Bulgaria - Second PFL (2026 - 2027)
12:30
Chernomorets Burgas
Yantra Gabrovo
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.84 | 3.35 | 3.74 |
|
|
1.80 | 3.30 | 3.75 |
|
|
1.80 | 3.30 | 4.00 |
|
|
1.95 | 3.20 | 3.20 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.18 | 1.22 | 1.75 |
|
|
1.18 | 1.25 | 1.78 |
|
|
1.20 | 1.25 | 1.91 |
|
|
1.23 | 1.23 | 1.62 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.38 | 2.70 | |
|
|
1.45 | 2.35 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.04 | 1.29 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.20 | 1.30 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.15 | 1.25 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.72 | 1.96 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.65 | 2.10 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.74 | 1.86 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.24 | 3.34 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.22 | 3.80 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.26 | 3.15 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.82 | 1.85 | |
|
|
1.83 | 1.83 | |
|
|
1.91 | 1.80 | |
|
|
1.71 | 1.90 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 07.11.2026 00:00. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Burgas, away team is from Gabrovo. Distance between them is 180.5 km. Match will start in 14:30 local time.
Chernomorets Burgas - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.10.2026 | Second PFL | Nesebar | 1 - 2 | Chernomorets Burgas | 3.31 | 3.28 | 1.95 |
| 23.10.2026 | Second PFL | Chernomorets Burgas | 1 - 1 | Sportist Svoge | 1.23 | 4.62 | 11.85 |
| 18.10.2026 | Bulgarian Cup | Chernomorets Burgas | 0 - 4 | Botev Plovdiv | 5.79 | 3.73 | 1.48 |
| 10.10.2026 | Second PFL | Dobrudzha Dobrich | 0 - 3 | Chernomorets Burgas | 4.03 | 3.22 | 1.77 |
| 27.09.2026 | Second PFL | Chernomorets Burgas | 2 - 0 | Montana | 1.53 | 3.75 | 4.89 |
| 20.09.2026 | Second PFL | Etar Veliko Tarnovo | 2 - 4 | Chernomorets Burgas | 1.83 | 3.44 | 3.50 |
| 13.09.2026 | Second PFL | Chernomorets Burgas | 3 - 0 | Spartak Pleven | 1.51 | 3.66 | 5.55 |
| 07.09.2026 | Second PFL | Fratria Varna | 2 - 2 | Chernomorets Burgas | 1.49 | 3.67 | 5.68 |
| 02.09.2026 | Second PFL | Chernomorets Burgas | 1 - 0 | Ludogorets R. II | 1.58 | 3.49 | 4.93 |
| 29.08.2026 | Second PFL | Pirin Blagoevgrad | 0 - 3 | Chernomorets Burgas | 3.66 | 3.38 | 1.80 |
Overall form: 7 wins, 2 draws and 1 loss
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3 wins, 1 draw and 1 loss
in last 5 home matches.
Yantra Gabrovo - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.10.2026 | Second PFL | Yantra Gabrovo | 3 - 0 | Hebar Pazardzhik | 1.78 | 3.36 | 3.80 |
| 23.10.2026 | Second PFL | CSKA Sofia II | 3 - 3 | Yantra Gabrovo | 1.79 | 3.25 | 3.91 |
| 16.10.2026 | Bulgarian Cup | Yantra Gabrovo | 0 - 2 | Lokomotiv Plovdiv | 4.74 | 3.71 | 1.60 |
| 09.10.2026 | Second PFL | Yantra Gabrovo | 1 - 0 | Vihren Sandanski | 2.46 | 3.05 | 2.55 |
| 04.10.2026 | Bulgarian Cup | Oborishte Panag. | 1 - 3 | Yantra Gabrovo | - | - | - |
| 27.09.2026 | Second PFL | Beroe Stara Zagora | 1 - 0 | Yantra Gabrovo | 2.04 | 2.91 | 3.45 |
| 20.09.2026 | Second PFL | Yantra Gabrovo | 0 - 1 | Lokomotiv GO | 1.48 | 3.56 | 5.98 |
| 13.09.2026 | Second PFL | Rilski Sportist | 2 - 0 | Yantra Gabrovo | 3.10 | 2.91 | 2.20 |
| 06.09.2026 | Second PFL | Yantra Gabrovo | 3 - 0 | Marek Dupnitsa | 1.61 | 3.37 | 4.95 |
| 02.09.2026 | Second PFL | Yantra Gabrovo | 2 - 0 | Pirin Blagoevgrad | 1.14 | 6.10 | 12.12 |
Overall form: 5 wins, 1 draw and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win, 1 draw and 2 losses
in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.12.2025 | Second PFL | Yantra Gabrovo | 0 - 0 | Chernomorets Burgas | 1.67 | 3.23 | 4.63 |
| 02.08.2025 | Second PFL | Chernomorets Burgas | 1 - 1 | Yantra Gabrovo | 2.48 | 2.86 | 2.71 |
| 24.05.2024 | Second PFL | Chernomorets Burgas | 2 - 2 | Yantra Gabrovo | 2.49 | 3.09 | 2.62 |
| 02.02.2024 | Club Friendly | Chernomorets Burgas | 0 - 1 | Yantra Gabrovo | - | - | - |
| 11.11.2023 | Second PFL | Yantra Gabrovo | 1 - 1 | Chernomorets Burgas | 1.66 | 3.45 | 5.00 |
In last 5 head to head matches home team has no wins, away team has 1 win and 4 times draw. On stadium of home team Chernomorets Burgas there were 3 matches played, home team has no wins away team has 1 win and 2 times draw.
Second PFL Standing to 09.11.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CSKA Sofia II | 14 | +16 | 28 |
| 2 | Chernomorets Burgas | 14 | +14 | 28 |
| 3 | Vihren Sandanski | 14 | +13 | 26 |
| 4 | Lokomotiv Gorna Oryahovitsa | 14 | +3 | 23 |
| 5 | Yantra Gabrovo | 14 | +5 | 23 |
| 6 | Fratria Varna | 13 | +6 | 22 |
| 7 | Beroe Stara Zagora | 14 | +3 | 21 |
| 8 | Spartak Pleven | 14 | -9 | 20 |
| 9 | Hebar Pazardzhik | 14 | +5 | 20 |
| 10 | Rilski Sportist | 14 | +2 | 20 |
| 11 | Etar Veliko Tarnovo | 13 | +1 | 20 |
| 12 | Ludogorets Razgrad II | 13 | +4 | 19 |
| 13 | Marek Dupnitsa | 14 | -2 | 18 |
| 14 | Nesebar | 14 | +1 | 18 |
| 15 | Montana | 14 | -11 | 14 |
| 16 | Sportist Svoge | 14 | -5 | 12 |
| 17 | Dobrudzha Dobrich | 13 | -13 | 9 |
| 18 | Pirin Blagoevgrad | 14 | -33 | 1 |
Played Matches in the League
| Chernomorets Burgas | |
| Yantra Gabrovo | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Chernomorets Burgas | Chernomorets Burgas | Yantra Gabrovo | Yantra Gabrovo | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | CSKA Sofia II | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 3 - 3 | 3 - 3 | |||
| 2 | Chernomorets Burgas | - | - | - | ||||
| 3 | Vihren Sandanski | 1 - 1 | 1 - 0 | |||||
| 4 | Lokomotiv Gorna Oryahovitsa | 1 - 1 | 0 - 1 | |||||
| 5 | Yantra Gabrovo | - | - | - | ||||
| 6 | Fratria Varna | 2 - 2 | ||||||
| 7 | Beroe Stara Zagora | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |||
| 8 | Spartak Pleven | 3 - 0 | 3 - 0 | 0 - 2 | ||||
| 9 | Hebar Pazardzhik | 1 - 0 | 3 - 0 | |||||
| 10 | Rilski Sportist | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | |||||
| 11 | Etar Veliko Tarnovo | 2 - 4 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | ||||
| 12 | Ludogorets Razgrad II | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |||||
| 13 | Marek Dupnitsa | 3 - 0 | ||||||
| 14 | Nesebar | 1 - 2 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | ||||
| 15 | Montana | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | 3 - 2 | ||||
| 16 | Sportist Svoge | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 0 | ||||
| 17 | Dobrudzha Dobrich | 0 - 3 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | ||||
| 18 | Pirin Blagoevgrad | 0 - 3 | 2 - 0 | |||||
Teams League Statistic
| Chernomorets Burgas | Yantra Gabrovo | |
| Wins | 8 | 7 |
| Draws | 4 | 2 |
| Losses | 2 | 5 |
| Goals For | 24 | 19 |
| Goals Against | 10 | 14 |
| Average Scored | 1.71 | 1.36 |
| Average Conceded | 0.71 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 86% | 71% |
| Matches Conceded | 57% | 57% |
| BTS | 43% | 29% |
| Over 1.5 | 71% | 64% |
| Over 2.5 | 43% | 36% |
| Over 3.5 | 14% | 14% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 4 | 1 |
| Draws | 1 | 2 |
| Losses | 1 | 3 |
| Goals For | 8 | 6 |
| Goals Against | 2 | 9 |
| Average Scored | 1.33 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 0.33 | 1.50 |
| Matches Scored | 83% | 67% |
| Matches Conceded | 33% | 83% |
| BTS | 17% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 50% | 67% |
| Over 2.5 | 17% | 33% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 17% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.84 | 3.35 | 3.74 |
|
|
1.80 | 3.30 | 3.75 |
|
|
1.80 | 3.30 | 4.00 |
|
|
1.95 | 3.20 | 3.20 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.18 | 1.22 | 1.75 |
|
|
1.18 | 1.25 | 1.78 |
|
|
1.20 | 1.25 | 1.91 |
|
|
1.23 | 1.23 | 1.62 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.38 | 2.70 | |
|
|
1.45 | 2.35 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.04 | 1.29 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.20 | 1.30 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.15 | 1.25 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.72 | 1.96 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.65 | 2.10 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.74 | 1.86 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.24 | 3.34 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.22 | 3.80 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.26 | 3.15 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.82 | 1.85 | |
|
|
1.83 | 1.83 | |
|
|
1.91 | 1.80 | |
|
|
1.71 | 1.90 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 07.11.2026 00:00. They may vary at this moment.