England - League One (2026 - 2027)
Saturday, 17 October, 2026
15:00
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.95 |
3.30 |
3.94 |
|
1.91 |
3.30 |
4.00 |
|
1.93 |
3.40 |
3.80 |
|
2.00 |
3.30 |
3.75 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.22 |
1.30 |
1.80 |
|
1.20 |
1.25 |
1.83 |
|
1.25 |
1.30 |
1.80 |
|
1.22 |
1.28 |
1.72 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.36 |
2.88 |
|
|
1.40 |
2.70 |
|
|
1.42 |
2.60 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
2.74 |
1.35 |
|
1.5 |
3.00 |
1.33 |
|
1.5 |
2.95 |
1.34 |
|
1.5 |
2.90 |
1.35 |
|
2.5 |
1.62 |
2.21 |
|
2.5 |
1.60 |
2.20 |
|
2.5 |
1.63 |
2.10 |
|
2.5 |
1.60 |
2.16 |
|
3.5 |
1.18 |
3.92 |
|
3.5 |
1.20 |
4.00 |
|
3.5 |
1.23 |
3.80 |
|
3.5 |
1.19 |
4.00 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.95 |
1.76 |
|
|
1.90 |
1.87 |
|
|
1.90 |
1.78 |
|
|
1.92 |
1.76 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.10.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Bradford, away team is from Stevenage.
Distance between them is 234.7 km.
Match will take place on stadium
Valley Parade,
which has capacity
25 136 seats.
Dimension of the field is 103 x 64 m.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium Valley Parade.
Match will start in 15:00 local time.
Bradford - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 10.10.2026 |
League One |
Bradford |
0 - 0 |
Leyton Orient |
1.64 |
3.80 |
4.92 |
| 06.10.2026 |
EFL Trophy |
Rotherham |
0 - 4 |
Bradford |
3.21 |
3.50 |
1.98 |
| 03.10.2026 |
League One |
Reading |
1 - 1 |
Bradford |
2.13 |
3.31 |
3.23 |
| 19.09.2026 |
League One |
Luton |
0 - 1 |
Bradford |
2.10 |
3.44 |
3.24 |
| 12.09.2026 |
League One |
Notts County |
0 - 1 |
Bradford |
2.86 |
3.26 |
2.37 |
| 08.09.2026 |
EFL Cup |
Leyton Orient |
1 - 3 |
Bradford |
3.10 |
3.35 |
2.23 |
| 05.09.2026 |
League One |
Bradford |
1 - 0 |
Mansfield |
1.82 |
3.55 |
4.13 |
| 01.09.2026 |
League One |
Bradford |
1 - 2 |
Cambridge United |
1.77 |
3.63 |
4.25 |
| 29.08.2026 |
League One |
Plymouth |
2 - 0 |
Bradford |
2.17 |
3.46 |
3.05 |
| 26.08.2026 |
EFL Cup |
Bradford |
0 - 0 |
Burnley |
3.25 |
3.35 |
2.17 |
Overall form: 5 wins, 3 draws and 2 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1 win, 2 draws and 1 loss
in last 4 home matches.
Stevenage - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 10.10.2026 |
League One |
Stevenage |
1 - 0 |
Wigan |
2.08 |
3.24 |
3.47 |
| 06.10.2026 |
EFL Trophy |
Stevenage |
2 - 1 |
Leicester |
2.87 |
3.49 |
2.14 |
| 22.09.2026 |
EFL Trophy |
Walsall |
1 - 6 |
Stevenage |
2.67 |
3.15 |
2.43 |
| 19.09.2026 |
League One |
Leyton Orient |
1 - 0 |
Stevenage |
2.39 |
3.22 |
2.88 |
| 10.09.2026 |
League One |
Stevenage |
2 - 1 |
Luton |
2.92 |
3.38 |
2.29 |
| 05.09.2026 |
League One |
Barnsley |
1 - 5 |
Stevenage |
2.10 |
3.31 |
3.37 |
| 01.09.2026 |
League One |
Peterborough |
0 - 0 |
Stevenage |
2.50 |
3.32 |
2.64 |
| 29.08.2026 |
League One |
Stevenage |
2 - 2 |
Doncaster |
2.27 |
3.23 |
3.12 |
| 25.08.2026 |
EFL Cup |
Stevenage |
0 - 3 |
Reading |
2.35 |
3.17 |
3.05 |
| 22.08.2026 |
League One |
Stevenage |
1 - 2 |
Oxford United |
2.50 |
3.13 |
2.75 |
Overall form: 5 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 wins, 1 draw and 1 loss
in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 11.04.2026 |
League One |
Bradford |
0 - 1 |
Stevenage |
2.29 |
3.00 |
3.31 |
| 25.10.2025 |
League One |
Stevenage |
1 - 1 |
Bradford |
2.40 |
3.21 |
2.90 |
| 11.02.2023 |
League Two |
Stevenage |
2 - 3 |
Bradford |
1.69 |
3.52 |
5.00 |
| 17.09.2022 |
League Two |
Bradford |
3 - 0 |
Stevenage |
2.85 |
3.22 |
2.44 |
| 08.02.2022 |
League Two |
Stevenage |
0 - 1 |
Bradford |
2.75 |
3.04 |
2.69 |
| 17.08.2021 |
League Two |
Bradford |
4 - 1 |
Stevenage |
2.26 |
3.00 |
3.44 |
| 05.04.2021 |
League Two |
Stevenage |
1 - 1 |
Bradford |
2.38 |
3.17 |
3.04 |
| 26.09.2020 |
League Two |
Bradford |
2 - 1 |
Stevenage |
1.95 |
3.38 |
4.00 |
| 11.02.2020 |
League Two |
Bradford |
3 - 1 |
Stevenage |
1.81 |
3.49 |
4.52 |
| 20.08.2019 |
League Two |
Stevenage |
0 - 1 |
Bradford |
3.34 |
3.26 |
2.22 |
In last 10 head to head matches
home team
has 7 wins,
away team
has 1 win
and 2 times draw.
On stadium of home team Bradford there were 5 matches played,
home team has 4 wins,
away team has 1 win
and no draws.
League One Standing to 17.10.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Plymouth |
10 |
6 |
1 |
3 |
18 |
12 |
+6 |
19 |
| 2 |
Bradford |
9 |
5 |
2 |
2 |
8 |
5 |
+3 |
17 |
| 3 |
Stockport |
9 |
5 |
1 |
3 |
20 |
11 |
+9 |
16 |
| 4 |
Huddersfield |
9 |
4 |
4 |
1 |
16 |
9 |
+7 |
16 |
| 5 |
Cambridge United |
9 |
4 |
4 |
1 |
14 |
11 |
+3 |
16 |
| 6 |
Reading |
9 |
4 |
3 |
2 |
22 |
11 |
+11 |
15 |
| 7 |
Sheffield Wednesday |
8 |
4 |
3 |
1 |
15 |
8 |
+7 |
15 |
| 8 |
Oxford United |
7 |
4 |
2 |
1 |
15 |
8 |
+7 |
14 |
| 9 |
Stevenage |
8 |
3 |
3 |
2 |
12 |
8 |
+4 |
12 |
| 10 |
Burton Albion |
10 |
3 |
3 |
4 |
14 |
16 |
-2 |
12 |
| 11 |
Wimbledon |
9 |
3 |
3 |
3 |
7 |
10 |
-3 |
12 |
| 12 |
Leyton Orient |
9 |
3 |
2 |
4 |
13 |
11 |
+2 |
11 |
| 13 |
Luton |
8 |
3 |
2 |
3 |
16 |
15 |
+1 |
11 |
| 14 |
Mansfield |
8 |
3 |
2 |
3 |
12 |
14 |
-2 |
11 |
| 15 |
Wycombe |
9 |
2 |
4 |
3 |
14 |
20 |
-6 |
10 |
| 16 |
Doncaster |
8 |
2 |
3 |
3 |
9 |
9 |
0 |
9 |
| 17 |
Leicester |
8 |
2 |
3 |
3 |
10 |
14 |
-4 |
9 |
| 18 |
Blackpool |
8 |
2 |
2 |
4 |
13 |
14 |
-1 |
8 |
| 19 |
Barnsley |
8 |
2 |
2 |
4 |
8 |
15 |
-7 |
8 |
| 20 |
Peterborough |
9 |
2 |
2 |
5 |
7 |
14 |
-7 |
8 |
| 21 |
Bromley |
8 |
2 |
2 |
4 |
9 |
20 |
-11 |
8 |
| 22 |
Notts County |
8 |
1 |
4 |
3 |
8 |
11 |
-3 |
7 |
| 23 |
Milton Keynes Dons |
8 |
0 |
6 |
2 |
9 |
15 |
-6 |
6 |
| 24 |
Wigan |
8 |
1 |
1 |
6 |
5 |
13 |
-8 |
4 |
Played Matches in the League
| Bradford |
|
| Stevenage |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Bradford |
Bradford |
|
Stevenage |
Stevenage |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Plymouth |
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 2 |
Bradford |
- |
- |
- |
|
|
|
|
| 3 |
Stockport |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 4 |
Huddersfield |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 5 |
Cambridge United |
1 - 2 |
|
1 - 2 |
|
|
|
|
| 6 |
Reading |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 7 |
Sheffield Wednesday |
|
0 - 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 8 |
Oxford United |
|
|
|
|
1 - 2 |
|
|
| 9 |
Stevenage |
|
|
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 10 |
Burton Albion |
|
|
|
|
|
1 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
| 11 |
Wimbledon |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 12 |
Leyton Orient |
0 - 0 |
|
0 - 0 |
|
|
1 - 0 |
1 - 0 |
| 13 |
Luton |
|
0 - 1 |
|
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
| 14 |
Mansfield |
1 - 0 |
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
|
|
| 15 |
Wycombe |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 16 |
Doncaster |
|
|
|
|
2 - 2 |
|
|
| 17 |
Leicester |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 18 |
Blackpool |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 19 |
Barnsley |
|
|
|
|
|
1 - 5 |
1 - 5 |
| 20 |
Peterborough |
2 - 0 |
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
0 - 0 |
0 - 0 |
| 21 |
Bromley |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 22 |
Notts County |
|
0 - 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 23 |
Milton Keynes Dons |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 24 |
Wigan |
|
|
|
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
Teams League Statistic
| |
Bradford |
Stevenage |
| Wins |
5 |
3 |
| Draws |
2 |
3 |
| Losses |
2 |
2 |
| Goals For |
8 |
12 |
| Goals Against |
5 |
8 |
| Average Scored |
0.89 |
1.50 |
| Average Conceded |
0.56 |
1.00 |
| Matches Scored |
78% |
75% |
| Matches Conceded |
33% |
75% |
| BTS |
22% |
62% |
| Over 1.5 |
44% |
62% |
| Over 2.5 |
11% |
50% |
| Over 3.5 |
0% |
25% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
2 |
1 |
| Draws |
1 |
2 |
| Losses |
1 |
1 |
| Goals For |
4 |
6 |
| Goals Against |
2 |
3 |
| Average Scored |
1.00 |
1.50 |
| Average Conceded |
0.50 |
0.75 |
| Matches Scored |
75% |
50% |
| Matches Conceded |
25% |
75% |
| BTS |
25% |
50% |
| Over 1.5 |
50% |
50% |
| Over 2.5 |
25% |
25% |
| Over 3.5 |
0% |
25% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.95 |
3.30 |
3.94 |
|
1.91 |
3.30 |
4.00 |
|
1.93 |
3.40 |
3.80 |
|
2.00 |
3.30 |
3.75 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.22 |
1.30 |
1.80 |
|
1.20 |
1.25 |
1.83 |
|
1.25 |
1.30 |
1.80 |
|
1.22 |
1.28 |
1.72 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.36 |
2.88 |
|
|
1.40 |
2.70 |
|
|
1.42 |
2.60 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
2.74 |
1.35 |
|
1.5 |
3.00 |
1.33 |
|
1.5 |
2.95 |
1.34 |
|
1.5 |
2.90 |
1.35 |
|
2.5 |
1.62 |
2.21 |
|
2.5 |
1.60 |
2.20 |
|
2.5 |
1.63 |
2.10 |
|
2.5 |
1.60 |
2.16 |
|
3.5 |
1.18 |
3.92 |
|
3.5 |
1.20 |
4.00 |
|
3.5 |
1.23 |
3.80 |
|
3.5 |
1.19 |
4.00 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.95 |
1.76 |
|
|
1.90 |
1.87 |
|
|
1.90 |
1.78 |
|
|
1.92 |
1.76 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.10.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign