Liga Leumit - Israel

Standing Israel
Team MP W D L GS GC G Pts Form
1 Kafr Qasim 12 6 4 2 17 10 +7 22
2 Hapoel Kfar Saba 12 5 6 1 16 9 +7 21
3 Maccabi Bnei Reineh 12 5 5 2 15 9 +6 20
4 Sektzia Nes Tziona 12 5 5 2 14 11 +3 20
5 Hapoel Acre 12 5 3 4 19 13 +6 18
6 Hapoel Umm al-Fahm 12 4 6 2 16 13 +3 18
7 Hapoel Nir Ramat HaSharon 12 4 6 2 14 11 +3 18
8 Hapoel Ashdod 12 4 5 3 13 11 +2 17
9 Bnei Yehuda 12 4 4 4 19 13 +6 16
10 Hapoel Rishon LeZion 12 4 4 4 20 20 0 16
11 Maccabi Ahi Nazareth 12 4 4 4 13 15 -2 16
12 Hapoel Petah Tikva 12 3 5 4 5 7 -2 14
13 Hapoel Ramat Gan 12 2 6 4 16 22 -6 12
14 Hapoel Raanana 12 2 3 7 10 19 -9 9
15 Hapoel Afula 12 2 3 7 9 20 -11 9
16 Beitar Tel Aviv Bat Yam 12 1 3 8 10 23 -13 6
Promotion Playoffs
Relegation Playoffs

Home Standing

Team MP W D L GS GC G Pts Form
1 Kafr Qasim 6 5 1 0 15 7 +8 16
2 Sektzia Nes Tziona 6 4 2 0 9 3 +6 14
3 Hapoel Umm al-Fahm 7 4 2 1 14 10 +4 14
4 Hapoel Ashdod 5 3 2 0 9 3 +6 11
5 Maccabi Bnei Reineh 5 3 2 0 8 2 +6 11
6 Hapoel Acre 7 3 2 2 8 5 +3 11
7 Maccabi Ahi Nazareth 7 3 2 2 9 8 +1 11
8 Hapoel Petah Tikva 7 3 2 2 5 5 0 11
9 Hapoel Nir Ramat HaSharon 7 1 5 1 5 7 -2 8
10 Hapoel Kfar Saba 5 1 4 0 5 3 +2 7
11 Hapoel Ramat Gan 6 1 3 2 7 9 -2 6
12 Bnei Yehuda 5 1 2 2 8 6 +2 5
13 Hapoel Afula 5 1 2 2 2 4 -2 5
14 Hapoel Rishon LeZion 6 1 2 3 7 11 -4 5
15 Hapoel Raanana 6 1 1 4 6 12 -6 4
16 Beitar Tel Aviv Bat Yam 6 0 2 4 4 10 -6 2

Away Standing

Team MP W D L GS GC G Pts Form
1 Hapoel Kfar Saba 7 4 2 1 11 6 +5 14
2 Hapoel Rishon LeZion 6 3 2 1 13 9 +4 11
3 Bnei Yehuda 7 3 2 2 11 7 +4 11
4 Hapoel Nir Ramat HaSharon 5 3 1 1 9 4 +5 10
5 Maccabi Bnei Reineh 7 2 3 2 7 7 0 9
6 Hapoel Acre 5 2 1 2 11 8 +3 7
7 Kafr Qasim 6 1 3 2 2 3 -1 6
8 Sektzia Nes Tziona 6 1 3 2 5 8 -3 6
9 Hapoel Ramat Gan 6 1 3 2 9 13 -4 6
10 Hapoel Ashdod 7 1 3 3 4 8 -4 6
11 Hapoel Raanana 6 1 2 3 4 7 -3 5
11 Maccabi Ahi Nazareth 5 1 2 2 4 7 -3 5
13 Hapoel Umm al-Fahm 5 0 4 1 2 3 -1 4
14 Beitar Tel Aviv Bat Yam 6 1 1 4 6 13 -7 4
15 Hapoel Afula 7 1 1 5 7 16 -9 4
16 Hapoel Petah Tikva 5 0 3 2 0 2 -2 3
League Statistic

Most Wins: 6Kafr Qasim

Least Wins: 1Beitar Tel Aviv Bat Yam

Least Losses: 1Hapoel Kfar Saba

Most Losses: 8Beitar Tel Aviv Bat Yam

Most Draws: 6Hapoel Kfar Saba Hapoel Umm al-Fahm Hapoel Nir Ramat HaSharon Hapoel Ramat Gan

Least Draws: 3Hapoel Acre Hapoel Raanana Hapoel Afula Beitar Tel Aviv Bat Yam

Best Scoring Teams: 20 g. / 1.67 av. Hapoel Rishon LeZion

Worst Scoring Teams: 5 g. / 0.42 av. Hapoel Petah Tikva

Best Defensive Teams: 7 g. / 0.58 av. Hapoel Petah Tikva

Worst Defensive Teams: 23 g. / 1.92 av. Beitar Tel Aviv Bat Yam

Best Goal Difference: +7Kafr Qasim Hapoel Kfar Saba

Worst Goal Difference: -13Beitar Tel Aviv Bat Yam