Cameroon - Elite One (2025 - 2026)
Sunday, 17 May, 2026
14:00
14:00
Dynamo de Douala
Gazelle FA de Garoua
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Dynamo de Douala
X 0% for Draw
2 0% for Gazelle FA de Garoua
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Douala, away team is from Garoua. Distance between them is 710.3 km. Match will start in 14:00 local time.
Dynamo de Douala - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.05.2026 | Elite One | Dynamo Douala | 2 - 1 | Stade R. Melong | 1.68 | 3.30 | 4.72 |
| 03.05.2026 | Elite One | Aigle Royal M. | 1 - 2 | Dynamo Douala | - | - | - |
| 29.04.2026 | Elite One | Dynamo Douala | 1 - 1 | Colombe D. Lobo | 3.13 | 2.87 | 2.24 |
| 23.04.2026 | Elite One | Victoria Utd | 1 - 2 | Dynamo Douala | 2.12 | 3.17 | 3.08 |
| 19.04.2026 | Elite One | Fortuna Mfou | 1 - 3 | Dynamo Douala | 2.51 | 3.05 | 2.52 |
| 05.04.2026 | Elite One | Dynamo Douala | 1 - 2 | Unisport Bafang | 2.36 | 3.02 | 2.80 |
| 01.04.2026 | Elite One | Panthere du Nde | 3 - 0 | Dynamo Douala | 2.28 | 2.90 | 3.08 |
| 29.03.2026 | Elite One | Dynamo Douala | 2 - 2 | PWD Bamenda | 1.92 | 3.14 | 3.65 |
| 22.03.2026 | Elite One | Fauve Azur Y. | 0 - 1 | Dynamo Douala | 3.04 | 3.12 | 2.18 |
| 17.03.2026 | Elite One | Coton Sp. Garoua | 2 - 1 | Dynamo Douala | 1.87 | 3.22 | 3.78 |
Overall form: 5 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1 win, 2 draws and 1 loss
in last 4 home matches.
Gazelle FA de Garoua - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.05.2026 | Elite One | Fauve Azur Y. | 1 - 0 | Gazelle FA Gar. | 3.31 | 3.07 | 2.13 |
| 10.05.2026 | Elite One | Fortuna Mfou | 0 - 0 | Gazelle FA Gar. | 4.05 | 3.34 | 1.78 |
| 03.05.2026 | Elite One | Gazelle FA Gar. | 0 - 1 | Victoria Utd | 2.86 | 3.24 | 2.15 |
| 29.04.2026 | Elite One | Gazelle FA Gar. | 4 - 2 | PWD Bamenda | 1.71 | 3.25 | 4.47 |
| 22.04.2026 | Elite One | Colombe D. Lobo | 3 - 0 | Gazelle FA Gar. | 1.51 | 3.41 | 6.51 |
| 19.04.2026 | Elite One | Aigle Royal M. | 1 - 1 | Gazelle FA Gar. | 2.02 | 3.14 | 3.31 |
| 05.04.2026 | Elite One | Coton Sp. Garoua | 2 - 1 | Gazelle FA Gar. | 1.79 | 3.28 | 3.99 |
| 26.03.2026 | Elite One | Canon Yaounde | 1 - 2 | Gazelle FA Gar. | 1.88 | 3.07 | 4.01 |
| 22.03.2026 | Elite One | Stade R. Melong | 4 - 1 | Gazelle FA Gar. | 2.87 | 2.90 | 2.38 |
| 17.03.2026 | Elite One | Gazelle FA Gar. | 2 - 1 | Aigle Royal Men. | 1.78 | 3.15 | 4.32 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 2 draws and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win, 2 draws and 4 losses
in last 7 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.03.2026 | Elite One | Gazelle FA Gar. | 0 - 0 | Dynamo Douala | 2.20 | 3.05 | 3.09 |
| 20.06.2025 | Elite One | Gazelle FA Gar. | 0 - 3 | Dynamo Douala *** | - | - | - |
| 23.02.2025 | Elite One | Dynamo Douala | 2 - 3 | Gazelle FA Gar. | 4.34 | 3.15 | 1.71 |
| 01.04.2024 | Elite One | Dynamo Douala | 0 - 0 | Gazelle FA Gar. | 2.01 | 2.87 | 3.66 |
| 25.02.2024 | Elite One | Dynamo Douala | 1 - 1 | Gazelle FA Gar. | - | - | - |
| 19.11.2023 | Elite One | Gazelle FA Gar. | 0 - 1 | Dynamo Douala | 2.50 | 2.87 | 2.73 |
In last 6 head to head matches home team has 2 wins, away team has 1 win and 3 times draw. On stadium of home team Dynamo de Douala there were 3 matches played, home team has no wins away team has 1 win and 2 times draw.
*** - Secure Win
Elite One Standing to 17.05.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Unisport FC de Bafang | 18 | +19 | 40 |
| 2 | Coton Sport FC de Garoua | 19 | +9 | 32 |
| 3 | Colombe du Dja et Lobo | 18 | +14 | 31 |
| 4 | Dynamo de Douala | 18 | +8 | 31 |
| 5 | Canon Yaounde | 18 | +7 | 28 |
| 6 | Victoria United | 18 | 0 | 27 |
| 7 | PWD Bamenda | 18 | -3 | 26 |
| 8 | Gazelle FA de Garoua | 19 | -3 | 26 |
| 9 | Panthere du Nde | 18 | +4 | 25 |
| 10 | Stade Renard de Melong | 19 | +2 | 22 |
| 11 | Aigle Royal de la Menoua | 19 | -1 | 21 |
| 12 | Fauve Azur de Yaounde | 19 | -18 | 17 |
| 13 | Fortuna Mfou | 19 | -24 | 14 |
| 14 | Aigle Royal du Moungo | 18 | -14 | 12 |
Played Matches in the League
| Dynamo de Douala | |
| Gazelle FA de Garoua | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Dynamo de Douala | Dynamo de Douala | Gazelle FA de Garoua | Gazelle FA de Garoua | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Unisport FC de Bafang | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |||
| 2 | Coton Sport FC de Garoua | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | ||||
| 3 | Colombe du Dja et Lobo | 1 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 3 - 0 | 3 - 0 | |
| 4 | Dynamo de Douala | - | - | - | 0 - 0 | |||
| 5 | Canon Yaounde | 0 - 2 | 0 - 2 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | |||
| 6 | Victoria United | 3 - 1 | 1 - 2 | 3 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 2 - 2 | 2 - 2 | |
| 7 | PWD Bamenda | 2 - 2 | 2 - 2 | 4 - 2 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | ||
| 8 | Gazelle FA de Garoua | 0 - 0 | - | - | - | |||
| 9 | Panthere du Nde | 3 - 0 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | ||||
| 10 | Stade Renard de Melong | 2 - 1 | 2 - 2 | 2 - 1 | 4 - 1 | 4 - 1 | ||
| 11 | Aigle Royal de la Menoua | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | 2 - 1 | ||||
| 12 | Fauve Azur de Yaounde | 0 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |||
| 13 | Fortuna Mfou | 4 - 2 | 1 - 3 | 4 - 2 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | |
| 14 | Aigle Royal du Moungo | 4 - 0 | 1 - 2 | 4 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |
Teams League Statistic
| Dynamo de Douala | Gazelle FA de Garoua | |
| Wins | 9 | 7 |
| Draws | 4 | 5 |
| Losses | 5 | 7 |
| Goals For | 30 | 19 |
| Goals Against | 22 | 22 |
| Average Scored | 1.67 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.22 | 1.16 |
| Matches Scored | 78% | 58% |
| Matches Conceded | 78% | 74% |
| BTS | 61% | 47% |
| Over 1.5 | 83% | 53% |
| Over 2.5 | 67% | 47% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% | 16% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 5 | 2 |
| Draws | 2 | 3 |
| Losses | 2 | 6 |
| Goals For | 19 | 8 |
| Goals Against | 11 | 16 |
| Average Scored | 2.11 | 0.73 |
| Average Conceded | 1.22 | 1.45 |
| Matches Scored | 89% | 55% |
| Matches Conceded | 78% | 82% |
| BTS | 67% | 45% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 55% |
| Over 2.5 | 67% | 45% |
| Over 3.5 | 44% | 18% |
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Dynamo de Douala
X 0% for Draw
2 0% for Gazelle FA de Garoua
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign