Spain - Primera Division RFEF Group 1 (2026 - 2027)
Saturday, 7 November, 2026
15:30
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.86 |
3.34 |
3.71 |
|
1.90 |
3.50 |
3.90 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.19 |
1.22 |
1.75 |
|
1.22 |
1.30 |
1.91 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
3.20 |
1.26 |
|
1.5 |
3.30 |
1.29 |
|
2.5 |
1.79 |
1.88 |
|
2.5 |
1.80 |
1.91 |
|
3.5 |
1.27 |
3.14 |
|
3.5 |
1.29 |
3.30 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.76 |
1.94 |
|
|
1.80 |
2.00 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.11.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Barakaldo, away team is from Irun.
Distance between them is 97.8 km.
Match will take place on stadium
Estadio de Lasesarre,
which has capacity
7 960 seats.
Dimension of the field is 105 x 68 m.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium Estadio de Lasesarre.
Match will start in 16:30 local time.
Barakaldo - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 01.11.2026 |
Primera RFEF 1 |
Barakaldo |
0 - 0 |
Pontevedra |
1.79 |
3.19 |
4.09 |
| 24.10.2026 |
Primera RFEF 1 |
Ponferradina |
0 - 0 |
Barakaldo |
2.11 |
2.80 |
3.48 |
| 17.10.2026 |
Primera RFEF 1 |
Barakaldo |
2 - 0 |
Mirandes |
2.31 |
3.01 |
2.81 |
| 10.10.2026 |
Primera RFEF 1 |
UD Ourense |
1 - 0 |
Barakaldo |
3.51 |
3.27 |
1.92 |
| 03.10.2026 |
Primera RFEF 1 |
Barakaldo |
1 - 1 |
Arenas Club de Getxo |
1.60 |
3.88 |
4.81 |
| 27.09.2026 |
Primera RFEF 1 |
Barakaldo |
3 - 3 |
Real Aviles |
1.81 |
3.36 |
3.77 |
| 19.09.2026 |
Primera RFEF 1 |
Racing de Ferrol |
1 - 0 |
Barakaldo |
2.05 |
3.17 |
3.19 |
| 11.09.2026 |
Primera RFEF 1 |
Barakaldo |
1 - 0 |
Extremadura |
1.96 |
3.08 |
3.52 |
| 05.09.2026 |
Primera RFEF 1 |
Coria |
4 - 1 |
Barakaldo |
3.47 |
3.12 |
1.98 |
| 30.08.2026 |
Primera RFEF 1 |
Barakaldo |
0 - 0 |
Cultural Leonesa |
2.32 |
3.06 |
2.78 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 5 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins and 4 draws
in last 6 home matches.
Real Union - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 31.10.2026 |
Primera RFEF 1 |
Real Union |
0 - 3 |
Real Aviles |
1.75 |
3.61 |
3.72 |
| 23.10.2026 |
Primera RFEF 1 |
Real Union |
4 - 1 |
Lugo |
2.46 |
3.11 |
2.54 |
| 17.10.2026 |
Primera RFEF 1 |
Extremadura |
2 - 2 |
Real Union |
2.15 |
3.17 |
2.93 |
| 11.10.2026 |
Primera RFEF 1 |
Bilbao Athletic |
0 - 0 |
Real Union |
1.95 |
3.35 |
3.24 |
| 03.10.2026 |
Primera RFEF 1 |
Real Union |
1 - 1 |
UD Ourense |
1.35 |
4.81 |
6.96 |
| 26.09.2026 |
Primera RFEF 1 |
Deportivo Fabril |
2 - 0 |
Real Union |
2.21 |
3.13 |
2.90 |
| 19.09.2026 |
Primera RFEF 1 |
Real Union |
2 - 2 |
Mirandes |
2.56 |
3.02 |
2.49 |
| 13.09.2026 |
Primera RFEF 1 |
Racing de Ferrol |
3 - 2 |
Real Union |
2.22 |
3.01 |
2.98 |
| 05.09.2026 |
Primera RFEF 1 |
Uni. Salamanca |
2 - 4 |
Real Union |
2.15 |
3.01 |
3.13 |
| 30.08.2026 |
Primera RFEF 1 |
Real Union |
4 - 1 |
Coria |
1.88 |
3.24 |
3.62 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 4 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win, 2 draws and 2 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 16.08.2025 |
Club Friendly |
Barakaldo |
3 - 3 |
Real Union |
1.97 |
3.27 |
3.37 |
| 02.02.2025 |
Primera RFEF 1 |
Barakaldo |
0 - 2 |
Real Union |
1.60 |
3.71 |
4.94 |
| 13.10.2024 |
Primera RFEF 1 |
Real Union |
1 - 1 |
Barakaldo |
2.22 |
3.07 |
3.07 |
| 14.08.2024 |
Club Friendly |
Real Union |
0 - 1 |
Barakaldo |
2.08 |
3.20 |
3.11 |
| 13.02.2021 |
Primera RFEF 2 |
Barakaldo |
3 - 0 |
Real Union |
2.46 |
2.98 |
2.82 |
| 15.11.2020 |
Primera RFEF 2 |
Real Union |
2 - 1 |
Barakaldo |
2.09 |
2.88 |
3.74 |
| 08.12.2019 |
Primera RFEF 2 |
Barakaldo |
2 - 1 |
Real Union |
2.30 |
3.28 |
2.73 |
| 07.04.2019 |
Primera RFEF 2 |
Barakaldo |
3 - 1 |
Real Union |
1.75 |
3.23 |
4.36 |
| 17.11.2018 |
Primera RFEF 2 |
Real Union |
1 - 2 |
Barakaldo |
2.58 |
2.85 |
2.70 |
| 04.02.2018 |
Primera RFEF 2 |
Real Union |
1 - 1 |
Barakaldo |
2.37 |
2.98 |
2.83 |
In last 10 head to head matches
home team
has 5 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 3 times draw.
On stadium of home team Barakaldo there were 5 matches played,
home team has 3 wins,
away team has 1 win
and 1 time draw.
Primera Division RFEF Group 1 Standing to 07.11.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Lugo |
10 |
8 |
1 |
1 |
18 |
9 |
+9 |
25 |
| 2 |
UD Logrones |
10 |
6 |
2 |
2 |
20 |
13 |
+7 |
20 |
| 3 |
Mirandes |
10 |
5 |
2 |
3 |
13 |
10 |
+3 |
17 |
| 4 |
Racing de Ferrol |
10 |
5 |
2 |
3 |
9 |
7 |
+2 |
17 |
| 5 |
Extremadura |
10 |
5 |
1 |
4 |
19 |
10 |
+9 |
16 |
| 6 |
Bilbao Athletic |
10 |
4 |
3 |
3 |
17 |
13 |
+4 |
15 |
| 7 |
Pontevedra |
10 |
4 |
3 |
3 |
12 |
11 |
+1 |
15 |
| 8 |
Cacereno |
10 |
4 |
3 |
3 |
9 |
8 |
+1 |
15 |
| 9 |
Real Aviles |
10 |
4 |
2 |
4 |
18 |
13 |
+5 |
14 |
| 10 |
Ponferradina |
10 |
3 |
5 |
2 |
6 |
6 |
0 |
14 |
| 11 |
Real Union |
10 |
3 |
4 |
3 |
19 |
17 |
+2 |
13 |
| 12 |
Merida AD |
10 |
4 |
1 |
5 |
16 |
14 |
+2 |
13 |
| 13 |
Cultural Leonesa |
10 |
3 |
3 |
4 |
10 |
10 |
0 |
12 |
| 14 |
Zamora CF |
10 |
3 |
3 |
4 |
11 |
12 |
-1 |
12 |
| 15 |
Barakaldo |
10 |
2 |
5 |
3 |
8 |
10 |
-2 |
11 |
| 16 |
Deportivo Fabril |
10 |
3 |
2 |
5 |
11 |
17 |
-6 |
11 |
| 17 |
Unionistas de Salamanca |
10 |
3 |
1 |
6 |
12 |
18 |
-6 |
10 |
| 18 |
Coria |
10 |
2 |
3 |
5 |
12 |
17 |
-5 |
9 |
| 19 |
UD Ourense |
10 |
2 |
2 |
6 |
4 |
15 |
-11 |
8 |
| 20 |
Arenas Club de Getxo |
10 |
2 |
2 |
6 |
8 |
22 |
-14 |
8 |
Played Matches in the League
| Barakaldo |
|
| Real Union |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Barakaldo |
Barakaldo |
|
Real Union |
Real Union |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Lugo |
|
|
|
|
4 - 1 |
|
|
| 2 |
UD Logrones |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 3 |
Mirandes |
2 - 0 |
|
2 - 0 |
|
2 - 2 |
|
|
| 4 |
Racing de Ferrol |
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
|
3 - 2 |
3 - 2 |
| 5 |
Extremadura |
1 - 0 |
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
2 - 2 |
2 - 2 |
| 6 |
Bilbao Athletic |
|
|
|
|
|
0 - 0 |
0 - 0 |
| 7 |
Pontevedra |
0 - 0 |
|
0 - 0 |
|
|
|
|
| 8 |
Cacereno |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 9 |
Real Aviles |
3 - 3 |
|
3 - 3 |
|
0 - 3 |
|
|
| 10 |
Ponferradina |
|
0 - 0 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 11 |
Real Union |
|
|
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 12 |
Merida AD |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 13 |
Cultural Leonesa |
0 - 0 |
|
0 - 0 |
|
|
|
|
| 14 |
Zamora CF |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 15 |
Barakaldo |
- |
- |
- |
|
|
|
|
| 16 |
Deportivo Fabril |
|
|
|
|
|
2 - 0 |
2 - 0 |
| 17 |
Unionistas de Salamanca |
|
|
|
|
|
2 - 4 |
2 - 4 |
| 18 |
Coria |
|
4 - 1 |
|
|
4 - 1 |
|
|
| 19 |
UD Ourense |
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
| 20 |
Arenas Club de Getxo |
1 - 1 |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
|
|
Teams League Statistic
| |
Barakaldo |
Real Union |
| Wins |
2 |
3 |
| Draws |
5 |
4 |
| Losses |
3 |
3 |
| Goals For |
8 |
19 |
| Goals Against |
10 |
17 |
| Average Scored |
0.80 |
1.90 |
| Average Conceded |
1.00 |
1.70 |
| Matches Scored |
50% |
70% |
| Matches Conceded |
50% |
90% |
| BTS |
30% |
70% |
| Over 1.5 |
40% |
90% |
| Over 2.5 |
20% |
70% |
| Over 3.5 |
20% |
60% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
2 |
1 |
| Draws |
4 |
2 |
| Losses |
0 |
2 |
| Goals For |
7 |
8 |
| Goals Against |
4 |
9 |
| Average Scored |
1.17 |
1.60 |
| Average Conceded |
0.67 |
1.80 |
| Matches Scored |
67% |
60% |
| Matches Conceded |
33% |
80% |
| BTS |
33% |
60% |
| Over 1.5 |
50% |
80% |
| Over 2.5 |
17% |
60% |
| Over 3.5 |
17% |
60% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.86 |
3.34 |
3.71 |
|
1.90 |
3.50 |
3.90 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.19 |
1.22 |
1.75 |
|
1.22 |
1.30 |
1.91 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
3.20 |
1.26 |
|
1.5 |
3.30 |
1.29 |
|
2.5 |
1.79 |
1.88 |
|
2.5 |
1.80 |
1.91 |
|
3.5 |
1.27 |
3.14 |
|
3.5 |
1.29 |
3.30 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.76 |
1.94 |
|
|
1.80 |
2.00 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.11.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign