Austria - Second League (2026 - 2027)
Friday, 6 November, 2026
17:30
Austria Wien II
First Vienna FC 1894
Our User's Votes
2 0% for First Vienna FC 1894
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
3.81 |
3.66 |
1.84 |
|
3.60 |
3.60 |
1.93 |
|
3.60 |
3.50 |
1.88 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.87 |
1.24 |
1.22 |
|
1.80 |
1.23 |
1.20 |
|
1.83 |
1.27 |
1.26 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
2.65 |
1.40 |
|
|
2.65 |
1.41 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
3.76 |
1.19 |
|
1.5 |
3.80 |
1.23 |
|
2.5 |
2.01 |
1.74 |
|
2.5 |
1.95 |
1.73 |
|
3.5 |
1.35 |
2.74 |
|
3.5 |
1.37 |
2.85 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.65 |
2.11 |
|
|
1.65 |
2.05 |
|
|
1.66 |
2.05 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.11.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Vienna, away team is from Dobling.
Distance between them is 7.4 km.
Match will start in 18:30 local time.
Austria Wien II - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 31.10.2026 |
Second League |
Wacker Innsbruck |
1 - 2 |
Austria Wien II |
1.94 |
3.55 |
3.47 |
| 23.10.2026 |
Second League |
Austria Wien II |
1 - 0 |
Sturm Graz II |
2.47 |
3.61 |
2.47 |
| 16.10.2026 |
Second League |
Austria Wien II |
2 - 2 |
Hertha Wels |
2.33 |
3.45 |
2.75 |
| 09.10.2026 |
Second League |
Kapfenberg |
0 - 1 |
Austria Wien II |
2.85 |
3.60 |
2.22 |
| 20.09.2026 |
Second League |
Austria Wien II |
4 - 1 |
Rapid Wien II |
2.11 |
3.65 |
2.97 |
| 11.09.2026 |
Second League |
SKU Amstetten |
4 - 2 |
Austria Wien II |
1.84 |
3.67 |
3.78 |
| 29.08.2026 |
Second League |
Austria Wien II |
2 - 0 |
Schwarz-Weiss B. |
2.39 |
3.46 |
2.63 |
| 21.08.2026 |
Second League |
Liefering |
2 - 1 |
Austria Wien II |
1.83 |
3.81 |
3.64 |
| 15.08.2026 |
Second League |
Austria Wien II |
3 - 1 |
Austria Salzburg |
2.66 |
3.33 |
2.46 |
| 07.08.2026 |
Second League |
Sankt Polten |
0 - 1 |
Austria Wien II |
1.45 |
4.53 |
5.89 |
Overall form: 7 wins, 1 draw and 2 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 4 wins and 1 draw
in last 5 home matches.
First Vienna FC 1894 - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 31.10.2026 |
Second League |
First Vienna FC 1894 |
0 - 6 |
FC Blau-Weiss Linz |
2.89 |
3.26 |
2.34 |
| 27.10.2026 |
Austrian Cup |
First Vienna FC 1894 |
0 - 3 |
Rapid Wien |
6.17 |
4.53 |
1.43 |
| 23.10.2026 |
Second League |
First Vienna FC 1894 |
2 - 0 |
Floridsdorfer AC |
1.67 |
3.78 |
4.61 |
| 16.10.2026 |
Second League |
ASK Voitsberg |
1 - 2 |
First Vienna FC 1894 |
3.11 |
3.51 |
2.11 |
| 09.10.2026 |
Second League |
First Vienna FC 1894 |
3 - 1 |
Sankt Polten |
2.03 |
3.53 |
3.27 |
| 02.10.2026 |
Club Friendly |
LASK Linz |
2 - 1 |
First Vienna FC 1894 |
- |
- |
- |
| 18.09.2026 |
Second League |
Hertha Wels |
1 - 3 |
First Vienna FC 1894 |
4.01 |
3.47 |
1.84 |
| 11.09.2026 |
Second League |
Rapid Wien II |
0 - 2 |
First Vienna FC 1894 |
4.17 |
3.98 |
1.69 |
| 05.09.2026 |
Austrian Cup |
Austria Salzburg |
0 - 4 |
First Vienna FC 1894 |
2.87 |
3.43 |
2.22 |
| 28.08.2026 |
Second League |
First Vienna FC 1894 |
1 - 0 |
SKU Amstetten |
2.32 |
3.44 |
2.79 |
Overall form: 7 wins and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 4 wins and 1 loss
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 15.03.2026 |
Second League |
First Vienna FC 1894 |
0 - 2 |
Austria Wien II |
2.14 |
3.23 |
3.15 |
| 13.09.2025 |
Second League |
Austria Wien II |
1 - 1 |
First Vienna FC 1894 |
3.15 |
3.24 |
2.11 |
| 03.03.2023 |
Second League |
Austria Wien II |
0 - 2 |
First Vienna FC 1894 |
3.35 |
3.53 |
1.93 |
| 16.10.2022 |
Second League |
First Vienna FC 1894 |
0 - 1 |
Austria Wien II |
1.57 |
4.03 |
4.70 |
| 05.08.2011 |
Austrian Cup |
Austria Wien II |
4 - 0 |
First Vienna FC 1894 |
3.05 |
3.28 |
2.09 |
| 28.05.2010 |
Second League |
First Vienna FC 1894 |
2 - 2 |
Austria Wien II |
2.10 |
3.33 |
3.03 |
| 20.11.2009 |
Second League |
First Vienna FC 1894 |
0 - 2 |
Austria Wien II |
1.67 |
3.57 |
4.64 |
| 21.08.2009 |
Second League |
Austria Wien II |
1 - 4 |
First Vienna FC 1894 |
2.70 |
3.23 |
2.42 |
In last 8 head to head matches
home team
has 4 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 2 times draw.
On stadium of home team Austria Wien II there were 4 matches played,
home team has 1 win,
away team has 2 wins
and 1 time draw.
Second League Standing to 06.11.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
FC Blau-Weiss Linz |
11 |
9 |
1 |
1 |
32 |
6 |
+26 |
28 |
| 2 |
First Vienna FC 1894 |
11 |
8 |
1 |
2 |
21 |
15 |
+6 |
25 |
| 3 |
Austria Wien II |
11 |
7 |
1 |
3 |
19 |
14 |
+5 |
22 |
| 4 |
Austria Salzburg |
11 |
6 |
1 |
4 |
20 |
14 |
+6 |
19 |
| 5 |
Admira Wacker Modling |
11 |
6 |
0 |
5 |
13 |
11 |
+2 |
18 |
| 6 |
SKU Amstetten |
11 |
4 |
5 |
2 |
18 |
17 |
+1 |
17 |
| 7 |
Liefering |
11 |
5 |
2 |
4 |
22 |
23 |
-1 |
17 |
| 8 |
Schwarz-Weiss Bregenz |
11 |
4 |
3 |
4 |
14 |
15 |
-1 |
15 |
| 9 |
Floridsdorfer AC |
11 |
4 |
2 |
5 |
16 |
18 |
-2 |
14 |
| 10 |
Wacker Innsbruck |
11 |
4 |
2 |
5 |
13 |
13 |
0 |
14 |
| 11 |
Sankt Polten |
11 |
4 |
2 |
5 |
10 |
11 |
-1 |
14 |
| 12 |
ASK Voitsberg |
11 |
3 |
3 |
5 |
19 |
21 |
-2 |
12 |
| 13 |
Sturm Graz II |
11 |
3 |
2 |
6 |
18 |
24 |
-6 |
11 |
| 14 |
Kapfenberg |
11 |
2 |
2 |
7 |
14 |
21 |
-7 |
8 |
| 15 |
Hertha Wels |
11 |
2 |
2 |
7 |
14 |
27 |
-13 |
8 |
| 16 |
Rapid Wien II |
11 |
2 |
1 |
8 |
11 |
24 |
-13 |
7 |
Played Matches in the League
| Austria Wien II |
|
| First Vienna FC 1894 |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Austria Wien II |
Austria Wien II |
|
First Vienna FC 1894 |
First Vienna FC 1894 |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
FC Blau-Weiss Linz |
0 - 3 |
|
0 - 3 |
|
0 - 6 |
|
|
| 2 |
First Vienna FC 1894 |
|
|
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 3 |
Austria Wien II |
- |
- |
- |
|
|
|
|
| 4 |
Austria Salzburg |
3 - 1 |
|
3 - 1 |
|
|
4 - 1 |
4 - 1 |
| 5 |
Admira Wacker Modling |
|
|
|
|
|
0 - 1 |
0 - 1 |
| 6 |
SKU Amstetten |
|
4 - 2 |
|
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
| 7 |
Liefering |
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
2 - 2 |
|
|
| 8 |
Schwarz-Weiss Bregenz |
2 - 0 |
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
|
|
| 9 |
Floridsdorfer AC |
|
|
|
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
| 10 |
Wacker Innsbruck |
|
1 - 2 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 11 |
Sankt Polten |
|
0 - 1 |
|
|
3 - 1 |
|
|
| 12 |
ASK Voitsberg |
|
|
|
|
|
1 - 2 |
1 - 2 |
| 13 |
Sturm Graz II |
1 - 0 |
|
1 - 0 |
|
4 - 0 |
|
|
| 14 |
Kapfenberg |
|
0 - 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 15 |
Hertha Wels |
2 - 2 |
|
2 - 2 |
|
|
1 - 3 |
1 - 3 |
| 16 |
Rapid Wien II |
4 - 1 |
|
4 - 1 |
|
|
0 - 2 |
0 - 2 |
Teams League Statistic
| |
Austria Wien II |
First Vienna FC 1894 |
| Wins |
7 |
8 |
| Draws |
1 |
1 |
| Losses |
3 |
2 |
| Goals For |
19 |
21 |
| Goals Against |
14 |
15 |
| Average Scored |
1.73 |
1.91 |
| Average Conceded |
1.27 |
1.36 |
| Matches Scored |
91% |
91% |
| Matches Conceded |
64% |
55% |
| BTS |
55% |
45% |
| Over 1.5 |
73% |
82% |
| Over 2.5 |
64% |
64% |
| Over 3.5 |
36% |
55% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
4 |
4 |
| Draws |
1 |
0 |
| Losses |
1 |
1 |
| Goals For |
12 |
9 |
| Goals Against |
7 |
6 |
| Average Scored |
2.00 |
1.80 |
| Average Conceded |
1.17 |
1.20 |
| Matches Scored |
83% |
100% |
| Matches Conceded |
67% |
60% |
| BTS |
50% |
60% |
| Over 1.5 |
83% |
80% |
| Over 2.5 |
67% |
60% |
| Over 3.5 |
50% |
40% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
3.81 |
3.66 |
1.84 |
|
3.60 |
3.60 |
1.93 |
|
3.60 |
3.50 |
1.88 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.87 |
1.24 |
1.22 |
|
1.80 |
1.23 |
1.20 |
|
1.83 |
1.27 |
1.26 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
2.65 |
1.40 |
|
|
2.65 |
1.41 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
3.76 |
1.19 |
|
1.5 |
3.80 |
1.23 |
|
2.5 |
2.01 |
1.74 |
|
2.5 |
1.95 |
1.73 |
|
3.5 |
1.35 |
2.74 |
|
3.5 |
1.37 |
2.85 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.65 |
2.11 |
|
|
1.65 |
2.05 |
|
|
1.66 |
2.05 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.11.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
2 0% for First Vienna FC 1894
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign