England - FA Cup (2026 - 2027)
Saturday, 7 November, 2026
15:00
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.85 |
3.84 |
3.71 |
|
1.80 |
4.00 |
3.80 |
|
1.80 |
3.90 |
4.10 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.25 |
1.23 |
1.90 |
|
1.25 |
1.22 |
2.00 |
|
1.23 |
1.25 |
1.98 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.36 |
2.88 |
|
|
1.34 |
2.95 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
4.50 |
1.13 |
|
1.5 |
4.80 |
1.14 |
|
1.5 |
4.60 |
1.16 |
|
2.5 |
2.24 |
1.52 |
|
2.5 |
2.25 |
1.57 |
|
2.5 |
2.30 |
1.55 |
|
3.5 |
1.52 |
2.42 |
|
3.5 |
1.50 |
2.40 |
|
3.5 |
1.52 |
2.35 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.52 |
2.37 |
|
|
1.57 |
2.38 |
|
|
1.55 |
2.30 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.11.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Cheltenham, away team is from Halifax.
Distance between them is 202.6 km.
Match will take place on stadium
Whaddon Road,
which has capacity
7 066 persons and seats capacity 5 000.
Dimension of the field is 101 x 65 m.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium Whaddon Road.
Match will start in 15:00 local time.
Cheltenham - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 31.10.2026 |
League Two |
Tranmere Rovers |
3 - 1 |
Cheltenham |
1.89 |
3.51 |
3.51 |
| 24.10.2026 |
League Two |
Cheltenham |
1 - 0 |
Newport County |
2.39 |
3.29 |
2.60 |
| 20.10.2026 |
League Two |
Cheltenham |
4 - 2 |
Fleetwood |
3.02 |
3.34 |
2.21 |
| 17.10.2026 |
League Two |
Oldham |
4 - 1 |
Cheltenham |
1.69 |
3.74 |
4.34 |
| 10.10.2026 |
League Two |
Cheltenham |
0 - 2 |
Salford City |
3.72 |
3.64 |
1.83 |
| 03.10.2026 |
League Two |
Accrington |
2 - 0 |
Cheltenham |
2.28 |
3.55 |
2.80 |
| 26.09.2026 |
League Two |
Cheltenham |
2 - 1 |
Chesterfield |
3.02 |
3.54 |
2.10 |
| 22.09.2026 |
EFL Trophy |
Cheltenham |
2 - 2 |
Exeter |
2.32 |
3.38 |
2.67 |
| 19.09.2026 |
League Two |
Colchester |
1 - 1 |
Cheltenham |
1.92 |
3.48 |
3.55 |
| 12.09.2026 |
League Two |
Crawley |
1 - 3 |
Cheltenham |
2.31 |
3.51 |
2.71 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3 wins, 1 draw and 1 loss
in last 5 home matches.
Halifax - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 31.10.2026 |
National |
Halifax |
2 - 0 |
Yeovil |
2.05 |
3.46 |
2.98 |
| 27.10.2026 |
National |
Halifax |
2 - 3 |
Barrow |
2.35 |
3.35 |
2.57 |
| 24.10.2026 |
National |
Southend |
2 - 2 |
Halifax |
1.62 |
3.88 |
4.21 |
| 10.10.2026 |
National |
Halifax |
4 - 1 |
Gateshead |
1.36 |
4.53 |
6.76 |
| 03.10.2026 |
National |
Solihull Moors |
0 - 2 |
Halifax |
2.17 |
3.64 |
2.81 |
| 29.09.2026 |
National |
Halifax |
1 - 1 |
Boston United |
2.13 |
3.39 |
2.91 |
| 26.09.2026 |
National |
Worthing |
2 - 1 |
Halifax |
2.08 |
3.49 |
2.92 |
| 19.09.2026 |
National |
Halifax |
1 - 1 |
Sutton United |
2.15 |
3.39 |
2.84 |
| 15.09.2026 |
National |
Wealdstone |
0 - 1 |
Halifax |
2.21 |
3.39 |
2.76 |
| 12.09.2026 |
National |
Halifax |
3 - 0 |
Hornchurch |
2.05 |
3.40 |
3.08 |
Overall form: 5 wins, 3 draws and 2 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 wins, 1 draw and 1 loss
in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 16.04.2016 |
National |
Cheltenham |
2 - 0 |
Halifax |
1.41 |
4.52 |
6.07 |
| 03.10.2015 |
National |
Halifax |
1 - 7 |
Cheltenham |
3.53 |
3.36 |
1.96 |
In last 2 head to head matches
home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has no wins
and no draws.
On stadium of home team Cheltenham there was only 1 match played,
and winner was home team.
Cheltenham position in League Two
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Salford City |
14 |
10 |
1 |
3 |
25 |
15 |
+10 |
31 |
| 2 |
Barnet |
13 |
7 |
5 |
1 |
28 |
18 |
+10 |
26 |
| 3 |
Walsall |
13 |
5 |
7 |
1 |
21 |
12 |
+9 |
22 |
| 4 |
Crewe |
14 |
5 |
7 |
2 |
17 |
17 |
0 |
22 |
| 5 |
Cheltenham |
14 |
6 |
3 |
5 |
23 |
25 |
-2 |
21 |
| 6 |
Grimsby |
14 |
5 |
5 |
4 |
24 |
18 |
+6 |
20 |
| 7 |
York City |
14 |
5 |
5 |
4 |
24 |
21 |
+3 |
20 |
| 8 |
Gillingham |
14 |
5 |
5 |
4 |
20 |
19 |
+1 |
20 |
| 9 |
Accrington |
14 |
4 |
7 |
3 |
23 |
17 |
+6 |
19 |
| 10 |
Chesterfield |
14 |
5 |
4 |
5 |
24 |
21 |
+3 |
19 |
| 11 |
Tranmere Rovers |
14 |
4 |
7 |
3 |
19 |
17 |
+2 |
19 |
| 12 |
Exeter |
14 |
5 |
4 |
5 |
11 |
9 |
+2 |
19 |
| 13 |
Swindon |
14 |
5 |
4 |
5 |
15 |
17 |
-2 |
19 |
| 14 |
Newport County |
14 |
4 |
6 |
4 |
20 |
17 |
+3 |
18 |
| 15 |
Shrewsbury |
14 |
5 |
3 |
6 |
17 |
22 |
-5 |
18 |
| 16 |
Fleetwood |
14 |
4 |
5 |
5 |
18 |
18 |
0 |
17 |
| 17 |
Bristol Rovers |
14 |
5 |
1 |
8 |
17 |
23 |
-6 |
16 |
| 18 |
Oldham |
14 |
4 |
3 |
7 |
15 |
19 |
-4 |
15 |
| 19 |
Port Vale |
12 |
4 |
3 |
5 |
10 |
14 |
-4 |
15 |
| 20 |
Rochdale |
14 |
4 |
3 |
7 |
17 |
26 |
-9 |
15 |
| 21 |
Northampton |
13 |
3 |
5 |
5 |
9 |
10 |
-1 |
14 |
| 22 |
Rotherham |
14 |
2 |
6 |
6 |
18 |
25 |
-7 |
12 |
| 23 |
Colchester |
13 |
2 |
6 |
5 |
12 |
19 |
-7 |
12 |
| 24 |
Crawley |
12 |
2 |
3 |
7 |
13 |
21 |
-8 |
9 |
Halifax position in National League
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Boreham Wood |
16 |
14 |
2 |
0 |
44 |
17 |
+27 |
44 |
| 2 |
Harrogate Town |
16 |
10 |
2 |
4 |
34 |
23 |
+11 |
32 |
| 3 |
Southend |
16 |
8 |
5 |
3 |
38 |
27 |
+11 |
29 |
| 4 |
Fylde |
16 |
9 |
2 |
5 |
30 |
24 |
+6 |
29 |
| 5 |
Yeovil |
16 |
8 |
4 |
4 |
35 |
20 |
+15 |
28 |
| 6 |
Worthing |
16 |
8 |
4 |
4 |
32 |
25 |
+7 |
28 |
| 7 |
Altrincham |
16 |
9 |
1 |
6 |
24 |
24 |
0 |
28 |
| 8 |
Carlisle |
16 |
7 |
5 |
4 |
32 |
23 |
+9 |
26 |
| 9 |
Barrow |
15 |
7 |
4 |
4 |
26 |
19 |
+7 |
25 |
| 10 |
Halifax |
16 |
7 |
3 |
6 |
28 |
20 |
+8 |
24 |
| 11 |
Sutton United |
16 |
7 |
3 |
6 |
20 |
21 |
-1 |
24 |
| 12 |
Woking |
16 |
6 |
3 |
7 |
25 |
24 |
+1 |
21 |
| 13 |
Kidderminster |
16 |
5 |
6 |
5 |
17 |
16 |
+1 |
21 |
| 14 |
Aldershot |
16 |
6 |
3 |
7 |
19 |
19 |
0 |
21 |
| 15 |
Hornchurch |
16 |
7 |
0 |
9 |
18 |
26 |
-8 |
21 |
| 16 |
Forest Green |
14 |
5 |
4 |
5 |
23 |
24 |
-1 |
19 |
| 17 |
Eastleigh |
16 |
5 |
4 |
7 |
19 |
25 |
-6 |
19 |
| 18 |
Wealdstone |
16 |
5 |
3 |
8 |
23 |
29 |
-6 |
18 |
| 19 |
Boston United |
16 |
5 |
3 |
8 |
21 |
29 |
-8 |
18 |
| 20 |
Tamworth |
15 |
5 |
2 |
8 |
25 |
32 |
-7 |
17 |
| 21 |
Hartlepool |
16 |
5 |
0 |
11 |
18 |
27 |
-9 |
15 |
| 22 |
Solihull Moors |
16 |
4 |
1 |
11 |
19 |
40 |
-21 |
13 |
| 23 |
Scunthorpe |
15 |
3 |
1 |
11 |
19 |
30 |
-11 |
10 |
| 24 |
Gateshead |
15 |
1 |
1 |
13 |
9 |
34 |
-25 |
4 |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.85 |
3.84 |
3.71 |
|
1.80 |
4.00 |
3.80 |
|
1.80 |
3.90 |
4.10 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.25 |
1.23 |
1.90 |
|
1.25 |
1.22 |
2.00 |
|
1.23 |
1.25 |
1.98 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.36 |
2.88 |
|
|
1.34 |
2.95 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
4.50 |
1.13 |
|
1.5 |
4.80 |
1.14 |
|
1.5 |
4.60 |
1.16 |
|
2.5 |
2.24 |
1.52 |
|
2.5 |
2.25 |
1.57 |
|
2.5 |
2.30 |
1.55 |
|
3.5 |
1.52 |
2.42 |
|
3.5 |
1.50 |
2.40 |
|
3.5 |
1.52 |
2.35 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.52 |
2.37 |
|
|
1.57 |
2.38 |
|
|
1.55 |
2.30 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.11.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign