France - League Cup (2013 - 2014)
Tuesday, 6 August, 2013
19:00
3 - 0
(1 - 0, 2 - 0)
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.45 |
3.00 |
3.00 |
|
2.40 |
3.10 |
2.90 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.36 |
1.33 |
1.50 |
|
1.36 |
1.33 |
1.50 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
2.75 |
1.40 |
|
1.5 |
2.80 |
1.38 |
|
2.5 |
1.57 |
2.30 |
|
2.5 |
1.57 |
2.25 |
|
3.5 |
1.19 |
4.20 |
|
3.5 |
1.18 |
4.30 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 06.08.2013 16:02.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Clermont-Ferrand, away team is from Dijon.
Distance between them is 225.8 km.
Match will take place on stadium
Stade Gabriel-Montpied,
which has capacity
11 980 seats.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium Stade Gabriel-Montpied.
Match will start in 20:00 local time.
Clermont Foot - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 02.08.2013 |
Ligue 2 |
Clermont Foot |
2 - 1 |
Tours |
2.12 |
3.09 |
3.42 |
| 20.07.2013 |
Club Friendly |
Clermont Foot |
0 - 0 |
Montpellier |
- |
- |
- |
| 10.07.2013 |
Club Friendly |
Clermont Foot |
2 - 0 |
Dijon |
2.60 |
3.30 |
2.40 |
| 24.05.2013 |
Ligue 2 |
Clermont Foot |
1 - 1 |
Chamois Niortais |
2.07 |
3.12 |
3.48 |
| 17.05.2013 |
Ligue 2 |
Auxerre |
1 - 1 |
Clermont Foot |
2.15 |
3.16 |
3.26 |
| 10.05.2013 |
Ligue 2 |
Clermont Foot |
1 - 0 |
Chateauroux |
1.89 |
3.14 |
4.15 |
| 06.05.2013 |
Ligue 2 |
Nantes |
0 - 1 |
Clermont Foot |
1.46 |
3.86 |
7.07 |
| 26.04.2013 |
Ligue 2 |
Clermont Foot |
0 - 2 |
Gazelec Ajaccio |
1.55 |
3.60 |
6.09 |
| 22.04.2013 |
Ligue 2 |
Monaco |
4 - 0 |
Clermont Foot |
1.44 |
3.88 |
7.40 |
| 12.04.2013 |
Ligue 2 |
Clermont Foot |
1 - 1 |
Le Havre |
2.29 |
3.01 |
3.15 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 4 draws and 2 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3 wins, 3 draws and 1 loss
in last 7 home matches.
Dijon - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 02.08.2013 |
Ligue 2 |
Caen |
3 - 1 |
Dijon |
1.89 |
3.23 |
3.99 |
| 27.07.2013 |
Club Friendly |
Sochaux |
0 - 4 |
Dijon |
1.91 |
3.50 |
3.25 |
| 17.07.2013 |
Club Friendly |
Dijon |
1 - 0 |
Auxerre |
2.30 |
3.20 |
2.75 |
| 14.07.2013 |
Club Friendly |
Dijon |
2 - 3 |
Lille |
3.65 |
3.40 |
1.90 |
| 10.07.2013 |
Club Friendly |
Clermont Foot |
2 - 0 |
Dijon |
2.60 |
3.30 |
2.40 |
| 24.05.2013 |
Ligue 2 |
Guingamp |
2 - 0 |
Dijon |
1.66 |
3.53 |
4.92 |
| 17.05.2013 |
Ligue 2 |
Dijon |
2 - 3 |
Arles-Avignon |
1.77 |
3.36 |
4.45 |
| 10.05.2013 |
Ligue 2 |
Istres |
2 - 3 |
Dijon |
2.41 |
3.10 |
2.84 |
| 03.05.2013 |
Ligue 2 |
Dijon |
4 - 2 |
Sedan |
1.83 |
3.33 |
4.18 |
| 27.04.2013 |
Ligue 2 |
Caen |
2 - 2 |
Dijon |
1.75 |
3.36 |
4.59 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 1 draw and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 wins, 1 draw and 3 losses
in last 6 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 10.07.2013 |
Club Friendly |
Clermont Foot |
2 - 0 |
Dijon |
2.60 |
3.30 |
2.40 |
| 22.02.2013 |
Ligue 2 |
Clermont Foot |
0 - 0 |
Dijon |
2.13 |
3.02 |
3.48 |
| 24.09.2012 |
Ligue 2 |
Dijon |
1 - 1 |
Clermont Foot |
1.76 |
3.34 |
4.49 |
| 15.01.2011 |
Ligue 2 |
Dijon |
0 - 1 |
Clermont Foot |
2.02 |
2.96 |
3.80 |
| 13.08.2010 |
Ligue 2 |
Clermont Foot |
2 - 2 |
Dijon |
1.91 |
3.10 |
3.92 |
| 23.04.2010 |
Ligue 2 |
Dijon |
2 - 3 |
Clermont Foot |
2.30 |
2.95 |
3.10 |
| 01.12.2009 |
Ligue 2 |
Clermont Foot |
0 - 2 |
Dijon |
2.02 |
2.96 |
3.82 |
| 01.05.2009 |
Ligue 2 |
Dijon |
2 - 0 |
Clermont Foot |
1.99 |
3.00 |
3.84 |
| 28.11.2008 |
Ligue 2 |
Clermont Foot |
1 - 1 |
Dijon |
2.11 |
2.88 |
3.58 |
| 29.02.2008 |
Ligue 2 |
Dijon |
3 - 1 |
Clermont Foot |
2.69 |
2.75 |
2.64 |
In last 10 head to head matches
home team
has 3 wins,
away team
has 3 wins
and 4 times draw.
On stadium of home team Clermont Foot there were 5 matches played,
home team has 1 win,
away team has 1 win
and 3 times draw.
Clermont Foot position in Ligue 2
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Angers |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
4 |
2 |
+2 |
3 |
| 2 |
Caen |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
3 |
1 |
+2 |
3 |
| 3 |
Arles-Avignon |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
+2 |
3 |
| 4 |
Creteil |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
3 |
2 |
+1 |
3 |
| 5 |
Clermont Foot |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
1 |
+1 |
3 |
| 6 |
Lens |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
+1 |
3 |
| 6 |
Metz |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
+1 |
3 |
| 8 |
Brest |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
3 |
3 |
0 |
1 |
| 8 |
Chateauroux |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
3 |
3 |
0 |
1 |
| 10 |
Troyes |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
| 10 |
Chamois Niortais |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
| 12 |
Nancy |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
| 12 |
Auxerre |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
| 14 |
Nimes |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
2 |
3 |
-1 |
0 |
| 15 |
Tours |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
-1 |
0 |
| 16 |
Bastia-Borgo |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
-1 |
0 |
| 16 |
Lavallois |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
-1 |
0 |
| 18 |
Istres |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
2 |
4 |
-2 |
0 |
| 19 |
Dijon |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
3 |
-2 |
0 |
| 20 |
Le Havre |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
-2 |
0 |
Dijon position in Championnat National
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Creteil |
38 |
23 |
7 |
8 |
68 |
44 |
+24 |
76 |
| 2 |
Metz |
38 |
20 |
10 |
8 |
62 |
37 |
+25 |
70 |
| 3 |
Bastia-Borgo |
38 |
18 |
7 |
13 |
56 |
51 |
+5 |
61 |
| 4 |
Frejus Saint Raphael |
38 |
16 |
12 |
10 |
52 |
43 |
+9 |
60 |
| 5 |
Rouen |
38 |
18 |
8 |
12 |
50 |
37 |
+13 |
59 |
| 6 |
Poire sur Vie |
38 |
15 |
12 |
11 |
47 |
35 |
+12 |
57 |
| 7 |
Carquefou |
38 |
15 |
12 |
11 |
53 |
35 |
+18 |
57 |
| 8 |
Orleans |
38 |
16 |
9 |
13 |
43 |
40 |
+3 |
57 |
| 9 |
Amiens |
38 |
14 |
12 |
12 |
48 |
38 |
+10 |
54 |
| 10 |
Vannes |
38 |
12 |
15 |
11 |
45 |
34 |
+11 |
51 |
| 11 |
Colmar |
38 |
13 |
11 |
14 |
43 |
45 |
-2 |
50 |
| 12 |
Luzenac |
38 |
12 |
12 |
14 |
43 |
47 |
-4 |
48 |
| 13 |
Boulogne |
38 |
11 |
14 |
13 |
46 |
44 |
+2 |
47 |
| 14 |
Red Star Paris |
38 |
11 |
13 |
14 |
34 |
45 |
-11 |
46 |
| 15 |
Bourg Peronnas |
38 |
12 |
9 |
17 |
28 |
40 |
-12 |
45 |
| 16 |
Pont du Gard |
38 |
10 |
13 |
15 |
31 |
47 |
-16 |
43 |
| 17 |
Paris FC |
38 |
8 |
16 |
14 |
38 |
56 |
-18 |
40 |
| 18 |
Epinal |
38 |
8 |
15 |
15 |
45 |
56 |
-11 |
39 |
| 19 |
Cherbourg |
38 |
9 |
12 |
17 |
41 |
59 |
-18 |
39 |
| 20 |
Quevilly-Rouen |
38 |
4 |
11 |
23 |
34 |
74 |
-40 |
23 |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.45 |
3.00 |
3.00 |
|
2.40 |
3.10 |
2.90 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.36 |
1.33 |
1.50 |
|
1.36 |
1.33 |
1.50 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
2.75 |
1.40 |
|
1.5 |
2.80 |
1.38 |
|
2.5 |
1.57 |
2.30 |
|
2.5 |
1.57 |
2.25 |
|
3.5 |
1.19 |
4.20 |
|
3.5 |
1.18 |
4.30 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 06.08.2013 16:02.
They may vary at this moment.