Matches Standings Statistics Facts
Standing Bulgaria First PFL Second PFL

Second PFL - Bulgaria

Team MP W D L GS - GC G Pts
1 Tsarsko Selo Sofia 17 15 1 1 41 - 14 +27 46
2 Montana 17 11 6 0 30 - 9 +21 39
3 Arda Kardzhali 17 9 4 4 22 - 10 +12 31
4 CSKA 1948 Sofia 17 7 8 2 17 - 11 +6 29
5 Litex Lovech 17 7 4 6 23 - 16 +7 25
6 Pomorie 17 7 3 7 23 - 28 -5 24
7 Chernomorets Balchik 17 6 5 6 15 - 17 -2 23
8 Nesebar 17 5 5 7 22 - 27 -5 20
9 Lokomotiv Gorna Oryahovitsa 17 6 2 9 18 - 26 -8 20
10 Botev Galabovo 17 5 4 8 17 - 20 -3 19
11 Lokomotiv Sofia 17 4 7 6 10 - 13 -3 19
12 Strumska Slava Radomir 17 5 4 8 22 - 28 -6 19
13 Ludogorets Razgrad II 17 5 4 8 18 - 26 -8 19
14 Pirin Blagoevgrad 17 5 1 11 16 - 29 -13 16
15 Kariana Erden 17 4 3 10 15 - 21 -6 15
16 Dobrudzha Dobrich 17 1 7 9 7 - 21 -14 10
Legend: Promotion - 1 Promotion Playoffs - 2, 3 Relegation - 15, 16

Home Standing

Team MP W D L GS - GC G Pts
1 Tsarsko Selo Sofia 8 8 0 0 26 - 7 +19 24
2 Montana 8 7 1 0 18 - 4 +14 22
3 Litex Lovech 9 6 1 2 17 - 6 +11 19
4 Chernomorets Balchik 9 5 2 2 10 - 7 +3 17
5 Arda Kardzhali 8 5 1 2 11 - 4 +7 16
6 Botev Galabovo 8 4 3 1 12 - 5 +7 15
7 Ludogorets Razgrad II 8 4 3 1 15 - 9 +6 15
8 Nesebar 9 4 3 2 12 - 10 +2 15
9 Pomorie 8 4 2 2 10 - 10 0 14
10 Strumska Slava Radomir 9 3 3 3 14 - 14 0 12
11 Lokomotiv Gorna Oryahovitsa 9 3 2 4 8 - 11 -3 11
12 Kariana Erden 9 3 1 5 10 - 9 +1 10
13 CSKA 1948 Sofia 8 1 6 1 5 - 5 0 9
14 Lokomotiv Sofia 9 2 3 4 4 - 7 -3 9
15 Pirin Blagoevgrad 9 3 0 6 9 - 16 -7 9
16 Dobrudzha Dobrich 8 1 3 4 3 - 8 -5 6

Away Standing

Team MP W D L GS - GC G Pts
1 Tsarsko Selo Sofia 9 7 1 1 15 - 7 +8 22
2 CSKA 1948 Sofia 9 6 2 1 12 - 6 +6 20
3 Montana 9 4 5 0 12 - 5 +7 17
4 Arda Kardzhali 9 4 3 2 11 - 6 +5 15
5 Lokomotiv Sofia 8 2 4 2 6 - 6 0 10
6 Pomorie 9 3 1 5 13 - 18 -5 10
7 Lokomotiv Gorna Oryahovitsa 8 3 0 5 10 - 15 -5 9
8 Strumska Slava Radomir 8 2 1 5 8 - 14 -6 7
9 Pirin Blagoevgrad 8 2 1 5 7 - 13 -6 7
10 Litex Lovech 8 1 3 4 6 - 10 -4 6
11 Chernomorets Balchik 8 1 3 4 5 - 10 -5 6
12 Nesebar 8 1 2 5 10 - 17 -7 5
13 Kariana Erden 8 1 2 5 5 - 12 -7 5
14 Dobrudzha Dobrich 9 0 4 5 4 - 13 -9 4
15 Botev Galabovo 9 1 1 7 5 - 15 -10 4
16 Ludogorets Razgrad II 9 1 1 7 3 - 17 -14 4
League Statistics

Most Wins: 15
Tsarsko Selo Sofia

Least Wins: 1
Dobrudzha Dobrich

Least Losses: 0
Montana

Most Losses: 11
Pirin Blagoevgrad

Most Draws: 8
CSKA 1948 Sofia

Least Draws: 1
Tsarsko Selo Sofia
Pirin Blagoevgrad

Best Scoring Teams: 41 g. / 2.41 av.
Tsarsko Selo Sofia

Worst Scoring Teams: 7 g. / 0.41 av.
Dobrudzha Dobrich

Best Defensive Teams: 9 g. / 0.53 av.
Montana

Worst Defensive Teams: 29 g. / 1.71 av.
Pirin Blagoevgrad

Best Goal Difference: +27
Tsarsko Selo Sofia

Worst Goal Difference: -14
Dobrudzha Dobrich