Second PFL - Bulgaria

Standing Bulgaria
Team MP W D L GS GC G Pts Form
1 CSKA 1948 Sofia 21 18 1 2 59 18 +41 55
2 Septemvri Sofia 20 17 1 2 47 19 +28 52
3 Montana 21 13 3 5 40 17 +23 42
4 Lokomotiv Sofia 21 12 3 6 34 18 +16 39
5 Neftochimic Burgas 21 10 3 8 35 29 +6 33
6 Hebar Pazardzhik 21 10 3 8 35 30 +5 33
7 Litex Lovech 20 9 5 6 29 15 +14 32
8 Kariana Erden 20 9 5 6 30 24 +6 32
9 Lokomotiv Gorna Oryahovitsa 21 8 5 8 32 30 +2 29
10 Botev Galabovo 21 6 7 8 23 32 -9 25
11 Pirin Blagoevgrad 20 6 7 7 24 29 -5 25
12 Ludogorets Razgrad II 21 5 9 7 20 25 -5 24
13 Strumska Slava Radomir 21 7 1 13 21 34 -13 22
14 Chernomorets Balchik 20 6 4 10 15 27 -12 22
15 Spartak Varna 21 2 4 15 6 42 -36 10
16 Spartak Pleven 21 2 4 15 10 41 -31 7
17 Pomorie 21 2 3 16 15 45 -30 6
Promotion
Promotion Playoffs
Relegation
Penalties
Spartak Pleven -3
Pomorie -3

Home Standing

Team MP W D L GS GC G Pts Form
1 CSKA 1948 Sofia 11 10 1 0 35 4 +31 31
2 Septemvri Sofia 10 9 1 0 29 11 +18 28
3 Montana 11 9 0 2 30 9 +21 27
4 Neftochimic Burgas 11 7 2 2 19 9 +10 23
5 Lokomotiv Sofia 10 7 1 2 18 7 +11 22
6 Lokomotiv Gorna Oryahovitsa 11 6 2 3 22 13 +9 20
7 Botev Galabovo 11 6 2 3 16 15 +1 20
8 Kariana Erden 10 5 4 1 18 10 +8 19
9 Hebar Pazardzhik 10 6 1 3 16 9 +7 19
10 Litex Lovech 10 5 2 3 16 6 +10 17
11 Chernomorets Balchik 10 5 2 3 11 6 +5 17
12 Strumska Slava Radomir 10 5 1 4 13 14 -1 16
13 Ludogorets Razgrad II 10 3 5 2 11 11 0 14
14 Pirin Blagoevgrad 10 3 4 3 14 17 -3 13
15 Spartak Varna 10 2 2 6 4 16 -12 8
16 Pomorie 10 1 2 7 7 17 -10 5
17 Spartak Pleven 11 1 2 8 5 17 -12 5

Away Standing

Team MP W D L GS GC G Pts Form
1 CSKA 1948 Sofia 10 8 0 2 24 14 +10 24
2 Septemvri Sofia 10 8 0 2 18 8 +10 24
3 Lokomotiv Sofia 11 5 2 4 16 11 +5 17
4 Litex Lovech 10 4 3 3 13 9 +4 15
5 Montana 10 4 3 3 10 8 +2 15
6 Hebar Pazardzhik 11 4 2 5 19 21 -2 14
7 Kariana Erden 10 4 1 5 12 14 -2 13
8 Pirin Blagoevgrad 10 3 3 4 10 12 -2 12
9 Neftochimic Burgas 10 3 1 6 16 20 -4 10
10 Ludogorets Razgrad II 11 2 4 5 9 14 -5 10
11 Lokomotiv Gorna Oryahovitsa 10 2 3 5 10 17 -7 9
12 Strumska Slava Radomir 11 2 0 9 8 20 -12 6
13 Botev Galabovo 10 0 5 5 7 17 -10 5
14 Chernomorets Balchik 10 1 2 7 4 21 -17 5
15 Spartak Pleven 10 1 2 7 5 24 -19 5
16 Pomorie 11 1 1 9 8 28 -20 4
17 Spartak Varna 11 0 2 9 2 26 -24 2
League Statistic

Most Wins: 18CSKA 1948 Sofia

Least Wins: 2Spartak Varna Spartak Pleven Pomorie

Least Losses: 2CSKA 1948 Sofia Septemvri Sofia

Most Losses: 16Pomorie

Most Draws: 9Ludogorets Razgrad II

Least Draws: 1CSKA 1948 Sofia Septemvri Sofia Strumska Slava Radomir

Best Scoring Teams: 59 g. / 2.81 av. CSKA 1948 Sofia

Worst Scoring Teams: 6 g. / 0.29 av. Spartak Varna

Best Defensive Teams: 15 g. / 0.75 av. Litex Lovech

Worst Defensive Teams: 45 g. / 2.14 av. Pomorie

Best Goal Difference: +41CSKA 1948 Sofia

Worst Goal Difference: -36Spartak Varna