Spain - Primera Division RFEF Group 1 (2026 - 2027)
Sunday, 8 November, 2026
17:15
Cultural Leonesa
Ponferradina
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Cultural Leonesa
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.10 |
2.89 |
3.64 |
|
2.15 |
2.70 |
3.55 |
|
2.15 |
3.10 |
3.50 |
|
1.93 |
3.00 |
3.75 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.20 |
1.30 |
1.57 |
|
1.25 |
1.30 |
1.60 |
|
1.25 |
1.36 |
1.67 |
|
1.17 |
1.26 |
1.66 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.48 |
2.30 |
|
|
1.37 |
2.60 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
2.35 |
1.47 |
|
1.5 |
2.55 |
1.50 |
|
1.5 |
2.55 |
1.41 |
|
2.5 |
1.45 |
2.49 |
|
2.5 |
1.47 |
2.63 |
|
2.5 |
1.50 |
2.28 |
|
3.5 |
1.12 |
4.70 |
|
3.5 |
1.14 |
5.50 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
2.11 |
1.64 |
|
|
2.15 |
1.60 |
|
|
2.15 |
1.67 |
|
|
2.02 |
1.68 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 07.11.2026 00:00.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Leon, away team is from Ponferrada.
Distance between them is 84.5 km.
Match will start in 18:15 local time.
Cultural Leonesa - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 01.11.2026 |
Primera RFEF 1 |
UD Ourense |
1 - 0 |
Cultural Leonesa |
3.91 |
3.23 |
1.82 |
| 27.10.2026 |
Copa del Rey |
Gimnastica Seg. |
0 - 1 |
Cultural Leonesa |
3.03 |
3.51 |
2.12 |
| 24.10.2026 |
Primera RFEF 1 |
Cultural Leonesa |
1 - 2 |
Pontevedra |
1.81 |
3.11 |
4.05 |
| 18.10.2026 |
Primera RFEF 1 |
UD Logrones |
1 - 1 |
Cultural Leonesa |
2.03 |
3.03 |
3.40 |
| 12.10.2026 |
Primera RFEF 1 |
Cultural Leonesa |
4 - 1 |
Arenas Club de Getxo |
1.41 |
4.15 |
6.33 |
| 03.10.2026 |
Primera RFEF 1 |
Uni. Salamanca |
2 - 0 |
Cultural Leonesa |
2.80 |
3.16 |
2.33 |
| 26.09.2026 |
Primera RFEF 1 |
Cultural Leonesa |
2 - 2 |
Coria |
1.58 |
3.56 |
4.99 |
| 20.09.2026 |
Primera RFEF 1 |
Extremadura |
0 - 1 |
Cultural Leonesa |
2.31 |
2.86 |
2.99 |
| 13.09.2026 |
Primera RFEF 1 |
Cacereno |
1 - 0 |
Cultural Leonesa |
2.87 |
2.96 |
2.31 |
| 06.09.2026 |
Primera RFEF 1 |
Cultural Leonesa |
1 - 0 |
Merida AD |
1.87 |
3.04 |
3.98 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins, 1 draw and 1 loss
in last 4 home matches.
Ponferradina - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 31.10.2026 |
Primera RFEF 1 |
Racing de Ferrol |
0 - 0 |
Ponferradina |
2.13 |
2.92 |
3.28 |
| 24.10.2026 |
Primera RFEF 1 |
Ponferradina |
0 - 0 |
Barakaldo |
2.11 |
2.80 |
3.48 |
| 17.10.2026 |
Primera RFEF 1 |
Zamora CF |
1 - 1 |
Ponferradina |
2.14 |
2.90 |
3.30 |
| 11.10.2026 |
Primera RFEF 1 |
Ponferradina |
0 - 2 |
Real Aviles |
1.75 |
3.36 |
4.06 |
| 04.10.2026 |
Primera RFEF 1 |
Ponferradina |
1 - 0 |
Mirandes |
2.60 |
3.15 |
2.52 |
| 27.09.2026 |
Primera RFEF 1 |
Pontevedra |
1 - 1 |
Ponferradina |
2.01 |
2.93 |
3.54 |
| 19.09.2026 |
Primera RFEF 1 |
Ponferradina |
1 - 0 |
Merida AD |
1.86 |
3.05 |
3.94 |
| 13.09.2026 |
Primera RFEF 1 |
Deportivo Fabril |
2 - 1 |
Ponferradina |
2.93 |
2.88 |
2.35 |
| 04.09.2026 |
Primera RFEF 1 |
Ponferradina |
0 - 0 |
Lugo |
1.87 |
2.98 |
4.01 |
| 29.08.2026 |
Primera RFEF 1 |
UD Ourense |
0 - 1 |
Ponferradina |
2.91 |
2.92 |
2.31 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 5 draws and 2 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win, 3 draws and 1 loss
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 17.05.2025 |
Primera RFEF 1 |
Ponferradina |
2 - 1 |
Cultural Leonesa |
2.28 |
2.93 |
3.02 |
| 27.10.2024 |
Primera RFEF 1 |
Cultural Leonesa |
2 - 0 |
Ponferradina |
2.04 |
2.61 |
4.13 |
| 18.02.2024 |
Primera RFEF 1 |
Cultural Leonesa |
0 - 0 |
Ponferradina |
2.06 |
2.91 |
3.75 |
| 29.10.2023 |
Primera RFEF 1 |
Ponferradina |
1 - 2 |
Cultural Leonesa |
2.29 |
2.84 |
3.17 |
| 07.04.2019 |
Primera RFEF 1 |
Cultural Leonesa |
1 - 1 |
Ponferradina |
1.83 |
3.25 |
3.98 |
| 18.11.2018 |
Primera RFEF 1 |
Ponferradina |
0 - 0 |
Cultural Leonesa |
2.41 |
3.00 |
2.83 |
| 15.01.2017 |
Primera RFEF 1 |
Cultural Leonesa |
0 - 0 |
Ponferradina |
1.66 |
3.33 |
4.86 |
| 26.08.2016 |
Primera RFEF 1 |
Ponferradina |
1 - 3 |
Cultural Leonesa |
1.80 |
3.18 |
4.20 |
In last 8 head to head matches
home team
has 3 wins,
away team
has 1 win
and 4 times draw.
On stadium of home team Cultural Leonesa there were 4 matches played,
home team has 1 win,
away team has no wins
and 3 times draw.
Primera Division RFEF Group 1 Standing to 08.11.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Lugo |
11 |
9 |
1 |
1 |
19 |
9 |
+10 |
28 |
| 2 |
UD Logrones |
10 |
6 |
2 |
2 |
20 |
13 |
+7 |
20 |
| 3 |
Real Aviles |
11 |
5 |
2 |
4 |
23 |
15 |
+8 |
17 |
| 4 |
Mirandes |
10 |
5 |
2 |
3 |
13 |
10 |
+3 |
17 |
| 5 |
Racing de Ferrol |
10 |
5 |
2 |
3 |
9 |
7 |
+2 |
17 |
| 6 |
Extremadura |
11 |
5 |
1 |
5 |
21 |
15 |
+6 |
16 |
| 7 |
Bilbao Athletic |
10 |
4 |
3 |
3 |
17 |
13 |
+4 |
15 |
| 8 |
Pontevedra |
10 |
4 |
3 |
3 |
12 |
11 |
+1 |
15 |
| 9 |
Cacereno |
11 |
4 |
3 |
4 |
9 |
9 |
0 |
15 |
| 10 |
Ponferradina |
10 |
3 |
5 |
2 |
6 |
6 |
0 |
14 |
| 11 |
Real Union |
10 |
3 |
4 |
3 |
19 |
17 |
+2 |
13 |
| 12 |
Merida AD |
10 |
4 |
1 |
5 |
16 |
14 |
+2 |
13 |
| 13 |
Cultural Leonesa |
10 |
3 |
3 |
4 |
10 |
10 |
0 |
12 |
| 14 |
Zamora CF |
10 |
3 |
3 |
4 |
11 |
12 |
-1 |
12 |
| 15 |
Barakaldo |
10 |
2 |
5 |
3 |
8 |
10 |
-2 |
11 |
| 16 |
Deportivo Fabril |
10 |
3 |
2 |
5 |
11 |
17 |
-6 |
11 |
| 17 |
Unionistas de Salamanca |
10 |
3 |
1 |
6 |
12 |
18 |
-6 |
10 |
| 18 |
Coria |
10 |
2 |
3 |
5 |
12 |
17 |
-5 |
9 |
| 19 |
UD Ourense |
10 |
2 |
2 |
6 |
4 |
15 |
-11 |
8 |
| 20 |
Arenas Club de Getxo |
10 |
2 |
2 |
6 |
8 |
22 |
-14 |
8 |
Played Matches in the League
| Cultural Leonesa |
|
| Ponferradina |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Cultural Leonesa |
Cultural Leonesa |
|
Ponferradina |
Ponferradina |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Lugo |
|
|
|
|
0 - 0 |
|
|
| 2 |
UD Logrones |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 3 |
Real Aviles |
|
|
|
|
0 - 2 |
|
|
| 4 |
Mirandes |
|
|
|
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
| 5 |
Racing de Ferrol |
|
|
|
|
|
0 - 0 |
0 - 0 |
| 6 |
Extremadura |
|
0 - 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 7 |
Bilbao Athletic |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 8 |
Pontevedra |
1 - 2 |
|
1 - 2 |
|
|
1 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
| 9 |
Cacereno |
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 10 |
Ponferradina |
|
|
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 11 |
Real Union |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 12 |
Merida AD |
1 - 0 |
|
1 - 0 |
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
| 13 |
Cultural Leonesa |
- |
- |
- |
|
|
|
|
| 14 |
Zamora CF |
|
|
|
|
|
1 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
| 15 |
Barakaldo |
|
0 - 0 |
|
|
0 - 0 |
|
|
| 16 |
Deportivo Fabril |
|
|
|
|
|
2 - 1 |
2 - 1 |
| 17 |
Unionistas de Salamanca |
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 18 |
Coria |
2 - 2 |
|
2 - 2 |
|
|
|
|
| 19 |
UD Ourense |
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
|
0 - 1 |
0 - 1 |
| 20 |
Arenas Club de Getxo |
4 - 1 |
|
4 - 1 |
|
|
|
|
Teams League Statistic
| |
Cultural Leonesa |
Ponferradina |
| Wins |
3 |
3 |
| Draws |
3 |
5 |
| Losses |
4 |
2 |
| Goals For |
10 |
6 |
| Goals Against |
10 |
6 |
| Average Scored |
1.00 |
0.60 |
| Average Conceded |
1.00 |
0.60 |
| Matches Scored |
60% |
60% |
| Matches Conceded |
70% |
40% |
| BTS |
40% |
30% |
| Over 1.5 |
50% |
40% |
| Over 2.5 |
30% |
10% |
| Over 3.5 |
20% |
0% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
2 |
1 |
| Draws |
1 |
3 |
| Losses |
1 |
1 |
| Goals For |
8 |
4 |
| Goals Against |
5 |
4 |
| Average Scored |
2.00 |
0.80 |
| Average Conceded |
1.25 |
0.80 |
| Matches Scored |
100% |
80% |
| Matches Conceded |
75% |
60% |
| BTS |
75% |
60% |
| Over 1.5 |
75% |
60% |
| Over 2.5 |
75% |
20% |
| Over 3.5 |
50% |
0% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.10 |
2.89 |
3.64 |
|
2.15 |
2.70 |
3.55 |
|
2.15 |
3.10 |
3.50 |
|
1.93 |
3.00 |
3.75 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.20 |
1.30 |
1.57 |
|
1.25 |
1.30 |
1.60 |
|
1.25 |
1.36 |
1.67 |
|
1.17 |
1.26 |
1.66 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.48 |
2.30 |
|
|
1.37 |
2.60 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
2.35 |
1.47 |
|
1.5 |
2.55 |
1.50 |
|
1.5 |
2.55 |
1.41 |
|
2.5 |
1.45 |
2.49 |
|
2.5 |
1.47 |
2.63 |
|
2.5 |
1.50 |
2.28 |
|
3.5 |
1.12 |
4.70 |
|
3.5 |
1.14 |
5.50 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
2.11 |
1.64 |
|
|
2.15 |
1.60 |
|
|
2.15 |
1.67 |
|
|
2.02 |
1.68 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 07.11.2026 00:00.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Cultural Leonesa
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign