Luxembourg - National Division (2026 - 2027)
Sunday, 6 September, 2026
15:00
15:00
Differdange FC
Kaerjeng Un
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Differdange FC
X 0% for Draw
2 0% for Kaerjeng Un
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Differdange, away team is from Hautcharage. Distance between them is 6.8 km. Match will take place on stadium Differdange, which has capacity 3 500 seats. Pictures from Google maps stadium Differdange. Match will start in 16:00 local time.
Differdange FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.08.2026 | National Division | US Hostert | 0 - 2 | Differdange FC | 5.81 | 4.18 | 1.43 |
| 23.08.2026 | National Division | Differdange FC | 3 - 0 | Racing FC Union | 1.64 | 3.65 | 4.37 |
| 15.08.2026 | National Division | Wiltz 71 | 1 - 2 | Differdange FC | 5.19 | 4.04 | 1.49 |
| 09.08.2026 | National Division | Differdange FC | 2 - 0 | US Rumelange | 1.31 | 4.85 | 7.39 |
| 02.08.2026 | National Division | US Mondorf Bains | 3 - 2 | Differdange FC | 3.85 | 3.40 | 1.80 |
| 16.07.2026 | CL Qual. | Ilves Tampere | 3 - 1 | Differdange FC | 1.64 | 3.80 | 4.69 |
| 08.07.2026 | CL Qual. | Differdange FC | 0 - 0 | Ilves Tampere | 2.72 | 3.43 | 2.39 |
| 01.07.2026 | Club Friendly | Differdange FC | 2 - 0 | F91 Dudelange | 1.70 | 3.83 | 3.83 |
| 28.06.2026 | Super Cup | Atert Bissen | 1 - 1 | Differdange FC | - | - | - |
| 19.06.2026 | Club Friendly | Differdange FC | 1 - 1 | UNA Strassen | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 3 draws and 2 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3 wins and 2 draws
in last 5 home matches.
Kaerjeng Un - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.08.2026 | National Division | Kaerjeng Un | 6 - 0 | Swift Hesperange | 1.67 | 3.83 | 4.24 |
| 23.08.2026 | National Division | Etzella Ettelbruck | 0 - 1 | Kaerjeng Un | 2.44 | 3.45 | 2.38 |
| 16.08.2026 | National Division | Kaerjeng Un | 1 - 2 | Res. Walferdange | - | - | - |
| 09.08.2026 | National Division | Kaerjeng Un | 4 - 2 | US Hostert | 1.87 | 3.28 | 3.65 |
| 02.08.2026 | National Division | Racing FC Union | 5 - 1 | Kaerjeng Un | 1.68 | 3.64 | 4.14 |
| 26.07.2026 | Club Friendly | Kaerjeng Un | 2 - 0 | F91 Dudelange | 5.79 | 4.82 | 1.38 |
| 15.07.2026 | Club Friendly | Kaerjeng Un | 3 - 2 | Victoria Rosport | 1.74 | 3.73 | 3.69 |
| 23.05.2026 | National Division | Kaerjeng Un | 0 - 2 | Jeunesse Esch | 1.93 | 3.38 | 3.35 |
| 17.05.2026 | National Division | Differdange FC | 2 - 0 | Kaerjeng Un | 1.19 | 5.65 | 10.35 |
| 10.05.2026 | National Division | Kaerjeng Un | 1 - 0 | Jeunesse Canach | 1.94 | 3.33 | 3.32 |
Overall form: 6 wins and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win and 2 losses
in last 3 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.05.2026 | National Division | Differdange FC | 2 - 0 | Kaerjeng Un | 1.19 | 5.65 | 10.35 |
| 07.12.2025 | National Division | Kaerjeng Un | 1 - 1 | Differdange FC | 5.68 | 4.04 | 1.44 |
| 12.03.2025 | Luxembourg Cup | Kaerjeng Un | 0 - 4 | Differdange FC | 12.25 | 6.60 | 1.13 |
| 25.02.2024 | National Division | Differdange FC | 4 - 0 | Kaerjeng Un | 1.25 | 5.50 | 7.67 |
| 27.08.2023 | National Division | Kaerjeng Un | 0 - 1 | Differdange FC | 5.87 | 4.70 | 1.41 |
| 08.04.2023 | National Division | Kaerjeng Un | 0 - 8 | Differdange FC | 6.10 | 4.24 | 1.38 |
| 23.10.2022 | National Division | Differdange FC | 2 - 2 | Kaerjeng Un | 1.45 | 4.06 | 5.37 |
| 07.05.2017 | National Division | Differdange FC | 6 - 2 | Kaerjeng Un | 1.09 | 8.14 | 14.23 |
| 04.12.2016 | National Division | Kaerjeng Un | 3 - 5 | Differdange FC | 6.80 | 4.68 | 1.33 |
| 15.03.2015 | National Division | Differdange FC | 5 - 0 | Kaerjeng Un | 1.38 | 4.00 | 7.05 |
In last 10 head to head matches home team has 8 wins, away team has no wins and 2 times draw. On stadium of home team Differdange FC there were 5 matches played, home team has 4 wins, away team has no wins and 1 time draw.
National Division Standing to 06.09.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | UNA Strassen | 5 | +9 | 15 |
| 2 | US Mondorf-les-Bains | 5 | +6 | 15 |
| 3 | Differdange FC | 5 | +7 | 12 |
| 4 | Racing FC Union | 5 | +7 | 10 |
| 5 | Residence Walferdange | 5 | +5 | 9 |
| 6 | Progres Niedercorn | 5 | +4 | 9 |
| 7 | Kaerjeng Un | 5 | +4 | 9 |
| 8 | Atert Bissen | 5 | 0 | 9 |
| 9 | US Hostert | 5 | +1 | 6 |
| 10 | F91 Dudelange | 5 | -3 | 6 |
| 11 | US Rumelange | 5 | -4 | 6 |
| 12 | Wiltz 71 | 5 | -1 | 4 |
| 13 | Victoria Rosport | 5 | -2 | 4 |
| 14 | Jeunesse Esch | 5 | -3 | 3 |
| 15 | Etzella Ettelbruck | 5 | -11 | 1 |
| 16 | Swift Hesperange | 5 | -19 | -12 |
Played Matches in the League
| Differdange FC | |
| Kaerjeng Un | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Differdange FC | Differdange FC | Kaerjeng Un | Kaerjeng Un | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | UNA Strassen | |||||||
| 2 | US Mondorf-les-Bains | 3 - 2 | ||||||
| 3 | Differdange FC | - | - | - | ||||
| 4 | Racing FC Union | 3 - 0 | 3 - 0 | 5 - 1 | 5 - 1 | |||
| 5 | Residence Walferdange | 1 - 2 | ||||||
| 6 | Progres Niedercorn | |||||||
| 7 | Kaerjeng Un | - | - | - | ||||
| 8 | Atert Bissen | |||||||
| 9 | US Hostert | 0 - 2 | 4 - 2 | |||||
| 10 | F91 Dudelange | |||||||
| 11 | US Rumelange | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | |||||
| 12 | Wiltz 71 | 1 - 2 | ||||||
| 13 | Victoria Rosport | |||||||
| 14 | Jeunesse Esch | |||||||
| 15 | Etzella Ettelbruck | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | |||||
| 16 | Swift Hesperange | 6 - 0 | ||||||
Teams League Statistic
| Differdange FC | Kaerjeng Un | |
| Wins | 4 | 3 |
| Draws | 0 | 0 |
| Losses | 1 | 2 |
| Goals For | 11 | 13 |
| Goals Against | 4 | 9 |
| Average Scored | 2.20 | 2.60 |
| Average Conceded | 0.80 | 1.80 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 40% | 60% |
| BTS | 40% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 80% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 60% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 1 |
| Draws | 0 | 0 |
| Losses | 0 | 1 |
| Goals For | 5 | 2 |
| Goals Against | 0 | 5 |
| Average Scored | 2.50 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 0.00 | 2.50 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 0% | 50% |
| BTS | 0% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 50% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 50% |
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Differdange FC
X 0% for Draw
2 0% for Kaerjeng Un
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign