Argentina - Primera Nacional (2026)
Saturday, 17 October, 2026
01:00
Atletico de Rafaela
Quilmes
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Atletico de Rafaela
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.37 |
2.79 |
3.07 |
|
2.40 |
2.88 |
2.88 |
|
2.65 |
2.80 |
2.75 |
|
2.63 |
2.90 |
2.88 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.28 |
1.32 |
1.45 |
|
1.33 |
1.33 |
1.44 |
|
1.41 |
1.39 |
1.44 |
|
1.35 |
1.35 |
1.42 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.80 |
1.88 |
|
|
1.75 |
1.92 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
2.31 |
1.52 |
|
1.5 |
2.40 |
1.50 |
|
1.5 |
2.37 |
1.51 |
|
1.5 |
2.28 |
1.54 |
|
2.5 |
1.38 |
2.63 |
|
2.5 |
1.44 |
2.60 |
|
2.5 |
1.42 |
2.60 |
|
2.5 |
1.38 |
2.75 |
|
3.5 |
1.09 |
5.40 |
|
3.5 |
1.11 |
5.50 |
|
3.5 |
1.14 |
5.25 |
|
3.5 |
1.10 |
5.50 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
2.15 |
1.61 |
|
|
2.20 |
1.62 |
|
|
2.10 |
1.65 |
|
|
2.17 |
1.57 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.10.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Rafaela, away team is from Quilmes.
Distance between them is 490.0 km.
Match will take place on stadium
Nuevo Monumental,
which has capacity
16 000 seats.
Dimension of the field is 97 x 62 m.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium Nuevo Monumental.
Match will start in 21:00 local time.
Atletico de Rafaela - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 10.10.2026 |
Primera Nacional |
Ferr. Midland |
4 - 0 |
Atletico de Rafaela |
1.75 |
3.08 |
5.09 |
| 04.10.2026 |
Primera Nacional |
Atletico de Rafaela |
2 - 3 |
Club Atletico Atlanta |
2.41 |
2.92 |
3.07 |
| 27.09.2026 |
Primera Nacional |
Gimnasia y Tiro |
1 - 0 |
Atletico de Rafaela |
1.98 |
2.85 |
4.19 |
| 19.09.2026 |
Primera Nacional |
Atletico de Rafaela |
4 - 2 |
San Martin de Tucuman |
2.51 |
2.75 |
2.97 |
| 13.09.2026 |
Primera Nacional |
Gimnasia de Jujuy |
2 - 1 |
Atletico de Rafaela |
1.76 |
3.21 |
4.57 |
| 06.09.2026 |
Primera Nacional |
Agropecuario |
2 - 0 |
Atletico de Rafaela |
1.88 |
2.93 |
4.53 |
| 29.08.2026 |
Primera Nacional |
Atletico de Rafaela |
2 - 1 |
Tristan Suarez |
2.49 |
2.64 |
3.16 |
| 24.08.2026 |
Primera Nacional |
Atletico Guemes |
0 - 0 |
Atletico de Rafaela |
2.42 |
2.79 |
3.14 |
| 15.08.2026 |
Primera Nacional |
Atletico de Rafaela |
0 - 0 |
Defensores |
2.71 |
2.62 |
2.89 |
| 08.08.2026 |
Primera Nacional |
Atletico de Rafaela |
1 - 0 |
Chacarita Juniors |
2.20 |
2.75 |
3.60 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 2 draws and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3 wins, 1 draw and 1 loss
in last 5 home matches.
Quilmes - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 10.10.2026 |
Primera Nacional |
Quilmes |
0 - 1 |
Agropecuario |
1.76 |
3.21 |
4.59 |
| 03.10.2026 |
Primera Nacional |
Tristan Suarez |
0 - 0 |
Quilmes |
2.12 |
2.90 |
3.81 |
| 26.09.2026 |
Primera Nacional |
Quilmes |
2 - 0 |
Atletico Guemes |
1.44 |
3.88 |
6.87 |
| 20.09.2026 |
Primera Nacional |
Chacarita Juniors |
3 - 0 |
Quilmes |
2.52 |
2.73 |
3.02 |
| 12.09.2026 |
Primera Nacional |
Quilmes |
1 - 0 |
San Martin de San Juan |
2.23 |
2.83 |
3.37 |
| 07.09.2026 |
Primera Nacional |
Nueva Chicago |
1 - 0 |
Quilmes |
2.64 |
2.80 |
2.81 |
| 30.08.2026 |
Primera Nacional |
Quilmes |
0 - 1 |
Temperley |
1.91 |
3.03 |
4.10 |
| 23.08.2026 |
Primera Nacional |
Deportivo Maipu |
1 - 0 |
Quilmes |
2.10 |
2.93 |
3.53 |
| 15.08.2026 |
Primera Nacional |
Quilmes |
3 - 0 |
San Telmo |
1.59 |
3.46 |
5.73 |
| 09.08.2026 |
Primera Nacional |
Quilmes |
1 - 1 |
Club Almagro |
1.53 |
3.45 |
6.53 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 2 draws and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 draw and 3 losses
in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 31.05.2026 |
Primera Nacional |
Quilmes |
2 - 0 |
Atletico de Rafaela |
1.95 |
2.87 |
4.31 |
| 29.07.2023 |
Primera Zone B |
Quilmes |
1 - 2 |
Atletico de Rafaela |
2.32 |
2.95 |
3.11 |
| 27.03.2023 |
Primera Zone B |
Atletico de Rafaela |
1 - 0 |
Quilmes |
2.13 |
3.07 |
3.29 |
| 07.05.2022 |
Primera Nacional |
Atletico de Rafaela |
1 - 2 |
Quilmes |
2.97 |
2.68 |
2.62 |
| 24.01.2021 |
Promotion Playoff |
Atletico de Rafaela |
2 - 2 |
Quilmes |
2.46 |
2.94 |
2.88 |
| 02.03.2020 |
Primera Zone B |
Quilmes |
1 - 1 |
Atletico de Rafaela |
2.26 |
2.84 |
3.32 |
| 10.09.2019 |
Primera Zone B |
Atletico de Rafaela |
0 - 0 |
Quilmes |
2.27 |
2.85 |
3.24 |
| 28.08.2018 |
Primera Nacional |
Atletico de Rafaela |
2 - 1 |
Quilmes |
1.96 |
2.96 |
4.01 |
| 17.04.2018 |
Primera Nacional |
Atletico de Rafaela |
0 - 2 |
Quilmes |
1.82 |
3.14 |
4.33 |
| 17.06.2017 |
Liga Profesional |
Atletico de Rafaela |
1 - 1 |
Quilmes |
1.59 |
3.66 |
5.13 |
In last 10 head to head matches
home team
has 3 wins,
away team
has 3 wins
and 4 times draw.
On stadium of home team Atletico de Rafaela there were 7 matches played,
home team has 2 wins,
away team has 2 wins
and 3 times draw.
Primera Nacional Standing to 17.10.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Ferro Carril Oeste |
33 |
18 |
8 |
7 |
37 |
28 |
+9 |
62 |
| 2 |
Deportivo Moron |
33 |
17 |
7 |
9 |
51 |
34 |
+17 |
58 |
| 3 |
Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba |
33 |
16 |
9 |
8 |
42 |
29 |
+13 |
57 |
| 4 |
Deportivo Madryn |
33 |
14 |
11 |
8 |
47 |
30 |
+17 |
53 |
| 5 |
Colon Santa Fe |
33 |
14 |
11 |
8 |
39 |
25 |
+14 |
53 |
| 6 |
Estudiantes Buenos Aires |
33 |
13 |
9 |
11 |
31 |
27 |
+4 |
48 |
| 7 |
Ciudad de Bolivar |
33 |
12 |
12 |
9 |
28 |
28 |
0 |
48 |
| 8 |
Almirante Brown |
33 |
12 |
11 |
10 |
26 |
22 |
+4 |
47 |
| 9 |
Los Andes |
33 |
9 |
13 |
11 |
25 |
24 |
+1 |
40 |
| 10 |
Chaco For Ever |
33 |
10 |
10 |
13 |
32 |
34 |
-2 |
40 |
| 11 |
Racing de Cordoba |
33 |
10 |
10 |
13 |
30 |
39 |
-9 |
40 |
| 12 |
Defensores de Belgrano |
33 |
8 |
13 |
12 |
25 |
32 |
-7 |
37 |
| 13 |
San Telmo |
33 |
9 |
10 |
14 |
28 |
37 |
-9 |
37 |
| 14 |
Atletico Mitre |
33 |
7 |
15 |
11 |
29 |
39 |
-10 |
36 |
| 15 |
Central Norte |
33 |
6 |
16 |
11 |
21 |
30 |
-9 |
34 |
| 16 |
CA All Boys |
33 |
6 |
16 |
11 |
18 |
28 |
-10 |
34 |
| 17 |
Atletico Acassuso |
33 |
8 |
8 |
17 |
25 |
35 |
-10 |
32 |
| 18 |
San Miguel |
33 |
6 |
14 |
13 |
26 |
39 |
-13 |
32 |
|
| 1 |
Tristan Suarez |
33 |
15 |
14 |
4 |
32 |
15 |
+17 |
59 |
| 2 |
Temperley |
33 |
16 |
11 |
6 |
40 |
27 |
+13 |
59 |
| 3 |
Club Atletico Atlanta |
33 |
18 |
4 |
11 |
39 |
30 |
+9 |
58 |
| 4 |
Gimnasia de Jujuy |
33 |
15 |
10 |
8 |
50 |
42 |
+8 |
55 |
| 5 |
Ferrocarril Midland |
33 |
14 |
9 |
10 |
38 |
26 |
+12 |
51 |
| 6 |
Gimnasia y Tiro |
33 |
13 |
10 |
10 |
34 |
30 |
+4 |
49 |
| 7 |
Deportivo Maipu |
33 |
13 |
9 |
11 |
40 |
32 |
+8 |
48 |
| 8 |
Atletico Colegiales |
33 |
13 |
8 |
12 |
32 |
31 |
+1 |
47 |
| 9 |
San Martin de San Juan |
33 |
12 |
10 |
11 |
35 |
33 |
+2 |
46 |
| 10 |
San Martin de Tucuman |
33 |
10 |
13 |
10 |
35 |
33 |
+2 |
43 |
| 11 |
Atletico de Rafaela |
33 |
11 |
9 |
13 |
27 |
34 |
-7 |
42 |
| 12 |
Club Almagro |
33 |
11 |
8 |
14 |
30 |
39 |
-9 |
41 |
| 13 |
Agropecuario Argentino |
33 |
10 |
10 |
13 |
27 |
35 |
-8 |
40 |
| 14 |
Quilmes |
33 |
10 |
9 |
14 |
30 |
28 |
+2 |
39 |
| 15 |
Patronato de Parana |
33 |
7 |
16 |
10 |
29 |
32 |
-3 |
37 |
| 16 |
Nueva Chicago |
33 |
9 |
9 |
15 |
24 |
32 |
-8 |
36 |
| 17 |
Chacarita Juniors |
33 |
9 |
6 |
18 |
25 |
35 |
-10 |
33 |
| 18 |
Atletico Guemes |
33 |
5 |
8 |
20 |
23 |
56 |
-33 |
23 |
Played Matches in the League
| Atletico de Rafaela |
|
| Quilmes |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Atletico de Rafaela |
Atletico de Rafaela |
|
Quilmes |
Quilmes |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Ferro Carril Oeste |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 2 |
Deportivo Moron |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 3 |
Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 4 |
Deportivo Madryn |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 5 |
Colon Santa Fe |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 6 |
Estudiantes Buenos Aires |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 7 |
Ciudad de Bolivar |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 8 |
Almirante Brown |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 9 |
Los Andes |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 10 |
Chaco For Ever |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 11 |
Racing de Cordoba |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 12 |
Defensores de Belgrano |
0 - 0 |
1 - 1 |
0 - 0 |
|
|
|
|
| 13 |
San Telmo |
|
|
|
|
3 - 0 |
0 - 3 |
0 - 3 |
| 14 |
Atletico Mitre |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 15 |
Central Norte |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 16 |
CA All Boys |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 17 |
Atletico Acassuso |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 18 |
San Miguel |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 1 |
Tristan Suarez |
2 - 1 |
0 - 0 |
2 - 1 |
|
0 - 1 |
0 - 0 |
0 - 0 |
| 2 |
Temperley |
1 - 0 |
2 - 0 |
1 - 0 |
|
0 - 1 |
3 - 3 |
3 - 3 |
| 3 |
Club Atletico Atlanta |
2 - 3 |
2 - 0 |
2 - 3 |
|
2 - 1 |
1 - 0 |
1 - 0 |
| 4 |
Gimnasia de Jujuy |
0 - 0 |
2 - 1 |
0 - 0 |
|
2 - 0 |
1 - 0 |
1 - 0 |
| 5 |
Ferrocarril Midland |
1 - 0 |
4 - 0 |
1 - 0 |
|
0 - 0 |
1 - 0 |
1 - 0 |
| 6 |
Gimnasia y Tiro |
1 - 0 |
1 - 0 |
1 - 0 |
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
| 7 |
Deportivo Maipu |
1 - 3 |
2 - 1 |
1 - 3 |
|
2 - 1 |
1 - 0 |
1 - 0 |
| 8 |
Atletico Colegiales |
1 - 0 |
|
1 - 0 |
|
0 - 1 |
3 - 1 |
3 - 1 |
| 9 |
San Martin de San Juan |
1 - 0 |
1 - 1 |
1 - 0 |
|
1 - 0 |
1 - 0 |
1 - 0 |
| 10 |
San Martin de Tucuman |
4 - 2 |
2 - 1 |
4 - 2 |
|
|
0 - 0 |
0 - 0 |
| 11 |
Atletico de Rafaela |
- |
- |
- |
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
| 12 |
Club Almagro |
0 - 0 |
1 - 0 |
0 - 0 |
|
1 - 1 |
1 - 0 |
1 - 0 |
| 13 |
Agropecuario Argentino |
4 - 1 |
2 - 0 |
4 - 1 |
|
0 - 1 |
0 - 0 |
0 - 0 |
| 14 |
Quilmes |
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 15 |
Patronato de Parana |
|
0 - 0 |
|
|
3 - 0 |
3 - 3 |
3 - 3 |
| 16 |
Nueva Chicago |
1 - 0 |
0 - 0 |
1 - 0 |
|
0 - 0 |
1 - 0 |
1 - 0 |
| 17 |
Chacarita Juniors |
1 - 0 |
0 - 1 |
1 - 0 |
|
0 - 0 |
3 - 0 |
3 - 0 |
| 18 |
Atletico Guemes |
1 - 2 |
0 - 0 |
1 - 2 |
|
2 - 0 |
2 - 1 |
2 - 1 |
Teams League Statistic
| |
Atletico de Rafaela |
Quilmes |
| Wins |
11 |
10 |
| Draws |
9 |
9 |
| Losses |
13 |
14 |
| Goals For |
27 |
30 |
| Goals Against |
34 |
28 |
| Average Scored |
0.82 |
0.91 |
| Average Conceded |
1.03 |
0.85 |
| Matches Scored |
58% |
45% |
| Matches Conceded |
55% |
58% |
| BTS |
33% |
21% |
| Over 1.5 |
48% |
42% |
| Over 2.5 |
30% |
30% |
| Over 3.5 |
15% |
9% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
10 |
1 |
| Draws |
3 |
5 |
| Losses |
3 |
10 |
| Goals For |
21 |
11 |
| Goals Against |
12 |
21 |
| Average Scored |
1.31 |
0.69 |
| Average Conceded |
0.75 |
1.31 |
| Matches Scored |
81% |
31% |
| Matches Conceded |
38% |
75% |
| BTS |
38% |
25% |
| Over 1.5 |
38% |
38% |
| Over 2.5 |
38% |
38% |
| Over 3.5 |
25% |
19% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.37 |
2.79 |
3.07 |
|
2.40 |
2.88 |
2.88 |
|
2.65 |
2.80 |
2.75 |
|
2.63 |
2.90 |
2.88 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.28 |
1.32 |
1.45 |
|
1.33 |
1.33 |
1.44 |
|
1.41 |
1.39 |
1.44 |
|
1.35 |
1.35 |
1.42 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.80 |
1.88 |
|
|
1.75 |
1.92 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
2.31 |
1.52 |
|
1.5 |
2.40 |
1.50 |
|
1.5 |
2.37 |
1.51 |
|
1.5 |
2.28 |
1.54 |
|
2.5 |
1.38 |
2.63 |
|
2.5 |
1.44 |
2.60 |
|
2.5 |
1.42 |
2.60 |
|
2.5 |
1.38 |
2.75 |
|
3.5 |
1.09 |
5.40 |
|
3.5 |
1.11 |
5.50 |
|
3.5 |
1.14 |
5.25 |
|
3.5 |
1.10 |
5.50 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
2.15 |
1.61 |
|
|
2.20 |
1.62 |
|
|
2.10 |
1.65 |
|
|
2.17 |
1.57 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.10.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Atletico de Rafaela
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign