Chaves
Liga Portugal 2
Portugal
| Team Info | |
|---|---|
| City: | Chaves |
| Stadium: | Estádio Municipal de Chaves |
| Capacity: | 12 000 |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
Played League Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.05.2026 | Liga Portugal 2 | Chaves | 1 - 2 | Leixoes | 2.23 | 3.10 | 3.00 |
| 03.05.2026 | Liga Portugal 2 | Portimonense | 3 - 2 | Chaves | 2.53 | 3.22 | 2.51 |
| 27.04.2026 | Liga Portugal 2 | Chaves | 2 - 1 | Oliveirense | 1.61 | 3.69 | 4.81 |
| 18.04.2026 | Liga Portugal 2 | Pacos Ferreira | 4 - 3 | Chaves | 2.93 | 3.00 | 2.32 |
| 11.04.2026 | Liga Portugal 2 | Chaves | 2 - 0 | Torreense | 2.25 | 3.03 | 3.05 |
| 06.04.2026 | Liga Portugal 2 | Porto B | 3 - 0 | Chaves | 2.85 | 3.03 | 2.37 |
| 20.03.2026 | Liga Portugal 2 | Chaves | 0 - 2 | Uniao Leiria | 2.21 | 3.04 | 3.07 |
| 13.03.2026 | Liga Portugal 2 | Sporting CP B | 0 - 1 | Chaves | 2.46 | 3.08 | 2.66 |
| 06.03.2026 | Liga Portugal 2 | Chaves | 1 - 0 | Academico de Viseu | 2.79 | 3.08 | 2.35 |
| 28.02.2026 | Liga Portugal 2 | Vizela | 3 - 2 | Chaves | 2.35 | 3.01 | 2.91 |
| 22.02.2026 | Liga Portugal 2 | Chaves | 2 - 0 | Farense | 2.25 | 3.03 | 3.02 |
| 14.02.2026 | Liga Portugal 2 | Feirense | 1 - 0 | Chaves | 2.52 | 2.91 | 2.72 |
| 06.02.2026 | Liga Portugal 2 | Chaves | 0 - 1 | Penafiel | 1.69 | 3.38 | 4.72 |
| 31.01.2026 | Liga Portugal 2 | Felgueiras 1932 | 1 - 0 | Chaves | 2.17 | 3.10 | 3.11 |
| 24.01.2026 | Liga Portugal 2 | Chaves | 2 - 2 | Lusitania | 1.90 | 3.17 | 3.84 |
| 17.01.2026 | Liga Portugal 2 | Benfica B | 1 - 0 | Chaves | 2.49 | 3.10 | 2.59 |
| 11.01.2026 | Liga Portugal 2 | Chaves | 2 - 3 | Maritimo | 2.56 | 2.96 | 2.64 |
| 20.12.2025 | Liga Portugal 2 | Chaves | 0 - 1 | Portimonense | 1.62 | 3.66 | 4.78 |
| 12.12.2025 | Liga Portugal 2 | Oliveirense | 2 - 3 | Chaves | 4.01 | 3.31 | 1.80 |
| 07.12.2025 | Liga Portugal 2 | Chaves | 2 - 0 | Pacos Ferreira | 1.57 | 3.61 | 5.33 |
| 30.11.2025 | Liga Portugal 2 | Torreense | 0 - 2 | Chaves | 2.28 | 3.05 | 2.91 |
| 23.11.2025 | Liga Portugal 2 | Chaves | 0 - 0 | Sporting CP B | 2.20 | 3.21 | 3.00 |
| 16.11.2025 | Liga Portugal 2 | Leixoes | 0 - 1 | Chaves | 3.16 | 3.02 | 2.21 |
| 08.11.2025 | Liga Portugal 2 | Chaves | 0 - 1 | Porto B | 1.66 | 3.50 | 4.60 |
| 03.11.2025 | Liga Portugal 2 | Uniao Leiria | 2 - 1 | Chaves | 2.45 | 3.10 | 2.65 |
| 25.10.2025 | Liga Portugal 2 | Academico de Viseu | 1 - 0 | Chaves | 2.49 | 2.98 | 2.70 |
| 04.10.2025 | Liga Portugal 2 | Chaves | 1 - 0 | Vizela | 2.46 | 3.05 | 2.70 |
| 28.09.2025 | Liga Portugal 2 | Farense | 0 - 2 | Chaves | 2.20 | 3.14 | 3.07 |
| 14.09.2025 | Liga Portugal 2 | Chaves | 1 - 1 | Feirense | 1.99 | 3.18 | 3.55 |
| 30.08.2025 | Liga Portugal 2 | Penafiel | 0 - 2 | Chaves | 3.12 | 3.07 | 2.20 |
| 22.08.2025 | Liga Portugal 2 | Chaves | 1 - 1 | Felgueiras 1932 | 2.10 | 3.08 | 3.23 |
| 16.08.2025 | Liga Portugal 2 | Lusitania | 2 - 2 | Chaves | 2.62 | 3.05 | 2.56 |
| 10.08.2025 | Liga Portugal 2 | Chaves | 1 - 1 | Benfica B | 2.35 | 3.30 | 2.71 |
Overall: 12 wins, 6 draws and 15 losses in last 33 matches.
Played Matches
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Maritimo | 2 - 3 | |
| 2 | Academico de Viseu | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 |
| 3 | Torreense | 2 - 0 | 0 - 2 |
| 4 | Vizela | 1 - 0 | 3 - 2 |
| 5 | Uniao Leiria | 0 - 2 | 2 - 1 |
| 6 | Porto B | 0 - 1 | 3 - 0 |
| 7 | Leixoes | 1 - 2 | 0 - 1 |
| 8 | Feirense | 1 - 1 | 1 - 0 |
| 9 | Benfica B | 1 - 1 | 1 - 0 |
| 10 | Lusitania | 2 - 2 | 2 - 2 |
| 11 | Chaves | - | - |
| 12 | Penafiel | 0 - 1 | 0 - 2 |
| 13 | Sporting CP B | 0 - 0 | 0 - 1 |
| 14 | Felgueiras 1932 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 0 |
| 15 | Farense | 2 - 0 | 0 - 2 |
| 16 | Portimonense | 0 - 1 | 3 - 2 |
| 17 | Pacos Ferreira | 2 - 0 | 4 - 3 |
| 18 | Oliveirense | 2 - 1 | 2 - 3 |
Statistics for Last Played Matches
| Matches | 33 | |
| Wins | 12 | 36% |
| Draws | 6 | 18% |
| Losses | 15 | 45% |
| Goals | 78 | 2.36 |
| Scored Goals | 39 | 1.18 |
| Conceded Goals | 39 | 1.18 |
| Matches Scored | 23 | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 22 | 67% |
| BTS | 13 | 39% |
| Over 1.5 | 21 | 64% |
| Over 2.5 | 11 | 33% |
| Over 3.5 | 7 | 21% |
| Results | ||
| 0 - 1 | 7 | 21.21% |
| 2 - 0 | 6 | 18.18% |
| 1 - 0 | 4 | 12.12% |
| 1 - 1 | 3 | 9.09% |
| 2 - 3 | 3 | 9.09% |
| 2 - 2 | 2 | 6.06% |
| 1 - 2 | 2 | 6.06% |
| 2 - 1 | 1 | 3.03% |
| 3 - 2 | 1 | 3.03% |
| 0 - 0 | 1 | 3.03% |
| 0 - 2 | 1 | 3.03% |
| 0 - 3 | 1 | 3.03% |
| 3 - 4 | 1 | 3.03% |
| Total Goals | ||
| 1 | 11 | 33.33% |
| 2 | 10 | 30.30% |
| 3 | 4 | 12.12% |
| 5 | 4 | 12.12% |
| 4 | 2 | 6.06% |
| 0 | 1 | 3.03% |
| 7 | 1 | 3.03% |
| Goal Difference | ||
| -1 | 13 | 39.39% |
| +1 | 6 | 18.18% |
| +2 | 6 | 18.18% |
| 0 | 6 | 18.18% |
| -2 | 1 | 3.03% |
| -3 | 1 | 3.03% |
Scheduled League Matches by Round
| Rn | Date | Home | Away | 1 | X | 2 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 34 | 15.05.2026 | Maritimo | - | Chaves | 2.06 | 3.27 | 3.24 |