El Salvador - Primera Division (2026 - Apertura)
Saturday, 5 September, 2026
22:00
Cacahuatique
Platense Zacatecoluca
Our User's Votes
2 0% for Platense Zacatecoluca
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.90 |
3.25 |
3.55 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.22 |
1.27 |
1.74 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.41 |
2.63 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
3.20 |
1.29 |
|
2.5 |
1.74 |
1.96 |
|
3.5 |
1.25 |
3.45 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.79 |
1.88 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 03.09.2026 08:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Ciudad Barrios, away team is from Zacatecoluca.
Distance between them is 71.0 km.
Match will start in 15:00 local time.
Cacahuatique - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 29.08.2026 |
Primera Division |
INCA-Aruba |
1 - 1 |
Cacahuatique |
3.50 |
3.07 |
1.98 |
| 22.08.2026 |
Primera Division |
Cacahuatique |
1 - 3 |
Municipal Limeno |
2.24 |
3.08 |
2.93 |
| 16.08.2026 |
Primera Division |
Alianza San Salvador |
0 - 0 |
Cacahuatique |
1.62 |
3.45 |
4.81 |
| 09.08.2026 |
Primera Division |
Cacahuatique |
0 - 0 |
Fuerte San Fr. |
1.90 |
3.27 |
3.61 |
| 02.08.2026 |
Primera Division |
Cacahuatique |
2 - 2 |
Aguila San Miguel |
3.45 |
3.23 |
1.95 |
| 28.07.2026 |
Primera Division |
Cacahuatique |
4 - 2 |
Atletico Balboa |
2.20 |
3.03 |
3.04 |
| 25.07.2026 |
Primera Division |
Cacahuatique |
2 - 4 |
Isidro Metapan |
2.60 |
2.93 |
2.58 |
| 10.05.2026 |
Claus. Final St. |
FAS Santa Ana |
1 - 1 |
Cacahuatique |
- |
- |
- |
| 07.05.2026 |
Claus. Final St. |
Cacahuatique |
1 - 1 |
FAS Santa Ana |
3.91 |
3.38 |
1.73 |
| 01.05.2026 |
Primera Division |
Municipal Limeno |
2 - 3 |
Cacahuatique |
1.75 |
3.28 |
3.92 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 6 draws and 2 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1 win, 3 draws and 2 losses
in last 6 home matches.
Platense Zacatecoluca - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 29.08.2026 |
Primera Division |
Platense Zac. |
0 - 3 |
Inter S. Tecla |
3.44 |
2.98 |
2.06 |
| 26.08.2026 |
Primera Division |
Platense Zac. |
2 - 2 |
Alianza San Salvador |
2.93 |
2.94 |
2.31 |
| 24.08.2026 |
Primera Division |
Luis A. Firpo |
1 - 0 |
Platense Zac. |
1.48 |
3.77 |
5.87 |
| 17.08.2026 |
Primera Division |
Platense Zac. |
2 - 1 |
FAS Santa Ana |
3.74 |
3.12 |
1.90 |
| 08.08.2026 |
Primera Division |
Platense Zac. |
2 - 0 |
INCA-Aruba |
1.58 |
3.50 |
5.08 |
| 02.08.2026 |
Primera Division |
Municipal Limeno |
1 - 1 |
Platense Zac. |
1.74 |
3.32 |
4.21 |
| 26.07.2026 |
Primera Division |
Fuerte San Fr. |
1 - 1 |
Platense Zac. |
1.90 |
3.25 |
3.58 |
| 01.05.2026 |
Primera Division |
FAS Santa Ana |
1 - 0 |
Platense Zac. |
1.32 |
4.39 |
6.77 |
| 26.04.2026 |
Primera Division |
Platense Zac. |
1 - 1 |
Hercules San S. |
1.77 |
3.34 |
3.73 |
| 21.04.2026 |
Copa Presidente |
Fuerte San Fr. |
1 - 0 |
Platense Zac. |
2.31 |
3.10 |
2.81 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 4 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 draws and 3 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 05.04.2026 |
Primera Division |
Cacahuatique |
1 - 1 |
Platense Zac. |
1.83 |
3.23 |
3.59 |
| 08.02.2026 |
Primera Division |
Platense Zac. |
0 - 1 |
Cacahuatique |
2.50 |
3.05 |
2.59 |
| 19.10.2025 |
Primera Division |
Cacahuatique |
1 - 3 |
Platense Zac. |
1.98 |
3.13 |
3.47 |
| 17.08.2025 |
Primera Division |
Platense Zac. |
1 - 1 |
Cacahuatique |
2.45 |
2.97 |
2.71 |
| 20.04.2025 |
Primera Division |
Platense Zac. |
2 - 0 |
Cacahuatique |
2.78 |
3.05 |
2.31 |
| 23.02.2025 |
Primera Division |
Cacahuatique |
1 - 1 |
Platense Zac. |
1.77 |
3.17 |
4.23 |
| 22.11.2024 |
Primera Division |
Platense Zac. |
1 - 2 |
Cacahuatique |
2.95 |
2.96 |
2.28 |
| 14.09.2024 |
Primera Division |
Cacahuatique |
2 - 1 |
Platense Zac. |
1.99 |
3.04 |
3.57 |
In last 8 head to head matches
home team
has 3 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 3 times draw.
On stadium of home team Cacahuatique there were 4 matches played,
home team has 1 win,
away team has 1 win
and 2 times draw.
Primera Division Standing to 05.09.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Inter Santa Tecla |
7 |
4 |
3 |
0 |
12 |
3 |
+9 |
15 |
| 2 |
FAS Santa Ana |
7 |
4 |
1 |
2 |
13 |
7 |
+6 |
13 |
| 3 |
Isidro Metapan |
7 |
4 |
1 |
2 |
11 |
7 |
+4 |
13 |
| 4 |
Luis Angel Firpo |
6 |
3 |
2 |
1 |
9 |
4 |
+5 |
11 |
| 5 |
Municipal Limeno |
7 |
3 |
1 |
3 |
10 |
9 |
+1 |
10 |
| 6 |
Atletico Balboa |
7 |
2 |
3 |
2 |
8 |
9 |
-1 |
9 |
| 6 |
Platense Zacatecoluca |
7 |
2 |
3 |
2 |
8 |
9 |
-1 |
9 |
| 8 |
Alianza San Salvador |
6 |
2 |
2 |
2 |
7 |
7 |
0 |
8 |
| 9 |
Cacahuatique |
7 |
1 |
4 |
2 |
10 |
12 |
-2 |
7 |
| 10 |
Aguila San Miguel |
7 |
1 |
3 |
3 |
10 |
11 |
-1 |
6 |
| 11 |
Fuerte San Francisco |
7 |
1 |
3 |
3 |
5 |
12 |
-7 |
6 |
| 12 |
INCA-Aruba |
7 |
0 |
2 |
5 |
3 |
16 |
-13 |
2 |
Played Matches in the League
| Cacahuatique |
|
| Platense Zacatecoluca |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Cacahuatique |
Cacahuatique |
|
Platense Zacatecoluca |
Platense Zacatecoluca |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Inter Santa Tecla |
|
|
|
|
0 - 3 |
|
|
| 2 |
FAS Santa Ana |
|
|
|
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
| 3 |
Isidro Metapan |
2 - 4 |
|
2 - 4 |
|
|
|
|
| 4 |
Luis Angel Firpo |
|
|
|
|
|
1 - 0 |
1 - 0 |
| 5 |
Municipal Limeno |
1 - 3 |
|
1 - 3 |
|
|
1 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
| 6 |
Atletico Balboa |
4 - 2 |
|
4 - 2 |
|
|
|
|
| 6 |
Platense Zacatecoluca |
|
|
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 8 |
Alianza San Salvador |
|
0 - 0 |
|
|
2 - 2 |
|
|
| 9 |
Cacahuatique |
- |
- |
- |
|
|
|
|
| 10 |
Aguila San Miguel |
2 - 2 |
|
2 - 2 |
|
|
|
|
| 11 |
Fuerte San Francisco |
0 - 0 |
|
0 - 0 |
|
|
1 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
| 12 |
INCA-Aruba |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
*** Two matches in Apertura and Clausura
Teams League Statistic
| |
Cacahuatique |
Platense Zacatecoluca |
| Wins |
1 |
2 |
| Draws |
4 |
3 |
| Losses |
2 |
2 |
| Goals For |
10 |
8 |
| Goals Against |
12 |
9 |
| Average Scored |
1.43 |
1.14 |
| Average Conceded |
1.71 |
1.29 |
| Matches Scored |
71% |
71% |
| Matches Conceded |
71% |
86% |
| BTS |
71% |
57% |
| Over 1.5 |
71% |
86% |
| Over 2.5 |
57% |
43% |
| Over 3.5 |
57% |
14% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
1 |
0 |
| Draws |
2 |
2 |
| Losses |
2 |
1 |
| Goals For |
9 |
2 |
| Goals Against |
11 |
3 |
| Average Scored |
1.80 |
0.67 |
| Average Conceded |
2.20 |
1.00 |
| Matches Scored |
80% |
67% |
| Matches Conceded |
80% |
100% |
| BTS |
80% |
67% |
| Over 1.5 |
80% |
67% |
| Over 2.5 |
80% |
0% |
| Over 3.5 |
80% |
0% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.90 |
3.25 |
3.55 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.22 |
1.27 |
1.74 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.41 |
2.63 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
3.20 |
1.29 |
|
2.5 |
1.74 |
1.96 |
|
3.5 |
1.25 |
3.45 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.79 |
1.88 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 03.09.2026 08:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
2 0% for Platense Zacatecoluca
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign