Cameroon - Elite One (2025 - 2026)
Wednesday, 13 May, 2026
14:00
14:00
Coton Sport FC de Garoua
Panthere du Nde
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Coton Sport FC de Garoua
X 0% for Draw
2 0% for Panthere du Nde
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Garoua, away team is from Bangangte. Distance between them is 562.1 km. Match will start in 14:00 local time.
Coton Sport FC de Garoua - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.05.2026 | Elite One | Fauve Azur Y. | 0 - 2 | Coton Sp. Garoua | 4.06 | 3.22 | 1.80 |
| 03.05.2026 | Elite One | Coton Sp. Garoua | 5 - 2 | PWD Bamenda | 1.87 | 3.07 | 3.93 |
| 29.04.2026 | Elite One | Coton Sp. Garoua | 0 - 2 | Victoria Utd | 1.49 | 3.78 | 5.75 |
| 22.04.2026 | Elite One | Aigle Royal M. | 2 - 0 | Coton Sp. Garoua | 3.62 | 3.04 | 1.97 |
| 19.04.2026 | Elite One | Colombe D. Lobo | 1 - 0 | Coton Sp. Garoua | 1.89 | 2.95 | 4.15 |
| 05.04.2026 | Elite One | Coton Sp. Garoua | 2 - 1 | Gazelle FA Gar. | 1.79 | 3.28 | 3.99 |
| 26.03.2026 | Elite One | Unisport Bafang | 1 - 0 | Coton Sp. Garoua | 2.49 | 2.96 | 2.61 |
| 22.03.2026 | Elite One | Panthere du Nde | 0 - 2 | Coton Sp. Garoua | 2.26 | 2.98 | 2.91 |
| 17.03.2026 | Elite One | Coton Sp. Garoua | 2 - 1 | Dynamo Douala | 1.87 | 3.22 | 3.78 |
| 14.03.2026 | Elite One | Coton Sp. Garoua | 2 - 1 | Aigle Royal Men. | 1.64 | 3.40 | 5.00 |
Overall form: 6 wins and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 4 wins and 1 loss
in last 5 home matches.
Panthere du Nde - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.05.2026 | Elite One | Panthere du Nde | 1 - 2 | PWD Bamenda | - | - | - |
| 03.05.2026 | Elite One | Canon Yaounde | 0 - 0 | Panthere du Nde | 1.93 | 3.02 | 3.74 |
| 29.04.2026 | Elite One | Fortuna Mfou | 0 - 3 | Panthere du Nde | 3.57 | 3.21 | 1.92 |
| 26.04.2026 | Elite One | Panthere du Nde | 1 - 2 | Unisport Bafang | 2.55 | 2.85 | 2.55 |
| 20.04.2026 | Elite One | Fauve Azur Y. | 0 - 1 | Panthere du Nde | 2.94 | 3.10 | 2.34 |
| 05.04.2026 | Elite One | Panthere du Nde | 2 - 1 | Aigle Royal Men. | 2.01 | 3.05 | 3.43 |
| 01.04.2026 | Elite One | Panthere du Nde | 3 - 0 | Dynamo Douala | 2.28 | 2.90 | 3.08 |
| 29.03.2026 | Elite One | Aigle Royal M. | 1 - 1 | Panthere du Nde | 3.22 | 3.07 | 2.12 |
| 22.03.2026 | Elite One | Panthere du Nde | 0 - 2 | Coton Sp. Garoua | 2.26 | 2.98 | 2.91 |
| 19.03.2026 | Elite One | Victoria Utd | 1 - 0 | Panthere du Nde | 1.78 | 3.18 | 4.17 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 wins, 2 draws and 1 loss
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.03.2026 | Elite One | Panthere du Nde | 0 - 2 | Coton Sp. Garoua | 2.26 | 2.98 | 2.91 |
| 20.06.2025 | Elite One | Coton Sp. Garoua | 1 - 3 | Panthere du Nde | - | - | - |
| 23.02.2025 | Elite One | Panthere du Nde | 0 - 0 | Coton Sp. Garoua | - | - | - |
| 14.07.2021 | Elite One | Coton Sp. Garoua | 0 - 0 | Panthere du Nde | 1.67 | 3.73 | 4.05 |
| 21.03.2021 | Elite One | Panthere du Nde | 3 - 2 | Coton Sp. Garoua | 2.92 | 2.88 | 2.42 |
| 01.11.2020 | Elite One | Panthere du Nde | 0 - 2 | Coton Sp. Garoua *** | - | - | - |
| 07.02.2020 | Elite One | Coton Sp. Garoua | 0 - 2 | Panthere du Nde | - | - | - |
| 30.10.2019 | Elite One | Panthere du Nde | 0 - 0 | Coton Sp. Garoua | - | - | - |
In last 8 head to head matches home team has 2 wins, away team has 3 wins and 3 times draw. On stadium of home team Coton Sport FC de Garoua there were 3 matches played, home team has no wins away team has 2 wins and 1 time draw.
*** - Secure Win
Elite One Standing to 13.05.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Unisport FC de Bafang | 18 | +19 | 40 |
| 2 | Colombe du Dja et Lobo | 18 | +14 | 31 |
| 3 | Coton Sport FC de Garoua | 18 | +9 | 31 |
| 4 | Dynamo de Douala | 18 | +8 | 31 |
| 5 | Canon Yaounde | 18 | +7 | 28 |
| 6 | Victoria United | 18 | 0 | 27 |
| 7 | Gazelle FA de Garoua | 18 | -2 | 26 |
| 8 | PWD Bamenda | 18 | -3 | 26 |
| 9 | Panthere du Nde | 18 | +4 | 25 |
| 10 | Aigle Royal de la Menoua | 18 | +2 | 21 |
| 11 | Stade Renard de Melong | 18 | -1 | 19 |
| 12 | Fauve Azur de Yaounde | 18 | -19 | 14 |
| 13 | Fortuna Mfou | 18 | -24 | 13 |
| 14 | Aigle Royal du Moungo | 18 | -14 | 12 |
Played Matches in the League
| Coton Sport FC de Garoua | |
| Panthere du Nde | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Coton Sport FC de Garoua | Coton Sport FC de Garoua | Panthere du Nde | Panthere du Nde | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Unisport FC de Bafang | 1 - 0 | 1 - 2 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | |||
| 2 | Colombe du Dja et Lobo | 0 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 1 | |||
| 3 | Coton Sport FC de Garoua | - | - | - | 0 - 2 | |||
| 4 | Dynamo de Douala | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 3 - 0 | ||||
| 5 | Canon Yaounde | 1 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | |||
| 6 | Victoria United | 0 - 2 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 2 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | ||
| 7 | Gazelle FA de Garoua | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 0 - 1 | ||||
| 8 | PWD Bamenda | 5 - 2 | 2 - 1 | 5 - 2 | 1 - 2 | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | |
| 9 | Panthere du Nde | 0 - 2 | - | - | - | |||
| 10 | Aigle Royal de la Menoua | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | ||||
| 11 | Stade Renard de Melong | 2 - 2 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | ||||
| 12 | Fauve Azur de Yaounde | 1 - 0 | 0 - 2 | 1 - 0 | 2 - 0 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | |
| 13 | Fortuna Mfou | 5 - 1 | 5 - 1 | 2 - 0 | 0 - 3 | 0 - 3 | ||
| 14 | Aigle Royal du Moungo | 0 - 0 | 2 - 0 | 0 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | ||
Teams League Statistic
| Coton Sport FC de Garoua | Panthere du Nde | |
| Wins | 9 | 7 |
| Draws | 4 | 4 |
| Losses | 5 | 7 |
| Goals For | 26 | 19 |
| Goals Against | 17 | 15 |
| Average Scored | 1.44 | 1.06 |
| Average Conceded | 0.94 | 0.83 |
| Matches Scored | 67% | 61% |
| Matches Conceded | 67% | 61% |
| BTS | 44% | 33% |
| Over 1.5 | 67% | 67% |
| Over 2.5 | 39% | 33% |
| Over 3.5 | 17% | 0% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 6 | 2 |
| Draws | 2 | 4 |
| Losses | 1 | 2 |
| Goals For | 17 | 6 |
| Goals Against | 8 | 5 |
| Average Scored | 1.89 | 0.75 |
| Average Conceded | 0.89 | 0.62 |
| Matches Scored | 67% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 67% | 50% |
| BTS | 56% | 25% |
| Over 1.5 | 67% | 50% |
| Over 2.5 | 56% | 12% |
| Over 3.5 | 22% | 0% |
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Coton Sport FC de Garoua
X 0% for Draw
2 0% for Panthere du Nde
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign