Mexico - Liga de Expansion MX (2026 - Apertura)
19:00
Cruz Azul Hidalgo
Mineros de Zacatecas
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.23 | 3.50 | 2.69 |
|
|
2.30 | 3.60 | 2.60 |
|
|
2.40 | 3.50 | 2.48 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.36 | 1.21 | 1.51 |
|
|
1.44 | 1.25 | 1.57 |
|
|
1.44 | 1.23 | 1.47 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.81 | 1.86 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 4.40 | 1.14 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.80 | 1.14 |
|
|
1.5 | 5.20 | 1.11 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.20 | 1.57 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.25 | 1.57 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.50 | 1.46 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.45 | 2.41 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.50 | 2.40 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.60 | 2.18 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.49 | 2.42 | |
|
|
1.45 | 2.55 | |
|
|
1.41 | 2.60 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.10.2026 00:03. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Ciudad Cooporativa Cruz Azul, away team is from Zacatecas. Distance between them is 457.7 km. Match will take place on stadium 10 de Diciembre, which has capacity 17 000 seats. Pictures from Google maps stadium 10 de Diciembre. Match will start in 12:00 local time.
Cruz Azul Hidalgo - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.10.2026 | Liga Expansion | Dorados de Sinaloa | 1 - 3 | Cruz Azul Hidalgo | 1.66 | 3.87 | 3.95 |
| 03.10.2026 | Liga Expansion | Correcaminos UAT | 0 - 0 | Cruz Azul Hidalgo | 1.53 | 4.42 | 4.91 |
| 26.09.2026 | Liga Expansion | Cruz Azul Hidalgo | 1 - 2 | Leones Negros | 2.41 | 3.38 | 2.45 |
| 18.09.2026 | Liga Expansion | Alacranes de Durango | 2 - 0 | Cruz Azul Hidalgo | 1.74 | 3.63 | 3.99 |
| 11.09.2026 | Liga Expansion | Cruz Azul Hidalgo | 1 - 1 | Piratas | 2.84 | 3.38 | 2.17 |
| 06.09.2026 | Liga Expansion | Cafetaleros | 6 - 0 | Cruz Azul Hidalgo | 1.94 | 3.41 | 3.31 |
| 29.08.2026 | Liga Expansion | Cruz Azul Hidalgo | 6 - 0 | Tepatitlan | 1.92 | 3.45 | 3.34 |
| 22.08.2026 | Liga Expansion | Atletico La Paz | 1 - 1 | Cruz Azul Hidalgo | 1.46 | 4.32 | 5.31 |
| 15.08.2026 | Liga Expansion | Cruz Azul Hidalgo | 1 - 2 | Atletico Morelia | 2.62 | 3.33 | 2.35 |
| 09.08.2026 | Liga Expansion | Jaiba Brava | 3 - 0 | Cruz Azul Hidalgo | 1.62 | 3.58 | 4.74 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 3 draws and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1 win, 1 draw and 2 losses
in last 4 home matches.
Mineros de Zacatecas - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.10.2026 | Liga Expansion | Mineros de Zacatecas | 2 - 2 | Cafetaleros | 2.03 | 3.35 | 3.12 |
| 04.10.2026 | Liga Expansion | Alacranes de Durango | 4 - 2 | Mineros de Zacatecas | 1.81 | 3.59 | 3.85 |
| 25.09.2026 | Liga Expansion | Mineros de Zacatecas | 3 - 0 | Piratas | 2.82 | 3.20 | 2.22 |
| 19.09.2026 | Liga Expansion | Tepatitlan | 0 - 1 | Mineros de Zacatecas | 3.24 | 3.42 | 1.96 |
| 13.09.2026 | Liga Expansion | Mineros de Zacatecas | 0 - 1 | Atletico Morelia | 2.31 | 3.33 | 2.65 |
| 05.09.2026 | Liga Expansion | Atletico La Paz | 3 - 0 | Mineros de Zacatecas | 1.87 | 3.61 | 3.30 |
| 30.08.2026 | Liga Expansion | Mineros de Zacatecas | 2 - 0 | Jaiba Brava | 1.90 | 3.44 | 3.45 |
| 24.08.2026 | Liga Expansion | Tapatio | 4 - 2 | Mineros de Zacatecas | 2.08 | 3.39 | 2.95 |
| 15.08.2026 | Liga Expansion | Mineros de Zacatecas | 5 - 1 | Venados | 1.98 | 3.49 | 3.17 |
| 07.08.2026 | Liga Expansion | Dorados de Sinaloa | 2 - 2 | Mineros de Zacatecas | 3.19 | 3.27 | 2.06 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win, 1 draw and 3 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
Liga de Expansion MX Standing to 17.10.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Leones Negros UdeG | 12 | +11 | 24 |
| 2 | Atletico La Paz | 12 | +13 | 23 |
| 3 | Atletico Morelia | 12 | +9 | 23 |
| 4 | Venados | 12 | +5 | 20 |
| 5 | Mineros de Zacatecas | 12 | +4 | 18 |
| 6 | Cancun | 12 | +4 | 18 |
| 7 | Piratas | 12 | +4 | 18 |
| 8 | Alacranes de Durango | 12 | 0 | 18 |
| 9 | Tapatio | 12 | +3 | 17 |
| 10 | Correcaminos UAT | 12 | 0 | 16 |
| 11 | Tlaxcala | 12 | -2 | 15 |
| 12 | Dorados de Sinaloa | 12 | -2 | 13 |
| 13 | Alebrijes de Oaxaca | 12 | -13 | 13 |
| 14 | Jaiba Brava | 12 | -7 | 12 |
| 15 | Cruz Azul Hidalgo | 12 | -5 | 11 |
| 16 | Tepatitlan | 12 | -24 | 7 |
Played Matches in the League
| Cruz Azul Hidalgo | |
| Mineros de Zacatecas | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Cruz Azul Hidalgo | Cruz Azul Hidalgo | Mineros de Zacatecas | Mineros de Zacatecas | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Leones Negros UdeG | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | |||||
| 2 | Atletico La Paz | 1 - 1 | 3 - 0 | 3 - 0 | ||||
| 3 | Atletico Morelia | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | 0 - 1 | ||||
| 4 | Venados | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 5 - 1 | ||||
| 5 | Mineros de Zacatecas | - | - | - | ||||
| 6 | Cancun | 6 - 0 | 2 - 2 | |||||
| 7 | Piratas | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 3 - 0 | ||||
| 8 | Alacranes de Durango | 2 - 0 | 4 - 2 | 4 - 2 | ||||
| 9 | Tapatio | 0 - 0 | 4 - 2 | 4 - 2 | ||||
| 10 | Correcaminos UAT | 0 - 0 | 3 - 3 | |||||
| 11 | Tlaxcala | 3 - 1 | ||||||
| 12 | Dorados de Sinaloa | 1 - 3 | 2 - 2 | 2 - 2 | ||||
| 13 | Alebrijes de Oaxaca | |||||||
| 14 | Jaiba Brava | 3 - 0 | 2 - 0 | |||||
| 15 | Cruz Azul Hidalgo | - | - | - | ||||
| 16 | Tepatitlan | 6 - 0 | 6 - 0 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | |||
*** One match in Apertura and Clausura
Teams League Statistic
| Cruz Azul Hidalgo | Mineros de Zacatecas | |
| Wins | 2 | 5 |
| Draws | 5 | 3 |
| Losses | 5 | 4 |
| Goals For | 14 | 25 |
| Goals Against | 19 | 21 |
| Average Scored | 1.17 | 2.08 |
| Average Conceded | 1.58 | 1.75 |
| Matches Scored | 58% | 83% |
| Matches Conceded | 75% | 75% |
| BTS | 50% | 58% |
| Over 1.5 | 83% | 83% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 75% |
| Over 3.5 | 25% | 58% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 1 |
| Draws | 2 | 1 |
| Losses | 2 | 3 |
| Goals For | 10 | 7 |
| Goals Against | 6 | 13 |
| Average Scored | 2.00 | 1.40 |
| Average Conceded | 1.20 | 2.60 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 80% |
| BTS | 80% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 80% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 60% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.23 | 3.50 | 2.69 |
|
|
2.30 | 3.60 | 2.60 |
|
|
2.40 | 3.50 | 2.48 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.36 | 1.21 | 1.51 |
|
|
1.44 | 1.25 | 1.57 |
|
|
1.44 | 1.23 | 1.47 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.81 | 1.86 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 4.40 | 1.14 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.80 | 1.14 |
|
|
1.5 | 5.20 | 1.11 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.20 | 1.57 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.25 | 1.57 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.50 | 1.46 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.45 | 2.41 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.50 | 2.40 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.60 | 2.18 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.49 | 2.42 | |
|
|
1.45 | 2.55 | |
|
|
1.41 | 2.60 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.10.2026 00:03. They may vary at this moment.