Paraguay - Primera Division (2026 - Clausura)
Sunday, 18 October, 2026
21:00
Cerro Porteno
Sportivo Ameliano
Our User's Votes
2 0% for Sportivo Ameliano
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.62 |
3.82 |
5.23 |
|
1.55 |
3.60 |
4.90 |
|
1.62 |
3.80 |
5.00 |
|
1.58 |
3.60 |
4.60 |
|
1.68 |
3.70 |
5.10 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.13 |
1.23 |
2.18 |
|
1.10 |
1.20 |
2.15 |
|
1.14 |
1.25 |
2.20 |
|
1.16 |
1.25 |
2.20 |
|
1.13 |
1.23 |
2.05 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.20 |
3.65 |
|
|
1.24 |
3.70 |
|
|
1.24 |
3.50 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
3.29 |
1.29 |
|
1.5 |
3.35 |
1.25 |
|
1.5 |
3.50 |
1.29 |
|
1.5 |
3.40 |
1.27 |
|
1.5 |
3.45 |
1.25 |
|
2.5 |
1.79 |
1.96 |
|
2.5 |
1.80 |
1.85 |
|
2.5 |
1.87 |
1.90 |
|
2.5 |
1.82 |
1.87 |
|
2.5 |
1.80 |
1.88 |
|
3.5 |
1.26 |
3.44 |
|
3.5 |
1.30 |
3.10 |
|
3.5 |
1.30 |
3.40 |
|
3.5 |
1.30 |
3.20 |
|
3.5 |
1.28 |
3.30 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.91 |
1.78 |
|
|
1.83 |
1.80 |
|
|
1.87 |
1.90 |
|
|
1.90 |
1.80 |
|
|
1.84 |
1.83 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 17.10.2026 04:00.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Both teams are from Asuncion.
Match will take place on stadium
General Pablo Rojas,
which has capacity
32 910 seats.
Dimension of the field is 104 x 68 m.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium General Pablo Rojas.
Match will start in 17:00 local time.
Cerro Porteno - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 14.10.2026 |
Copa Paraguay |
Cerro Porteno |
2 - 2 |
Sportivo San Lorenzo |
1.35 |
4.43 |
6.92 |
| 10.10.2026 |
Primera Division |
Sportivo Luqueno |
0 - 3 |
Cerro Porteno |
4.10 |
3.45 |
1.80 |
| 05.10.2026 |
Primera Division |
Cerro Porteno |
0 - 2 |
2 de Mayo |
1.55 |
3.70 |
5.53 |
| 30.09.2026 |
Copa Paraguay |
Cerro Porteno |
2 - 1 |
Rubio Nu |
2.13 |
3.34 |
3.06 |
| 26.09.2026 |
Primera Division |
Sportivo Trinidense |
2 - 1 |
Cerro Porteno |
2.87 |
3.07 |
2.38 |
| 19.09.2026 |
Primera Division |
Cerro Porteno |
1 - 0 |
Rubio Nu |
1.61 |
3.62 |
5.04 |
| 12.09.2026 |
Primera Division |
Guarani Asuncion |
1 - 1 |
Cerro Porteno |
3.31 |
3.11 |
2.10 |
| 07.09.2026 |
Primera Division |
Cerro Porteno |
1 - 0 |
Nacional Asuncion |
2.30 |
2.94 |
3.11 |
| 03.09.2026 |
Primera Division |
Recoleta |
1 - 3 |
Cerro Porteno |
3.95 |
3.38 |
1.85 |
| 30.08.2026 |
Primera Division |
Cerro Porteno |
1 - 1 |
Libertad Asuncion |
2.22 |
3.16 |
3.08 |
Overall form: 5 wins, 3 draws and 2 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3 wins, 2 draws and 1 loss
in last 6 home matches.
Sportivo Ameliano - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 12.10.2026 |
Primera Division |
2 de Mayo |
1 - 0 |
Sp. Ameliano |
3.40 |
3.41 |
2.35 |
| 06.10.2026 |
Primera Division |
Sp. Ameliano |
1 - 2 |
Rubio Nu |
2.18 |
3.26 |
3.05 |
| 25.09.2026 |
Primera Division |
Nacional Asuncion |
1 - 1 |
Sp. Ameliano |
1.76 |
3.32 |
4.35 |
| 19.09.2026 |
Primera Division |
Libertad Asuncion |
1 - 1 |
Sp. Ameliano |
1.73 |
3.53 |
4.22 |
| 11.09.2026 |
Primera Division |
Sp. Ameliano |
1 - 0 |
Sportivo San Lorenzo |
1.59 |
3.64 |
5.06 |
| 06.09.2026 |
Primera Division |
Sportivo Luqueno |
1 - 2 |
Sp. Ameliano |
3.12 |
3.21 |
2.14 |
| 02.09.2026 |
Primera Division |
Sp. Ameliano |
0 - 3 |
Sportivo Trinidense |
2.23 |
3.56 |
3.27 |
| 30.08.2026 |
Primera Division |
Guarani Asuncion |
1 - 1 |
Sp. Ameliano |
2.14 |
3.09 |
3.24 |
| 22.08.2026 |
Primera Division |
Sp. Ameliano |
3 - 1 |
Recoleta |
2.01 |
3.35 |
3.35 |
| 16.08.2026 |
Primera Division |
Olimpia Asuncion |
2 - 1 |
Sp. Ameliano |
1.76 |
3.38 |
4.36 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 3 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win, 3 draws and 2 losses
in last 6 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 08.08.2026 |
Primera Division |
Sp. Ameliano |
1 - 0 |
Cerro Porteno |
3.48 |
3.15 |
2.03 |
| 25.04.2026 |
Primera Division |
Cerro Porteno |
1 - 1 |
Sp. Ameliano |
1.81 |
3.25 |
4.22 |
| 25.02.2026 |
Primera Division |
Sp. Ameliano |
0 - 1 |
Cerro Porteno |
3.55 |
3.08 |
2.03 |
| 20.09.2025 |
Primera Division |
Cerro Porteno |
2 - 0 |
Sp. Ameliano |
1.60 |
3.66 |
5.16 |
| 12.07.2025 |
Primera Division |
Sp. Ameliano |
0 - 1 |
Cerro Porteno |
3.46 |
3.08 |
2.07 |
| 21.05.2025 |
Primera Division |
Sp. Ameliano |
0 - 0 |
Cerro Porteno |
4.48 |
3.36 |
1.74 |
| 16.03.2025 |
Primera Division |
Cerro Porteno |
2 - 0 |
Sp. Ameliano |
1.60 |
3.52 |
5.32 |
| 22.09.2024 |
Primera Division |
Sp. Ameliano |
0 - 1 |
Cerro Porteno |
4.91 |
3.45 |
1.65 |
| 01.08.2024 |
Primera Division |
Cerro Porteno |
1 - 0 |
Sp. Ameliano |
1.29 |
4.82 |
8.37 |
| 15.04.2024 |
Primera Division |
Cerro Porteno |
3 - 0 |
Sp. Ameliano |
1.43 |
4.23 |
6.24 |
In last 10 head to head matches
home team
has 7 wins,
away team
has 1 win
and 2 times draw.
On stadium of home team Cerro Porteno there were 5 matches played,
home team has 4 wins,
away team has no wins
and 1 time draw.
Primera Division Standing to 18.10.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
2 de Mayo |
14 |
8 |
4 |
2 |
17 |
13 |
+4 |
28 |
| 2 |
Olimpia Asuncion |
14 |
8 |
3 |
3 |
22 |
10 |
+12 |
27 |
| 3 |
Libertad Asuncion |
14 |
8 |
3 |
3 |
23 |
16 |
+7 |
27 |
| 4 |
Nacional Asuncion |
14 |
7 |
5 |
2 |
21 |
8 |
+13 |
26 |
| 5 |
Sportivo Trinidense |
14 |
7 |
3 |
4 |
24 |
14 |
+10 |
24 |
| 6 |
Guarani Asuncion |
14 |
5 |
7 |
2 |
16 |
12 |
+4 |
22 |
| 7 |
Cerro Porteno |
14 |
6 |
2 |
6 |
18 |
14 |
+4 |
20 |
| 8 |
Sportivo Ameliano |
14 |
4 |
6 |
4 |
15 |
16 |
-1 |
18 |
| 9 |
Rubio Nu |
15 |
3 |
4 |
8 |
15 |
25 |
-10 |
13 |
| 10 |
Sportivo Luqueno |
14 |
4 |
1 |
9 |
14 |
27 |
-13 |
13 |
| 11 |
Recoleta |
15 |
3 |
2 |
10 |
15 |
27 |
-12 |
11 |
| 12 |
Sportivo San Lorenzo |
14 |
0 |
4 |
10 |
5 |
23 |
-18 |
4 |
Played Matches in the League
| Cerro Porteno |
|
| Sportivo Ameliano |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Cerro Porteno |
Cerro Porteno |
|
Sportivo Ameliano |
Sportivo Ameliano |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
2 de Mayo |
0 - 2 |
2 - 1 |
0 - 2 |
|
1 - 1 |
1 - 0 |
1 - 0 |
| 2 |
Olimpia Asuncion |
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
|
2 - 1 |
2 - 1 |
| 3 |
Libertad Asuncion |
1 - 1 |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
1 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
| 4 |
Nacional Asuncion |
1 - 0 |
|
1 - 0 |
|
1 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
| 5 |
Sportivo Trinidense |
1 - 2 |
2 - 1 |
1 - 2 |
|
0 - 3 |
|
|
| 6 |
Guarani Asuncion |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
|
1 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
| 7 |
Cerro Porteno |
- |
- |
- |
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
| 8 |
Sportivo Ameliano |
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 9 |
Rubio Nu |
1 - 0 |
|
1 - 0 |
|
1 - 2 |
1 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
| 10 |
Sportivo Luqueno |
3 - 0 |
0 - 3 |
3 - 0 |
|
|
1 - 2 |
1 - 2 |
| 11 |
Recoleta |
|
1 - 3 |
|
|
3 - 1 |
|
|
| 12 |
Sportivo San Lorenzo |
1 - 0 |
|
1 - 0 |
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
*** Two matches in Apertura and Clausura
Teams League Statistic
| |
Cerro Porteno |
Sportivo Ameliano |
| Wins |
6 |
4 |
| Draws |
2 |
6 |
| Losses |
6 |
4 |
| Goals For |
18 |
15 |
| Goals Against |
14 |
16 |
| Average Scored |
1.29 |
1.07 |
| Average Conceded |
1.00 |
1.14 |
| Matches Scored |
86% |
86% |
| Matches Conceded |
64% |
86% |
| BTS |
50% |
71% |
| Over 1.5 |
71% |
79% |
| Over 2.5 |
50% |
36% |
| Over 3.5 |
7% |
7% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
4 |
1 |
| Draws |
1 |
4 |
| Losses |
2 |
2 |
| Goals For |
8 |
7 |
| Goals Against |
5 |
8 |
| Average Scored |
1.14 |
1.00 |
| Average Conceded |
0.71 |
1.14 |
| Matches Scored |
86% |
86% |
| Matches Conceded |
43% |
100% |
| BTS |
29% |
86% |
| Over 1.5 |
57% |
86% |
| Over 2.5 |
29% |
29% |
| Over 3.5 |
0% |
0% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.62 |
3.82 |
5.23 |
|
1.55 |
3.60 |
4.90 |
|
1.62 |
3.80 |
5.00 |
|
1.58 |
3.60 |
4.60 |
|
1.68 |
3.70 |
5.10 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.13 |
1.23 |
2.18 |
|
1.10 |
1.20 |
2.15 |
|
1.14 |
1.25 |
2.20 |
|
1.16 |
1.25 |
2.20 |
|
1.13 |
1.23 |
2.05 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.20 |
3.65 |
|
|
1.24 |
3.70 |
|
|
1.24 |
3.50 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
3.29 |
1.29 |
|
1.5 |
3.35 |
1.25 |
|
1.5 |
3.50 |
1.29 |
|
1.5 |
3.40 |
1.27 |
|
1.5 |
3.45 |
1.25 |
|
2.5 |
1.79 |
1.96 |
|
2.5 |
1.80 |
1.85 |
|
2.5 |
1.87 |
1.90 |
|
2.5 |
1.82 |
1.87 |
|
2.5 |
1.80 |
1.88 |
|
3.5 |
1.26 |
3.44 |
|
3.5 |
1.30 |
3.10 |
|
3.5 |
1.30 |
3.40 |
|
3.5 |
1.30 |
3.20 |
|
3.5 |
1.28 |
3.30 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.91 |
1.78 |
|
|
1.83 |
1.80 |
|
|
1.87 |
1.90 |
|
|
1.90 |
1.80 |
|
|
1.84 |
1.83 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 17.10.2026 04:00.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
2 0% for Sportivo Ameliano
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign