Spain - Primera Division RFEF Group 1 (2026 - 2027)
18:00
Cacereno
Lugo
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.38 | 3.13 | 2.65 |
|
|
2.40 | 3.20 | 2.75 |
|
|
2.40 | 3.30 | 2.88 |
|
|
2.65 | 3.00 | 2.45 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.36 | 1.26 | 1.44 |
|
|
1.35 | 1.28 | 1.45 |
|
|
1.40 | 1.30 | 1.53 |
|
|
1.40 | 1.27 | 1.34 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.65 | 1.93 | |
|
|
1.87 | 1.72 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 2.97 | 1.30 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.25 | 1.33 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.75 | 1.35 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.67 | 2.03 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.73 | 2.10 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.58 | 2.10 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.21 | 3.58 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.25 | 3.80 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.20 | 3.70 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.79 | 1.90 | |
|
|
1.78 | 1.90 | |
|
|
1.80 | 2.00 | |
|
|
1.84 | 1.83 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.11.2026 00:03. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Caceres, away team is from Lugo. Distance between them is 405.2 km. Match will take place on stadium Estadio Principe Felipe, which has capacity 7 000 seats. Dimension of the field is 105 x 73 m. Pictures from Google maps stadium Estadio Principe Felipe. Match will start in 19:00 local time.
Cacereno - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.10.2026 | Primera RFEF 1 | Bilbao Athletic | 3 - 1 | Cacereno | 1.81 | 3.22 | 3.94 |
| 24.10.2026 | Primera RFEF 1 | Cacereno | 1 - 0 | Zamora CF | 2.28 | 3.05 | 2.85 |
| 18.10.2026 | Primera RFEF 1 | Pontevedra | 1 - 0 | Cacereno | 2.16 | 2.96 | 3.14 |
| 10.10.2026 | Primera RFEF 1 | Cacereno | 1 - 1 | Uni. Salamanca | 1.90 | 3.17 | 3.63 |
| 04.10.2026 | Primera RFEF 1 | Merida AD | 2 - 0 | Cacereno | 2.08 | 3.33 | 3.19 |
| 27.09.2026 | Primera RFEF 1 | UD Ourense | 0 - 0 | Cacereno | 2.57 | 3.12 | 2.42 |
| 20.09.2026 | Primera RFEF 1 | Cacereno | 3 - 0 | Arenas Club de Getxo | 1.96 | 3.15 | 3.50 |
| 16.09.2026 | Copa Fed. | Recreativo Huelva | 2 - 1 | Cacereno | 2.59 | 3.06 | 2.48 |
| 13.09.2026 | Primera RFEF 1 | Cacereno | 1 - 0 | Cultural Leonesa | 2.87 | 2.96 | 2.31 |
| 06.09.2026 | Primera RFEF 1 | Deportivo Fabril | 1 - 1 | Cacereno | 2.54 | 2.79 | 2.71 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 3 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3 wins and 1 draw
in last 4 home matches.
Lugo - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.11.2026 | Primera RFEF 1 | Lugo | 2 - 1 | Merida AD | 2.07 | 3.19 | 3.10 |
| 23.10.2026 | Primera RFEF 1 | Real Union | 4 - 1 | Lugo | 2.46 | 3.11 | 2.54 |
| 17.10.2026 | Primera RFEF 1 | Lugo | 3 - 0 | Deportivo Fabril | 1.71 | 3.44 | 4.14 |
| 12.10.2026 | Primera RFEF 1 | Lugo | 3 - 1 | UD Logrones | 2.37 | 2.99 | 2.70 |
| 02.10.2026 | Primera RFEF 1 | Real Aviles | 1 - 2 | Lugo | 2.15 | 3.29 | 3.04 |
| 26.09.2026 | Primera RFEF 1 | Lugo | 1 - 0 | Racing de Ferrol | 2.15 | 2.94 | 3.20 |
| 20.09.2026 | Primera RFEF 1 | Zamora CF | 1 - 2 | Lugo | 2.05 | 3.00 | 3.39 |
| 13.09.2026 | Primera RFEF 1 | Lugo | 1 - 0 | Coria | 1.74 | 3.21 | 4.35 |
| 04.09.2026 | Primera RFEF 1 | Ponferradina | 0 - 0 | Lugo | 1.87 | 2.98 | 4.01 |
| 30.08.2026 | Primera RFEF 1 | Uni. Salamanca | 1 - 3 | Lugo | 2.02 | 2.99 | 3.40 |
Overall form: 8 wins, 1 draw and 1 loss
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 3 wins, 1 draw and 1 loss
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.03.2026 | Primera RFEF 1 | Cacereno | 1 - 2 | Lugo | 2.54 | 2.91 | 2.67 |
| 04.10.2025 | Primera RFEF 1 | Lugo | 1 - 0 | Cacereno | 2.06 | 2.93 | 3.50 |
In last 2 head to head matches home team has no wins, away team has 2 wins and no draws. On stadium of home team Cacereno there was only 1 match played, and winner was away team.
Primera Division RFEF Group 1 Standing to 06.11.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lugo | 10 | +9 | 25 |
| 2 | UD Logrones | 10 | +7 | 20 |
| 3 | Mirandes | 10 | +3 | 17 |
| 4 | Racing de Ferrol | 10 | +2 | 17 |
| 5 | Extremadura | 10 | +9 | 16 |
| 6 | Bilbao Athletic | 10 | +4 | 15 |
| 7 | Pontevedra | 10 | +1 | 15 |
| 8 | Cacereno | 10 | +1 | 15 |
| 9 | Real Aviles | 10 | +5 | 14 |
| 10 | Ponferradina | 10 | 0 | 14 |
| 11 | Real Union | 10 | +2 | 13 |
| 12 | Merida AD | 10 | +2 | 13 |
| 13 | Cultural Leonesa | 10 | 0 | 12 |
| 14 | Zamora CF | 10 | -1 | 12 |
| 15 | Barakaldo | 10 | -2 | 11 |
| 16 | Deportivo Fabril | 10 | -6 | 11 |
| 17 | Unionistas de Salamanca | 10 | -6 | 10 |
| 18 | Coria | 10 | -5 | 9 |
| 19 | UD Ourense | 10 | -11 | 8 |
| 20 | Arenas Club de Getxo | 10 | -14 | 8 |
Played Matches in the League
| Cacereno | |
| Lugo | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Cacereno | Cacereno | Lugo | Lugo | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Lugo | - | - | - | ||||
| 2 | UD Logrones | 3 - 1 | ||||||
| 3 | Mirandes | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |||||
| 4 | Racing de Ferrol | 1 - 0 | ||||||
| 5 | Extremadura | |||||||
| 6 | Bilbao Athletic | 3 - 1 | ||||||
| 7 | Pontevedra | 1 - 0 | ||||||
| 8 | Cacereno | - | - | - | ||||
| 9 | Real Aviles | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | |||||
| 10 | Ponferradina | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | |||||
| 11 | Real Union | 4 - 1 | 4 - 1 | |||||
| 12 | Merida AD | 2 - 0 | 2 - 1 | |||||
| 13 | Cultural Leonesa | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |||||
| 14 | Zamora CF | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | |||
| 15 | Barakaldo | |||||||
| 16 | Deportivo Fabril | 1 - 1 | 3 - 0 | |||||
| 17 | Unionistas de Salamanca | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 3 | 1 - 3 | |||
| 18 | Coria | 1 - 0 | ||||||
| 19 | UD Ourense | 0 - 0 | ||||||
| 20 | Arenas Club de Getxo | 3 - 0 | 3 - 0 | |||||
Teams League Statistic
| Cacereno | Lugo | |
| Wins | 4 | 8 |
| Draws | 3 | 1 |
| Losses | 3 | 1 |
| Goals For | 9 | 18 |
| Goals Against | 8 | 9 |
| Average Scored | 0.90 | 1.80 |
| Average Conceded | 0.80 | 0.90 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 90% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 60% |
| BTS | 30% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 50% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 20% | 70% |
| Over 3.5 | 10% | 30% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 4 | 3 |
| Draws | 1 | 1 |
| Losses | 0 | 1 |
| Goals For | 7 | 8 |
| Goals Against | 1 | 7 |
| Average Scored | 1.40 | 1.60 |
| Average Conceded | 0.20 | 1.40 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 20% | 80% |
| BTS | 20% | 80% |
| Over 1.5 | 40% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 20% | 80% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 40% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.38 | 3.13 | 2.65 |
|
|
2.40 | 3.20 | 2.75 |
|
|
2.40 | 3.30 | 2.88 |
|
|
2.65 | 3.00 | 2.45 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.36 | 1.26 | 1.44 |
|
|
1.35 | 1.28 | 1.45 |
|
|
1.40 | 1.30 | 1.53 |
|
|
1.40 | 1.27 | 1.34 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.65 | 1.93 | |
|
|
1.87 | 1.72 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 2.97 | 1.30 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.25 | 1.33 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.75 | 1.35 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.67 | 2.03 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.73 | 2.10 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.58 | 2.10 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.21 | 3.58 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.25 | 3.80 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.20 | 3.70 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.79 | 1.90 | |
|
|
1.78 | 1.90 | |
|
|
1.80 | 2.00 | |
|
|
1.84 | 1.83 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.11.2026 00:03. They may vary at this moment.