Bulgaria - Second PFL (2026 - 2027)
Sunday, 6 September, 2026
17:00
Etar Veliko Tarnovo
CSKA Sofia II
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Etar Veliko Tarnovo
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.92 |
3.50 |
3.33 |
|
1.90 |
3.50 |
3.30 |
|
1.91 |
3.60 |
3.30 |
|
1.90 |
3.35 |
3.20 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.25 |
1.22 |
1.73 |
|
1.25 |
1.23 |
1.70 |
|
1.29 |
1.29 |
1.80 |
|
1.23 |
1.21 |
1.65 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.45 |
2.50 |
|
|
1.44 |
2.38 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
4.00 |
1.20 |
|
1.5 |
3.90 |
1.20 |
|
1.5 |
4.00 |
1.20 |
|
1.5 |
3.70 |
1.18 |
|
2.5 |
2.10 |
1.65 |
|
2.5 |
2.00 |
1.65 |
|
2.5 |
2.10 |
1.65 |
|
2.5 |
1.98 |
1.66 |
|
3.5 |
1.40 |
2.75 |
|
3.5 |
1.40 |
2.70 |
|
3.5 |
1.40 |
2.75 |
|
3.5 |
1.36 |
2.65 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.57 |
2.28 |
|
|
1.55 |
2.20 |
|
|
1.57 |
2.25 |
|
|
1.56 |
2.12 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.09.2026 00:01.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Veliko Tarnovo, away team is from Sofia.
Distance between them is 192.6 km.
Match will take place on stadium
Ivaylo Stadium,
which has capacity
18 000 seats.
Dimension of the field is 105 x 68 m.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium Ivaylo Stadium.
Match will start in 19:00 local time.
Etar Veliko Tarnovo - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 03.09.2026 |
Second PFL |
Vihren Sandanski |
4 - 1 |
Etar Veliko Tarnovo |
1.70 |
3.62 |
3.98 |
| 29.08.2026 |
Second PFL |
Etar Veliko Tarnovo |
2 - 2 |
Beroe Stara Zagora |
1.56 |
3.84 |
4.67 |
| 21.08.2026 |
Second PFL |
Lokomotiv GO |
2 - 1 |
Etar Veliko Tarnovo |
3.03 |
3.34 |
2.05 |
| 15.08.2026 |
Second PFL |
Etar Veliko Tarnovo |
1 - 1 |
Rilski Sportist |
1.40 |
4.20 |
5.85 |
| 07.08.2026 |
Second PFL |
Etar Veliko Tarnovo |
1 - 0 |
Marek Dupnitsa |
1.68 |
3.21 |
4.69 |
| 03.08.2026 |
Second PFL |
Etar Veliko Tarnovo |
2 - 1 |
Yantra Gabrovo |
1.73 |
3.52 |
3.97 |
| 25.07.2026 |
Second PFL |
Nesebar |
1 - 5 |
Etar Veliko Tarnovo |
2.39 |
3.01 |
2.71 |
| 11.07.2026 |
Club Friendly |
Chernomorets Burgas |
1 - 3 |
Etar Veliko Tarnovo |
- |
- |
- |
| 26.06.2026 |
Club Friendly |
Ludogorets Razgrad |
7 - 4 |
Etar Veliko Tarnovo |
- |
- |
- |
| 23.06.2026 |
Club Friendly |
Levski Sofia |
6 - 0 |
Etar Veliko Tarnovo |
1.20 |
5.46 |
10.54 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins and 2 draws
in last 4 home matches.
CSKA Sofia II - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 03.09.2026 |
Second PFL |
CSKA Sofia II |
5 - 1 |
Spartak Pleven |
1.49 |
3.77 |
5.36 |
| 29.08.2026 |
Second PFL |
Fratria Varna |
1 - 0 |
CSKA Sofia II |
1.60 |
3.50 |
4.74 |
| 25.08.2026 |
Second PFL |
CSKA Sofia II |
1 - 1 |
Ludogorets R. II |
1.40 |
4.08 |
6.15 |
| 17.08.2026 |
Second PFL |
Chernomorets Burgas |
0 - 1 |
CSKA Sofia II |
2.37 |
2.95 |
2.78 |
| 11.08.2026 |
Second PFL |
CSKA Sofia II |
4 - 3 |
Hebar Pazardzhik |
1.75 |
3.34 |
3.99 |
| 03.08.2026 |
Second PFL |
Pirin Blagoevgrad |
0 - 3 |
CSKA Sofia II |
3.75 |
3.08 |
1.89 |
| 28.07.2026 |
Second PFL |
Vihren Sandanski |
1 - 1 |
CSKA Sofia II |
1.73 |
3.48 |
3.90 |
| 11.07.2026 |
Club Friendly |
Rilski Sportist |
0 - 2 |
CSKA Sofia II |
- |
- |
- |
| 01.07.2026 |
Club Friendly |
CSKA Sofia II |
1 - 1 |
Montana |
- |
- |
- |
| 27.06.2026 |
Club Friendly |
CSKA Sofia II |
2 - 1 |
Sportist Svoge |
- |
- |
- |
Overall form: 6 wins, 3 draws and 1 loss
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 3 wins, 1 draw and 1 loss
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 29.03.2026 |
Second PFL |
Etar Veliko Tarnovo |
3 - 1 |
CSKA Sofia II |
2.31 |
3.20 |
2.53 |
| 23.09.2025 |
Second PFL |
CSKA Sofia II |
4 - 1 |
Etar Veliko Tarnovo |
1.94 |
3.20 |
3.24 |
| 03.05.2025 |
Second PFL |
CSKA Sofia II |
0 - 3 |
Etar Veliko Tarnovo |
1.84 |
3.09 |
3.78 |
| 03.11.2024 |
Second PFL |
Etar Veliko Tarnovo |
3 - 2 |
CSKA Sofia II |
1.75 |
3.25 |
3.92 |
| 30.04.2017 |
Second PFL |
CSKA Sofia II |
2 - 3 |
Etar Veliko Tarnovo |
3.87 |
3.57 |
1.74 |
| 30.10.2016 |
Second PFL |
Etar Veliko Tarnovo |
2 - 2 |
CSKA Sofia II |
- |
- |
- |
In last 6 head to head matches
home team
has 4 wins,
away team
has 1 win
and 1 time draw.
On stadium of home team Etar Veliko Tarnovo there were 3 matches played,
home team has 2 wins,
away team has no wins
and 1 time draw.
Second PFL Standing to 06.09.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Vihren Sandanski |
7 |
4 |
3 |
0 |
15 |
7 |
+8 |
15 |
| 2 |
CSKA Sofia II |
7 |
4 |
2 |
1 |
15 |
7 |
+8 |
14 |
| 3 |
Fratria Varna |
7 |
4 |
2 |
1 |
9 |
4 |
+5 |
14 |
| 4 |
Yantra Gabrovo |
7 |
4 |
1 |
2 |
9 |
7 |
+2 |
13 |
| 5 |
Montana |
7 |
3 |
2 |
2 |
12 |
8 |
+4 |
11 |
| 6 |
Beroe Stara Zagora |
7 |
3 |
2 |
2 |
9 |
6 |
+3 |
11 |
| 7 |
Chernomorets Burgas |
7 |
3 |
2 |
2 |
7 |
4 |
+3 |
11 |
| 8 |
Etar Veliko Tarnovo |
7 |
3 |
2 |
2 |
13 |
11 |
+2 |
11 |
| 9 |
Nesebar |
7 |
3 |
1 |
3 |
13 |
10 |
+3 |
10 |
| 10 |
Marek Dupnitsa |
7 |
3 |
1 |
3 |
7 |
6 |
+1 |
10 |
| 11 |
Lokomotiv Gorna Oryahovitsa |
7 |
3 |
1 |
3 |
7 |
9 |
-2 |
10 |
| 12 |
Rilski Sportist |
7 |
2 |
3 |
2 |
7 |
7 |
0 |
9 |
| 13 |
Hebar Pazardzhik |
7 |
2 |
2 |
3 |
12 |
13 |
-1 |
8 |
| 14 |
Ludogorets Razgrad II |
7 |
2 |
2 |
3 |
5 |
8 |
-3 |
8 |
| 15 |
Spartak Pleven |
7 |
2 |
1 |
4 |
7 |
14 |
-7 |
7 |
| 16 |
Sportist Svoge |
7 |
1 |
3 |
3 |
4 |
6 |
-2 |
6 |
| 17 |
Dobrudzha Dobrich |
7 |
1 |
2 |
4 |
7 |
10 |
-3 |
5 |
| 18 |
Pirin Blagoevgrad |
7 |
0 |
0 |
7 |
3 |
24 |
-21 |
0 |
Played Matches in the League
| Etar Veliko Tarnovo |
|
| CSKA Sofia II |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Etar Veliko Tarnovo |
Etar Veliko Tarnovo |
|
CSKA Sofia II |
CSKA Sofia II |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Vihren Sandanski |
|
4 - 1 |
|
|
|
1 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
| 2 |
CSKA Sofia II |
|
|
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 3 |
Fratria Varna |
|
|
|
|
|
1 - 0 |
1 - 0 |
| 4 |
Yantra Gabrovo |
2 - 1 |
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
|
|
| 5 |
Montana |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 6 |
Beroe Stara Zagora |
2 - 2 |
|
2 - 2 |
|
|
|
|
| 7 |
Chernomorets Burgas |
|
|
|
|
|
0 - 1 |
0 - 1 |
| 8 |
Etar Veliko Tarnovo |
- |
- |
- |
|
|
|
|
| 9 |
Nesebar |
|
1 - 5 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 10 |
Marek Dupnitsa |
1 - 0 |
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
|
|
| 11 |
Lokomotiv Gorna Oryahovitsa |
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 12 |
Rilski Sportist |
1 - 1 |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
|
|
| 13 |
Hebar Pazardzhik |
|
|
|
|
4 - 3 |
|
|
| 14 |
Ludogorets Razgrad II |
|
|
|
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
| 15 |
Spartak Pleven |
|
|
|
|
5 - 1 |
|
|
| 16 |
Sportist Svoge |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 17 |
Dobrudzha Dobrich |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 18 |
Pirin Blagoevgrad |
|
|
|
|
|
0 - 3 |
0 - 3 |
Teams League Statistic
| |
Etar Veliko Tarnovo |
CSKA Sofia II |
| Wins |
3 |
4 |
| Draws |
2 |
2 |
| Losses |
2 |
1 |
| Goals For |
13 |
15 |
| Goals Against |
11 |
7 |
| Average Scored |
1.86 |
2.14 |
| Average Conceded |
1.57 |
1.00 |
| Matches Scored |
100% |
86% |
| Matches Conceded |
86% |
71% |
| BTS |
86% |
57% |
| Over 1.5 |
86% |
71% |
| Over 2.5 |
71% |
43% |
| Over 3.5 |
43% |
29% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
2 |
2 |
| Draws |
2 |
1 |
| Losses |
0 |
1 |
| Goals For |
6 |
5 |
| Goals Against |
4 |
2 |
| Average Scored |
1.50 |
1.25 |
| Average Conceded |
1.00 |
0.50 |
| Matches Scored |
100% |
75% |
| Matches Conceded |
75% |
50% |
| BTS |
75% |
25% |
| Over 1.5 |
75% |
50% |
| Over 2.5 |
50% |
25% |
| Over 3.5 |
25% |
0% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.92 |
3.50 |
3.33 |
|
1.90 |
3.50 |
3.30 |
|
1.91 |
3.60 |
3.30 |
|
1.90 |
3.35 |
3.20 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.25 |
1.22 |
1.73 |
|
1.25 |
1.23 |
1.70 |
|
1.29 |
1.29 |
1.80 |
|
1.23 |
1.21 |
1.65 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.45 |
2.50 |
|
|
1.44 |
2.38 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
4.00 |
1.20 |
|
1.5 |
3.90 |
1.20 |
|
1.5 |
4.00 |
1.20 |
|
1.5 |
3.70 |
1.18 |
|
2.5 |
2.10 |
1.65 |
|
2.5 |
2.00 |
1.65 |
|
2.5 |
2.10 |
1.65 |
|
2.5 |
1.98 |
1.66 |
|
3.5 |
1.40 |
2.75 |
|
3.5 |
1.40 |
2.70 |
|
3.5 |
1.40 |
2.75 |
|
3.5 |
1.36 |
2.65 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.57 |
2.28 |
|
|
1.55 |
2.20 |
|
|
1.57 |
2.25 |
|
|
1.56 |
2.12 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.09.2026 00:01.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Etar Veliko Tarnovo
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign