Elite One - Cameroon
№ | Group A | MP | G | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Victoria United | 7 | +3 | 13 |
2 | Coton Sport FC de Garoua | 7 | +2 | 10 |
3 | Stade Renard de Melong | 7 | +1 | 10 |
4 | Colombe du Dja et Lobo | 7 | +1 | 9 |
5 | Yong Sports Academy | 7 | +1 | 8 |
6 | Gazelle FA de Garoua | 7 | -1 | 8 |
7 | Canon Yaounde | 7 | -4 | 8 |
8 | Dynamo de Douala | 7 | -3 | 4 |
№ | Group B | MP | G | Pts |
1 | Fortuna Mfou | 8 | +3 | 15 |
2 | Fauve Azur de Yaounde | 8 | +3 | 14 |
3 | PWD Bamenda | 9 | +1 | 14 |
4 | Les Astres FC de Douala | 8 | +2 | 13 |
5 | Union Douala | 8 | +2 | 13 |
6 | Bamboutos | 8 | +1 | 11 |
7 | APEJES Academy | 8 | -1 | 11 |
8 | UMS de Loum | 8 | 0 | 9 |
9 | Aigle Royal de la Menoua | 9 | -3 | 9 |
10 | Avion Fc Du Nkam | 8 | -3 | 5 |
11 | Fovu Club de Baham | 8 | -5 | 5 |
Penalties | |
---|---|
Yong Sports Academy | -3 |
*** One match per season
Home Standing
№ | Group A | MP | G | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Yong Sports Academy | 5 | 0 | 7 |
2 | Coton Sport FC de Garoua | 3 | +1 | 5 |
3 | Gazelle FA de Garoua | 3 | 0 | 4 |
4 | Victoria United | 4 | -2 | 4 |
5 | Dynamo de Douala | 5 | -2 | 3 |
6 | Canon Yaounde | 4 | -5 | 3 |
7 | Stade Renard de Melong | 3 | -1 | 2 |
8 | Colombe du Dja et Lobo | 1 | 0 | 1 |
№ | Group B | MP | G | Pts |
1 | Bamboutos | 7 | +1 | 10 |
2 | Les Astres FC de Douala | 4 | +4 | 9 |
3 | UMS de Loum | 4 | +3 | 8 |
4 | Fortuna Mfou | 4 | +1 | 7 |
5 | Fauve Azur de Yaounde | 5 | +1 | 7 |
6 | Union Douala | 3 | +1 | 5 |
7 | PWD Bamenda | 4 | 0 | 4 |
8 | Aigle Royal de la Menoua | 4 | -1 | 4 |
9 | Fovu Club de Baham | 4 | -2 | 3 |
10 | APEJES Academy | 3 | -2 | 3 |
11 | Avion Fc Du Nkam | 3 | -2 | 1 |
Away Standing
№ | Group A | MP | G | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Victoria United | 3 | +5 | 9 |
2 | Stade Renard de Melong | 4 | +2 | 8 |
3 | Colombe du Dja et Lobo | 6 | +1 | 8 |
4 | Coton Sport FC de Garoua | 4 | +1 | 5 |
5 | Canon Yaounde | 3 | +1 | 5 |
6 | Yong Sports Academy | 2 | +1 | 4 |
7 | Gazelle FA de Garoua | 4 | -1 | 4 |
8 | Dynamo de Douala | 2 | -1 | 1 |
№ | Group B | MP | G | Pts |
1 | PWD Bamenda | 5 | +1 | 10 |
2 | Fortuna Mfou | 4 | +2 | 8 |
3 | APEJES Academy | 5 | +1 | 8 |
4 | Union Douala | 5 | +1 | 8 |
5 | Fauve Azur de Yaounde | 3 | +2 | 7 |
6 | Aigle Royal de la Menoua | 5 | -2 | 5 |
7 | Avion Fc Du Nkam | 5 | -1 | 4 |
8 | Les Astres FC de Douala | 4 | -2 | 4 |
9 | Fovu Club de Baham | 4 | -3 | 2 |
10 | Bamboutos | 1 | 0 | 1 |
11 | UMS de Loum | 4 | -3 | 1 |
Most Wins: 4Victoria United Fortuna Mfou Fauve Azur de Yaounde Les Astres FC de Douala
Least Wins: 0Dynamo de Douala
Least Losses: 1Coton Sport FC de Garoua Stade Renard de Melong Fortuna Mfou PWD Bamenda Union Douala Bamboutos
Most Losses: 5Avion Fc Du Nkam Fovu Club de Baham
Most Draws: 5PWD Bamenda Bamboutos
Least Draws: 1Victoria United Les Astres FC de Douala
Best Scoring Teams: 15 g. / 1.88 av. Fortuna Mfou Les Astres FC de Douala
Worst Scoring Teams: 4 g. / 0.57 av. Gazelle FA de Garoua Canon Yaounde Dynamo de Douala
Best Defensive Teams: 3 g. / 0.38 av. Union Douala
Worst Defensive Teams: 15 g. / 1.88 av. Fovu Club de Baham
Best Goal Difference: +3Victoria United Fortuna Mfou Fauve Azur de Yaounde
Worst Goal Difference: -5Fovu Club de Baham