Paraguay - Primera Division (2026 - Clausura)
Sunday, 8 November, 2026
20:00
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.53 |
4.24 |
5.59 |
|
1.48 |
4.10 |
5.00 |
|
1.50 |
4.33 |
5.50 |
|
1.50 |
4.10 |
5.00 |
|
1.55 |
3.95 |
5.25 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.12 |
1.19 |
2.38 |
|
1.08 |
1.16 |
2.35 |
|
1.13 |
1.20 |
2.50 |
|
1.15 |
1.20 |
2.40 |
|
1.12 |
1.19 |
2.23 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.16 |
4.00 |
|
|
1.21 |
4.00 |
|
|
1.21 |
3.85 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
4.04 |
1.19 |
|
1.5 |
4.33 |
1.20 |
|
1.5 |
4.10 |
1.20 |
|
1.5 |
4.10 |
1.19 |
|
2.5 |
2.10 |
1.68 |
|
2.5 |
2.15 |
1.67 |
|
2.5 |
2.05 |
1.66 |
|
2.5 |
2.04 |
1.68 |
|
3.5 |
1.41 |
2.63 |
|
3.5 |
1.44 |
2.70 |
|
3.5 |
1.41 |
2.65 |
|
3.5 |
1.38 |
2.75 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.75 |
1.95 |
|
|
1.73 |
1.90 |
|
|
1.80 |
2.00 |
|
|
1.77 |
1.90 |
|
|
1.73 |
1.95 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 07.11.2026 00:00.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Both teams are from Asuncion.
Match will take place on stadium
General Pablo Rojas,
which has capacity
32 910 seats.
Dimension of the field is 104 x 68 m.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium General Pablo Rojas.
Match will start in 17:00 local time.
Cerro Porteno - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 04.11.2026 |
Primera Division |
Libertad Asuncion |
0 - 1 |
Cerro Porteno |
2.35 |
3.24 |
2.72 |
| 01.11.2026 |
Primera Division |
Cerro Porteno |
0 - 2 |
Olimpia Asuncion |
2.78 |
3.18 |
2.34 |
| 25.10.2026 |
Primera Division |
Sportivo San Lorenzo |
1 - 3 |
Cerro Porteno |
6.92 |
4.22 |
1.39 |
| 18.10.2026 |
Primera Division |
Cerro Porteno |
2 - 2 |
Sp. Ameliano |
1.58 |
3.76 |
5.04 |
| 14.10.2026 |
Copa Paraguay |
Cerro Porteno |
2 - 2 |
Sportivo San Lorenzo |
1.37 |
4.44 |
6.32 |
| 10.10.2026 |
Primera Division |
Sportivo Luqueno |
0 - 3 |
Cerro Porteno |
4.10 |
3.45 |
1.80 |
| 05.10.2026 |
Primera Division |
Cerro Porteno |
0 - 2 |
2 de Mayo |
1.55 |
3.70 |
5.53 |
| 30.09.2026 |
Copa Paraguay |
Cerro Porteno |
2 - 1 |
Rubio Nu |
2.14 |
3.17 |
3.01 |
| 26.09.2026 |
Primera Division |
Sportivo Trinidense |
2 - 1 |
Cerro Porteno |
2.87 |
3.07 |
2.38 |
| 19.09.2026 |
Primera Division |
Cerro Porteno |
1 - 0 |
Rubio Nu |
1.61 |
3.62 |
5.04 |
Overall form: 5 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses
in last 6 home matches.
Recoleta - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 05.11.2026 |
Primera Division |
Olimpia Asuncion |
4 - 1 |
Recoleta |
1.30 |
4.85 |
7.67 |
| 31.10.2026 |
Primera Division |
Recoleta |
3 - 0 |
Sp. Ameliano |
2.52 |
3.36 |
2.50 |
| 28.10.2026 |
Copa Paraguay |
Sportivo Luqueno |
0 - 2 |
Recoleta |
2.17 |
3.22 |
2.89 |
| 24.10.2026 |
Primera Division |
2 de Mayo |
1 - 1 |
Recoleta |
2.18 |
3.17 |
3.04 |
| 16.10.2026 |
Primera Division |
Recoleta |
1 - 0 |
Rubio Nu |
2.54 |
3.22 |
2.50 |
| 12.10.2026 |
Primera Division |
Nacional Asuncion |
1 - 0 |
Recoleta |
1.74 |
3.51 |
4.17 |
| 05.10.2026 |
Primera Division |
Recoleta |
1 - 2 |
Libertad Asuncion |
- |
- |
- |
| 28.09.2026 |
Primera Division |
Sportivo San Lorenzo |
0 - 0 |
Recoleta |
2.87 |
3.26 |
2.29 |
| 24.09.2026 |
Copa Paraguay |
Recoleta |
3 - 1 |
Guairena |
1.34 |
4.77 |
6.55 |
| 20.09.2026 |
Primera Division |
Sportivo Luqueno |
1 - 0 |
Recoleta |
2.09 |
3.40 |
3.11 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win, 2 draws and 3 losses
in last 6 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 03.09.2026 |
Primera Division |
Recoleta |
1 - 3 |
Cerro Porteno |
3.95 |
3.38 |
1.85 |
| 03.05.2026 |
Primera Division |
Recoleta |
2 - 1 |
Cerro Porteno |
4.23 |
3.46 |
1.75 |
| 01.03.2026 |
Primera Division |
Cerro Porteno |
2 - 0 |
Recoleta |
1.19 |
5.80 |
12.84 |
| 04.10.2025 |
Primera Division |
Cerro Porteno |
2 - 0 |
Recoleta |
1.47 |
4.18 |
5.91 |
| 26.07.2025 |
Primera Division |
Recoleta |
1 - 3 |
Cerro Porteno |
5.39 |
3.93 |
1.54 |
| 29.04.2025 |
Primera Division |
Recoleta |
1 - 3 |
Cerro Porteno |
4.70 |
3.52 |
1.66 |
| 15.02.2025 |
Primera Division |
Cerro Porteno |
2 - 1 |
Recoleta |
1.32 |
4.52 |
8.40 |
In last 7 head to head matches
home team
has 6 wins,
away team
has 1 win
and no draws.
On stadium of home team Cerro Porteno there were 3 matches played,
home team has 3 wins,
away team has no wins
and no draws.
Primera Division Standing to 08.11.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Olimpia Asuncion |
18 |
12 |
3 |
3 |
34 |
13 |
+21 |
39 |
| 2 |
Nacional Asuncion |
18 |
9 |
5 |
4 |
26 |
11 |
+15 |
32 |
| 3 |
Sportivo Trinidense |
18 |
9 |
4 |
5 |
28 |
18 |
+10 |
31 |
| 4 |
Guarani Asuncion |
18 |
8 |
7 |
3 |
20 |
14 |
+6 |
31 |
| 5 |
Libertad Asuncion |
18 |
9 |
3 |
6 |
25 |
20 |
+5 |
30 |
| 6 |
2 de Mayo |
18 |
8 |
6 |
4 |
18 |
18 |
0 |
30 |
| 7 |
Cerro Porteno |
18 |
8 |
3 |
7 |
24 |
19 |
+5 |
27 |
| 8 |
Sportivo Ameliano |
18 |
4 |
7 |
7 |
19 |
25 |
-6 |
19 |
| 9 |
Sportivo Luqueno |
18 |
6 |
1 |
11 |
22 |
33 |
-11 |
19 |
| 10 |
Rubio Nu |
18 |
4 |
4 |
10 |
19 |
34 |
-15 |
16 |
| 11 |
Recoleta |
18 |
4 |
3 |
11 |
20 |
32 |
-12 |
15 |
| 12 |
Sportivo San Lorenzo |
18 |
2 |
4 |
12 |
12 |
30 |
-18 |
10 |
Played Matches in the League
| Cerro Porteno |
|
| Recoleta |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Cerro Porteno |
Cerro Porteno |
|
Recoleta |
Recoleta |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Olimpia Asuncion |
0 - 2 |
2 - 1 |
0 - 2 |
|
1 - 2 |
4 - 1 |
4 - 1 |
| 2 |
Nacional Asuncion |
1 - 0 |
|
1 - 0 |
|
3 - 2 |
1 - 0 |
1 - 0 |
| 3 |
Sportivo Trinidense |
1 - 2 |
2 - 1 |
1 - 2 |
|
1 - 3 |
|
|
| 4 |
Guarani Asuncion |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
|
2 - 0 |
2 - 0 |
| 5 |
Libertad Asuncion |
1 - 1 |
0 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
|
1 - 2 |
4 - 1 |
4 - 1 |
| 6 |
2 de Mayo |
0 - 2 |
2 - 1 |
0 - 2 |
|
1 - 2 |
1 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
| 7 |
Cerro Porteno |
- |
- |
- |
|
1 - 3 |
|
|
| 8 |
Sportivo Ameliano |
2 - 2 |
1 - 0 |
2 - 2 |
|
3 - 0 |
3 - 1 |
3 - 1 |
| 9 |
Sportivo Luqueno |
3 - 0 |
0 - 3 |
3 - 0 |
|
|
1 - 0 |
1 - 0 |
| 10 |
Rubio Nu |
1 - 0 |
|
1 - 0 |
|
1 - 0 |
1 - 3 |
1 - 3 |
| 11 |
Recoleta |
|
1 - 3 |
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 12 |
Sportivo San Lorenzo |
1 - 0 |
1 - 3 |
1 - 0 |
|
1 - 1 |
0 - 0 |
0 - 0 |
*** Two matches in Apertura and Clausura
Teams League Statistic
| |
Cerro Porteno |
Recoleta |
| Wins |
8 |
4 |
| Draws |
3 |
3 |
| Losses |
7 |
11 |
| Goals For |
24 |
20 |
| Goals Against |
19 |
32 |
| Average Scored |
1.33 |
1.11 |
| Average Conceded |
1.06 |
1.78 |
| Matches Scored |
83% |
78% |
| Matches Conceded |
67% |
83% |
| BTS |
50% |
67% |
| Over 1.5 |
72% |
78% |
| Over 2.5 |
50% |
61% |
| Over 3.5 |
17% |
39% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
4 |
1 |
| Draws |
2 |
2 |
| Losses |
3 |
6 |
| Goals For |
10 |
7 |
| Goals Against |
9 |
17 |
| Average Scored |
1.11 |
0.78 |
| Average Conceded |
1.00 |
1.89 |
| Matches Scored |
78% |
56% |
| Matches Conceded |
56% |
89% |
| BTS |
33% |
56% |
| Over 1.5 |
67% |
67% |
| Over 2.5 |
33% |
44% |
| Over 3.5 |
11% |
44% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.53 |
4.24 |
5.59 |
|
1.48 |
4.10 |
5.00 |
|
1.50 |
4.33 |
5.50 |
|
1.50 |
4.10 |
5.00 |
|
1.55 |
3.95 |
5.25 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.12 |
1.19 |
2.38 |
|
1.08 |
1.16 |
2.35 |
|
1.13 |
1.20 |
2.50 |
|
1.15 |
1.20 |
2.40 |
|
1.12 |
1.19 |
2.23 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.16 |
4.00 |
|
|
1.21 |
4.00 |
|
|
1.21 |
3.85 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
4.04 |
1.19 |
|
1.5 |
4.33 |
1.20 |
|
1.5 |
4.10 |
1.20 |
|
1.5 |
4.10 |
1.19 |
|
2.5 |
2.10 |
1.68 |
|
2.5 |
2.15 |
1.67 |
|
2.5 |
2.05 |
1.66 |
|
2.5 |
2.04 |
1.68 |
|
3.5 |
1.41 |
2.63 |
|
3.5 |
1.44 |
2.70 |
|
3.5 |
1.41 |
2.65 |
|
3.5 |
1.38 |
2.75 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.75 |
1.95 |
|
|
1.73 |
1.90 |
|
|
1.80 |
2.00 |
|
|
1.77 |
1.90 |
|
|
1.73 |
1.95 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 07.11.2026 00:00.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign