Spain - Primera Division RFEF Group 1 (2026 - 2027)
Saturday, 17 October, 2026
15:30
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Barakaldo, away team is from Miranda de Ebro.
Distance between them is 67.9 km.
Match will take place on stadium
Estadio de Lasesarre,
which has capacity
7 960 seats.
Dimension of the field is 105 x 68 m.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium Estadio de Lasesarre.
Match will start in 16:30 local time.
Barakaldo - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 10.10.2026 |
Primera RFEF 1 |
UD Ourense |
1 - 0 |
Barakaldo |
3.51 |
3.27 |
1.92 |
| 03.10.2026 |
Primera RFEF 1 |
Barakaldo |
1 - 1 |
Arenas Club de Getxo |
1.60 |
3.88 |
4.81 |
| 27.09.2026 |
Primera RFEF 1 |
Barakaldo |
3 - 3 |
Real Aviles |
1.81 |
3.36 |
3.77 |
| 19.09.2026 |
Primera RFEF 1 |
Racing de Ferrol |
1 - 0 |
Barakaldo |
2.05 |
3.17 |
3.19 |
| 11.09.2026 |
Primera RFEF 1 |
Barakaldo |
1 - 0 |
Extremadura |
1.96 |
3.08 |
3.52 |
| 05.09.2026 |
Primera RFEF 1 |
Coria |
4 - 1 |
Barakaldo |
3.47 |
3.12 |
1.98 |
| 30.08.2026 |
Primera RFEF 1 |
Barakaldo |
0 - 0 |
Cultural Leonesa |
2.32 |
3.06 |
2.78 |
| 14.08.2026 |
Club Friendly |
Portugalete |
2 - 0 |
Barakaldo |
4.03 |
3.19 |
1.83 |
| 12.08.2026 |
Club Friendly |
Barakaldo |
3 - 1 |
Bilbao Athletic |
- |
- |
- |
| 23.05.2026 |
Primera RFEF 1 |
Barakaldo |
1 - 1 |
Celta Fortuna |
1.87 |
3.14 |
3.82 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 4 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins and 4 draws
in last 6 home matches.
Mirandes - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 10.10.2026 |
Primera RFEF 1 |
Mirandes |
1 - 1 |
Zamora CF |
1.95 |
3.16 |
3.44 |
| 04.10.2026 |
Primera RFEF 1 |
Ponferradina |
1 - 0 |
Mirandes |
2.60 |
3.15 |
2.52 |
| 27.09.2026 |
Primera RFEF 1 |
Mirandes |
1 - 0 |
Uni. Salamanca |
1.45 |
3.93 |
5.72 |
| 19.09.2026 |
Primera RFEF 1 |
Real Union |
2 - 2 |
Mirandes |
2.56 |
3.02 |
2.49 |
| 12.09.2026 |
Primera RFEF 1 |
Merida AD |
3 - 4 |
Mirandes |
3.00 |
2.99 |
2.22 |
| 05.09.2026 |
Primera RFEF 1 |
Mirandes |
2 - 0 |
UD Ourense |
1.47 |
3.78 |
6.07 |
| 28.08.2026 |
Primera RFEF 1 |
Cacereno |
1 - 0 |
Mirandes |
2.69 |
3.13 |
2.34 |
| 21.08.2026 |
Club Friendly |
UD Logrones |
4 - 0 |
Mirandes |
- |
- |
- |
| 13.08.2026 |
Club Friendly |
Atletico Madrid B |
1 - 2 |
Mirandes |
- |
- |
- |
| 31.05.2026 |
Segunda Division |
Leganes |
1 - 0 |
Mirandes |
2.14 |
3.37 |
3.05 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 wins, 1 draw and 4 losses
in last 7 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 03.02.2019 |
Primera RFEF 2 |
Barakaldo |
1 - 1 |
Mirandes |
2.64 |
2.75 |
2.72 |
| 23.01.2019 |
Spain |
Mirandes |
2 - 0 |
Barakaldo |
1.91 |
3.26 |
3.51 |
| 09.01.2019 |
Spain |
Barakaldo |
2 - 3 |
Mirandes |
2.40 |
3.10 |
2.95 |
| 16.09.2018 |
Primera RFEF 2 |
Mirandes |
1 - 1 |
Barakaldo |
1.73 |
3.29 |
4.41 |
| 25.02.2018 |
Primera RFEF 2 |
Barakaldo |
1 - 0 |
Mirandes |
2.30 |
3.05 |
2.83 |
| 08.10.2017 |
Primera RFEF 2 |
Mirandes |
2 - 1 |
Barakaldo |
1.74 |
3.22 |
4.43 |
| 07.08.2013 |
Club Friendly |
Barakaldo |
1 - 0 |
Mirandes |
3.10 |
3.30 |
2.05 |
In last 7 head to head matches
home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 3 wins
and 2 times draw.
On stadium of home team Barakaldo there were 4 matches played,
home team has 2 wins,
away team has 1 win
and 1 time draw.
Primera Division RFEF Group 1 Standing to 17.10.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Lugo |
7 |
6 |
1 |
0 |
12 |
4 |
+8 |
19 |
| 2 |
UD Logrones |
7 |
5 |
1 |
1 |
16 |
10 |
+6 |
16 |
| 3 |
Racing de Ferrol |
7 |
4 |
1 |
2 |
8 |
5 |
+3 |
13 |
| 4 |
Bilbao Athletic |
7 |
3 |
3 |
1 |
12 |
8 |
+4 |
12 |
| 5 |
Cacereno |
7 |
3 |
3 |
1 |
7 |
4 |
+3 |
12 |
| 6 |
Mirandes |
7 |
3 |
2 |
2 |
10 |
8 |
+2 |
11 |
| 7 |
Zamora CF |
7 |
3 |
2 |
2 |
9 |
7 |
+2 |
11 |
| 8 |
Cultural Leonesa |
7 |
3 |
2 |
2 |
8 |
6 |
+2 |
11 |
| 9 |
Ponferradina |
7 |
3 |
2 |
2 |
5 |
5 |
0 |
11 |
| 10 |
Real Union |
7 |
2 |
3 |
2 |
13 |
11 |
+2 |
9 |
| 11 |
Extremadura |
7 |
3 |
0 |
4 |
9 |
8 |
+1 |
9 |
| 12 |
Merida AD |
7 |
3 |
0 |
4 |
11 |
12 |
-1 |
9 |
| 13 |
Real Aviles |
7 |
2 |
2 |
3 |
11 |
10 |
+1 |
8 |
| 14 |
Deportivo Fabril |
7 |
2 |
2 |
3 |
8 |
8 |
0 |
8 |
| 15 |
Pontevedra |
7 |
2 |
2 |
3 |
9 |
10 |
-1 |
8 |
| 16 |
Unionistas de Salamanca |
7 |
2 |
1 |
4 |
10 |
13 |
-3 |
7 |
| 17 |
Barakaldo |
7 |
1 |
3 |
3 |
6 |
10 |
-4 |
6 |
| 18 |
Coria |
7 |
1 |
2 |
4 |
10 |
15 |
-5 |
5 |
| 19 |
UD Ourense |
7 |
1 |
2 |
4 |
3 |
10 |
-7 |
5 |
| 20 |
Arenas Club de Getxo |
7 |
0 |
2 |
5 |
5 |
18 |
-13 |
2 |
Played Matches in the League
| Barakaldo |
|
| Mirandes |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Barakaldo |
Barakaldo |
|
Mirandes |
Mirandes |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Lugo |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 2 |
UD Logrones |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 3 |
Racing de Ferrol |
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 4 |
Bilbao Athletic |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 5 |
Cacereno |
|
|
|
|
|
1 - 0 |
1 - 0 |
| 6 |
Mirandes |
|
|
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 7 |
Zamora CF |
|
|
|
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
| 8 |
Cultural Leonesa |
0 - 0 |
|
0 - 0 |
|
|
|
|
| 9 |
Ponferradina |
|
|
|
|
|
1 - 0 |
1 - 0 |
| 10 |
Real Union |
|
|
|
|
|
2 - 2 |
2 - 2 |
| 11 |
Extremadura |
1 - 0 |
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
|
|
| 12 |
Merida AD |
|
|
|
|
|
3 - 4 |
3 - 4 |
| 13 |
Real Aviles |
3 - 3 |
|
3 - 3 |
|
|
|
|
| 14 |
Deportivo Fabril |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 15 |
Pontevedra |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 16 |
Unionistas de Salamanca |
|
|
|
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
| 17 |
Barakaldo |
- |
- |
- |
|
|
|
|
| 18 |
Coria |
|
4 - 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 19 |
UD Ourense |
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
| 20 |
Arenas Club de Getxo |
1 - 1 |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
|
|
Teams League Statistic
| |
Barakaldo |
Mirandes |
| Wins |
1 |
3 |
| Draws |
3 |
2 |
| Losses |
3 |
2 |
| Goals For |
6 |
10 |
| Goals Against |
10 |
8 |
| Average Scored |
0.86 |
1.43 |
| Average Conceded |
1.43 |
1.14 |
| Matches Scored |
57% |
71% |
| Matches Conceded |
71% |
71% |
| BTS |
43% |
43% |
| Over 1.5 |
43% |
57% |
| Over 2.5 |
29% |
29% |
| Over 3.5 |
29% |
29% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
1 |
1 |
| Draws |
3 |
1 |
| Losses |
0 |
2 |
| Goals For |
5 |
6 |
| Goals Against |
4 |
7 |
| Average Scored |
1.25 |
1.50 |
| Average Conceded |
1.00 |
1.75 |
| Matches Scored |
75% |
50% |
| Matches Conceded |
50% |
100% |
| BTS |
50% |
50% |
| Over 1.5 |
50% |
50% |
| Over 2.5 |
25% |
50% |
| Over 3.5 |
25% |
50% |
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign