England - EFL Trophy (2026 - 2027)
Tuesday, 10 November, 2026
19:30
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.50 |
4.10 |
4.80 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.15 |
1.20 |
2.40 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.21 |
4.00 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
5.00 |
1.15 |
|
2.5 |
2.40 |
1.50 |
|
3.5 |
1.57 |
2.25 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.61 |
2.15 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 07.11.2026 00:00.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Bradford, away team is from York.
Distance between them is 47.5 km.
Match will take place on stadium
Valley Parade,
which has capacity
25 136 seats.
Dimension of the field is 103 x 64 m.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium Valley Parade.
Match will start in 19:30 local time.
Bradford - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 31.10.2026 |
League One |
Bradford |
0 - 3 |
Huddersfield |
2.73 |
3.34 |
2.44 |
| 27.10.2026 |
EFL Cup |
Bradford |
2 - 0 |
Peterborough |
1.66 |
3.96 |
4.64 |
| 24.10.2026 |
League One |
Oxford United |
0 - 0 |
Bradford |
2.63 |
3.26 |
2.51 |
| 20.10.2026 |
League One |
Burton Albion |
0 - 0 |
Bradford |
3.54 |
3.31 |
2.03 |
| 17.10.2026 |
League One |
Bradford |
2 - 0 |
Stevenage |
1.97 |
3.27 |
3.81 |
| 10.10.2026 |
League One |
Bradford |
0 - 0 |
Leyton Orient |
1.64 |
3.80 |
4.92 |
| 06.10.2026 |
EFL Trophy |
Rotherham |
0 - 4 |
Bradford |
3.21 |
3.50 |
1.98 |
| 03.10.2026 |
League One |
Reading |
1 - 1 |
Bradford |
2.13 |
3.31 |
3.23 |
| 19.09.2026 |
League One |
Luton |
0 - 1 |
Bradford |
2.10 |
3.44 |
3.24 |
| 12.09.2026 |
League One |
Notts County |
0 - 1 |
Bradford |
2.86 |
3.26 |
2.37 |
Overall form: 5 wins, 4 draws and 1 loss
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins, 1 draw and 1 loss
in last 4 home matches.
York City - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 31.10.2026 |
League Two |
Grimsby |
5 - 2 |
York City |
2.32 |
3.49 |
2.58 |
| 27.10.2026 |
League Two |
Barnet |
3 - 1 |
York City |
1.99 |
3.61 |
3.06 |
| 24.10.2026 |
League Two |
York City |
2 - 0 |
Port Vale |
1.95 |
3.35 |
3.41 |
| 20.10.2026 |
League Two |
York City |
1 - 1 |
Accrington |
1.70 |
3.76 |
4.28 |
| 17.10.2026 |
League Two |
Newport County |
1 - 1 |
York City |
3.62 |
3.60 |
1.87 |
| 10.10.2026 |
League Two |
York City |
1 - 1 |
Northampton |
1.48 |
4.20 |
5.79 |
| 26.09.2026 |
League Two |
York City |
3 - 0 |
Gillingham |
1.53 |
4.20 |
5.22 |
| 22.09.2026 |
EFL Trophy |
York City |
1 - 1 |
Rotherham |
2.11 |
3.54 |
2.88 |
| 19.09.2026 |
League Two |
Chesterfield |
2 - 0 |
York City |
2.38 |
3.45 |
2.66 |
| 12.09.2026 |
League Two |
York City |
4 - 0 |
Swindon |
1.58 |
4.18 |
4.72 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 4 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 draw and 3 losses
in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 16.07.2022 |
Club Friendly |
York City |
1 - 4 |
Bradford |
4.97 |
3.91 |
1.56 |
| 11.08.2015 |
EFL Cup |
York City |
2 - 2 |
Bradford |
2.93 |
3.36 |
2.22 |
| 02.03.2013 |
League Two |
York City |
0 - 2 |
Bradford |
2.69 |
3.26 |
2.47 |
| 13.10.2012 |
League Two |
Bradford |
1 - 1 |
York City |
1.87 |
3.46 |
3.93 |
In last 4 head to head matches
home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has no wins
and 2 times draw.
On stadium of home team Bradford there was only 1 match played,
and result was draw.
Bradford position in League One
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Huddersfield |
14 |
8 |
5 |
1 |
28 |
12 |
+16 |
29 |
| 2 |
Stockport |
14 |
8 |
2 |
4 |
26 |
14 |
+12 |
26 |
| 3 |
Oxford United |
13 |
7 |
5 |
1 |
22 |
11 |
+11 |
26 |
| 4 |
Luton |
14 |
7 |
3 |
4 |
27 |
21 |
+6 |
24 |
| 5 |
Plymouth |
14 |
7 |
2 |
5 |
21 |
19 |
+2 |
23 |
| 6 |
Reading |
14 |
6 |
4 |
4 |
25 |
15 |
+10 |
22 |
| 7 |
Bradford |
13 |
6 |
4 |
3 |
10 |
8 |
+2 |
22 |
| 8 |
Cambridge United |
14 |
5 |
6 |
3 |
21 |
21 |
0 |
21 |
| 9 |
Sheffield Wednesday |
13 |
5 |
5 |
3 |
22 |
14 |
+8 |
20 |
| 10 |
Leicester |
13 |
5 |
4 |
4 |
22 |
19 |
+3 |
19 |
| 11 |
Mansfield |
13 |
5 |
4 |
4 |
20 |
18 |
+2 |
19 |
| 12 |
Milton Keynes Dons |
13 |
4 |
6 |
3 |
22 |
20 |
+2 |
18 |
| 13 |
Wycombe |
13 |
4 |
6 |
3 |
21 |
23 |
-2 |
18 |
| 14 |
Leyton Orient |
13 |
5 |
2 |
6 |
19 |
14 |
+5 |
17 |
| 15 |
Burton Albion |
14 |
4 |
5 |
5 |
18 |
21 |
-3 |
17 |
| 16 |
Stevenage |
12 |
4 |
4 |
4 |
17 |
13 |
+4 |
16 |
| 17 |
Notts County |
12 |
3 |
5 |
4 |
13 |
14 |
-1 |
14 |
| 18 |
Wimbledon |
13 |
3 |
4 |
6 |
9 |
21 |
-12 |
13 |
| 19 |
Blackpool |
12 |
3 |
3 |
6 |
17 |
21 |
-4 |
12 |
| 20 |
Doncaster |
13 |
3 |
3 |
7 |
14 |
22 |
-8 |
12 |
| 21 |
Wigan |
14 |
3 |
2 |
9 |
11 |
22 |
-11 |
11 |
| 22 |
Peterborough |
13 |
2 |
4 |
7 |
11 |
23 |
-12 |
10 |
| 23 |
Barnsley |
12 |
2 |
3 |
7 |
12 |
22 |
-10 |
9 |
| 24 |
Bromley |
13 |
2 |
3 |
8 |
13 |
33 |
-20 |
9 |
York City position in League Two
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Salford City |
14 |
10 |
1 |
3 |
25 |
15 |
+10 |
31 |
| 2 |
Barnet |
13 |
7 |
5 |
1 |
28 |
18 |
+10 |
26 |
| 3 |
Walsall |
13 |
5 |
7 |
1 |
21 |
12 |
+9 |
22 |
| 4 |
Crewe |
14 |
5 |
7 |
2 |
17 |
17 |
0 |
22 |
| 5 |
Cheltenham |
14 |
6 |
3 |
5 |
23 |
25 |
-2 |
21 |
| 6 |
Grimsby |
14 |
5 |
5 |
4 |
24 |
18 |
+6 |
20 |
| 7 |
York City |
14 |
5 |
5 |
4 |
24 |
21 |
+3 |
20 |
| 8 |
Gillingham |
14 |
5 |
5 |
4 |
20 |
19 |
+1 |
20 |
| 9 |
Accrington |
14 |
4 |
7 |
3 |
23 |
17 |
+6 |
19 |
| 10 |
Chesterfield |
14 |
5 |
4 |
5 |
24 |
21 |
+3 |
19 |
| 11 |
Tranmere Rovers |
14 |
4 |
7 |
3 |
19 |
17 |
+2 |
19 |
| 12 |
Exeter |
14 |
5 |
4 |
5 |
11 |
9 |
+2 |
19 |
| 13 |
Swindon |
14 |
5 |
4 |
5 |
15 |
17 |
-2 |
19 |
| 14 |
Newport County |
14 |
4 |
6 |
4 |
20 |
17 |
+3 |
18 |
| 15 |
Shrewsbury |
14 |
5 |
3 |
6 |
17 |
22 |
-5 |
18 |
| 16 |
Fleetwood |
14 |
4 |
5 |
5 |
18 |
18 |
0 |
17 |
| 17 |
Bristol Rovers |
14 |
5 |
1 |
8 |
17 |
23 |
-6 |
16 |
| 18 |
Oldham |
14 |
4 |
3 |
7 |
15 |
19 |
-4 |
15 |
| 19 |
Port Vale |
12 |
4 |
3 |
5 |
10 |
14 |
-4 |
15 |
| 20 |
Rochdale |
14 |
4 |
3 |
7 |
17 |
26 |
-9 |
15 |
| 21 |
Northampton |
13 |
3 |
5 |
5 |
9 |
10 |
-1 |
14 |
| 22 |
Rotherham |
14 |
2 |
6 |
6 |
18 |
25 |
-7 |
12 |
| 23 |
Colchester |
13 |
2 |
6 |
5 |
12 |
19 |
-7 |
12 |
| 24 |
Crawley |
12 |
2 |
3 |
7 |
13 |
21 |
-8 |
9 |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.50 |
4.10 |
4.80 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.15 |
1.20 |
2.40 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.21 |
4.00 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
5.00 |
1.15 |
|
2.5 |
2.40 |
1.50 |
|
3.5 |
1.57 |
2.25 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.61 |
2.15 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 07.11.2026 00:00.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign