Israel - Liga Leumit (2026 - 2027)
Friday, 6 November, 2026
13:00
Bnei Yehuda
Maccabi Ahi Nazareth
Our User's Votes
2 0% for Maccabi Ahi Nazareth
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Tel Aviv, away team is from Nazareth.
Distance between them is 84.6 km.
Match will take place on stadium
Bloomfield,
which has capacity
14 413 seats.
Dimension of the field is 105 x 68 m.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium Bloomfield.
Match will start in 15:00 local time.
Bnei Yehuda - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 02.11.2026 |
Liga Leumit |
M.S. Ashdod |
3 - 1 |
Bnei Yehuda |
2.24 |
3.23 |
2.70 |
| 28.10.2026 |
State Cup |
Bnei Yehuda |
2 - 2 |
M.S. Ashdod |
- |
- |
- |
| 23.10.2026 |
Liga Leumit |
Bnei Yehuda |
5 - 1 |
Kiryat Yam |
1.65 |
3.81 |
3.97 |
| 19.10.2026 |
Liga Leumit |
Hapoel Raanana |
1 - 1 |
Bnei Yehuda |
4.26 |
3.78 |
1.62 |
| 09.10.2026 |
Liga Leumit |
Kafr Qasim |
0 - 1 |
Bnei Yehuda |
5.86 |
4.16 |
1.42 |
| 01.10.2026 |
Liga Leumit |
Bnei Yehuda |
2 - 1 |
Maccabi Kiryat Gat |
1.29 |
5.31 |
8.09 |
| 28.09.2026 |
Liga Leumit |
Hapoel Kfar Saba |
1 - 2 |
Bnei Yehuda |
4.97 |
4.04 |
1.50 |
| 17.09.2026 |
Liga Leumit |
Bnei Yehuda |
1 - 1 |
Maccabi Herzliya |
1.52 |
3.81 |
5.25 |
| 10.09.2026 |
Liga Leumit |
Ironi Modi'in |
2 - 4 |
Bnei Yehuda |
4.38 |
3.61 |
1.64 |
| 07.09.2026 |
Liga Leumit |
Bnei Yehuda |
0 - 0 |
Hapoel Rishon LeZion |
- |
- |
- |
Overall form: 5 wins, 4 draws and 1 loss
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins and 3 draws
in last 5 home matches.
Maccabi Ahi Nazareth - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 30.10.2026 |
Liga Leumit |
Maccabi Ahi Nazareth |
3 - 2 |
Kafr Qasim |
2.61 |
3.28 |
2.27 |
| 23.10.2026 |
Liga Leumit |
Maccabi Kiryat Gat |
2 - 2 |
Maccabi Ahi Nazareth |
1.84 |
3.42 |
3.49 |
| 16.10.2026 |
Liga Leumit |
Maccabi Ahi Nazareth |
0 - 4 |
Hapoel Kfar Saba |
2.32 |
3.33 |
2.56 |
| 09.10.2026 |
Liga Leumit |
Maccabi Herzliya |
1 - 2 |
Maccabi Ahi Nazareth |
1.80 |
3.34 |
3.81 |
| 01.10.2026 |
Liga Leumit |
Maccabi Ahi Nazareth |
1 - 2 |
Ironi Modi'in |
2.19 |
3.57 |
2.81 |
| 24.09.2026 |
Liga Leumit |
Hapoel Rishon LeZion |
1 - 0 |
Maccabi Ahi Nazareth |
1.67 |
3.71 |
4.03 |
| 17.09.2026 |
Liga Leumit |
Maccabi Ahi Nazareth |
1 - 0 |
Hapoel Acre |
1.77 |
3.45 |
3.81 |
| 10.09.2026 |
Liga Leumit |
Hapoel Kfar Sh. |
3 - 3 |
Maccabi Ahi Nazareth |
1.77 |
3.57 |
3.75 |
| 06.09.2026 |
Liga Leumit |
Maccabi Ahi Nazareth |
1 - 2 |
Maccabi Bn Rein |
3.21 |
3.28 |
2.00 |
| 30.08.2026 |
Liga Leumit |
Maccabi Jaffa |
1 - 2 |
Maccabi Ahi Nazareth |
1.83 |
3.46 |
3.61 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 wins, 2 draws and 1 loss
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 17.03.2023 |
Liga Leumit |
Maccabi Ahi Nazareth |
2 - 2 |
Bnei Yehuda |
2.87 |
2.98 |
2.31 |
| 16.12.2022 |
Liga Leumit |
Bnei Yehuda |
1 - 1 |
Maccabi Ahi Nazareth |
2.29 |
2.89 |
3.00 |
| 07.03.2022 |
Liga Leumit |
Maccabi Ahi Nazareth |
0 - 0 |
Bnei Yehuda |
2.78 |
2.61 |
2.73 |
| 03.12.2021 |
Liga Leumit |
Bnei Yehuda |
0 - 0 |
Maccabi Ahi Nazareth |
1.89 |
3.03 |
4.13 |
| 18.05.2015 |
Promotion Grp. |
Bnei Yehuda |
5 - 1 |
Maccabi Ahi Nazareth |
1.39 |
4.15 |
6.45 |
| 02.02.2015 |
Liga Leumit |
Maccabi Ahi Nazareth |
1 - 6 |
Bnei Yehuda |
3.92 |
3.18 |
1.83 |
| 17.10.2014 |
Liga Leumit |
Bnei Yehuda |
4 - 0 |
Maccabi Ahi Nazareth |
1.76 |
3.26 |
4.14 |
| 09.01.2010 |
Premier League |
Maccabi Ahi Nazareth |
2 - 2 |
Bnei Yehuda |
4.32 |
3.36 |
1.72 |
| 31.08.2009 |
Premier League |
Bnei Yehuda |
2 - 0 |
Maccabi Ahi Nazareth |
1.57 |
3.45 |
5.47 |
| 23.04.2004 |
Premier League |
Bnei Yehuda |
0 - 2 |
Maccabi Ahi Nazareth |
- |
- |
- |
In last 10 head to head matches
home team
has 4 wins,
away team
has 1 win
and 5 times draw.
On stadium of home team Bnei Yehuda there were 6 matches played,
home team has 3 wins,
away team has 1 win
and 2 times draw.
Liga Leumit Standing to 06.11.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
M.S. Ashdod |
12 |
10 |
1 |
1 |
26 |
9 |
+17 |
31 |
| 2 |
Bnei Yehuda |
12 |
8 |
3 |
1 |
27 |
12 |
+15 |
27 |
| 3 |
Hapoel Kfar Shalem |
12 |
8 |
2 |
2 |
29 |
20 |
+9 |
26 |
| 4 |
Hapoel Raanana |
12 |
7 |
1 |
4 |
25 |
16 |
+9 |
22 |
| 5 |
Hapoel Rishon LeZion |
12 |
6 |
4 |
2 |
21 |
15 |
+6 |
22 |
| 6 |
Hapoel Afula |
12 |
6 |
3 |
3 |
19 |
15 |
+4 |
21 |
| 7 |
Kiryat Yam |
12 |
6 |
1 |
5 |
30 |
24 |
+6 |
19 |
| 8 |
Maccabi Bnei Reineh |
12 |
5 |
3 |
4 |
21 |
15 |
+6 |
18 |
| 9 |
Hapoel Kfar Saba |
12 |
5 |
0 |
7 |
20 |
24 |
-4 |
15 |
| 10 |
Maccabi Ahi Nazareth |
12 |
4 |
2 |
6 |
15 |
21 |
-6 |
14 |
| 11 |
Kafr Qasim |
12 |
4 |
1 |
7 |
15 |
15 |
0 |
13 |
| 12 |
Maccabi Kiryat Gat |
12 |
2 |
5 |
5 |
11 |
14 |
-3 |
11 |
| 13 |
Ironi Modi'in |
12 |
3 |
2 |
7 |
17 |
26 |
-9 |
11 |
| 14 |
Maccabi Herzliya |
12 |
2 |
4 |
6 |
10 |
15 |
-5 |
10 |
| 15 |
Maccabi Jaffa |
12 |
3 |
0 |
9 |
8 |
25 |
-17 |
9 |
| 16 |
Hapoel Acre |
12 |
0 |
2 |
10 |
2 |
30 |
-28 |
2 |
Played Matches in the League
| Bnei Yehuda |
|
| Maccabi Ahi Nazareth |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Bnei Yehuda |
Bnei Yehuda |
|
Maccabi Ahi Nazareth |
Maccabi Ahi Nazareth |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
M.S. Ashdod |
|
3 - 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 2 |
Bnei Yehuda |
- |
- |
- |
|
|
|
|
| 3 |
Hapoel Kfar Shalem |
3 - 1 |
|
3 - 1 |
|
|
3 - 3 |
3 - 3 |
| 4 |
Hapoel Raanana |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
|
2 - 0 |
2 - 0 |
| 5 |
Hapoel Rishon LeZion |
0 - 0 |
|
0 - 0 |
|
|
1 - 0 |
1 - 0 |
| 6 |
Hapoel Afula |
|
|
|
|
0 - 1 |
|
|
| 7 |
Kiryat Yam |
5 - 1 |
|
5 - 1 |
|
|
|
|
| 8 |
Maccabi Bnei Reineh |
|
1 - 4 |
|
|
1 - 2 |
|
|
| 9 |
Hapoel Kfar Saba |
|
1 - 2 |
|
|
0 - 4 |
|
|
| 10 |
Maccabi Ahi Nazareth |
|
|
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 11 |
Kafr Qasim |
|
0 - 1 |
|
|
3 - 2 |
|
|
| 12 |
Maccabi Kiryat Gat |
2 - 1 |
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
2 - 2 |
2 - 2 |
| 13 |
Ironi Modi'in |
|
2 - 4 |
|
|
1 - 2 |
|
|
| 14 |
Maccabi Herzliya |
1 - 1 |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
1 - 2 |
1 - 2 |
| 15 |
Maccabi Jaffa |
|
|
|
|
|
1 - 2 |
1 - 2 |
| 16 |
Hapoel Acre |
|
0 - 3 |
|
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
Teams League Statistic
| |
Bnei Yehuda |
Maccabi Ahi Nazareth |
| Wins |
8 |
4 |
| Draws |
3 |
2 |
| Losses |
1 |
6 |
| Goals For |
27 |
15 |
| Goals Against |
12 |
21 |
| Average Scored |
2.25 |
1.25 |
| Average Conceded |
1.00 |
1.75 |
| Matches Scored |
92% |
67% |
| Matches Conceded |
75% |
92% |
| BTS |
75% |
58% |
| Over 1.5 |
83% |
75% |
| Over 2.5 |
67% |
67% |
| Over 3.5 |
42% |
33% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
3 |
2 |
| Draws |
2 |
2 |
| Losses |
0 |
2 |
| Goals For |
11 |
9 |
| Goals Against |
4 |
10 |
| Average Scored |
2.20 |
1.50 |
| Average Conceded |
0.80 |
1.67 |
| Matches Scored |
80% |
67% |
| Matches Conceded |
80% |
100% |
| BTS |
80% |
67% |
| Over 1.5 |
80% |
83% |
| Over 2.5 |
60% |
67% |
| Over 3.5 |
40% |
33% |
Our User's Votes
2 0% for Maccabi Ahi Nazareth
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign