France - Ligue 2 (2026 - 2027)
13:00
Clermont Foot
Rodez AF
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
3.03 | 3.45 | 2.22 |
|
|
3.00 | 3.50 | 2.20 |
|
|
2.80 | 3.50 | 2.33 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.62 | 1.28 | 1.35 |
|
|
1.62 | 1.29 | 1.36 |
|
|
1.52 | 1.25 | 1.37 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.20 | 1.60 | |
|
|
2.00 | 1.68 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.74 | 1.19 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.00 | 1.20 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.10 | 1.19 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.03 | 1.73 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.95 | 1.75 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.05 | 1.67 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.36 | 2.69 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.36 | 2.88 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.40 | 2.70 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.59 | 2.21 | |
|
|
1.62 | 2.25 | |
|
|
1.53 | 2.25 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.11.2026 00:03. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Clermont-Ferrand, away team is from Rodez. Distance between them is 163.9 km. Match will take place on stadium Stade Gabriel-Montpied, which has capacity 11 980 seats. Pictures from Google maps stadium Stade Gabriel-Montpied. Match will start in 14:00 local time.
Clermont Foot - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.10.2026 | Ligue 2 | Nantes | 1 - 1 | Clermont Foot | 1.48 | 4.24 | 6.39 |
| 23.10.2026 | Ligue 2 | Clermont Foot | 0 - 2 | Guingamp | 2.95 | 3.34 | 2.31 |
| 16.10.2026 | Ligue 2 | Lavallois | 3 - 3 | Clermont Foot | 2.09 | 3.31 | 3.43 |
| 10.10.2026 | Ligue 2 | Clermont Foot | 2 - 3 | Red Star Paris | 3.55 | 3.41 | 2.01 |
| 02.10.2026 | Club Friendly | Auxerre | 4 - 3 | Clermont Foot | - | - | - |
| 18.09.2026 | Ligue 2 | Grenoble Foot 38 | 1 - 1 | Clermont Foot | 2.36 | 3.10 | 3.08 |
| 11.09.2026 | Ligue 2 | Clermont Foot | 0 - 0 | Boulogne | 2.36 | 3.20 | 3.02 |
| 04.09.2026 | Ligue 2 | Dunkerque | 1 - 1 | Clermont Foot | 1.75 | 3.71 | 4.31 |
| 28.08.2026 | Ligue 2 | Clermont Foot | 0 - 0 | Sochaux | 2.58 | 3.19 | 2.69 |
| 21.08.2026 | Ligue 2 | Clermont Foot | 1 - 1 | Dijon | 2.58 | 3.28 | 2.62 |
Overall form: 7 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3 draws and 2 losses
in last 5 home matches.
Rodez AF - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.10.2026 | Ligue 2 | Rodez AF | 1 - 0 | Dunkerque | 1.99 | 3.68 | 3.36 |
| 24.10.2026 | Ligue 2 | Dijon | 1 - 2 | Rodez AF | 2.00 | 3.78 | 3.25 |
| 19.10.2026 | Ligue 2 | Rodez AF | 0 - 3 | Montpellier | 2.86 | 3.38 | 2.35 |
| 10.10.2026 | Ligue 2 | Saint Etienne | 2 - 0 | Rodez AF | 1.37 | 5.02 | 7.01 |
| 03.10.2026 | Club Friendly | Rodez AF | 2 - 0 | Inter Escaldes | 1.55 | 4.25 | 4.29 |
| 18.09.2026 | Ligue 2 | Rodez AF | 3 - 4 | Nancy | 2.31 | 3.39 | 2.92 |
| 11.09.2026 | Ligue 2 | Rodez AF | 0 - 1 | Grenoble Foot 38 | 1.70 | 3.73 | 4.68 |
| 05.09.2026 | Ligue 2 | Metz | 4 - 1 | Rodez AF | 1.99 | 3.58 | 3.46 |
| 28.08.2026 | Ligue 2 | Rodez AF | 2 - 2 | Pau | 1.66 | 4.05 | 4.55 |
| 22.08.2026 | Ligue 2 | Nantes | 2 - 5 | Rodez AF | 1.83 | 3.64 | 3.94 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 1 draw and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 wins and 2 losses
in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.02.2026 | Ligue 2 | Clermont Foot | 1 - 2 | Rodez AF | 2.44 | 3.28 | 2.72 |
| 19.09.2025 | Ligue 2 | Rodez AF | 0 - 1 | Clermont Foot | 2.12 | 3.41 | 3.30 |
| 22.07.2025 | Club Friendly | Clermont Foot | 2 - 1 | Rodez AF | 2.95 | 3.45 | 2.10 |
| 10.05.2025 | Ligue 2 | Rodez AF | 1 - 1 | Clermont Foot | 2.63 | 3.53 | 2.36 |
| 13.12.2024 | Ligue 2 | Clermont Foot | 1 - 1 | Rodez AF | 2.44 | 3.34 | 2.69 |
| 09.08.2024 | Club Friendly | Rodez AF | 4 - 1 | Clermont Foot | 2.20 | 3.57 | 2.76 |
| 13.10.2023 | Club Friendly | Clermont Foot | 0 - 0 | Rodez AF | - | - | - |
| 23.07.2022 | Club Friendly | Clermont Foot | 2 - 0 | Rodez AF | 1.60 | 3.70 | 4.84 |
| 10.07.2021 | Club Friendly | Clermont Foot | 2 - 2 | Rodez AF | 1.62 | 3.94 | 4.95 |
| 05.02.2021 | Ligue 2 | Rodez AF | 2 - 0 | Clermont Foot | 4.96 | 3.33 | 1.76 |
In last 10 head to head matches home team has 3 wins, away team has 3 wins and 4 times draw. On stadium of home team Clermont Foot there were 6 matches played, home team has 2 wins, away team has 1 win and 3 times draw.
Ligue 2 Standing to 07.11.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Saint Etienne | 11 | +12 | 25 |
| 2 | Montpellier | 11 | +10 | 24 |
| 3 | Nancy | 11 | +7 | 22 |
| 4 | Reims | 11 | +10 | 21 |
| 5 | Pau | 11 | +5 | 20 |
| 6 | Red Star Paris | 11 | -2 | 17 |
| 7 | Annecy | 11 | -1 | 16 |
| 8 | Dijon | 11 | +1 | 15 |
| 9 | Guingamp | 11 | +1 | 14 |
| 10 | Metz | 11 | 0 | 14 |
| 11 | Rodez AF | 11 | -5 | 13 |
| 12 | Dunkerque | 11 | -3 | 12 |
| 13 | Sochaux | 11 | -6 | 11 |
| 14 | Boulogne | 11 | -1 | 10 |
| 15 | Nantes | 11 | -6 | 9 |
| 16 | Lavallois | 11 | -7 | 9 |
| 17 | Clermont Foot | 11 | -5 | 8 |
| 18 | Grenoble Foot 38 | 11 | -10 | 8 |
Played Matches in the League
| Clermont Foot | |
| Rodez AF | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Clermont Foot | Clermont Foot | Rodez AF | Rodez AF | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Saint Etienne | 3 - 1 | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | ||||
| 2 | Montpellier | 0 - 3 | ||||||
| 3 | Nancy | 3 - 4 | ||||||
| 4 | Reims | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | |||||
| 5 | Pau | 2 - 2 | ||||||
| 6 | Red Star Paris | 2 - 3 | 2 - 3 | |||||
| 7 | Annecy | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | |||||
| 8 | Dijon | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | |||
| 9 | Guingamp | 0 - 2 | 0 - 2 | |||||
| 10 | Metz | 4 - 1 | 4 - 1 | |||||
| 11 | Rodez AF | - | - | - | ||||
| 12 | Dunkerque | 1 - 1 | 1 - 0 | |||||
| 13 | Sochaux | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | |||||
| 14 | Boulogne | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | |||||
| 15 | Nantes | 1 - 1 | 2 - 5 | 2 - 5 | ||||
| 16 | Lavallois | 3 - 3 | 3 - 1 | |||||
| 17 | Clermont Foot | - | - | - | ||||
| 18 | Grenoble Foot 38 | 1 - 1 | 0 - 1 | |||||
Teams League Statistic
| Clermont Foot | Rodez AF | |
| Wins | 0 | 4 |
| Draws | 8 | 1 |
| Losses | 3 | 6 |
| Goals For | 10 | 17 |
| Goals Against | 15 | 22 |
| Average Scored | 0.91 | 1.55 |
| Average Conceded | 1.36 | 2.00 |
| Matches Scored | 64% | 64% |
| Matches Conceded | 73% | 91% |
| BTS | 64% | 55% |
| Over 1.5 | 73% | 82% |
| Over 2.5 | 27% | 64% |
| Over 3.5 | 27% | 45% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 0 | 2 |
| Draws | 4 | 0 |
| Losses | 2 | 3 |
| Goals For | 3 | 8 |
| Goals Against | 6 | 11 |
| Average Scored | 0.50 | 1.60 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 2.20 |
| Matches Scored | 33% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 100% |
| BTS | 33% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 50% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 17% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 17% | 40% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
3.03 | 3.45 | 2.22 |
|
|
3.00 | 3.50 | 2.20 |
|
|
2.80 | 3.50 | 2.33 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.62 | 1.28 | 1.35 |
|
|
1.62 | 1.29 | 1.36 |
|
|
1.52 | 1.25 | 1.37 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.20 | 1.60 | |
|
|
2.00 | 1.68 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.74 | 1.19 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.00 | 1.20 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.10 | 1.19 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.03 | 1.73 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.95 | 1.75 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.05 | 1.67 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.36 | 2.69 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.36 | 2.88 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.40 | 2.70 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.59 | 2.21 | |
|
|
1.62 | 2.25 | |
|
|
1.53 | 2.25 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.11.2026 00:03. They may vary at this moment.