Copa Sudamericana
Friday, 2 August, 2013
00:30
Cobreloa Calama
(Chile)
Penarol Montevideo
(Uruguay)
0 - 0
(0 - 0, 0 - 0)
Our User's Votes
2 0% for Penarol Montevideo
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.05 |
3.10 |
3.50 |
|
2.05 |
3.20 |
3.40 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.28 |
1.25 |
1.72 |
|
1.26 |
1.28 |
1.65 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
2.75 |
1.40 |
|
2.5 |
1.57 |
2.25 |
|
3.5 |
1.19 |
4.20 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 01.08.2013 20:01.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Calama (Chile), away team is from Montevideo (Uruguay).
Distance between them is 1 852.7 km.
Match will take place on stadium
Municipal de Calama,
which has capacity
13 000 persons and seats capacity 12 000.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium Municipal de Calama.
Match will start in 19:30 local time.
Cobreloa Calama - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 28.07.2013 |
Primera Division |
Cobreloa Calama |
2 - 0 |
Univ. de Concepcion |
1.57 |
3.71 |
5.07 |
| 25.07.2013 |
Copa Chile |
Cobreloa Calama |
1 - 0 |
San Marcos de Arica |
1.42 |
4.00 |
6.25 |
| 21.07.2013 |
Copa Chile |
San Marcos de Arica |
1 - 1 |
Cobreloa Calama |
3.00 |
3.40 |
2.05 |
| 18.07.2013 |
Copa Chile |
Deportes Iquique |
0 - 1 |
Cobreloa Calama |
2.25 |
3.40 |
2.60 |
| 14.07.2013 |
Copa Chile |
Cobreloa Calama |
3 - 3 |
Deportes Iquique |
1.65 |
3.60 |
4.00 |
| 07.07.2013 |
Copa Chile |
Cobreloa Calama |
1 - 0 |
Deportes Antofagasta |
1.57 |
3.75 |
4.50 |
| 04.07.2013 |
Copa Chile |
Deportes Antofagasta |
0 - 3 |
Cobreloa Calama |
2.80 |
3.25 |
2.20 |
| 25.05.2013 |
Primera Division |
Cobreloa Calama |
2 - 0 |
Santiago Wanderers |
1.59 |
3.68 |
4.96 |
| 18.05.2013 |
Primera Division |
Union La Calera |
1 - 2 |
Cobreloa Calama |
2.58 |
3.21 |
2.48 |
| 12.05.2013 |
Primera Division |
Cobreloa Calama |
1 - 0 |
Palestino Santiago |
1.63 |
3.56 |
4.74 |
Overall form: 8 wins and 2 draws
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 5 wins and 1 draw
in last 6 home matches.
Penarol Montevideo - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 05.06.2013 |
Final Stage |
Defensor Sporting |
1 - 3 |
Penarol Montevideo |
3.14 |
3.29 |
2.05 |
| 01.06.2013 |
Primera Division |
Liverpool Montevideo |
0 - 4 |
Penarol Montevideo |
7.75 |
4.83 |
1.29 |
| 26.05.2013 |
Primera Division |
Juventud de L.P. |
1 - 5 |
Penarol Montevideo |
5.71 |
3.85 |
1.49 |
| 19.05.2013 |
Primera Division |
Penarol Montevideo |
0 - 0 |
Montevideo Wanderers |
1.41 |
4.09 |
6.48 |
| 11.05.2013 |
Primera Division |
Penarol Montevideo |
1 - 0 |
Progreso Montevideo |
1.32 |
4.53 |
7.46 |
| 05.05.2013 |
Primera Division |
Nacional Montevideo |
0 - 3 |
Penarol Montevideo |
2.61 |
3.21 |
2.44 |
| 28.04.2013 |
Primera Division |
Defensor Sporting |
1 - 0 |
Penarol Montevideo |
2.98 |
3.19 |
2.18 |
| 20.04.2013 |
Primera Division |
Penarol Montevideo |
1 - 2 |
Racing Club Montevideo |
1.36 |
4.31 |
6.90 |
| 14.04.2013 |
Primera Division |
El Tanque Sisley |
0 - 1 |
Penarol Montevideo |
5.99 |
3.97 |
1.46 |
| 09.04.2013 |
Copa Lib. Group St. |
Penarol Montevideo |
3 - 0 |
Deportes Iquique |
1.24 |
5.34 |
10.64 |
Overall form: 7 wins, 1 draw and 2 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 5 wins and 1 loss
in last 6 away matches.
Head to Head
Cobreloa Calama position
Unknown league or standing is not available
Penarol Montevideo position in Uruguay - Primera Division
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Defensor Sporting |
15 |
9 |
4 |
2 |
19 |
9 |
+10 |
31 |
| 2 |
Penarol Montevideo |
15 |
9 |
3 |
3 |
26 |
8 |
+18 |
30 |
| 3 |
River Plate Montevideo |
15 |
9 |
3 |
3 |
27 |
14 |
+13 |
30 |
| 4 |
Nacional Montevideo |
15 |
7 |
5 |
3 |
23 |
21 |
+2 |
26 |
| 5 |
Danubio Montevideo |
15 |
8 |
2 |
5 |
18 |
16 |
+2 |
26 |
| 6 |
Racing Club Montevideo |
15 |
6 |
6 |
3 |
17 |
13 |
+4 |
24 |
| 7 |
Montevideo Wanderers |
15 |
6 |
3 |
6 |
19 |
14 |
+5 |
21 |
| 8 |
Juventud de Las Piedras |
15 |
6 |
3 |
6 |
27 |
32 |
-5 |
21 |
| 9 |
Fenix Montevideo |
15 |
5 |
4 |
6 |
18 |
18 |
0 |
19 |
| 10 |
El Tanque Sisley |
15 |
4 |
6 |
5 |
16 |
17 |
-1 |
18 |
| 11 |
Cerro Montevideo |
15 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
19 |
24 |
-5 |
17 |
| 12 |
Liverpool Montevideo |
15 |
3 |
7 |
5 |
19 |
23 |
-4 |
16 |
| 13 |
Cerro Largo Melo |
15 |
4 |
3 |
8 |
17 |
20 |
-3 |
15 |
| 14 |
Progreso Montevideo |
15 |
4 |
1 |
10 |
15 |
28 |
-13 |
13 |
| 15 |
Central Espanol |
15 |
3 |
3 |
9 |
13 |
25 |
-12 |
12 |
| 16 |
Bella Vista |
15 |
2 |
4 |
9 |
16 |
27 |
-11 |
10 |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.05 |
3.10 |
3.50 |
|
2.05 |
3.20 |
3.40 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.28 |
1.25 |
1.72 |
|
1.26 |
1.28 |
1.65 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
2.75 |
1.40 |
|
2.5 |
1.57 |
2.25 |
|
3.5 |
1.19 |
4.20 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 01.08.2013 20:01.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
2 0% for Penarol Montevideo