Israel - Premier League (2026 - 2027)
17:15
Bnei Sakhnin
Hapoel Petah Tikva
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.55 | 3.10 | 2.70 |
|
|
2.50 | 3.10 | 2.60 |
|
|
2.55 | 3.20 | 2.55 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.40 | 1.32 | 1.44 |
|
|
1.40 | 1.30 | 1.44 |
|
|
1.46 | 1.32 | 1.46 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.83 | 1.85 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 2.81 | 1.33 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.00 | 1.33 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.90 | 1.35 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.64 | 2.16 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.65 | 2.10 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.63 | 2.10 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.19 | 3.80 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.20 | 4.00 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.22 | 3.90 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.84 | 1.86 | |
|
|
1.80 | 1.91 | |
|
|
1.85 | 1.83 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.10.2026 00:03. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Sakhnin, away team is from Petah Tikva. Distance between them is 94.2 km. Match will take place on stadium Doha, which has capacity 8 500 seats. Pictures from Google maps stadium Doha. Match will start in 19:15 local time.
Bnei Sakhnin - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.10.2026 | Premier League | Maccabi Tel Aviv | 0 - 0 | Bnei Sakhnin | 1.13 | 7.14 | 14.50 |
| 19.09.2026 | Premier League | Bnei Sakhnin | 1 - 0 | Hapoel Ramat Gan | 2.39 | 3.24 | 2.65 |
| 14.09.2026 | Premier League | Hapoel Haifa | 3 - 1 | Bnei Sakhnin | 1.84 | 3.35 | 3.86 |
| 07.09.2026 | Premier League | Bnei Sakhnin | 0 - 1 | Beitar Jerusalem | 5.15 | 4.03 | 1.53 |
| 29.08.2026 | Premier League | Bnei Sakhnin | 1 - 2 | Maccabi Petah Tikva | 2.77 | 3.30 | 2.30 |
| 24.08.2026 | Premier League | Maccabi Netanya | 0 - 0 | Bnei Sakhnin | 1.69 | 3.83 | 4.15 |
| 15.08.2026 | Toto Cup | Bnei Sakhnin | 1 - 0 | Hapoel Petah Tikva | 2.82 | 2.96 | 2.27 |
| 08.08.2026 | Toto Cup | Bnei Sakhnin | 0 - 1 | Maccabi Haifa | 5.64 | 4.01 | 1.42 |
| 04.08.2026 | Toto Cup | Ironi Kiryat Shmona | 1 - 0 | Bnei Sakhnin | 1.82 | 3.32 | 3.70 |
| 25.07.2026 | Toto Cup | Ironi Tiberias | 2 - 1 | Bnei Sakhnin | 3.10 | 3.12 | 2.11 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 2 draws and 6 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins and 3 losses
in last 5 home matches.
Hapoel Petah Tikva - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.10.2026 | Premier League | Hapoel Petah Tikva | 1 - 1 | Maccabi Netanya | 3.99 | 3.69 | 1.74 |
| 18.09.2026 | Premier League | Hapoel Tel Aviv | 3 - 0 | Hapoel Petah Tikva | 1.36 | 4.49 | 7.15 |
| 13.09.2026 | Premier League | Hapoel Petah Tikva | 0 - 2 | Hapoel Beer Sheva | 5.38 | 4.24 | 1.47 |
| 05.09.2026 | Premier League | Maccabi Haifa | 2 - 1 | Hapoel Petah Tikva | 1.51 | 4.16 | 5.12 |
| 29.08.2026 | Premier League | Hapoel Petah Tikva | 1 - 0 | Hapoel Jerusalem | 2.56 | 3.02 | 2.66 |
| 22.08.2026 | Premier League | Ironi Tiberias | 1 - 0 | Hapoel Petah Tikva | 2.68 | 3.27 | 2.41 |
| 15.08.2026 | Toto Cup | Bnei Sakhnin | 1 - 0 | Hapoel Petah Tikva | 2.82 | 2.96 | 2.27 |
| 05.08.2026 | Toto Cup | Hapoel Petah Tikva | 0 - 2 | Maccabi Netanya | 2.44 | 3.25 | 2.50 |
| 29.07.2026 | Toto Cup | Hapoel Ramat Gan | 2 - 1 | Hapoel Petah Tikva | 2.98 | 3.33 | 2.08 |
| 25.07.2026 | Toto Cup | Hapoel Petah Tikva | 1 - 0 | Maccabi Petah Tikva | 2.20 | 3.16 | 2.90 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 1 draw and 7 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 5 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.08.2026 | Toto Cup | Bnei Sakhnin | 1 - 0 | Hapoel Petah Tikva | 2.82 | 2.96 | 2.27 |
| 07.02.2026 | Premier League | Bnei Sakhnin | 1 - 2 | Hapoel Petah Tikva | 2.93 | 3.13 | 2.24 |
| 01.11.2025 | Premier League | Hapoel Petah Tikva | 2 - 2 | Bnei Sakhnin | 1.92 | 3.35 | 3.53 |
| 06.01.2024 | Premier League | Bnei Sakhnin | 0 - 0 | Hapoel Petah Tikva | 1.90 | 3.27 | 3.84 |
| 02.09.2023 | Premier League | Hapoel Petah Tikva | 1 - 1 | Bnei Sakhnin | 2.36 | 3.15 | 2.84 |
| 21.02.2020 | Liga Leumit | Hapoel Petah Tikva | 0 - 0 | Bnei Sakhnin | 3.17 | 3.29 | 2.06 |
| 04.11.2019 | Liga Leumit | Bnei Sakhnin | 1 - 1 | Hapoel Petah Tikva | 1.91 | 3.25 | 3.53 |
| 11.04.2015 | Rel. Group | Hapoel Petah Tikva | 2 - 3 | Bnei Sakhnin | 2.43 | 3.13 | 2.67 |
| 21.02.2015 | Premier League | Bnei Sakhnin | 0 - 0 | Hapoel Petah Tikva | 1.78 | 3.43 | 3.99 |
| 29.11.2014 | Premier League | Hapoel Petah Tikva | 2 - 1 | Bnei Sakhnin | 2.75 | 3.17 | 2.35 |
In last 10 head to head matches home team has 2 wins, away team has 2 wins and 6 times draw. On stadium of home team Bnei Sakhnin there were 5 matches played, home team has 1 win, away team has 1 win and 3 times draw.
Premier League Standing to 17.10.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Maccabi Tel Aviv | 6 | +12 | 16 |
| 2 | Maccabi Haifa | 6 | +8 | 15 |
| 3 | Hapoel Tel Aviv | 6 | +9 | 13 |
| 4 | Hapoel Beer Sheva | 6 | +3 | 13 |
| 5 | Beitar Jerusalem | 6 | +2 | 12 |
| 6 | Hapoel Haifa | 6 | +2 | 9 |
| 7 | Hapoel Jerusalem | 6 | -3 | 7 |
| 8 | Ironi Tiberias | 6 | -3 | 7 |
| 9 | Maccabi Netanya | 6 | 0 | 6 |
| 10 | Maccabi Petah Tikva | 6 | -4 | 6 |
| 11 | Bnei Sakhnin | 6 | -3 | 5 |
| 12 | Hapoel Petah Tikva | 6 | -6 | 4 |
| 13 | Ironi Kiryat Shmona | 6 | -8 | 3 |
| 14 | Hapoel Ramat Gan | 6 | -9 | 3 |
Played Matches in the League
| Bnei Sakhnin | |
| Hapoel Petah Tikva | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Bnei Sakhnin | Bnei Sakhnin | Hapoel Petah Tikva | Hapoel Petah Tikva | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Maccabi Tel Aviv | 0 - 0 | ||||||
| 2 | Maccabi Haifa | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | |||||
| 3 | Hapoel Tel Aviv | 3 - 0 | 3 - 0 | |||||
| 4 | Hapoel Beer Sheva | 0 - 2 | ||||||
| 5 | Beitar Jerusalem | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | |||||
| 6 | Hapoel Haifa | 3 - 1 | ||||||
| 7 | Hapoel Jerusalem | 1 - 0 | ||||||
| 8 | Ironi Tiberias | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |||||
| 9 | Maccabi Netanya | 0 - 0 | 1 - 1 | |||||
| 10 | Maccabi Petah Tikva | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | |||||
| 11 | Bnei Sakhnin | - | - | - | ||||
| 12 | Hapoel Petah Tikva | - | - | - | ||||
| 13 | Ironi Kiryat Shmona | |||||||
| 14 | Hapoel Ramat Gan | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |||||
Teams League Statistic
| Bnei Sakhnin | Hapoel Petah Tikva | |
| Wins | 1 | 1 |
| Draws | 2 | 1 |
| Losses | 3 | 4 |
| Goals For | 3 | 3 |
| Goals Against | 6 | 9 |
| Average Scored | 0.50 | 0.50 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 1.50 |
| Matches Scored | 50% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 83% |
| BTS | 33% | 33% |
| Over 1.5 | 33% | 67% |
| Over 2.5 | 33% | 33% |
| Over 3.5 | 17% | 0% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 0 |
| Draws | 0 | 0 |
| Losses | 2 | 3 |
| Goals For | 2 | 1 |
| Goals Against | 3 | 6 |
| Average Scored | 0.67 | 0.33 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 2.00 |
| Matches Scored | 67% | 33% |
| Matches Conceded | 67% | 100% |
| BTS | 33% | 33% |
| Over 1.5 | 33% | 67% |
| Over 2.5 | 33% | 67% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 0% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.55 | 3.10 | 2.70 |
|
|
2.50 | 3.10 | 2.60 |
|
|
2.55 | 3.20 | 2.55 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.40 | 1.32 | 1.44 |
|
|
1.40 | 1.30 | 1.44 |
|
|
1.46 | 1.32 | 1.46 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.83 | 1.85 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 2.81 | 1.33 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.00 | 1.33 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.90 | 1.35 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.64 | 2.16 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.65 | 2.10 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.63 | 2.10 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.19 | 3.80 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.20 | 4.00 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.22 | 3.90 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.84 | 1.86 | |
|
|
1.80 | 1.91 | |
|
|
1.85 | 1.83 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.10.2026 00:03. They may vary at this moment.