les-Bains |
5 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
12 |
6 |
+6 |
15 |
| 3 |
Differdange FC |
5 |
4 |
0 |
1 |
11 |
4 |
+7 |
12 |
| 4 |
Racing FC Union |
5 |
3 |
1 |
1 |
13 |
6 |
+7 |
10 |
| 5 |
Residence Walferdange |
5 |
3 |
0 |
2 |
11 |
6 |
+5 |
9 |
| 6 |
Progres Niedercorn |
5 |
3 |
0 |
2 |
8 |
4 |
+4 |
9 |
| 7 |
Kaerjeng Un |
5 |
3 |
0 |
2 |
13 |
9 |
+4 |
9 |
| 8 |
Atert Bissen |
5 |
3 |
0 |
2 |
7 |
7 |
0 |
9 |
| 9 |
US Hostert |
5 |
2 |
0 |
3 |
11 |
10 |
+1 |
6 |
| 10 |
F91 Dudelange |
5 |
2 |
0 |
3 |
5 |
8 |
-3 |
6 |
| 11 |
US Rumelange |
5 |
2 |
0 |
3 |
8 |
12 |
-4 |
6 |
| 12 |
Wiltz 71 |
5 |
1 |
1 |
3 |
10 |
11 |
-1 |
4 |
| 13 |
Victoria Rosport |
5 |
1 |
1 |
3 |
10 |
12 |
-2 |
4 |
| 14 |
Jeunesse Esch |
5 |
1 |
0 |
4 |
7 |
10 |
-3 |
3 |
| 15 |
Etzella Ettelbruck |
5 |
0 |
1 |
4 |
2 |
13 |
-11 |
1 |
| 16 |
Swift Hesperange |
5 |
0 |
0 |
5 |
2 |
21 |
-19 |
-12 |
Played Matches in the League
| Atert Bissen |
|
| US Mondorf-les-Bains |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Atert Bissen |
Atert Bissen |
|
US Mondorf-les-Bains |
US Mondorf-les-Bains |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
UNA Strassen |
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 2 |
US Mondorf-les-Bains |
|
|
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 3 |
Differdange FC |
|
|
|
|
3 - 2 |
|
|
| 4 |
Racing FC Union |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 5 |
Residence Walferdange |
|
1 - 2 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 6 |
Progres Niedercorn |
0 - 4 |
|
0 - 4 |
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
| 7 |
Kaerjeng Un |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 8 |
Atert Bissen |
- |
- |
- |
|
|
|
|
| 9 |
US Hostert |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 10 |
F91 Dudelange |
2 - 0 |
|
2 - 0 |
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
| 11 |
US Rumelange |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 12 |
Wiltz 71 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 13 |
Victoria Rosport |
|
|
|
|
|
2 - 3 |
2 - 3 |
| 14 |
Jeunesse Esch |
|
0 - 2 |
|
|
|
1 - 3 |
1 - 3 |
| 15 |
Etzella Ettelbruck |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 16 |
Swift Hesperange |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Teams League Statistic
| |
Atert Bissen |
US Mondorf-les-Bains |
| Wins |
3 |
5 |
| Draws |
0 |
0 |
| Losses |
2 |
0 |
| Goals For |
7 |
12 |
| Goals Against |
7 |
6 |
| Average Scored |
1.40 |
2.40 |
| Average Conceded |
1.40 |
1.20 |
| Matches Scored |
80% |
100% |
| Matches Conceded |
60% |
80% |
| BTS |
40% |
80% |
| Over 1.5 |
100% |
80% |
| Over 2.5 |
60% |
80% |
| Over 3.5 |
20% |
60% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
1 |
2 |
| Draws |
0 |
0 |
| Losses |
1 |
0 |
| Goals For |
2 |
6 |
| Goals Against |
4 |
3 |
| Average Scored |
1.00 |
3.00 |
| Average Conceded |
2.00 |
1.50 |
| Matches Scored |
50% |
100% |
| Matches Conceded |
50% |
100% |
| BTS |
0% |
100% |
| Over 1.5 |
100% |
100% |
| Over 2.5 |
50% |
100% |
| Over 3.5 |
50% |
100% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.20 |
3.35 |
2.95 |
|
2.15 |
3.30 |
2.85 |
|
2.28 |
3.20 |
2.70 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.30 |
1.23 |
1.53 |
|
1.33 |
1.23 |
1.46 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.60 |
2.05 |
|
|
1.64 |
1.94 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
3.40 |
1.21 |
|
2.5 |
1.86 |
1.74 |
|
3.5 |
1.30 |
2.85 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.58 |
2.05 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.09.2026 04:06.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
2 0% for US Mondorf-les-Bains
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign