Tunisia - Ligue Professionnelle 1 (2022 - Second Stage)
Thursday, 23 June, 2022
17:00
17:00
Club Africain Tunis
CS Sfaxien Sfax
0 - 0
(0 - 0, 0 - 0)
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Club Africain Tunis
X 0% for Draw
2 0% for CS Sfaxien Sfax
No Votes
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Tunis, away team is from Sfax. Distance between them is 237.2 km. Match will start in 17:00 local time.
Club Africain Tunis - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.06.2022 | Ligue Pro 1 | Esperance de Tunis | 3 - 1 | Club Africain Tunis | 1.65 | 3.04 | 5.78 |
| 12.06.2022 | Tunisian Cup | Club Africain Tunis | 1 - 0 | CS Chebba | - | - | - |
| 03.06.2022 | Tunisian Cup | Club Africain Tunis | 0 - 0 | Etoile du Sahel Sousse | - | - | - |
| 26.05.2022 | Ligue Pro 1 | Club Africain Tunis | 2 - 1 | US Ben Guerdane | 1.28 | 4.43 | 9.73 |
| 21.05.2022 | Ligue Pro 1 | Club Africain Tunis | 2 - 1 | US Monastir | 1.93 | 2.92 | 4.11 |
| 18.05.2022 | Ligue Pro 1 | Club Africain Tunis | 0 - 1 | Etoile du Sahel Sousse | 2.35 | 2.66 | 3.23 |
| 14.05.2022 | Ligue Pro 1 | CS Sfaxien Sfax | 3 - 0 | Club Africain Tunis | 2.55 | 2.52 | 3.07 |
| 08.05.2022 | Ligue Pro 1 | Club Africain Tunis | 0 - 0 | Esperance de Tunis | 3.33 | 2.79 | 2.22 |
| 04.05.2022 | Ligue Pro 1 | US Ben Guerdane | 0 - 1 | Club Africain Tunis | 6.03 | 3.40 | 1.55 |
| 28.04.2022 | Ligue Pro 1 | US Monastir | 1 - 0 | Club Africain Tunis | 2.81 | 2.60 | 2.72 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3 wins, 2 draws and 1 loss
in last 6 home matches.
CS Sfaxien Sfax - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.06.2022 | Ligue Pro 1 | US Ben Guerdane | 0 - 1 | CS Sfaxien Sfax | 7.74 | 3.33 | 1.47 |
| 13.06.2022 | Tunisian Cup | AS Rejiche | 2 - 2 | CS Sfaxien Sfax | - | - | - |
| 08.06.2022 | Tunisian Cup | US Tataouine | 0 - 1 | CS Sfaxien Sfax | - | - | - |
| 03.06.2022 | Tunisian Cup | ES Metlaoui | 0 - 3 | CS Sfaxien Sfax | - | - | - |
| 25.05.2022 | Ligue Pro 1 | CS Sfaxien Sfax | 1 - 0 | Etoile du Sahel Sousse | 2.26 | 2.71 | 3.35 |
| 22.05.2022 | Ligue Pro 1 | CS Sfaxien Sfax | 1 - 1 | Esperance de Tunis | 3.06 | 2.64 | 2.47 |
| 17.05.2022 | Ligue Pro 1 | US Monastir | 1 - 0 | CS Sfaxien Sfax | 2.61 | 2.50 | 3.08 |
| 14.05.2022 | Ligue Pro 1 | CS Sfaxien Sfax | 3 - 0 | Club Africain Tunis | 2.55 | 2.52 | 3.07 |
| 07.05.2022 | Ligue Pro 1 | CS Sfaxien Sfax | 0 - 0 | US Ben Guerdane | 1.54 | 3.20 | 7.00 |
| 04.05.2022 | Ligue Pro 1 | Etoile du Sahel Sousse | 1 - 1 | CS Sfaxien Sfax | 1.65 | 3.24 | 5.30 |
Overall form: 5 wins, 4 draws and 1 loss
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 3 wins, 2 draws and 1 loss
in last 6 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.05.2022 | Ligue Pro 1 | CS Sfaxien Sfax | 3 - 0 | Club Africain Tunis | 2.55 | 2.52 | 3.07 |
| 27.06.2021 | Tunisian Cup | Club Africain Tunis | 0 - 0 | CS Sfaxien Sfax | - | - | - |
| 07.03.2021 | Ligue Pro 1 | Club Africain Tunis | 0 - 0 | CS Sfaxien Sfax | 3.84 | 2.72 | 2.13 |
| 19.12.2020 | Ligue Pro 1 | CS Sfaxien Sfax | 3 - 0 | Club Africain Tunis | 2.23 | 2.85 | 3.34 |
| 10.09.2020 | Ligue Pro 1 | CS Sfaxien Sfax | 1 - 0 | Club Africain Tunis | 2.26 | 2.94 | 3.18 |
| 15.12.2019 | Ligue Pro 1 | Club Africain Tunis | 1 - 0 | CS Sfaxien Sfax | 2.03 | 2.91 | 3.76 |
| 11.04.2019 | Ligue Pro 1 | Club Africain Tunis | 0 - 1 | CS Sfaxien Sfax | 2.17 | 2.60 | 3.54 |
| 21.10.2018 | Ligue Pro 1 | CS Sfaxien Sfax | 2 - 0 | Club Africain Tunis | 1.97 | 3.06 | 3.57 |
| 10.05.2018 | Ligue Pro 1 | CS Sfaxien Sfax | 1 - 0 | Club Africain Tunis | 3.10 | 3.45 | 2.00 |
| 04.04.2018 | Tunisian Cup | Club Africain Tunis | 2 - 1 | CS Sfaxien Sfax | 2.07 | 3.00 | 3.32 |
In last 10 head to head matches home team has 2 wins, away team has 6 wins and 2 times draw. On stadium of home team Club Africain Tunis there were 5 matches played, home team has 2 wins, away team has 1 win and 2 times draw.
Ligue Professionnelle 1 Standing to 23.06.2022
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | US Monastir | 9 | +7 | 21 |
| 2 | Esperance de Tunis | 8 | +7 | 20 |
| 3 | CS Sfaxien Sfax | 8 | +3 | 14 |
| 4 | Club Africain Tunis | 8 | -4 | 13 |
| 5 | Etoile du Sahel Sousse | 8 | +2 | 11 |
| 6 | US Ben Guerdane | 9 | -15 | 3 |
| 1 | ES Hammam-Sousse | 6 | +1 | 9 |
| 2 | Olympique Beja | 6 | +3 | 9 |
| 3 | ES Metlaoui | 6 | -1 | 9 |
| 4 | ES Zarzis | 6 | -3 | 6 |
Played Matches in the League
| Club Africain Tunis | |
| CS Sfaxien Sfax | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Club Africain Tunis | Club Africain Tunis | CS Sfaxien Sfax | CS Sfaxien Sfax | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | US Monastir | 2 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 2 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | ||
| 2 | Esperance de Tunis | 0 - 0 | 3 - 1 | 0 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | |
| 3 | CS Sfaxien Sfax | 3 - 0 | - | - | - | |||
| 4 | Club Africain Tunis | - | - | - | 3 - 0 | |||
| 5 | Etoile du Sahel Sousse | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | ||
| 6 | US Ben Guerdane | 2 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | |
| 1 | ES Hammam-Sousse | |||||||
| 2 | Olympique Beja | |||||||
| 3 | ES Metlaoui | |||||||
| 4 | ES Zarzis | |||||||
Standing in League
| Club Africain Tunis | CS Sfaxien Sfax | |
| Position | 4 | 3 |
| Points | 13 | 14 |
| Home | Away | |
| Position | 7 | 4 |
| Points | 7 | 4 |
League Form
| Club Africain Tunis | CS Sfaxien Sfax | |
|
Wins
Draws Losses |
3
1 4 |
3
3 2 |
| Home | Away | |
|
Wins
Draws Losses |
2
1 1 |
1
1 2 |
Goals in League
| Club Africain Tunis | CS Sfaxien Sfax | |
|
Scored
Conceded |
6
10 |
8
5 |
| Home | Away | |
|
Scored
Conceded |
4
3 |
3
4 |
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Club Africain Tunis
X 0% for Draw
2 0% for CS Sfaxien Sfax
No Votes