TempoTips
Chaves

Chaves

Liga Portugal 2
Portugal

Team Info
City: Chaves
Stadium: Estádio Municipal de Chaves
Capacity: 12 000
Pictures: Google maps

Last Home Matches

Date Tournament Home Team Score Away Team 1 X 2
13.09.2026 Liga Portugal 2 Chaves 1 - 0 Feirense 1.99 3.23 3.44
23.08.2026 Liga Portugal 2 Chaves 2 - 2 AVS Futebol SAD 1.80 3.36 4.01
08.08.2026 Liga Portugal 2 Chaves 1 - 4 Academica Coimbra 1.93 3.16 3.73
09.05.2026 Liga Portugal 2 Chaves 1 - 2 Leixoes 2.25 3.12 2.92
27.04.2026 Liga Portugal 2 Chaves 2 - 1 Oliveirense 1.58 3.66 4.90
11.04.2026 Liga Portugal 2 Chaves 2 - 0 Torreense 2.23 3.11 2.95
20.03.2026 Liga Portugal 2 Chaves 0 - 2 Uniao Leiria 2.21 3.04 3.07
06.03.2026 Liga Portugal 2 Chaves 1 - 0 Academico de Viseu 2.79 3.08 2.35
22.02.2026 Liga Portugal 2 Chaves 2 - 0 Farense 2.23 3.03 3.03
06.02.2026 Liga Portugal 2 Chaves 0 - 1 Penafiel 1.68 3.35 4.68
24.01.2026 Liga Portugal 2 Chaves 2 - 2 Lusitania 1.89 3.18 3.78
11.01.2026 Liga Portugal 2 Chaves 2 - 3 Maritimo 2.56 2.96 2.64
20.12.2025 Liga Portugal 2 Chaves 0 - 1 Portimonense 1.61 3.62 4.83
07.12.2025 Liga Portugal 2 Chaves 2 - 0 Pacos Ferreira 1.56 3.56 5.33
23.11.2025 Liga Portugal 2 Chaves 0 - 0 Sporting CP B 2.17 3.17 3.03
08.11.2025 Liga Portugal 2 Chaves 0 - 1 Porto B 1.65 3.48 4.68
17.10.2025 Portuguese Cup Chaves 0 - 2 Benfica 8.98 4.98 1.27
04.10.2025 Liga Portugal 2 Chaves 1 - 0 Vizela 2.45 3.05 2.72
14.09.2025 Liga Portugal 2 Chaves 1 - 1 Feirense 1.96 3.15 3.61
22.08.2025 Liga Portugal 2 Chaves 1 - 1 Felgueiras 1932 2.10 3.08 3.23
10.08.2025 Liga Portugal 2 Chaves 1 - 1 Benfica B 2.32 3.25 2.71
02.08.2025 Club Friendly Chaves 2 - 1 Vitoria Guimaraes 4.08 3.53 1.74
16.07.2025 Club Friendly Chaves 1 - 0 Fafe 1.47 4.20 5.17
10.05.2025 Liga Portugal 2 Chaves 0 - 2 Uniao Leiria 2.20 3.21 2.94
29.04.2025 Liga Portugal 2 Chaves 0 - 2 Alverca 2.15 3.15 3.11

Home: 9 wins, 6 draws and 10 losses in last 25 matches.

Played Matches

                         

Statistics for Last Played Matches

Matches 25  
Wins 9 36%
Draws 6 24%
Losses 10 40%
Goals 54 2.16
Scored Goals 25 1.00
Conceded Goals 29 1.16
Matches Scored 17 68%
Matches Conceded 17 68%
BTS 10 40%
Over 1.5 17 68%
Over 2.5 7 28%
Over 3.5 4 16%
Results
1 - 0 4 16.00%
0 - 2 4 16.00%
2 - 0 3 12.00%
1 - 1 3 12.00%
0 - 1 3 12.00%
2 - 1 2 8.00%
2 - 2 2 8.00%
0 - 0 1 4.00%
1 - 2 1 4.00%
1 - 4 1 4.00%
2 - 3 1 4.00%
Total Goals
2 10 40.00%
1 7 28.00%
3 3 12.00%
4 2 8.00%
5 2 8.00%
0 1 4.00%
Goal Difference
+1 6 24.00%
0 6 24.00%
-1 5 20.00%
-2 4 16.00%
+2 3 12.00%
-3 1 4.00%