England - FA Cup (2026 - 2027)
Saturday, 7 November, 2026
15:00
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.21 |
3.68 |
2.89 |
|
2.20 |
3.70 |
2.88 |
|
2.25 |
3.75 |
2.90 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.38 |
1.25 |
1.62 |
|
1.40 |
1.25 |
1.62 |
|
1.39 |
1.26 |
1.62 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.60 |
2.20 |
|
|
1.63 |
2.10 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
4.40 |
1.14 |
|
1.5 |
4.80 |
1.14 |
|
1.5 |
4.50 |
1.17 |
|
2.5 |
2.27 |
1.59 |
|
2.5 |
2.25 |
1.57 |
|
2.5 |
2.25 |
1.57 |
|
3.5 |
1.46 |
2.38 |
|
3.5 |
1.45 |
2.55 |
|
3.5 |
1.49 |
2.40 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.50 |
2.42 |
|
|
1.50 |
2.55 |
|
|
1.51 |
2.37 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.11.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Bromley, away team is from Rotherham.
Distance between them is 243.6 km.
Match will take place on stadium
Hayes Lane,
which has capacity
5 000 persons and seats capacity 1 300.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium Hayes Lane.
Match will start in 15:00 local time.
Bromley - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 31.10.2026 |
League One |
Wigan |
3 - 2 |
Bromley |
1.85 |
3.60 |
3.85 |
| 27.10.2026 |
League One |
Milton Keynes Dons |
4 - 1 |
Bromley |
1.62 |
4.10 |
4.66 |
| 24.10.2026 |
League One |
Bromley |
1 - 1 |
Peterborough |
3.13 |
3.78 |
2.00 |
| 20.10.2026 |
League One |
Bromley |
0 - 4 |
Leicester |
3.98 |
3.93 |
1.75 |
| 17.10.2026 |
League One |
Stockport |
1 - 0 |
Bromley |
1.24 |
6.08 |
9.64 |
| 10.10.2026 |
League One |
Mansfield |
2 - 1 |
Bromley |
1.78 |
3.75 |
4.01 |
| 06.10.2026 |
EFL Trophy |
Crawley |
4 - 0 |
Bromley |
2.92 |
3.64 |
2.01 |
| 19.09.2026 |
League One |
Bromley |
2 - 1 |
Huddersfield |
5.32 |
4.13 |
1.54 |
| 12.09.2026 |
League One |
Blackpool |
2 - 2 |
Bromley |
1.72 |
3.81 |
4.34 |
| 07.09.2026 |
League One |
Bromley |
0 - 2 |
Wimbledon |
2.45 |
3.25 |
2.75 |
Overall form: 1 win, 2 draws and 7 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1 win, 1 draw and 2 losses
in last 4 home matches.
Rotherham - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 31.10.2026 |
League Two |
Swindon |
2 - 1 |
Rotherham |
2.26 |
3.40 |
2.73 |
| 24.10.2026 |
League Two |
Rotherham |
3 - 3 |
Shrewsbury |
2.28 |
3.14 |
2.88 |
| 20.10.2026 |
League Two |
Rotherham |
2 - 2 |
Newport County |
2.09 |
3.27 |
3.27 |
| 17.10.2026 |
League Two |
Fleetwood |
2 - 0 |
Rotherham |
2.21 |
3.39 |
2.98 |
| 10.10.2026 |
League Two |
Rotherham |
1 - 4 |
Gillingham |
1.89 |
3.43 |
3.75 |
| 06.10.2026 |
EFL Trophy |
Rotherham |
0 - 4 |
Bradford |
3.22 |
3.36 |
1.97 |
| 03.10.2026 |
League Two |
Exeter |
1 - 0 |
Rotherham |
2.49 |
3.45 |
2.60 |
| 26.09.2026 |
League Two |
Rotherham |
1 - 1 |
Crewe |
2.02 |
3.56 |
3.20 |
| 22.09.2026 |
EFL Trophy |
York City |
1 - 1 |
Rotherham |
2.11 |
3.54 |
2.88 |
| 19.09.2026 |
League Two |
Northampton |
0 - 1 |
Rotherham |
2.45 |
3.25 |
2.68 |
Overall form: 1 win, 4 draws and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win, 1 draw and 3 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 11.07.2025 |
Club Friendly |
Bromley |
1 - 2 |
Rotherham |
3.96 |
3.71 |
1.75 |
| 06.11.2021 |
FA Cup |
Rotherham |
3 - 0 |
Bromley |
1.26 |
5.44 |
10.36 |
In last 2 head to head matches
home team
has no wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and no draws.
On stadium of home team Bromley there was only 1 match played,
and winner was away team.
Bromley position in League One
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Huddersfield |
14 |
8 |
5 |
1 |
28 |
12 |
+16 |
29 |
| 2 |
Stockport |
14 |
8 |
2 |
4 |
26 |
14 |
+12 |
26 |
| 3 |
Luton |
14 |
7 |
3 |
4 |
27 |
21 |
+6 |
24 |
| 4 |
Oxford United |
12 |
6 |
5 |
1 |
20 |
11 |
+9 |
23 |
| 5 |
Plymouth |
14 |
7 |
2 |
5 |
21 |
19 |
+2 |
23 |
| 6 |
Reading |
13 |
6 |
4 |
3 |
25 |
13 |
+12 |
22 |
| 7 |
Bradford |
13 |
6 |
4 |
3 |
10 |
8 |
+2 |
22 |
| 8 |
Cambridge United |
14 |
5 |
6 |
3 |
21 |
21 |
0 |
21 |
| 9 |
Sheffield Wednesday |
13 |
5 |
5 |
3 |
22 |
14 |
+8 |
20 |
| 10 |
Leicester |
13 |
5 |
4 |
4 |
22 |
19 |
+3 |
19 |
| 11 |
Mansfield |
13 |
5 |
4 |
4 |
20 |
18 |
+2 |
19 |
| 12 |
Milton Keynes Dons |
13 |
4 |
6 |
3 |
22 |
20 |
+2 |
18 |
| 13 |
Wycombe |
13 |
4 |
6 |
3 |
21 |
23 |
-2 |
18 |
| 14 |
Leyton Orient |
13 |
5 |
2 |
6 |
19 |
14 |
+5 |
17 |
| 15 |
Burton Albion |
14 |
4 |
5 |
5 |
18 |
21 |
-3 |
17 |
| 16 |
Stevenage |
12 |
4 |
4 |
4 |
17 |
13 |
+4 |
16 |
| 17 |
Notts County |
12 |
3 |
5 |
4 |
13 |
14 |
-1 |
14 |
| 18 |
Wimbledon |
13 |
3 |
4 |
6 |
9 |
21 |
-12 |
13 |
| 19 |
Blackpool |
12 |
3 |
3 |
6 |
17 |
21 |
-4 |
12 |
| 20 |
Doncaster |
13 |
3 |
3 |
7 |
14 |
22 |
-8 |
12 |
| 21 |
Wigan |
14 |
3 |
2 |
9 |
11 |
22 |
-11 |
11 |
| 22 |
Peterborough |
13 |
2 |
4 |
7 |
11 |
23 |
-12 |
10 |
| 23 |
Barnsley |
12 |
2 |
3 |
7 |
12 |
22 |
-10 |
9 |
| 24 |
Bromley |
13 |
2 |
3 |
8 |
13 |
33 |
-20 |
9 |
Rotherham position in League Two
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Salford City |
14 |
10 |
1 |
3 |
25 |
15 |
+10 |
31 |
| 2 |
Barnet |
13 |
7 |
5 |
1 |
28 |
18 |
+10 |
26 |
| 3 |
Walsall |
13 |
5 |
7 |
1 |
21 |
12 |
+9 |
22 |
| 4 |
Crewe |
14 |
5 |
7 |
2 |
17 |
17 |
0 |
22 |
| 5 |
Cheltenham |
14 |
6 |
3 |
5 |
23 |
25 |
-2 |
21 |
| 6 |
Grimsby |
14 |
5 |
5 |
4 |
24 |
18 |
+6 |
20 |
| 7 |
York City |
14 |
5 |
5 |
4 |
24 |
21 |
+3 |
20 |
| 8 |
Gillingham |
14 |
5 |
5 |
4 |
20 |
19 |
+1 |
20 |
| 9 |
Accrington |
14 |
4 |
7 |
3 |
23 |
17 |
+6 |
19 |
| 10 |
Chesterfield |
14 |
5 |
4 |
5 |
24 |
21 |
+3 |
19 |
| 11 |
Tranmere Rovers |
14 |
4 |
7 |
3 |
19 |
17 |
+2 |
19 |
| 12 |
Exeter |
14 |
5 |
4 |
5 |
11 |
9 |
+2 |
19 |
| 13 |
Swindon |
14 |
5 |
4 |
5 |
15 |
17 |
-2 |
19 |
| 14 |
Newport County |
14 |
4 |
6 |
4 |
20 |
17 |
+3 |
18 |
| 15 |
Shrewsbury |
14 |
5 |
3 |
6 |
17 |
22 |
-5 |
18 |
| 16 |
Fleetwood |
14 |
4 |
5 |
5 |
18 |
18 |
0 |
17 |
| 17 |
Bristol Rovers |
14 |
5 |
1 |
8 |
17 |
23 |
-6 |
16 |
| 18 |
Oldham |
14 |
4 |
3 |
7 |
15 |
19 |
-4 |
15 |
| 19 |
Port Vale |
12 |
4 |
3 |
5 |
10 |
14 |
-4 |
15 |
| 20 |
Rochdale |
14 |
4 |
3 |
7 |
17 |
26 |
-9 |
15 |
| 21 |
Northampton |
13 |
3 |
5 |
5 |
9 |
10 |
-1 |
14 |
| 22 |
Rotherham |
14 |
2 |
6 |
6 |
18 |
25 |
-7 |
12 |
| 23 |
Colchester |
13 |
2 |
6 |
5 |
12 |
19 |
-7 |
12 |
| 24 |
Crawley |
12 |
2 |
3 |
7 |
13 |
21 |
-8 |
9 |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.21 |
3.68 |
2.89 |
|
2.20 |
3.70 |
2.88 |
|
2.25 |
3.75 |
2.90 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.38 |
1.25 |
1.62 |
|
1.40 |
1.25 |
1.62 |
|
1.39 |
1.26 |
1.62 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.60 |
2.20 |
|
|
1.63 |
2.10 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
4.40 |
1.14 |
|
1.5 |
4.80 |
1.14 |
|
1.5 |
4.50 |
1.17 |
|
2.5 |
2.27 |
1.59 |
|
2.5 |
2.25 |
1.57 |
|
2.5 |
2.25 |
1.57 |
|
3.5 |
1.46 |
2.38 |
|
3.5 |
1.45 |
2.55 |
|
3.5 |
1.49 |
2.40 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.50 |
2.42 |
|
|
1.50 |
2.55 |
|
|
1.51 |
2.37 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.11.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign