France - League Cup (2013 - 2014)
Tuesday, 27 August, 2013
19:00
0 - 1
(0 - 1, 0 - 0)
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.15 |
3.00 |
3.30 |
|
2.20 |
3.10 |
3.25 |
|
2.20 |
3.05 |
3.30 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.26 |
1.31 |
1.59 |
|
1.33 |
1.26 |
1.62 |
|
1.27 |
1.32 |
1.57 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
2.70 |
1.40 |
|
1.5 |
2.55 |
1.45 |
|
2.5 |
1.50 |
2.35 |
|
2.5 |
1.57 |
2.25 |
|
2.5 |
1.47 |
2.50 |
|
3.5 |
1.19 |
4.20 |
|
3.5 |
1.15 |
4.90 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 27.08.2013 16:06.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Clermont-Ferrand, away team is from Tours.
Distance between them is 256.0 km.
Match will take place on stadium
Stade Gabriel-Montpied,
which has capacity
11 980 seats.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium Stade Gabriel-Montpied.
Match will start in 20:00 local time.
Clermont Foot - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 23.08.2013 |
Ligue 2 |
Arles-Avignon |
1 - 0 |
Clermont Foot |
2.51 |
2.92 |
2.86 |
| 16.08.2013 |
Ligue 2 |
Clermont Foot |
2 - 1 |
Lavallois |
1.84 |
3.24 |
4.29 |
| 09.08.2013 |
Ligue 2 |
Le Havre |
0 - 1 |
Clermont Foot |
1.90 |
3.21 |
3.97 |
| 06.08.2013 |
League Cup |
Clermont Foot |
3 - 0 |
Dijon |
2.44 |
3.04 |
2.87 |
| 02.08.2013 |
Ligue 2 |
Clermont Foot |
2 - 1 |
Tours |
2.12 |
3.09 |
3.42 |
| 20.07.2013 |
Club Friendly |
Clermont Foot |
0 - 0 |
Montpellier |
- |
- |
- |
| 10.07.2013 |
Club Friendly |
Clermont Foot |
2 - 0 |
Dijon |
2.60 |
3.30 |
2.40 |
| 24.05.2013 |
Ligue 2 |
Clermont Foot |
1 - 1 |
Chamois Niortais |
2.07 |
3.12 |
3.48 |
| 17.05.2013 |
Ligue 2 |
Auxerre |
1 - 1 |
Clermont Foot |
2.15 |
3.16 |
3.26 |
| 10.05.2013 |
Ligue 2 |
Clermont Foot |
1 - 0 |
Chateauroux |
1.89 |
3.14 |
4.15 |
Overall form: 6 wins, 3 draws and 1 loss
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 5 wins and 2 draws
in last 7 home matches.
Tours - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 23.08.2013 |
Ligue 2 |
Tours |
3 - 1 |
Nimes |
2.17 |
3.08 |
3.29 |
| 16.08.2013 |
Ligue 2 |
Chateauroux |
0 - 4 |
Tours |
2.10 |
3.12 |
3.43 |
| 09.08.2013 |
Ligue 2 |
Tours |
1 - 1 |
Chamois Niortais |
2.09 |
3.12 |
3.43 |
| 06.08.2013 |
League Cup |
Tours |
2 - 2 |
Istres |
2.14 |
3.11 |
3.40 |
| 02.08.2013 |
Ligue 2 |
Clermont Foot |
2 - 1 |
Tours |
2.12 |
3.09 |
3.42 |
| 13.07.2013 |
Club Friendly |
Chamois Niortais |
0 - 0 |
Tours |
2.20 |
3.20 |
2.95 |
| 24.05.2013 |
Ligue 2 |
Tours |
1 - 2 |
Monaco |
3.38 |
3.21 |
2.07 |
| 17.05.2013 |
Ligue 2 |
Angers |
0 - 1 |
Tours |
1.54 |
3.71 |
5.87 |
| 10.05.2013 |
Ligue 2 |
Tours |
0 - 0 |
Arles-Avignon |
2.18 |
3.06 |
3.34 |
| 03.05.2013 |
Ligue 2 |
Lens |
0 - 0 |
Tours |
1.99 |
3.10 |
3.83 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 5 draws and 2 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 wins, 2 draws and 1 loss
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 02.08.2013 |
Ligue 2 |
Clermont Foot |
2 - 1 |
Tours |
2.12 |
3.09 |
3.42 |
| 15.02.2013 |
Ligue 2 |
Tours |
2 - 1 |
Clermont Foot |
2.15 |
3.09 |
3.35 |
| 14.09.2012 |
Ligue 2 |
Clermont Foot |
1 - 1 |
Tours |
1.85 |
3.21 |
4.20 |
| 20.07.2012 |
Club Friendly |
Tours |
0 - 0 |
Clermont Foot |
2.10 |
3.18 |
3.18 |
| 17.02.2012 |
Ligue 2 |
Tours |
2 - 1 |
Clermont Foot |
2.37 |
2.93 |
3.08 |
| 20.09.2011 |
Ligue 2 |
Clermont Foot |
0 - 1 |
Tours |
1.82 |
3.16 |
4.46 |
| 29.01.2011 |
Ligue 2 |
Clermont Foot |
3 - 1 |
Tours |
2.16 |
2.91 |
3.43 |
| 17.08.2010 |
Ligue 2 |
Tours |
3 - 2 |
Clermont Foot |
2.23 |
2.88 |
3.22 |
| 02.04.2010 |
Ligue 2 |
Clermont Foot |
0 - 0 |
Tours |
2.15 |
2.70 |
3.75 |
| 30.10.2009 |
Ligue 2 |
Tours |
1 - 1 |
Clermont Foot |
1.88 |
3.08 |
4.19 |
In last 10 head to head matches
home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 4 wins
and 4 times draw.
On stadium of home team Clermont Foot there were 5 matches played,
home team has 2 wins,
away team has 1 win
and 2 times draw.
Clermont Foot position in Ligue 2
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Lens |
4 |
3 |
1 |
0 |
8 |
2 |
+6 |
10 |
| 2 |
Angers |
4 |
3 |
1 |
0 |
9 |
4 |
+5 |
10 |
| 3 |
Caen |
4 |
3 |
0 |
1 |
9 |
4 |
+5 |
9 |
| 4 |
Clermont Foot |
4 |
3 |
0 |
1 |
5 |
3 |
+2 |
9 |
| 5 |
Brest |
4 |
2 |
2 |
0 |
7 |
4 |
+3 |
8 |
| 6 |
Tours |
4 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
9 |
4 |
+5 |
7 |
| 7 |
Troyes |
4 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
6 |
5 |
+1 |
7 |
| 8 |
Metz |
4 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
5 |
4 |
+1 |
7 |
| 9 |
Creteil |
4 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
8 |
9 |
-1 |
7 |
| 10 |
Arles-Avignon |
4 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
3 |
2 |
+1 |
6 |
| 11 |
Nancy |
4 |
1 |
2 |
1 |
3 |
3 |
0 |
5 |
| 12 |
Auxerre |
4 |
1 |
2 |
1 |
4 |
5 |
-1 |
5 |
| 13 |
Chamois Niortais |
4 |
0 |
4 |
0 |
4 |
4 |
0 |
4 |
| 14 |
Nimes |
4 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
7 |
9 |
-2 |
4 |
| 15 |
Bastia-Borgo |
4 |
0 |
2 |
2 |
3 |
5 |
-2 |
2 |
| 16 |
Le Havre |
4 |
0 |
2 |
2 |
2 |
5 |
-3 |
2 |
| 17 |
Istres |
4 |
0 |
2 |
2 |
6 |
10 |
-4 |
2 |
| 18 |
Dijon |
4 |
0 |
2 |
2 |
3 |
7 |
-4 |
2 |
| 19 |
Chateauroux |
4 |
0 |
1 |
3 |
3 |
10 |
-7 |
1 |
| 20 |
Lavallois |
4 |
0 |
0 |
4 |
2 |
7 |
-5 |
0 |
Tours position
Unknown league or standing is not available
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.15 |
3.00 |
3.30 |
|
2.20 |
3.10 |
3.25 |
|
2.20 |
3.05 |
3.30 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.26 |
1.31 |
1.59 |
|
1.33 |
1.26 |
1.62 |
|
1.27 |
1.32 |
1.57 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
2.70 |
1.40 |
|
1.5 |
2.55 |
1.45 |
|
2.5 |
1.50 |
2.35 |
|
2.5 |
1.57 |
2.25 |
|
2.5 |
1.47 |
2.50 |
|
3.5 |
1.19 |
4.20 |
|
3.5 |
1.15 |
4.90 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 27.08.2013 16:06.
They may vary at this moment.