Austria - Second League (2026 - 2027)
Friday, 16 October, 2026
17:30
Austria Wien II
Hertha Wels
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.18 |
3.62 |
2.90 |
|
2.20 |
3.60 |
2.85 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.36 |
1.24 |
1.61 |
|
1.35 |
1.23 |
1.60 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.60 |
2.15 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
4.35 |
1.14 |
|
1.5 |
4.40 |
1.16 |
|
2.5 |
2.21 |
1.61 |
|
2.5 |
2.20 |
1.60 |
|
3.5 |
1.42 |
2.49 |
|
3.5 |
1.48 |
2.45 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.51 |
2.39 |
|
|
1.48 |
2.45 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.10.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Vienna, away team is from Wels.
Distance between them is 174.8 km.
Match will start in 18:30 local time.
Austria Wien II - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 09.10.2026 |
Second League |
Kapfenberg |
0 - 1 |
Austria Wien II |
2.85 |
3.60 |
2.22 |
| 20.09.2026 |
Second League |
Austria Wien II |
4 - 1 |
Rapid Wien II |
2.11 |
3.65 |
2.97 |
| 11.09.2026 |
Second League |
SKU Amstetten |
4 - 2 |
Austria Wien II |
1.84 |
3.67 |
3.78 |
| 29.08.2026 |
Second League |
Austria Wien II |
2 - 0 |
Schwarz-Weiss B. |
2.39 |
3.46 |
2.63 |
| 21.08.2026 |
Second League |
Liefering |
2 - 1 |
Austria Wien II |
1.83 |
3.81 |
3.64 |
| 15.08.2026 |
Second League |
Austria Wien II |
3 - 1 |
Austria Salzburg |
2.66 |
3.33 |
2.46 |
| 07.08.2026 |
Second League |
Sankt Polten |
0 - 1 |
Austria Wien II |
1.45 |
4.53 |
5.89 |
| 31.07.2026 |
Second League |
Austria Wien II |
0 - 3 |
FC Blau-Weiss Linz |
3.38 |
3.61 |
1.95 |
| 14.07.2026 |
Club Friendly |
Parndorf 1919 |
2 - 0 |
Austria Wien II |
3.02 |
3.53 |
1.98 |
| 14.05.2026 |
Second League |
Austria Wien II |
1 - 2 |
Kapfenberg |
1.78 |
3.72 |
3.94 |
Overall form: 5 wins and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3 wins and 2 losses
in last 5 home matches.
Hertha Wels - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 10.10.2026 |
Second League |
Hertha Wels |
1 - 0 |
Schwarz-Weiss B. |
2.94 |
3.55 |
2.17 |
| 02.10.2026 |
Club Friendly |
Hertha Wels |
3 - 3 |
Austria Salzburg |
- |
- |
- |
| 18.09.2026 |
Second League |
Hertha Wels |
1 - 3 |
First Vienna FC 1894 |
4.01 |
3.47 |
1.84 |
| 12.09.2026 |
Second League |
FC Blau-Weiss Linz |
4 - 1 |
Hertha Wels |
1.41 |
4.66 |
6.44 |
| 04.09.2026 |
Austrian Cup |
Kapfenberg |
0 - 1 |
Hertha Wels |
2.39 |
3.39 |
2.44 |
| 28.08.2026 |
Second League |
Hertha Wels |
1 - 3 |
Admira Wacker Modling |
2.51 |
3.45 |
2.52 |
| 21.08.2026 |
Second League |
SKU Amstetten |
1 - 1 |
Hertha Wels |
1.89 |
3.57 |
3.71 |
| 14.08.2026 |
Second League |
Hertha Wels |
1 - 2 |
Rapid Wien II |
2.16 |
3.72 |
2.82 |
| 07.08.2026 |
Second League |
Liefering |
2 - 3 |
Hertha Wels |
1.92 |
3.71 |
3.43 |
| 02.08.2026 |
Second League |
Hertha Wels |
0 - 2 |
Austria Salzburg |
2.44 |
3.45 |
2.64 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 2 draws and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 wins, 1 draw and 1 loss
in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 07.03.2026 |
Second League |
Austria Wien II |
1 - 0 |
Hertha Wels |
2.38 |
3.24 |
2.73 |
| 29.08.2025 |
Second League |
Hertha Wels |
0 - 1 |
Austria Wien II |
2.19 |
3.40 |
2.86 |
In last 2 head to head matches
home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has no wins
and no draws.
On stadium of home team Austria Wien II there was only 1 match played,
and winner was home team.
Second League Standing to 16.10.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
FC Blau-Weiss Linz |
8 |
6 |
1 |
1 |
21 |
5 |
+16 |
19 |
| 2 |
First Vienna FC 1894 |
8 |
6 |
1 |
1 |
17 |
8 |
+9 |
19 |
| 3 |
Austria Wien II |
8 |
5 |
0 |
3 |
14 |
11 |
+3 |
15 |
| 4 |
Wacker Innsbruck |
8 |
4 |
2 |
2 |
12 |
9 |
+3 |
14 |
| 5 |
Floridsdorfer AC |
8 |
4 |
1 |
3 |
14 |
12 |
+2 |
13 |
| 6 |
Austria Salzburg |
8 |
4 |
1 |
3 |
16 |
13 |
+3 |
13 |
| 7 |
SKU Amstetten |
8 |
3 |
4 |
1 |
15 |
12 |
+3 |
13 |
| 8 |
Liefering |
8 |
4 |
1 |
3 |
17 |
16 |
+1 |
13 |
| 9 |
Admira Wacker Modling |
8 |
4 |
0 |
4 |
10 |
10 |
0 |
12 |
| 10 |
Schwarz-Weiss Bregenz |
8 |
3 |
1 |
4 |
11 |
13 |
-2 |
10 |
| 11 |
Sankt Polten |
8 |
3 |
0 |
5 |
7 |
9 |
-2 |
9 |
| 12 |
ASK Voitsberg |
8 |
2 |
3 |
3 |
12 |
15 |
-3 |
9 |
| 13 |
Sturm Graz II |
8 |
2 |
2 |
4 |
16 |
21 |
-5 |
8 |
| 14 |
Hertha Wels |
8 |
2 |
1 |
5 |
9 |
17 |
-8 |
7 |
| 15 |
Rapid Wien II |
8 |
2 |
0 |
6 |
8 |
19 |
-11 |
6 |
| 16 |
Kapfenberg |
8 |
1 |
0 |
7 |
9 |
18 |
-9 |
3 |
Played Matches in the League
| Austria Wien II |
|
| Hertha Wels |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Austria Wien II |
Austria Wien II |
|
Hertha Wels |
Hertha Wels |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
FC Blau-Weiss Linz |
0 - 3 |
|
0 - 3 |
|
|
4 - 1 |
4 - 1 |
| 2 |
First Vienna FC 1894 |
|
|
|
|
1 - 3 |
|
|
| 3 |
Austria Wien II |
- |
- |
- |
|
|
|
|
| 4 |
Wacker Innsbruck |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 5 |
Floridsdorfer AC |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 6 |
Austria Salzburg |
3 - 1 |
|
3 - 1 |
|
0 - 2 |
|
|
| 7 |
SKU Amstetten |
|
4 - 2 |
|
|
|
1 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
| 8 |
Liefering |
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
|
2 - 3 |
2 - 3 |
| 9 |
Admira Wacker Modling |
|
|
|
|
1 - 3 |
|
|
| 10 |
Schwarz-Weiss Bregenz |
2 - 0 |
|
2 - 0 |
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
| 11 |
Sankt Polten |
|
0 - 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 12 |
ASK Voitsberg |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 13 |
Sturm Graz II |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 14 |
Hertha Wels |
|
|
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 15 |
Rapid Wien II |
4 - 1 |
|
4 - 1 |
|
1 - 2 |
|
|
| 16 |
Kapfenberg |
|
0 - 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
Teams League Statistic
| |
Austria Wien II |
Hertha Wels |
| Wins |
5 |
2 |
| Draws |
0 |
1 |
| Losses |
3 |
5 |
| Goals For |
14 |
9 |
| Goals Against |
11 |
17 |
| Average Scored |
1.75 |
1.12 |
| Average Conceded |
1.38 |
2.12 |
| Matches Scored |
88% |
88% |
| Matches Conceded |
62% |
88% |
| BTS |
50% |
75% |
| Over 1.5 |
75% |
88% |
| Over 2.5 |
62% |
62% |
| Over 3.5 |
38% |
50% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
3 |
1 |
| Draws |
0 |
1 |
| Losses |
1 |
1 |
| Goals For |
9 |
5 |
| Goals Against |
5 |
7 |
| Average Scored |
2.25 |
1.67 |
| Average Conceded |
1.25 |
2.33 |
| Matches Scored |
75% |
100% |
| Matches Conceded |
75% |
100% |
| BTS |
50% |
100% |
| Over 1.5 |
100% |
100% |
| Over 2.5 |
75% |
67% |
| Over 3.5 |
50% |
67% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.18 |
3.62 |
2.90 |
|
2.20 |
3.60 |
2.85 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.36 |
1.24 |
1.61 |
|
1.35 |
1.23 |
1.60 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.60 |
2.15 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
4.35 |
1.14 |
|
1.5 |
4.40 |
1.16 |
|
2.5 |
2.21 |
1.61 |
|
2.5 |
2.20 |
1.60 |
|
3.5 |
1.42 |
2.49 |
|
3.5 |
1.48 |
2.45 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.51 |
2.39 |
|
|
1.48 |
2.45 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.10.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign