Portugal - League Cup (2013 - 2014)
Wednesday, 31 July, 2013
16:00
1 - 2
(0 - 1, 1 - 1)
Our User's Votes
2 33% for Sporting Covilha
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.15 |
3.10 |
3.00 |
|
2.25 |
3.10 |
3.00 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.28 |
1.26 |
1.54 |
|
1.32 |
1.30 |
1.53 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 31.07.2013 12:06.
They may vary at this moment.
Chaves - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 27.07.2013 |
League Cup |
Chaves |
3 - 1 |
Feirense |
2.50 |
3.09 |
2.66 |
| 16.10.2011 |
Portuguese Cup |
Pacos Ferreira |
1 - 0 |
Chaves |
1.30 |
4.50 |
9.50 |
| 16.05.2010 |
Portuguese Cup |
Chaves |
1 - 2 |
Porto |
18.00 |
6.50 |
1.15 |
| 08.05.2010 |
Liga Portugal 2 |
Chaves |
0 - 1 |
Fatima |
1.70 |
3.20 |
4.70 |
| 01.05.2010 |
Liga Portugal 2 |
Sporting Covilha |
2 - 0 |
Chaves |
2.10 |
3.00 |
3.30 |
| 25.04.2010 |
Liga Portugal 2 |
Chaves |
2 - 0 |
Carregado |
1.90 |
3.10 |
4.00 |
| 18.04.2010 |
Liga Portugal 2 |
Trofense |
2 - 1 |
Chaves |
1.75 |
3.20 |
4.20 |
| 13.04.2010 |
Portuguese Cup |
Naval |
1 - 0 |
Chaves |
1.60 |
3.40 |
4.90 |
| 10.04.2010 |
Liga Portugal 2 |
Chaves |
1 - 1 |
Gil Vicente |
2.50 |
3.00 |
2.65 |
| 03.04.2010 |
Liga Portugal 2 |
Penafiel |
2 - 0 |
Chaves |
2.20 |
2.90 |
3.10 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 1 draw and 7 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins, 1 draw and 2 losses
in last 5 home matches.
Sporting Covilha - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 18.07.2013 |
Club Friendly |
Tondela |
1 - 1 |
Sporting Covilha |
1.95 |
3.40 |
3.50 |
| 18.05.2013 |
Liga Portugal 2 |
Leixoes |
0 - 1 |
Sporting Covilha |
1.67 |
3.37 |
4.76 |
| 12.05.2013 |
Liga Portugal 2 |
Sporting Covilha |
0 - 0 |
Naval |
2.46 |
3.11 |
2.69 |
| 08.05.2013 |
Liga Portugal 2 |
Aves |
1 - 0 |
Sporting Covilha |
1.97 |
3.21 |
3.56 |
| 04.05.2013 |
Liga Portugal 2 |
Sporting Covilha |
0 - 3 |
Portimonense |
2.39 |
3.11 |
2.77 |
| 28.04.2013 |
Liga Portugal 2 |
Tondela |
2 - 2 |
Sporting Covilha |
2.09 |
3.24 |
3.19 |
| 21.04.2013 |
Liga Portugal 2 |
Sporting Covilha |
4 - 1 |
B-SAD |
3.53 |
3.11 |
2.00 |
| 17.04.2013 |
Liga Portugal 2 |
Uniao da Madeira |
0 - 0 |
Sporting Covilha |
1.89 |
3.33 |
3.85 |
| 13.04.2013 |
Liga Portugal 2 |
Sporting Covilha |
2 - 2 |
Benfica B |
3.29 |
3.11 |
2.16 |
| 07.04.2013 |
Liga Portugal 2 |
SC Braga B |
2 - 1 |
Sporting Covilha |
2.04 |
3.09 |
3.64 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 5 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win, 3 draws and 2 losses
in last 6 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 01.05.2010 |
Liga Portugal 2 |
Sporting Covilha |
2 - 0 |
Chaves |
2.10 |
3.00 |
3.30 |
| 20.12.2009 |
Liga Portugal 2 |
Chaves |
3 - 1 |
Sporting Covilha |
1.82 |
3.21 |
4.07 |
| 07.05.2006 |
Liga Portugal 2 |
Sporting Covilha |
5 - 5 |
Chaves |
1.60 |
3.57 |
4.50 |
| 07.01.2006 |
Liga Portugal 2 |
Chaves |
0 - 0 |
Sporting Covilha |
2.47 |
3.06 |
2.55 |
| 21.03.2004 |
Liga Portugal 2 |
Sporting Covilha |
3 - 2 |
Chaves |
- |
- |
- |
| 02.11.2003 |
Liga Portugal 2 |
Chaves |
0 - 0 |
Sporting Covilha |
- |
- |
- |
| 11.05.2003 |
Liga Portugal 2 |
Chaves |
0 - 2 |
Sporting Covilha |
1.94 |
2.94 |
3.89 |
| 15.12.2002 |
Liga Portugal 2 |
Sporting Covilha |
1 - 1 |
Chaves |
1.86 |
3.23 |
3.95 |
In last 8 head to head matches
home team
has 1 win,
away team
has 3 wins
and 4 times draw.
On stadium of home team Chaves there were 4 matches played,
home team has 1 win,
away team has 1 win
and 2 times draw.
Chaves position in Liga Portugal 2
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
B-SAD |
42 |
29 |
7 |
6 |
75 |
41 |
+34 |
94 |
| 2 |
Arouca |
42 |
21 |
10 |
11 |
65 |
48 |
+17 |
73 |
| 3 |
Leixoes |
42 |
18 |
14 |
10 |
49 |
36 |
+13 |
68 |
| 4 |
Sporting CP B |
42 |
17 |
15 |
10 |
62 |
47 |
+15 |
66 |
| 5 |
Aves |
42 |
16 |
17 |
9 |
47 |
42 |
+5 |
65 |
| 6 |
Portimonense |
42 |
17 |
13 |
12 |
61 |
50 |
+11 |
64 |
| 7 |
Benfica B |
42 |
15 |
17 |
10 |
71 |
54 |
+17 |
62 |
| 8 |
Oliveirense |
42 |
16 |
12 |
14 |
52 |
49 |
+3 |
60 |
| 9 |
Penafiel |
42 |
16 |
12 |
14 |
48 |
44 |
+4 |
60 |
| 10 |
Tondela |
42 |
16 |
11 |
15 |
55 |
60 |
-5 |
59 |
| 11 |
Santa Clara |
42 |
15 |
14 |
13 |
55 |
48 |
+7 |
59 |
| 12 |
Uniao da Madeira |
42 |
13 |
17 |
12 |
47 |
46 |
+1 |
56 |
| 13 |
Feirense |
42 |
15 |
11 |
16 |
61 |
59 |
+2 |
56 |
| 14 |
Porto B |
42 |
13 |
15 |
14 |
49 |
49 |
0 |
54 |
| 15 |
Maritimo B |
42 |
14 |
7 |
21 |
40 |
46 |
-6 |
49 |
| 16 |
SC Braga B |
42 |
12 |
13 |
17 |
39 |
51 |
-12 |
47 |
| 17 |
Naval |
42 |
13 |
18 |
11 |
51 |
50 |
+1 |
45 |
| 18 |
Atletico CP |
42 |
12 |
8 |
22 |
45 |
63 |
-18 |
44 |
| 19 |
Trofense |
42 |
9 |
13 |
20 |
41 |
60 |
-19 |
40 |
| 20 |
Sporting Covilha |
42 |
7 |
17 |
18 |
37 |
52 |
-15 |
38 |
| 21 |
Vitoria Guimaraes B |
42 |
7 |
15 |
20 |
30 |
56 |
-26 |
36 |
| 22 |
Freamunde |
42 |
7 |
12 |
23 |
46 |
75 |
-29 |
33 |
Sporting Covilha position
Unknown league or standing is not available
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.15 |
3.10 |
3.00 |
|
2.25 |
3.10 |
3.00 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.28 |
1.26 |
1.54 |
|
1.32 |
1.30 |
1.53 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 31.07.2013 12:06.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
2 33% for Sporting Covilha