Hapoel Acre
Liga Leumit
Israel
| Team Info | |
|---|---|
| City: | Acre |
| Stadium: | Acre Municipal Stadium |
| Capacity: | 5 000 |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
Played League Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.05.2026 | Rel. Group LL | Hapoel Acre | 1 - 2 | Hapoel Raanana | 2.13 | 3.09 | 3.05 |
| 05.05.2026 | Rel. Group LL | Kafr Qasim | 1 - 0 | Hapoel Acre | 2.52 | 2.99 | 2.59 |
| 30.04.2026 | Rel. Group LL | Hapoel Acre | 4 - 1 | Hapoel Afula | 2.13 | 3.16 | 3.02 |
| 24.04.2026 | Rel. Group LL | Maccabi Jaffa | 0 - 0 | Hapoel Acre | 2.07 | 3.32 | 2.85 |
| 17.04.2026 | Liga Leumit | Hapoel Kfar Saba | 3 - 2 | Hapoel Acre | 1.97 | 3.25 | 3.35 |
| 14.04.2026 | Liga Leumit | Hapoel Acre | 1 - 1 | Hapoel Kfar Sh. | 2.81 | 3.26 | 2.21 |
| 10.04.2026 | Liga Leumit | Hapoel Rishon LeZion | 3 - 1 | Hapoel Acre | 2.00 | 3.29 | 3.26 |
| 06.04.2026 | Liga Leumit | Hapoel Acre | 3 - 1 | Maccabi Herzliya | 2.69 | 2.97 | 2.43 |
| 30.03.2026 | Liga Leumit | Kiryat Yam | 0 - 0 | Hapoel Acre | 1.73 | 3.34 | 4.30 |
| 27.02.2026 | Liga Leumit | Hapoel Acre | 0 - 2 | Hapoel HaGalil | 2.54 | 3.21 | 2.42 |
| 20.02.2026 | Liga Leumit | Hapoel Raanana | 2 - 1 | Hapoel Acre | 2.90 | 3.05 | 2.28 |
| 16.02.2026 | Liga Leumit | Hapoel Acre | 0 - 2 | Hapoel Afula | 2.07 | 3.09 | 3.29 |
| 09.02.2026 | Liga Leumit | Bnei Yehuda | 2 - 1 | Hapoel Acre | 1.79 | 3.21 | 4.23 |
| 30.01.2026 | Liga Leumit | Hapoel Acre | 1 - 5 | Maccabi Petah Tikva | 5.70 | 4.00 | 1.46 |
| 23.01.2026 | Liga Leumit | Maccabi Jaffa | 0 - 1 | Hapoel Acre | 2.32 | 3.19 | 2.67 |
| 16.01.2026 | Liga Leumit | Hapoel Acre | 0 - 0 | Ironi Modi'in | 1.97 | 3.25 | 3.39 |
| 12.01.2026 | Liga Leumit | Hapoel Acre | 1 - 1 | Hapoel Hadera | 2.25 | 3.03 | 2.96 |
| 02.01.2026 | Liga Leumit | Kafr Qasim | 1 - 0 | Hapoel Acre | 2.23 | 2.95 | 3.04 |
| 22.12.2025 | Liga Leumit | Hapoel Acre | 1 - 1 | Hapoel Ramat Gan | 2.22 | 3.14 | 2.92 |
| 15.12.2025 | Liga Leumit | Hapoel Acre | 2 - 1 | Hapoel Kfar Saba | 2.39 | 3.06 | 2.73 |
| 08.12.2025 | Liga Leumit | Hapoel Kfar Sh. | 1 - 2 | Hapoel Acre | 1.92 | 3.32 | 3.43 |
| 28.11.2025 | Liga Leumit | Hapoel Acre | 1 - 1 | Hapoel Rishon LeZion | 2.74 | 3.18 | 2.31 |
| 07.11.2025 | Liga Leumit | Maccabi Herzliya | 2 - 2 | Hapoel Acre | 1.85 | 3.31 | 3.69 |
| 31.10.2025 | Liga Leumit | Hapoel Acre | 0 - 0 | Kiryat Yam | 3.19 | 3.17 | 2.07 |
| 24.10.2025 | Liga Leumit | Hapoel HaGalil | 1 - 1 | Hapoel Acre | 2.76 | 3.08 | 2.36 |
| 17.10.2025 | Liga Leumit | Hapoel Acre | 0 - 2 | Hapoel Raanana | 2.05 | 3.22 | 3.17 |
| 12.10.2025 | Liga Leumit | Hapoel Afula | 2 - 2 | Hapoel Acre | 5.85 | 4.02 | 1.46 |
| 05.10.2025 | Liga Leumit | Hapoel Acre | 2 - 0 | Bnei Yehuda | 4.00 | 3.34 | 1.78 |
| 28.09.2025 | Liga Leumit | Maccabi Petah Tikva | 2 - 1 | Hapoel Acre | 1.59 | 3.63 | 4.89 |
| 21.09.2025 | Liga Leumit | Hapoel Acre | 2 - 2 | Maccabi Jaffa | - | - | - |
| 14.09.2025 | Liga Leumit | Ironi Modi'in | 1 - 0 | Hapoel Acre | 2.31 | 3.46 | 2.55 |
| 07.09.2025 | Liga Leumit | Hapoel Hadera | 1 - 2 | Hapoel Acre | 2.54 | 3.01 | 2.55 |
| 31.08.2025 | Liga Leumit | Hapoel Acre | 1 - 1 | Kafr Qasim | 2.12 | 3.24 | 3.01 |
| 24.08.2025 | Liga Leumit | Hapoel Ramat Gan | 1 - 1 | Hapoel Acre | 1.92 | 3.39 | 3.38 |
Overall: 7 wins, 14 draws and 13 losses in last 34 matches.
Played Matches
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hapoel Raanana | 0 - 2 | 2 - 1 |
| 2 | Maccabi Jaffa | 2 - 2 | 0 - 1 |
| 3 | Kafr Qasim | 1 - 1 | 1 - 0 |
| 4 | Hapoel Afula | 0 - 2 | 2 - 2 |
| 5 | Ironi Modi'in | 0 - 0 | 1 - 0 |
| 6 | Hapoel Nof HaGalil | 0 - 2 | 1 - 1 |
| 7 | Hapoel Acre | - | - |
| 8 | Hapoel Hadera | 1 - 1 | 1 - 2 |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Maccabi Petah Tikva | 1 - 5 | 2 - 1 |
| 2 | Maccabi Herzliya | 3 - 1 | 2 - 2 |
| 3 | Hapoel Ramat Gan | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 |
| 4 | Hapoel Rishon LeZion | 1 - 1 | 3 - 1 |
| 5 | Hapoel Kfar Shalem | 1 - 1 | 1 - 2 |
| 6 | Bnei Yehuda | 2 - 0 | 2 - 1 |
| 7 | Kiryat Yam | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 |
| 8 | Hapoel Kfar Saba | 2 - 1 | 3 - 2 |
| 9 | Hapoel Raanana | 0 - 2 | 2 - 1 |
| 10 | Maccabi Jaffa | 2 - 2 | 0 - 1 |
| 11 | Hapoel Afula | 0 - 2 | 2 - 2 |
| 12 | Kafr Qasim | 1 - 1 | 1 - 0 |
| 13 | Hapoel Nof HaGalil | 0 - 2 | 1 - 1 |
| 14 | Ironi Modi'in | 0 - 0 | 1 - 0 |
| 15 | Hapoel Acre | - | - |
| 16 | Hapoel Hadera | 1 - 1 | 1 - 2 |
Statistics for Last Played Matches
| Matches | 34 | |
| Wins | 7 | 21% |
| Draws | 14 | 41% |
| Losses | 13 | 38% |
| Goals | 83 | 2.44 |
| Scored Goals | 37 | 1.09 |
| Conceded Goals | 46 | 1.35 |
| Matches Scored | 24 | 71% |
| Matches Conceded | 28 | 82% |
| BTS | 22 | 65% |
| Over 1.5 | 26 | 76% |
| Over 2.5 | 15 | 44% |
| Over 3.5 | 8 | 24% |
| Results | ||
| 1 - 1 | 7 | 20.59% |
| 0 - 0 | 4 | 11.76% |
| 1 - 2 | 4 | 11.76% |
| 2 - 1 | 3 | 8.82% |
| 2 - 2 | 3 | 8.82% |
| 0 - 1 | 3 | 8.82% |
| 0 - 2 | 3 | 8.82% |
| 1 - 0 | 1 | 2.94% |
| 2 - 0 | 1 | 2.94% |
| 3 - 1 | 1 | 2.94% |
| 4 - 1 | 1 | 2.94% |
| 1 - 3 | 1 | 2.94% |
| 1 - 5 | 1 | 2.94% |
| 2 - 3 | 1 | 2.94% |
| Total Goals | ||
| 2 | 11 | 32.35% |
| 3 | 7 | 20.59% |
| 4 | 5 | 14.71% |
| 0 | 4 | 11.76% |
| 1 | 4 | 11.76% |
| 5 | 2 | 5.88% |
| 6 | 1 | 2.94% |
| Goal Difference | ||
| 0 | 14 | 41.18% |
| -1 | 8 | 23.53% |
| +1 | 4 | 11.76% |
| -2 | 4 | 11.76% |
| +2 | 2 | 5.88% |
| +3 | 1 | 2.94% |
| -4 | 1 | 2.94% |
Scheduled League Matches by Round
| Rn | Date | Home | Away | 1 | X | 2 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 35 | 14.05.2026 | Ironi Modi'in | - | Hapoel Acre | 2.57 | 3.20 | 2.50 |
| 36 | 19.05.2026 | Hapoel Acre | - | Hapoel Hadera | - | - | - |
| 37 | 25.05.2026 | Hapoel HaGalil | - | Hapoel Acre | - | - | - |