England - League One (2026 - 2027)
Tuesday, 20 October, 2026
19:45
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
3.90 |
3.85 |
1.75 |
|
4.10 |
3.90 |
1.76 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.88 |
1.20 |
1.20 |
|
1.95 |
1.21 |
1.19 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
2.90 |
1.30 |
|
|
3.00 |
1.32 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
4.60 |
1.15 |
|
2.5 |
2.28 |
1.54 |
|
3.5 |
1.49 |
2.40 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.54 |
2.25 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 17.10.2026 04:00.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Bromley, away team is from Leicester.
Distance between them is 158.0 km.
Match will take place on stadium
Hayes Lane,
which has capacity
5 000 persons and seats capacity 1 300.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium Hayes Lane.
Match will start in 19:45 local time.
Bromley - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 10.10.2026 |
League One |
Mansfield |
2 - 1 |
Bromley |
1.78 |
3.77 |
4.09 |
| 06.10.2026 |
EFL Trophy |
Crawley |
4 - 0 |
Bromley |
2.95 |
3.71 |
2.03 |
| 19.09.2026 |
League One |
Bromley |
2 - 1 |
Huddersfield |
5.32 |
4.13 |
1.54 |
| 12.09.2026 |
League One |
Blackpool |
2 - 2 |
Bromley |
1.72 |
3.80 |
4.38 |
| 07.09.2026 |
League One |
Bromley |
0 - 2 |
Wimbledon |
2.45 |
3.28 |
2.78 |
| 01.09.2026 |
League One |
Bromley |
0 - 5 |
Leyton Orient |
2.53 |
3.36 |
2.64 |
| 29.08.2026 |
League One |
Sheffield Wednesday |
7 - 2 |
Bromley |
1.83 |
3.62 |
4.05 |
| 22.08.2026 |
League One |
Bromley |
1 - 1 |
Cambridge United |
2.59 |
3.26 |
2.63 |
| 15.08.2026 |
League One |
Barnsley |
0 - 1 |
Bromley |
2.10 |
3.39 |
3.28 |
| 08.08.2026 |
EFL Cup |
Bromley |
1 - 1 |
Reading |
2.19 |
3.43 |
3.09 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 3 draws and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1 win, 2 draws and 2 losses
in last 5 home matches.
Leicester - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 10.10.2026 |
League One |
Leicester |
1 - 3 |
Peterborough |
1.54 |
4.55 |
4.81 |
| 06.10.2026 |
EFL Trophy |
Stevenage |
2 - 1 |
Leicester |
2.87 |
3.49 |
2.14 |
| 19.09.2026 |
League One |
Barnsley |
1 - 1 |
Leicester |
3.10 |
3.73 |
2.05 |
| 12.09.2026 |
League One |
Stockport |
3 - 4 |
Leicester |
1.84 |
3.79 |
3.71 |
| 05.09.2026 |
League One |
Leicester |
0 - 4 |
Oxford United |
1.70 |
3.88 |
4.34 |
| 01.09.2026 |
League One |
Leicester |
2 - 0 |
Plymouth |
1.92 |
3.68 |
3.52 |
| 29.08.2026 |
League One |
Milton Keynes Dons |
0 - 0 |
Leicester |
2.48 |
3.51 |
2.57 |
| 25.08.2026 |
EFL Cup |
Ipswich |
3 - 1 |
Leicester |
1.50 |
4.34 |
5.83 |
| 22.08.2026 |
League One |
Leicester |
1 - 2 |
Burton Albion |
1.52 |
4.28 |
5.36 |
| 15.08.2026 |
League One |
Notts County |
1 - 1 |
Leicester |
3.47 |
3.39 |
2.03 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 3 draws and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win, 3 draws and 2 losses
in last 6 away matches.
Head to Head
League One Standing to 20.10.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Plymouth |
10 |
6 |
1 |
3 |
18 |
12 |
+6 |
19 |
| 2 |
Bradford |
9 |
5 |
2 |
2 |
8 |
5 |
+3 |
17 |
| 3 |
Stockport |
9 |
5 |
1 |
3 |
20 |
11 |
+9 |
16 |
| 4 |
Huddersfield |
9 |
4 |
4 |
1 |
16 |
9 |
+7 |
16 |
| 5 |
Cambridge United |
9 |
4 |
4 |
1 |
14 |
11 |
+3 |
16 |
| 6 |
Reading |
9 |
4 |
3 |
2 |
22 |
11 |
+11 |
15 |
| 7 |
Oxford United |
8 |
4 |
3 |
1 |
16 |
9 |
+7 |
15 |
| 8 |
Sheffield Wednesday |
8 |
4 |
3 |
1 |
15 |
8 |
+7 |
15 |
| 9 |
Stevenage |
8 |
3 |
3 |
2 |
12 |
8 |
+4 |
12 |
| 10 |
Burton Albion |
10 |
3 |
3 |
4 |
14 |
16 |
-2 |
12 |
| 11 |
Mansfield |
9 |
3 |
3 |
3 |
13 |
15 |
-2 |
12 |
| 12 |
Wimbledon |
9 |
3 |
3 |
3 |
7 |
10 |
-3 |
12 |
| 13 |
Leyton Orient |
9 |
3 |
2 |
4 |
13 |
11 |
+2 |
11 |
| 14 |
Luton |
8 |
3 |
2 |
3 |
16 |
15 |
+1 |
11 |
| 15 |
Wycombe |
9 |
2 |
4 |
3 |
14 |
20 |
-6 |
10 |
| 16 |
Doncaster |
8 |
2 |
3 |
3 |
9 |
9 |
0 |
9 |
| 17 |
Leicester |
8 |
2 |
3 |
3 |
10 |
14 |
-4 |
9 |
| 18 |
Blackpool |
8 |
2 |
2 |
4 |
13 |
14 |
-1 |
8 |
| 19 |
Barnsley |
8 |
2 |
2 |
4 |
8 |
15 |
-7 |
8 |
| 20 |
Peterborough |
9 |
2 |
2 |
5 |
7 |
14 |
-7 |
8 |
| 21 |
Bromley |
8 |
2 |
2 |
4 |
9 |
20 |
-11 |
8 |
| 22 |
Notts County |
8 |
1 |
4 |
3 |
8 |
11 |
-3 |
7 |
| 23 |
Milton Keynes Dons |
8 |
0 |
6 |
2 |
9 |
15 |
-6 |
6 |
| 24 |
Wigan |
8 |
1 |
1 |
6 |
5 |
13 |
-8 |
4 |
Played Matches in the League
| Bromley |
|
| Leicester |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Bromley |
Bromley |
|
Leicester |
Leicester |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Plymouth |
|
|
|
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
| 2 |
Bradford |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 3 |
Stockport |
|
|
|
|
|
3 - 4 |
3 - 4 |
| 4 |
Huddersfield |
2 - 1 |
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
|
|
| 5 |
Cambridge United |
1 - 1 |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
|
|
| 6 |
Reading |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 7 |
Oxford United |
|
|
|
|
0 - 4 |
|
|
| 8 |
Sheffield Wednesday |
|
7 - 2 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 9 |
Stevenage |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 10 |
Burton Albion |
|
|
|
|
1 - 2 |
|
|
| 11 |
Mansfield |
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 12 |
Wimbledon |
0 - 2 |
|
0 - 2 |
|
|
|
|
| 13 |
Leyton Orient |
0 - 5 |
|
0 - 5 |
|
|
|
|
| 14 |
Luton |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 15 |
Wycombe |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 16 |
Doncaster |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 17 |
Leicester |
|
|
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 18 |
Blackpool |
|
2 - 2 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 19 |
Barnsley |
|
0 - 1 |
|
|
|
1 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
| 20 |
Peterborough |
|
|
|
|
1 - 3 |
|
|
| 21 |
Bromley |
- |
- |
- |
|
|
|
|
| 22 |
Notts County |
|
|
|
|
|
1 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
| 23 |
Milton Keynes Dons |
|
|
|
|
|
0 - 0 |
0 - 0 |
| 24 |
Wigan |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Teams League Statistic
| |
Bromley |
Leicester |
| Wins |
2 |
2 |
| Draws |
2 |
3 |
| Losses |
4 |
3 |
| Goals For |
9 |
10 |
| Goals Against |
20 |
14 |
| Average Scored |
1.12 |
1.25 |
| Average Conceded |
2.50 |
1.75 |
| Matches Scored |
75% |
75% |
| Matches Conceded |
88% |
75% |
| BTS |
62% |
62% |
| Over 1.5 |
88% |
88% |
| Over 2.5 |
62% |
50% |
| Over 3.5 |
38% |
38% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
1 |
1 |
| Draws |
1 |
3 |
| Losses |
2 |
0 |
| Goals For |
3 |
6 |
| Goals Against |
9 |
5 |
| Average Scored |
0.75 |
1.50 |
| Average Conceded |
2.25 |
1.25 |
| Matches Scored |
50% |
75% |
| Matches Conceded |
100% |
75% |
| BTS |
50% |
75% |
| Over 1.5 |
100% |
75% |
| Over 2.5 |
50% |
25% |
| Over 3.5 |
25% |
25% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
3.90 |
3.85 |
1.75 |
|
4.10 |
3.90 |
1.76 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.88 |
1.20 |
1.20 |
|
1.95 |
1.21 |
1.19 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
2.90 |
1.30 |
|
|
3.00 |
1.32 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
4.60 |
1.15 |
|
2.5 |
2.28 |
1.54 |
|
3.5 |
1.49 |
2.40 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.54 |
2.25 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 17.10.2026 04:00.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign