France - Ligue 2 (2026 - 2027)
Friday, 6 November, 2026
19:00
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.53 |
3.55 |
2.51 |
|
2.55 |
3.50 |
2.50 |
|
2.55 |
3.50 |
2.50 |
|
2.60 |
3.45 |
2.55 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.48 |
1.27 |
1.48 |
|
1.45 |
1.28 |
1.45 |
|
1.50 |
1.29 |
1.44 |
|
1.44 |
1.26 |
1.43 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.85 |
1.83 |
|
|
1.85 |
1.85 |
|
|
1.85 |
1.84 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
4.35 |
1.14 |
|
1.5 |
5.00 |
1.17 |
|
1.5 |
4.00 |
1.20 |
|
2.5 |
2.29 |
1.58 |
|
2.5 |
2.38 |
1.60 |
|
2.5 |
2.02 |
1.70 |
|
3.5 |
1.48 |
2.33 |
|
3.5 |
1.50 |
2.55 |
|
3.5 |
1.38 |
2.75 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.48 |
2.47 |
|
|
1.48 |
2.40 |
|
|
1.47 |
2.63 |
|
|
1.54 |
2.23 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.11.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Dijon, away team is from Saint-Ouen.
Distance between them is 265.8 km.
Match will take place on stadium
Stade Gaston Gerard,
which has capacity
16 099 seats.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium Stade Gaston Gerard.
Match will start in 20:00 local time.
Dijon - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 30.10.2026 |
Ligue 2 |
Grenoble Foot 38 |
1 - 3 |
Dijon |
3.04 |
3.31 |
2.28 |
| 24.10.2026 |
Ligue 2 |
Dijon |
1 - 2 |
Rodez AF |
2.00 |
3.78 |
3.25 |
| 16.10.2026 |
Ligue 2 |
Reims |
4 - 2 |
Dijon |
1.74 |
3.82 |
4.28 |
| 12.10.2026 |
Ligue 2 |
Dijon |
4 - 2 |
Metz |
2.65 |
3.50 |
2.44 |
| 02.10.2026 |
Club Friendly |
Dijon |
2 - 2 |
Troyes |
- |
- |
- |
| 18.09.2026 |
Ligue 2 |
Annecy |
1 - 2 |
Dijon |
2.13 |
3.39 |
3.29 |
| 11.09.2026 |
Ligue 2 |
Dijon |
3 - 2 |
Lavallois |
2.00 |
3.56 |
3.50 |
| 04.09.2026 |
Ligue 2 |
Boulogne |
1 - 1 |
Dijon |
2.69 |
3.10 |
2.65 |
| 31.08.2026 |
Ligue 2 |
Dijon |
2 - 3 |
Saint Etienne |
4.29 |
3.58 |
1.80 |
| 21.08.2026 |
Ligue 2 |
Clermont Foot |
1 - 1 |
Dijon |
2.58 |
3.28 |
2.62 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 3 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins, 1 draw and 2 losses
in last 5 home matches.
Red Star Paris - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 02.11.2026 |
Ligue 2 |
Red Star Paris |
1 - 4 |
Nancy |
2.30 |
3.37 |
2.94 |
| 26.10.2026 |
Ligue 2 |
Montpellier |
2 - 1 |
Red Star Paris |
2.39 |
3.38 |
2.80 |
| 17.10.2026 |
Ligue 2 |
Red Star Paris |
0 - 1 |
Saint Etienne |
3.09 |
3.46 |
2.17 |
| 10.10.2026 |
Ligue 2 |
Clermont Foot |
2 - 3 |
Red Star Paris |
3.55 |
3.41 |
2.01 |
| 19.09.2026 |
Ligue 2 |
Guingamp |
1 - 3 |
Red Star Paris |
2.38 |
3.43 |
2.78 |
| 14.09.2026 |
Ligue 2 |
Red Star Paris |
1 - 0 |
Metz |
2.36 |
3.25 |
2.93 |
| 04.09.2026 |
Ligue 2 |
Lavallois |
1 - 2 |
Red Star Paris |
3.01 |
3.21 |
2.34 |
| 29.08.2026 |
Ligue 2 |
Red Star Paris |
1 - 4 |
Reims |
2.87 |
3.26 |
2.42 |
| 21.08.2026 |
Ligue 2 |
Boulogne |
1 - 1 |
Red Star Paris |
3.32 |
3.25 |
2.14 |
| 14.08.2026 |
Ligue 2 |
Red Star Paris |
0 - 0 |
Sochaux |
1.84 |
3.42 |
4.17 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 3 wins, 1 draw and 1 loss
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 19.04.2024 |
Ligue 3 |
Red Star Paris |
0 - 2 |
Dijon |
1.70 |
3.54 |
4.23 |
| 24.11.2023 |
Ligue 3 |
Dijon |
3 - 1 |
Red Star Paris |
2.78 |
3.18 |
2.32 |
| 06.05.2016 |
Ligue 2 |
Red Star Paris |
3 - 2 |
Dijon |
2.86 |
3.09 |
2.42 |
| 18.12.2015 |
Ligue 2 |
Dijon |
0 - 0 |
Red Star Paris |
1.93 |
3.16 |
3.95 |
In last 4 head to head matches
home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 1 win
and 1 time draw.
On stadium of home team Dijon there were 2 matches played,
home team has 1 win,
away team has no wins
and 1 time draw.
Ligue 2 Standing to 06.11.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Saint Etienne |
11 |
8 |
1 |
2 |
23 |
11 |
+12 |
25 |
| 2 |
Montpellier |
11 |
7 |
3 |
1 |
16 |
6 |
+10 |
24 |
| 3 |
Nancy |
11 |
7 |
1 |
3 |
16 |
9 |
+7 |
22 |
| 4 |
Reims |
11 |
5 |
6 |
0 |
22 |
12 |
+10 |
21 |
| 5 |
Pau |
11 |
6 |
2 |
3 |
16 |
11 |
+5 |
20 |
| 6 |
Red Star Paris |
11 |
5 |
2 |
4 |
14 |
16 |
-2 |
17 |
| 7 |
Annecy |
11 |
5 |
1 |
5 |
14 |
15 |
-1 |
16 |
| 8 |
Dijon |
11 |
4 |
3 |
4 |
20 |
19 |
+1 |
15 |
| 9 |
Guingamp |
11 |
4 |
2 |
5 |
16 |
15 |
+1 |
14 |
| 10 |
Metz |
11 |
3 |
5 |
3 |
17 |
17 |
0 |
14 |
| 11 |
Rodez AF |
11 |
4 |
1 |
6 |
17 |
22 |
-5 |
13 |
| 12 |
Dunkerque |
11 |
3 |
3 |
5 |
14 |
17 |
-3 |
12 |
| 13 |
Sochaux |
11 |
2 |
5 |
4 |
8 |
14 |
-6 |
11 |
| 14 |
Boulogne |
11 |
1 |
7 |
3 |
7 |
8 |
-1 |
10 |
| 15 |
Nantes |
11 |
2 |
3 |
6 |
12 |
18 |
-6 |
9 |
| 16 |
Lavallois |
11 |
2 |
3 |
6 |
14 |
21 |
-7 |
9 |
| 17 |
Clermont Foot |
11 |
0 |
8 |
3 |
10 |
15 |
-5 |
8 |
| 18 |
Grenoble Foot 38 |
11 |
2 |
2 |
7 |
10 |
20 |
-10 |
8 |
Played Matches in the League
| Dijon |
|
| Red Star Paris |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Dijon |
Dijon |
|
Red Star Paris |
Red Star Paris |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Saint Etienne |
2 - 3 |
|
2 - 3 |
|
0 - 1 |
|
|
| 2 |
Montpellier |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
|
2 - 1 |
2 - 1 |
| 3 |
Nancy |
|
|
|
|
1 - 4 |
|
|
| 4 |
Reims |
|
4 - 2 |
|
|
1 - 4 |
|
|
| 5 |
Pau |
0 - 1 |
|
0 - 1 |
|
|
|
|
| 6 |
Red Star Paris |
|
|
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 7 |
Annecy |
|
1 - 2 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 8 |
Dijon |
- |
- |
- |
|
|
|
|
| 9 |
Guingamp |
|
|
|
|
|
1 - 3 |
1 - 3 |
| 10 |
Metz |
4 - 2 |
|
4 - 2 |
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
| 11 |
Rodez AF |
1 - 2 |
|
1 - 2 |
|
|
|
|
| 12 |
Dunkerque |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 13 |
Sochaux |
|
|
|
|
0 - 0 |
|
|
| 14 |
Boulogne |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
|
1 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
| 15 |
Nantes |
|
|
|
|
|
0 - 1 |
0 - 1 |
| 16 |
Lavallois |
3 - 2 |
|
3 - 2 |
|
|
1 - 2 |
1 - 2 |
| 17 |
Clermont Foot |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
|
2 - 3 |
2 - 3 |
| 18 |
Grenoble Foot 38 |
|
1 - 3 |
|
|
|
|
|
Teams League Statistic
| |
Dijon |
Red Star Paris |
| Wins |
4 |
5 |
| Draws |
3 |
2 |
| Losses |
4 |
4 |
| Goals For |
20 |
14 |
| Goals Against |
19 |
16 |
| Average Scored |
1.82 |
1.27 |
| Average Conceded |
1.73 |
1.45 |
| Matches Scored |
91% |
82% |
| Matches Conceded |
100% |
73% |
| BTS |
91% |
64% |
| Over 1.5 |
91% |
64% |
| Over 2.5 |
64% |
55% |
| Over 3.5 |
45% |
36% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
2 |
4 |
| Draws |
0 |
1 |
| Losses |
3 |
1 |
| Goals For |
10 |
11 |
| Goals Against |
10 |
7 |
| Average Scored |
2.00 |
1.83 |
| Average Conceded |
2.00 |
1.17 |
| Matches Scored |
80% |
100% |
| Matches Conceded |
100% |
83% |
| BTS |
80% |
83% |
| Over 1.5 |
80% |
83% |
| Over 2.5 |
80% |
67% |
| Over 3.5 |
60% |
33% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.53 |
3.55 |
2.51 |
|
2.55 |
3.50 |
2.50 |
|
2.55 |
3.50 |
2.50 |
|
2.60 |
3.45 |
2.55 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.48 |
1.27 |
1.48 |
|
1.45 |
1.28 |
1.45 |
|
1.50 |
1.29 |
1.44 |
|
1.44 |
1.26 |
1.43 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.85 |
1.83 |
|
|
1.85 |
1.85 |
|
|
1.85 |
1.84 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
4.35 |
1.14 |
|
1.5 |
5.00 |
1.17 |
|
1.5 |
4.00 |
1.20 |
|
2.5 |
2.29 |
1.58 |
|
2.5 |
2.38 |
1.60 |
|
2.5 |
2.02 |
1.70 |
|
3.5 |
1.48 |
2.33 |
|
3.5 |
1.50 |
2.55 |
|
3.5 |
1.38 |
2.75 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.48 |
2.47 |
|
|
1.48 |
2.40 |
|
|
1.47 |
2.63 |
|
|
1.54 |
2.23 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.11.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign