Bulgaria - Second PFL (2026 - 2027)
Monday, 9 November, 2026
12:30
CSKA Sofia II
Rilski Sportist
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.45 |
3.84 |
6.21 |
|
1.43 |
3.80 |
6.00 |
|
1.44 |
4.00 |
6.00 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.05 |
1.16 |
2.34 |
|
1.08 |
1.20 |
2.35 |
|
1.10 |
1.20 |
2.60 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.16 |
4.30 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
3.50 |
1.22 |
|
1.5 |
3.60 |
1.25 |
|
2.5 |
1.87 |
1.80 |
|
2.5 |
1.85 |
1.85 |
|
3.5 |
1.30 |
2.97 |
|
3.5 |
1.29 |
3.30 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.88 |
1.79 |
|
|
1.88 |
1.78 |
|
|
1.91 |
1.80 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 07.11.2026 00:00.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Sofia, away team is from Samokov.
Distance between them is 44.5 km.
Match will start in 14:30 local time.
CSKA Sofia II - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 30.10.2026 |
Second PFL |
Marek Dupnitsa |
1 - 3 |
CSKA Sofia II |
2.82 |
3.03 |
2.32 |
| 23.10.2026 |
Second PFL |
CSKA Sofia II |
3 - 3 |
Yantra Gabrovo |
1.79 |
3.25 |
3.91 |
| 10.10.2026 |
Second PFL |
Nesebar |
0 - 0 |
CSKA Sofia II |
2.90 |
3.25 |
2.13 |
| 27.09.2026 |
Second PFL |
CSKA Sofia II |
1 - 0 |
Sportist Svoge |
1.39 |
3.97 |
6.44 |
| 21.09.2026 |
Second PFL |
Dobrudzha Dobrich |
1 - 3 |
CSKA Sofia II |
3.65 |
3.44 |
1.79 |
| 13.09.2026 |
Second PFL |
CSKA Sofia II |
4 - 0 |
Montana |
1.76 |
3.34 |
4.01 |
| 06.09.2026 |
Second PFL |
Etar Veliko Tarnovo |
1 - 0 |
CSKA Sofia II |
1.92 |
3.46 |
3.24 |
| 03.09.2026 |
Second PFL |
CSKA Sofia II |
5 - 1 |
Spartak Pleven |
1.49 |
3.77 |
5.36 |
| 29.08.2026 |
Second PFL |
Fratria Varna |
1 - 0 |
CSKA Sofia II |
1.60 |
3.50 |
4.74 |
| 25.08.2026 |
Second PFL |
CSKA Sofia II |
1 - 1 |
Ludogorets R. II |
1.40 |
4.08 |
6.15 |
Overall form: 5 wins, 3 draws and 2 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3 wins and 2 draws
in last 5 home matches.
Rilski Sportist - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 30.10.2026 |
Second PFL |
Rilski Sportist |
0 - 0 |
Vihren Sandanski |
3.37 |
3.22 |
1.97 |
| 23.10.2026 |
Second PFL |
Beroe Stara Zagora |
3 - 1 |
Rilski Sportist |
1.68 |
3.24 |
4.64 |
| 17.10.2026 |
Bulgarian Cup |
Rilski Sportist |
2 - 3 |
Dunav Ruse |
4.27 |
3.46 |
1.71 |
| 10.10.2026 |
Second PFL |
Rilski Sportist |
0 - 0 |
Lokomotiv GO |
1.63 |
3.32 |
4.89 |
| 26.09.2026 |
Second PFL |
Rilski Sportist |
1 - 0 |
Pirin Blagoevgrad |
1.12 |
6.05 |
14.00 |
| 20.09.2026 |
Second PFL |
Marek Dupnitsa |
1 - 3 |
Rilski Sportist |
1.98 |
2.97 |
3.53 |
| 13.09.2026 |
Second PFL |
Rilski Sportist |
2 - 0 |
Yantra Gabrovo |
3.10 |
2.91 |
2.20 |
| 06.09.2026 |
Second PFL |
Nesebar |
2 - 1 |
Rilski Sportist |
2.19 |
2.88 |
3.20 |
| 02.09.2026 |
Second PFL |
Rilski Sportist |
2 - 1 |
Sportist Svoge |
1.68 |
3.22 |
4.75 |
| 29.08.2026 |
Second PFL |
Dobrudzha Dobrich |
0 - 0 |
Rilski Sportist |
2.22 |
3.12 |
2.97 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 3 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win, 1 draw and 2 losses
in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 11.07.2026 |
Club Friendly |
Rilski Sportist |
0 - 2 |
CSKA Sofia II |
- |
- |
- |
Second PFL Standing to 09.11.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
CSKA Sofia II |
14 |
8 |
4 |
2 |
29 |
13 |
+16 |
28 |
| 2 |
Chernomorets Burgas |
14 |
8 |
4 |
2 |
24 |
10 |
+14 |
28 |
| 3 |
Vihren Sandanski |
14 |
7 |
5 |
2 |
26 |
13 |
+13 |
26 |
| 4 |
Lokomotiv Gorna Oryahovitsa |
14 |
6 |
5 |
3 |
13 |
10 |
+3 |
23 |
| 5 |
Yantra Gabrovo |
14 |
7 |
2 |
5 |
19 |
14 |
+5 |
23 |
| 6 |
Fratria Varna |
13 |
6 |
4 |
3 |
18 |
12 |
+6 |
22 |
| 7 |
Beroe Stara Zagora |
14 |
6 |
3 |
5 |
21 |
18 |
+3 |
21 |
| 8 |
Spartak Pleven |
14 |
6 |
2 |
6 |
16 |
25 |
-9 |
20 |
| 9 |
Hebar Pazardzhik |
14 |
6 |
2 |
6 |
29 |
24 |
+5 |
20 |
| 10 |
Rilski Sportist |
14 |
5 |
5 |
4 |
15 |
13 |
+2 |
20 |
| 11 |
Etar Veliko Tarnovo |
13 |
6 |
2 |
5 |
22 |
21 |
+1 |
20 |
| 12 |
Ludogorets Razgrad II |
13 |
5 |
4 |
4 |
18 |
14 |
+4 |
19 |
| 13 |
Marek Dupnitsa |
14 |
5 |
3 |
6 |
16 |
18 |
-2 |
18 |
| 14 |
Nesebar |
14 |
5 |
3 |
6 |
22 |
21 |
+1 |
18 |
| 15 |
Montana |
14 |
4 |
2 |
8 |
18 |
29 |
-11 |
14 |
| 16 |
Sportist Svoge |
14 |
2 |
6 |
6 |
10 |
15 |
-5 |
12 |
| 17 |
Dobrudzha Dobrich |
13 |
2 |
3 |
8 |
13 |
26 |
-13 |
9 |
| 18 |
Pirin Blagoevgrad |
14 |
0 |
1 |
13 |
5 |
38 |
-33 |
1 |
Played Matches in the League
| CSKA Sofia II |
|
| Rilski Sportist |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
CSKA Sofia II |
CSKA Sofia II |
|
Rilski Sportist |
Rilski Sportist |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
CSKA Sofia II |
- |
- |
- |
|
|
|
|
| 2 |
Chernomorets Burgas |
|
0 - 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 3 |
Vihren Sandanski |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
0 - 0 |
|
|
| 4 |
Lokomotiv Gorna Oryahovitsa |
|
|
|
|
0 - 0 |
|
|
| 5 |
Yantra Gabrovo |
3 - 3 |
|
3 - 3 |
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
| 6 |
Fratria Varna |
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
|
1 - 0 |
1 - 0 |
| 7 |
Beroe Stara Zagora |
|
|
|
|
|
3 - 1 |
3 - 1 |
| 8 |
Spartak Pleven |
5 - 1 |
|
5 - 1 |
|
2 - 2 |
|
|
| 9 |
Hebar Pazardzhik |
4 - 3 |
|
4 - 3 |
|
|
|
|
| 10 |
Rilski Sportist |
|
|
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 11 |
Etar Veliko Tarnovo |
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
|
1 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
| 12 |
Ludogorets Razgrad II |
1 - 1 |
|
1 - 1 |
|
0 - 1 |
|
|
| 13 |
Marek Dupnitsa |
|
1 - 3 |
|
|
|
1 - 3 |
1 - 3 |
| 14 |
Nesebar |
|
0 - 0 |
|
|
|
2 - 1 |
2 - 1 |
| 15 |
Montana |
4 - 0 |
|
4 - 0 |
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
| 16 |
Sportist Svoge |
1 - 0 |
|
1 - 0 |
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
| 17 |
Dobrudzha Dobrich |
|
1 - 3 |
|
|
|
0 - 0 |
0 - 0 |
| 18 |
Pirin Blagoevgrad |
|
0 - 3 |
|
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
Teams League Statistic
| |
CSKA Sofia II |
Rilski Sportist |
| Wins |
8 |
5 |
| Draws |
4 |
5 |
| Losses |
2 |
4 |
| Goals For |
29 |
15 |
| Goals Against |
13 |
13 |
| Average Scored |
2.07 |
1.07 |
| Average Conceded |
0.93 |
0.93 |
| Matches Scored |
79% |
64% |
| Matches Conceded |
64% |
64% |
| BTS |
50% |
50% |
| Over 1.5 |
64% |
57% |
| Over 2.5 |
50% |
43% |
| Over 3.5 |
43% |
21% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
4 |
1 |
| Draws |
2 |
2 |
| Losses |
0 |
3 |
| Goals For |
18 |
6 |
| Goals Against |
8 |
8 |
| Average Scored |
3.00 |
1.00 |
| Average Conceded |
1.33 |
1.33 |
| Matches Scored |
100% |
67% |
| Matches Conceded |
67% |
83% |
| BTS |
67% |
67% |
| Over 1.5 |
83% |
67% |
| Over 2.5 |
67% |
50% |
| Over 3.5 |
67% |
33% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.45 |
3.84 |
6.21 |
|
1.43 |
3.80 |
6.00 |
|
1.44 |
4.00 |
6.00 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.05 |
1.16 |
2.34 |
|
1.08 |
1.20 |
2.35 |
|
1.10 |
1.20 |
2.60 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.16 |
4.30 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
3.50 |
1.22 |
|
1.5 |
3.60 |
1.25 |
|
2.5 |
1.87 |
1.80 |
|
2.5 |
1.85 |
1.85 |
|
3.5 |
1.30 |
2.97 |
|
3.5 |
1.29 |
3.30 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.88 |
1.79 |
|
|
1.88 |
1.78 |
|
|
1.91 |
1.80 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 07.11.2026 00:00.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign