Uruguay - Copa Uruguay (2026)
20:00
Central Espanol
Danubio Montevideo
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.62 | 2.95 | 2.51 |
|
|
2.65 | 2.85 | 2.55 |
|
|
2.60 | 3.00 | 2.55 |
|
|
2.50 | 3.10 | 2.50 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.40 | 1.29 | 1.36 |
|
|
1.40 | 1.30 | 1.40 |
|
|
1.44 | 1.33 | 1.44 |
|
|
1.37 | 1.25 | 1.38 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.85 | 1.80 | |
|
|
1.79 | 1.80 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 2.52 | 1.41 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.55 | 1.40 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.75 | 1.40 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.50 | 1.42 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.50 | 2.36 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.50 | 2.35 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.50 | 2.40 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.50 | 2.30 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.13 | 4.50 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.16 | 4.10 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.14 | 4.80 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.98 | 1.72 | |
|
|
2.00 | 1.73 | |
|
|
2.00 | 1.73 | |
|
|
1.98 | 1.70 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.10.2026 00:03. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Both teams are from Montevideo. Match will start in 16:00 local time.
Central Espanol - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.10.2026 | Primera Division | Central Espanol | 0 - 1 | Nacional Montevideo | 5.25 | 3.75 | 1.56 |
| 03.10.2026 | Primera Division | Deportivo Mald. | 3 - 0 | Central Espanol | 1.59 | 3.88 | 5.00 |
| 27.09.2026 | Primera Division | Central Espanol | 1 - 2 | Liverpool Montevideo | 4.14 | 3.29 | 1.83 |
| 21.09.2026 | Primera Division | Central Espanol | 1 - 4 | Montevideo Torque | 3.59 | 3.26 | 1.96 |
| 13.09.2026 | Primera Division | Cerro Largo Melo | 0 - 0 | Central Espanol | 2.35 | 2.95 | 3.02 |
| 09.09.2026 | Copa Uruguay | Racing Club Montevideo | 2 - 4 | Central Espanol | 1.67 | 3.29 | 4.98 |
| 06.09.2026 | Primera Division | Central Espanol | 1 - 1 | Defensor Sporting | 3.14 | 3.00 | 2.22 |
| 02.09.2026 | Copa Uruguay | Central Espanol | 3 - 0 | Juventud de L.P. | 2.80 | 3.05 | 2.33 |
| 28.08.2026 | Primera Division | Montevideo Wanderers | 3 - 0 | Central Espanol | 1.99 | 3.16 | 3.56 |
| 22.08.2026 | Primera Division | Central Espanol | 0 - 1 | Juventud de L.P. | 3.09 | 3.12 | 2.20 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 2 draws and 6 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1 win, 1 draw and 4 losses
in last 6 home matches.
Danubio Montevideo - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.10.2026 | Primera Division | Montevideo Torque | 1 - 0 | Danubio Montevideo | 1.85 | 3.37 | 3.81 |
| 04.10.2026 | Primera Division | Danubio Montevideo | 2 - 1 | Cerro Largo Melo | 2.00 | 3.25 | 3.68 |
| 27.09.2026 | Primera Division | Defensor Sporting | 1 - 0 | Danubio Montevideo | 2.22 | 3.12 | 3.00 |
| 24.09.2026 | Copa Uruguay | Danubio Montevideo | 1 - 1 | Penarol Montevideo | 3.78 | 3.11 | 1.90 |
| 20.09.2026 | Primera Division | Danubio Montevideo | 1 - 1 | Montevideo Wanderers | 2.11 | 3.14 | 3.30 |
| 13.09.2026 | Primera Division | Juventud de L.P. | 1 - 1 | Danubio Montevideo | 2.02 | 3.14 | 3.50 |
| 05.09.2026 | Primera Division | Danubio Montevideo | 0 - 4 | Penarol Montevideo | 4.75 | 3.38 | 1.70 |
| 02.09.2026 | Copa Uruguay | Montevideo Torque | 2 - 0 | Danubio Montevideo | 2.00 | 3.08 | 3.49 |
| 29.08.2026 | Primera Division | Progreso Montevideo | 1 - 0 | Danubio Montevideo | 2.95 | 3.03 | 2.33 |
| 26.08.2026 | Copa Uruguay | Danubio Montevideo | 3 - 2 | Atenas San Carlos | 1.81 | 3.12 | 4.21 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 3 draws and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 draw and 4 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.04.2026 | Primera Division | Central Espanol | 2 - 2 | Danubio Montevideo | 3.13 | 3.01 | 2.25 |
| 04.05.2013 | Primera Division | Danubio Montevideo | 0 - 2 | Central Espanol | 1.73 | 3.40 | 4.33 |
| 10.11.2012 | Primera Division | Central Espanol | 1 - 0 | Danubio Montevideo | 2.68 | 3.09 | 2.43 |
| 05.06.2011 | Primera Division | Central Espanol | 1 - 0 | Danubio Montevideo | 1.92 | 3.27 | 3.41 |
| 04.12.2010 | Primera Division | Danubio Montevideo | 4 - 2 | Central Espanol | 1.66 | 3.54 | 4.66 |
| 17.04.2010 | Primera Division | Central Espanol | 2 - 0 | Danubio Montevideo | 2.65 | 3.25 | 2.35 |
| 05.12.2009 | Primera Division | Danubio Montevideo | 2 - 0 | Central Espanol | 1.39 | 3.93 | 6.46 |
| 30.05.2009 | Primera Division | Danubio Montevideo | 1 - 1 | Central Espanol | 1.40 | 3.90 | 6.49 |
| 17.12.2008 | Primera Division | Central Espanol | 2 - 2 | Danubio Montevideo | 4.13 | 3.33 | 1.74 |
| 23.03.2008 | Primera Division | Central Espanol | 2 - 0 | Danubio Montevideo | 2.96 | 3.20 | 2.11 |
In last 10 head to head matches home team has 5 wins, away team has 2 wins and 3 times draw. On stadium of home team Central Espanol there were 6 matches played, home team has 4 wins, away team has no wins and 2 times draw.
Teams positions in Primera Division
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Montevideo City Torque | 10 | +10 | 22 |
| 2 | Liverpool Montevideo | 10 | +10 | 21 |
| 3 | Penarol Montevideo | 10 | +9 | 20 |
| 4 | Nacional Montevideo | 10 | +5 | 20 |
| 5 | Deportivo Maldonado | 10 | +8 | 18 |
| 6 | Juventud de Las Piedras | 10 | +6 | 17 |
| 7 | Cerro Montevideo | 10 | -1 | 17 |
| 8 | Montevideo Wanderers | 10 | -1 | 15 |
| 9 | Progreso Montevideo | 10 | -3 | 13 |
| 10 | Boston River | 10 | 0 | 12 |
| 11 | Racing Club Montevideo | 10 | -1 | 12 |
| 12 | Defensor Sporting | 10 | -8 | 8 |
| 13 | Danubio Montevideo | 10 | -7 | 7 |
| 14 | Albion Montevideo | 10 | -8 | 6 |
| 15 | Cerro Largo Melo | 10 | -7 | 5 |
| 16 | Central Espanol | 10 | -12 | 5 |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.62 | 2.95 | 2.51 |
|
|
2.65 | 2.85 | 2.55 |
|
|
2.60 | 3.00 | 2.55 |
|
|
2.50 | 3.10 | 2.50 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.40 | 1.29 | 1.36 |
|
|
1.40 | 1.30 | 1.40 |
|
|
1.44 | 1.33 | 1.44 |
|
|
1.37 | 1.25 | 1.38 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.85 | 1.80 | |
|
|
1.79 | 1.80 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 2.52 | 1.41 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.55 | 1.40 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.75 | 1.40 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.50 | 1.42 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.50 | 2.36 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.50 | 2.35 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.50 | 2.40 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.50 | 2.30 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.13 | 4.50 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.16 | 4.10 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.14 | 4.80 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.98 | 1.72 | |
|
|
2.00 | 1.73 | |
|
|
2.00 | 1.73 | |
|
|
1.98 | 1.70 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.10.2026 00:03. They may vary at this moment.