TempoTips

Primera Nacional - Argentina

Standing Argentina
Group A MP W D L GS GC G Pts Form
1 Quilmes 11 7 4 0 14 3 +11 22
2 San Martin de Tucuman 11 6 2 3 13 5 +8 20
3 Agropecuario Argentino 11 4 5 2 17 11 +6 17
4 CA All Boys 11 4 5 2 8 6 +2 17
5 San Martin de San Juan 11 4 5 2 10 9 +1 17
6 Estudiantes Buenos Aires 11 4 5 2 7 6 +1 17
7 Arsenal Sarandi 11 4 4 3 10 9 +1 16
8 Chacarita Juniors 11 4 3 4 12 11 +1 15
9 Racing de Cordoba 11 3 5 3 9 9 0 14
10 Gimnasia de Jujuy 11 4 2 5 9 10 -1 14
11 San Miguel 10 2 7 1 8 7 +1 13
12 Alvarado Mar del Plata 11 3 4 4 8 9 -1 13
13 Deportivo Maipu 11 4 1 6 9 15 -6 13
14 Ferro Carril Oeste 11 2 5 4 13 16 -3 11
15 Atletico Guemes 11 1 7 3 6 9 -3 10
16 Tristan Suarez 11 2 4 5 13 17 -4 10
17 Guillermo Brown 11 2 4 5 9 14 -5 10
18 Talleres Remedios de Escalada 11 2 4 5 7 13 -6 10
19 Patronato de Parana 10 2 4 4 6 12 -6 10
Group B MP W D L GS GC G Pts Form
1 Colon Santa Fe 11 7 3 1 18 9 +9 24
2 San Telmo 11 6 4 1 15 5 +10 22
3 Defensores de Belgrano 11 6 2 3 16 8 +8 20
4 Aldosivi Mar del Plata 11 5 5 1 13 7 +6 20
5 Gimnasia y Tiro 11 4 6 1 10 6 +4 18
6 Nueva Chicago 11 5 2 4 10 5 +5 17
7 Temperley 11 3 6 2 12 11 +1 15
8 Atletico Mitre 11 3 5 3 6 6 0 14
9 Deportivo Moron 11 4 2 5 13 14 -1 14
10 Defensores Unidos 11 3 4 4 9 10 -1 13
11 Gimnasia Mendoza 11 3 4 4 13 16 -3 13
12 Club Atletico Atlanta 11 3 4 4 8 13 -5 13
13 Chaco For Ever 11 3 3 5 10 11 -1 12
14 Deportivo Madryn 11 3 3 5 7 9 -2 12
15 Estudiantes Rio Cuarto 10 2 5 3 7 8 -1 11
16 Club Almagro 11 2 5 4 7 14 -7 11
17 Atletico de Rafaela 11 2 3 6 7 11 -4 9
18 Almirante Brown 10 1 5 4 6 8 -2 8
19 Brown de Adrogue 11 0 5 6 5 18 -13 5
Promotion Playoffs
Playoffs
Relegation Playoffs
Relegation
Penalties
Quilmes -3

Home Standing

Group A MP W D L GS GC G Pts Form
1 Arsenal Sarandi 6 4 2 0 9 3 +6 14
2 Quilmes 6 4 2 0 5 0 +5 14
3 San Martin de Tucuman 6 4 1 1 8 2 +6 13
4 CA All Boys 6 3 3 0 5 2 +3 12
5 Estudiantes Buenos Aires 6 3 2 1 6 4 +2 11
6 San Martin de San Juan 6 3 2 1 6 6 0 11
7 Alvarado Mar del Plata 5 3 1 1 5 2 +3 10
8 Gimnasia de Jujuy 5 3 1 1 4 2 +2 10
9 San Miguel 5 2 3 0 6 4 +2 9
10 Racing de Cordoba 5 2 2 1 6 5 +1 8
11 Chacarita Juniors 6 2 2 2 6 7 -1 8
12 Guillermo Brown 6 1 4 1 5 7 -2 7
13 Atletico Guemes 5 1 3 1 5 5 0 6
14 Agropecuario Argentino 6 1 3 2 5 6 -1 6
15 Deportivo Maipu 5 2 0 3 3 6 -3 6
16 Patronato de Parana 4 1 2 1 3 3 0 5
17 Tristan Suarez 5 1 2 2 6 8 -2 5
18 Talleres Remedios de Escalada 6 1 2 3 4 9 -5 5
19 Ferro Carril Oeste 5 0 3 2 5 8 -3 3
Group B MP W D L GS GC G Pts Form
1 Colon Santa Fe 6 5 1 0 12 4 +8 16
2 Nueva Chicago 6 5 0 1 9 1 +8 15
3 Gimnasia y Tiro 6 4 2 0 6 1 +5 14
4 San Telmo 5 4 1 0 11 2 +9 13
5 Defensores Unidos 5 3 2 0 7 2 +5 11
6 Atletico Mitre 6 3 2 1 6 3 +3 11
7 Chaco For Ever 5 3 1 1 9 3 +6 10
8 Gimnasia Mendoza 6 3 1 2 9 7 +2 10
9 Club Almagro 5 2 3 0 4 2 +2 9
10 Temperley 5 1 4 0 7 4 +3 7
11 Aldosivi Mar del Plata 6 1 4 1 4 4 0 7
12 Deportivo Moron 6 2 1 3 7 8 -1 7
13 Estudiantes Rio Cuarto 6 1 3 2 4 5 -1 6
14 Atletico de Rafaela 5 1 2 2 5 4 +1 5
15 Almirante Brown 5 1 2 2 4 4 0 5
16 Defensores de Belgrano 5 1 2 2 3 4 -1 5
17 Deportivo Madryn 5 1 2 2 2 3 -1 5
18 Club Atletico Atlanta 5 0 3 2 1 5 -4 3
19 Brown de Adrogue 5 0 2 3 4 9 -5 2

Away Standing

Group A MP W D L GS GC G Pts Form
1 Agropecuario Argentino 5 3 2 0 12 5 +7 11
2 Quilmes 5 3 2 0 9 3 +6 11
3 Ferro Carril Oeste 6 2 2 2 8 8 0 8
4 Chacarita Juniors 5 2 1 2 6 4 +2 7
5 San Martin de Tucuman 5 2 1 2 5 3 +2 7
6 Deportivo Maipu 6 2 1 3 6 9 -3 7
7 San Martin de San Juan 5 1 3 1 4 3 +1 6
8 Racing de Cordoba 6 1 3 2 3 4 -1 6
9 Estudiantes Buenos Aires 5 1 3 1 1 2 -1 6
10 CA All Boys 5 1 2 2 3 4 -1 5
10 Talleres Remedios de Escalada 5 1 2 2 3 4 -1 5
12 Tristan Suarez 6 1 2 3 7 9 -2 5
13 Patronato de Parana 6 1 2 3 3 9 -6 5
14 San Miguel 5 0 4 1 2 3 -1 4
15 Gimnasia de Jujuy 6 1 1 4 5 8 -3 4
16 Atletico Guemes 6 0 4 2 1 4 -3 4
17 Guillermo Brown 5 1 0 4 4 7 -3 3
18 Alvarado Mar del Plata 6 0 3 3 3 7 -4 3
19 Arsenal Sarandi 5 0 2 3 1 6 -5 2
Group B MP W D L GS GC G Pts Form
1 Defensores de Belgrano 6 5 0 1 13 4 +9 15
2 Aldosivi Mar del Plata 5 4 1 0 9 3 +6 13
3 Club Atletico Atlanta 6 3 1 2 7 8 -1 10
4 San Telmo 6 2 3 1 4 3 +1 9
5 Colon Santa Fe 5 2 2 1 6 5 +1 8
6 Temperley 6 2 2 2 5 7 -2 8
7 Deportivo Moron 5 2 1 2 6 6 0 7
8 Deportivo Madryn 6 2 1 3 5 6 -1 7
9 Estudiantes Rio Cuarto 4 1 2 1 3 3 0 5
10 Gimnasia y Tiro 5 0 4 1 4 5 -1 4
11 Atletico de Rafaela 6 1 1 4 2 7 -5 4
12 Almirante Brown 5 0 3 2 2 4 -2 3
13 Atletico Mitre 5 0 3 2 0 3 -3 3
14 Gimnasia Mendoza 5 0 3 2 4 9 -5 3
15 Brown de Adrogue 6 0 3 3 1 9 -8 3
16 Nueva Chicago 5 0 2 3 1 4 -3 2
17 Defensores Unidos 6 0 2 4 2 8 -6 2
18 Chaco For Ever 6 0 2 4 1 8 -7 2
19 Club Almagro 6 0 2 4 3 12 -9 2
League Statistic

Most Wins: 7Quilmes Colon Santa Fe

Least Wins: 0Brown de Adrogue

Least Losses: 0Quilmes

Most Losses: 6Deportivo Maipu Atletico de Rafaela Brown de Adrogue

Most Draws: 7San Miguel Atletico Guemes

Least Draws: 1Deportivo Maipu

Best Scoring Teams: 18 g. / 1.64 av. Colon Santa Fe

Worst Scoring Teams: 5 g. / 0.45 av. Brown de Adrogue

Best Defensive Teams: 3 g. / 0.27 av. Quilmes

Worst Defensive Teams: 18 g. / 1.64 av. Brown de Adrogue

Best Goal Difference: +11Quilmes

Worst Goal Difference: -13Brown de Adrogue