Turkiye - Super Lig (2026 - 2027)
18:00
Besiktas
Genclerbirligi
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.22 | 7.55 | 13.10 |
|
|
1.23 | 6.75 | 11.00 |
|
|
1.20 | 6.50 | 10.50 |
|
|
1.24 | 6.50 | 10.00 |
|
|
1.24 | 6.10 | 11.00 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.04 | 1.11 | 4.68 |
|
|
1.02 | 1.08 | 4.00 |
|
|
1.05 | 1.10 | 4.20 |
|
|
1.06 | 1.11 | 3.90 |
|
|
1.04 | 1.10 | 3.60 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.03 | 8.50 | |
|
|
1.05 | 8.00 | |
|
|
1.07 | 8.00 | |
|
|
1.04 | 7.50 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 5.90 | 1.10 |
|
|
1.5 | 7.00 | 1.07 |
|
|
1.5 | 6.00 | 1.11 |
|
|
1.5 | 5.60 | 1.10 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.90 | 1.40 |
|
|
2.5 | 3.00 | 1.33 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.80 | 1.38 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.65 | 1.40 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.86 | 2.03 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.80 | 1.91 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.75 | 1.95 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.66 | 2.06 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.83 | 1.87 | |
|
|
1.80 | 1.90 | |
|
|
1.80 | 2.00 | |
|
|
1.83 | 1.85 | |
|
|
1.84 | 1.83 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 05.11.2026 20:01. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Istanbul, away team is from Ankara. Distance between them is 352.0 km. Match will take place on stadium Besiktas Stadium, which has capacity 41 843 seats. Dimension of the field is 105 x 68 m. Pictures from Google maps stadium Besiktas Stadium. Match will start in 21:00 local time.
Besiktas - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.11.2026 | EL Group | Celtic | 3 - 2 | Besiktas | 2.98 | 3.75 | 2.25 |
| 01.11.2026 | Super Lig | Kasimpasa | 2 - 2 | Besiktas | 5.26 | 4.22 | 1.60 |
| 26.10.2026 | Super Lig | Besiktas | 2 - 0 | Istanbul Basaksehir | 1.37 | 5.27 | 7.47 |
| 22.10.2026 | EL Group | Besiktas | 2 - 2 | Crystal Palace | 2.08 | 3.81 | 3.14 |
| 19.10.2026 | Super Lig | Trabzonspor | 2 - 0 | Besiktas | 2.55 | 3.77 | 2.54 |
| 15.10.2026 | EL Group | Hoffenheim | 2 - 3 | Besiktas | 1.96 | 3.87 | 3.39 |
| 11.10.2026 | Super Lig | Besiktas | 2 - 1 | Kocaelispor | 1.25 | 6.34 | 11.23 |
| 20.09.2026 | Super Lig | Amed SFK | 3 - 2 | Besiktas | 4.30 | 3.98 | 1.76 |
| 17.09.2026 | EL Group | Besiktas | 4 - 1 | Marseille | 1.76 | 3.99 | 4.05 |
| 11.09.2026 | Super Lig | Besiktas | 3 - 0 | Erzurumspor | 1.24 | 6.22 | 11.65 |
Overall form: 5 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 4 wins and 1 draw
in last 5 home matches.
Genclerbirligi - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.11.2026 | Super Lig | Genclerbirligi | 5 - 0 | Alanyaspor | 2.64 | 3.35 | 2.68 |
| 25.10.2026 | Super Lig | Konyaspor | 2 - 0 | Genclerbirligi | 1.89 | 3.55 | 4.21 |
| 17.10.2026 | Super Lig | Genclerbirligi | 0 - 1 | Galatasaray | 7.35 | 5.36 | 1.38 |
| 10.10.2026 | Super Lig | Genclerbirligi | 2 - 2 | Amed SFK | 3.25 | 3.51 | 2.17 |
| 19.09.2026 | Super Lig | Istanbul Basaksehir | 4 - 0 | Genclerbirligi | 1.62 | 4.20 | 5.10 |
| 13.09.2026 | Super Lig | Genclerbirligi | 1 - 2 | Kasimpasa | 2.36 | 3.27 | 3.12 |
| 06.09.2026 | Super Lig | Trabzonspor | 5 - 0 | Genclerbirligi | 1.53 | 4.32 | 5.91 |
| 28.08.2026 | Super Lig | Genclerbirligi | 1 - 1 | Erzurumspor | 2.05 | 3.33 | 3.80 |
| 23.08.2026 | Super Lig | Goztepe | 0 - 1 | Genclerbirligi | 1.71 | 3.76 | 4.88 |
| 15.08.2026 | Super Lig | Genclerbirligi | 2 - 1 | Fenerbahce | 6.40 | 4.46 | 1.50 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 2 draws and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win and 3 losses
in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.03.2026 | Super Lig | Genclerbirligi | 0 - 2 | Besiktas | 5.03 | 3.98 | 1.58 |
| 18.10.2025 | Super Lig | Besiktas | 1 - 2 | Genclerbirligi | 1.24 | 5.82 | 9.74 |
| 15.02.2021 | Super Lig | Genclerbirligi | 0 - 3 | Besiktas | 6.34 | 4.67 | 1.42 |
| 04.10.2020 | Super Lig | Besiktas | 0 - 1 | Genclerbirligi | 1.58 | 3.98 | 5.43 |
| 25.07.2020 | Super Lig | Genclerbirligi | 0 - 3 | Besiktas | 4.55 | 4.57 | 1.58 |
| 27.12.2019 | Super Lig | Besiktas | 4 - 1 | Genclerbirligi | 1.47 | 4.32 | 6.18 |
| 10.03.2018 | Super Lig | Besiktas | 1 - 0 | Genclerbirligi | 1.28 | 5.31 | 9.28 |
| 06.02.2018 | Turkiye Kupasi | Genclerbirligi | 0 - 1 | Besiktas | 3.37 | 3.46 | 2.01 |
| 30.01.2018 | Turkiye Kupasi | Besiktas | 3 - 1 | Genclerbirligi | 1.43 | 4.28 | 6.38 |
| 13.10.2017 | Super Lig | Genclerbirligi | 2 - 1 | Besiktas | 5.20 | 3.82 | 1.60 |
In last 10 head to head matches home team has 7 wins, away team has 3 wins and no draws. On stadium of home team Besiktas there were 5 matches played, home team has 3 wins, away team has 2 wins and no draws.
Super Lig Standing to 08.11.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Galatasaray | 10 | +11 | 25 |
| 2 | Amed SFK | 10 | +14 | 23 |
| 3 | Trabzonspor | 10 | +16 | 22 |
| 4 | Besiktas | 10 | +8 | 19 |
| 5 | Kasimpasa | 10 | +4 | 17 |
| 6 | Fenerbahce | 10 | +14 | 16 |
| 7 | Corum | 10 | +5 | 16 |
| 8 | Kocaelispor | 10 | +2 | 16 |
| 9 | Goztepe | 10 | +4 | 15 |
| 10 | Istanbul Basaksehir | 10 | +1 | 14 |
| 11 | Erzurumspor | 10 | -6 | 14 |
| 12 | Alanyaspor | 10 | -7 | 12 |
| 13 | Caykur Rizespor | 10 | -4 | 11 |
| 14 | Genclerbirligi | 10 | -6 | 11 |
| 15 | Konyaspor | 10 | -7 | 8 |
| 16 | Gaziantep FK | 10 | -8 | 8 |
| 17 | Samsunspor | 10 | -16 | 4 |
| 18 | Eyupspor | 10 | -25 | 3 |
Played Matches in the League
| Besiktas | |
| Genclerbirligi | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Besiktas | Besiktas | Genclerbirligi | Genclerbirligi | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Galatasaray | 0 - 1 | ||||||
| 2 | Amed SFK | 3 - 2 | 2 - 2 | |||||
| 3 | Trabzonspor | 2 - 0 | 5 - 0 | 5 - 0 | ||||
| 4 | Besiktas | - | - | - | ||||
| 5 | Kasimpasa | 2 - 2 | 1 - 2 | |||||
| 6 | Fenerbahce | 1 - 2 | 2 - 1 | |||||
| 7 | Corum | 6 - 2 | 6 - 2 | |||||
| 8 | Kocaelispor | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | |||||
| 9 | Goztepe | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | |||||
| 10 | Istanbul Basaksehir | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | 4 - 0 | 4 - 0 | |||
| 11 | Erzurumspor | 3 - 0 | 3 - 0 | 1 - 1 | ||||
| 12 | Alanyaspor | 1 - 0 | 5 - 0 | |||||
| 13 | Caykur Rizespor | |||||||
| 14 | Genclerbirligi | - | - | - | ||||
| 15 | Konyaspor | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | |||||
| 16 | Gaziantep FK | |||||||
| 17 | Samsunspor | |||||||
| 18 | Eyupspor | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |||||
Teams League Statistic
| Besiktas | Genclerbirligi | |
| Wins | 6 | 3 |
| Draws | 1 | 2 |
| Losses | 3 | 5 |
| Goals For | 20 | 12 |
| Goals Against | 12 | 18 |
| Average Scored | 2.00 | 1.20 |
| Average Conceded | 1.20 | 1.80 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 80% |
| BTS | 50% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 40% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 5 | 1 |
| Draws | 0 | 0 |
| Losses | 0 | 3 |
| Goals For | 14 | 1 |
| Goals Against | 3 | 11 |
| Average Scored | 2.80 | 0.25 |
| Average Conceded | 0.60 | 2.75 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 25% |
| Matches Conceded | 40% | 75% |
| BTS | 40% | 0% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 75% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 50% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.22 | 7.55 | 13.10 |
|
|
1.23 | 6.75 | 11.00 |
|
|
1.20 | 6.50 | 10.50 |
|
|
1.24 | 6.50 | 10.00 |
|
|
1.24 | 6.10 | 11.00 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.04 | 1.11 | 4.68 |
|
|
1.02 | 1.08 | 4.00 |
|
|
1.05 | 1.10 | 4.20 |
|
|
1.06 | 1.11 | 3.90 |
|
|
1.04 | 1.10 | 3.60 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.03 | 8.50 | |
|
|
1.05 | 8.00 | |
|
|
1.07 | 8.00 | |
|
|
1.04 | 7.50 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 5.90 | 1.10 |
|
|
1.5 | 7.00 | 1.07 |
|
|
1.5 | 6.00 | 1.11 |
|
|
1.5 | 5.60 | 1.10 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.90 | 1.40 |
|
|
2.5 | 3.00 | 1.33 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.80 | 1.38 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.65 | 1.40 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.86 | 2.03 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.80 | 1.91 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.75 | 1.95 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.66 | 2.06 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.83 | 1.87 | |
|
|
1.80 | 1.90 | |
|
|
1.80 | 2.00 | |
|
|
1.83 | 1.85 | |
|
|
1.84 | 1.83 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 05.11.2026 20:01. They may vary at this moment.