England - FA Cup (2026 - 2027)
15:00
Eastleigh
Shrewsbury
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
3.52 | 3.62 | 1.96 |
|
|
3.50 | 3.70 | 1.95 |
|
|
3.50 | 3.70 | 1.98 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.79 | 1.26 | 1.27 |
|
|
1.83 | 1.25 | 1.29 |
|
|
1.78 | 1.27 | 1.29 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.60 | 1.44 | |
|
|
2.50 | 1.46 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.84 | 1.18 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.00 | 1.20 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.90 | 1.22 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.02 | 1.74 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.00 | 1.73 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.00 | 1.70 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.34 | 2.78 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.36 | 2.88 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.39 | 2.75 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.63 | 2.14 | |
|
|
1.65 | 2.20 | |
|
|
1.62 | 2.15 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.11.2026 00:03. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Eastleigh, away team is from Shrewsbury. Distance between them is 215.6 km. Match will take place on stadium Ten Acres, which has capacity 3 500 persons and seats capacity 500. Dimension of the field is 105 x 68 m. Pictures from Google maps stadium Ten Acres. Match will start in 15:00 local time.
Eastleigh - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.10.2026 | National | Barrow | 1 - 1 | Eastleigh | 1.41 | 4.39 | 5.82 |
| 28.10.2026 | National | Forest Green | 2 - 0 | Eastleigh | 1.53 | 4.07 | 4.72 |
| 24.10.2026 | National | Eastleigh | 4 - 2 | Boston United | 2.12 | 3.46 | 2.85 |
| 10.10.2026 | National | Hornchurch | 2 - 0 | Eastleigh | 2.00 | 3.39 | 3.22 |
| 03.10.2026 | National | Eastleigh | 1 - 3 | Woking | 2.77 | 3.56 | 2.22 |
| 30.09.2026 | National | Eastleigh | 1 - 1 | Southend | 3.91 | 3.87 | 1.74 |
| 26.09.2026 | National | Harrogate Town | 4 - 1 | Eastleigh | 1.57 | 3.90 | 4.75 |
| 19.09.2026 | National | Eastleigh | 1 - 0 | Carlisle | 3.87 | 3.86 | 1.69 |
| 15.09.2026 | National | Sutton United | 2 - 1 | Eastleigh | 1.94 | 3.33 | 3.42 |
| 12.09.2026 | National | Eastleigh | 1 - 1 | Boreham Wood | 5.02 | 4.12 | 1.51 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 3 draws and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins, 2 draws and 1 loss
in last 5 home matches.
Shrewsbury - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.10.2026 | League Two | Shrewsbury | 1 - 2 | Gillingham | 1.92 | 3.27 | 3.62 |
| 24.10.2026 | League Two | Rotherham | 3 - 3 | Shrewsbury | 2.28 | 3.14 | 2.88 |
| 20.10.2026 | League Two | Crawley | 2 - 3 | Shrewsbury | 2.75 | 3.27 | 2.36 |
| 17.10.2026 | League Two | Shrewsbury | 1 - 0 | Bristol Rovers | 3.08 | 3.29 | 2.20 |
| 10.10.2026 | League Two | Shrewsbury | 0 - 1 | Exeter | 2.11 | 3.22 | 3.30 |
| 06.10.2026 | EFL Trophy | Shrewsbury | 0 - 2 | Stockport | 4.42 | 3.72 | 1.62 |
| 03.10.2026 | League Two | Grimsby | 1 - 2 | Shrewsbury | 1.67 | 3.87 | 4.57 |
| 26.09.2026 | League Two | Shrewsbury | 2 - 2 | Colchester | 2.41 | 3.19 | 2.76 |
| 22.09.2026 | EFL Trophy | Tranmere Rovers | 1 - 0 | Shrewsbury | 2.21 | 3.19 | 2.99 |
| 19.09.2026 | League Two | Crewe | 1 - 1 | Shrewsbury | 1.87 | 3.45 | 3.80 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 3 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 wins, 2 draws and 1 loss
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
Eastleigh position in National League
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Boreham Wood | 16 | +27 | 44 |
| 2 | Harrogate Town | 16 | +11 | 32 |
| 3 | Southend | 16 | +11 | 29 |
| 4 | Fylde | 16 | +6 | 29 |
| 5 | Yeovil | 16 | +15 | 28 |
| 6 | Worthing | 16 | +7 | 28 |
| 7 | Altrincham | 16 | 0 | 28 |
| 8 | Carlisle | 16 | +9 | 26 |
| 9 | Barrow | 15 | +7 | 25 |
| 10 | Halifax | 16 | +8 | 24 |
| 11 | Sutton United | 16 | -1 | 24 |
| 12 | Woking | 16 | +1 | 21 |
| 13 | Kidderminster | 16 | +1 | 21 |
| 14 | Aldershot | 16 | 0 | 21 |
| 15 | Hornchurch | 16 | -8 | 21 |
| 16 | Forest Green | 14 | -1 | 19 |
| 17 | Eastleigh | 16 | -6 | 19 |
| 18 | Wealdstone | 16 | -6 | 18 |
| 19 | Boston United | 16 | -8 | 18 |
| 20 | Tamworth | 15 | -7 | 17 |
| 21 | Hartlepool | 16 | -9 | 15 |
| 22 | Solihull Moors | 16 | -21 | 13 |
| 23 | Scunthorpe | 15 | -11 | 10 |
| 24 | Gateshead | 15 | -25 | 4 |
Shrewsbury position in League Two
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Salford City | 14 | +10 | 31 |
| 2 | Barnet | 13 | +10 | 26 |
| 3 | Walsall | 13 | +9 | 22 |
| 4 | Crewe | 14 | 0 | 22 |
| 5 | Cheltenham | 14 | -2 | 21 |
| 6 | Grimsby | 14 | +6 | 20 |
| 7 | York City | 14 | +3 | 20 |
| 8 | Gillingham | 14 | +1 | 20 |
| 9 | Accrington | 14 | +6 | 19 |
| 10 | Chesterfield | 14 | +3 | 19 |
| 11 | Tranmere Rovers | 14 | +2 | 19 |
| 12 | Exeter | 14 | +2 | 19 |
| 13 | Swindon | 14 | -2 | 19 |
| 14 | Newport County | 14 | +3 | 18 |
| 15 | Shrewsbury | 14 | -5 | 18 |
| 16 | Fleetwood | 14 | 0 | 17 |
| 17 | Bristol Rovers | 14 | -6 | 16 |
| 18 | Oldham | 14 | -4 | 15 |
| 19 | Port Vale | 12 | -4 | 15 |
| 20 | Rochdale | 14 | -9 | 15 |
| 21 | Northampton | 13 | -1 | 14 |
| 22 | Rotherham | 14 | -7 | 12 |
| 23 | Colchester | 13 | -7 | 12 |
| 24 | Crawley | 12 | -8 | 9 |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
3.52 | 3.62 | 1.96 |
|
|
3.50 | 3.70 | 1.95 |
|
|
3.50 | 3.70 | 1.98 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.79 | 1.26 | 1.27 |
|
|
1.83 | 1.25 | 1.29 |
|
|
1.78 | 1.27 | 1.29 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.60 | 1.44 | |
|
|
2.50 | 1.46 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.84 | 1.18 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.00 | 1.20 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.90 | 1.22 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.02 | 1.74 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.00 | 1.73 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.00 | 1.70 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.34 | 2.78 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.36 | 2.88 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.39 | 2.75 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.63 | 2.14 | |
|
|
1.65 | 2.20 | |
|
|
1.62 | 2.15 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.11.2026 00:03. They may vary at this moment.