Bulgaria - Second PFL (2026 - 2027)
Monday, 9 November, 2026
15:30
Etar Veliko Tarnovo
Montana
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Etar Veliko Tarnovo
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.87 |
3.56 |
3.41 |
|
1.85 |
3.55 |
3.30 |
|
1.90 |
3.60 |
3.30 |
|
1.85 |
3.55 |
3.20 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.22 |
1.19 |
1.73 |
|
1.25 |
1.20 |
1.75 |
|
1.29 |
1.25 |
1.83 |
|
1.23 |
1.19 |
1.68 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.45 |
2.50 |
|
|
1.43 |
2.40 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
4.75 |
1.12 |
|
1.5 |
5.50 |
1.11 |
|
2.5 |
2.33 |
1.48 |
|
2.5 |
2.40 |
1.50 |
|
2.5 |
2.33 |
1.47 |
|
3.5 |
1.55 |
2.24 |
|
3.5 |
1.57 |
2.25 |
|
3.5 |
1.52 |
2.20 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.46 |
2.46 |
|
|
1.45 |
2.45 |
|
|
1.44 |
2.60 |
|
|
1.42 |
2.45 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 07.11.2026 00:00.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Veliko Tarnovo, away team is from Montana.
Distance between them is 198.2 km.
Match will take place on stadium
Ivaylo Stadium,
which has capacity
18 000 seats.
Dimension of the field is 105 x 68 m.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium Ivaylo Stadium.
Match will start in 17:30 local time.
Etar Veliko Tarnovo - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 30.10.2026 |
Second PFL |
Pirin Blagoevgrad |
0 - 2 |
Etar Veliko Tarnovo |
3.42 |
3.48 |
1.82 |
| 23.10.2026 |
Second PFL |
Spartak Pleven |
2 - 1 |
Etar Veliko Tarnovo |
2.59 |
3.38 |
2.28 |
| 19.10.2026 |
Bulgarian Cup |
Etar Veliko Tarnovo |
2 - 4 |
Spartak Varna |
3.25 |
3.51 |
1.94 |
| 09.10.2026 |
Second PFL |
Etar Veliko Tarnovo |
2 - 0 |
Fratria Varna |
2.91 |
3.42 |
2.04 |
| 03.10.2026 |
Bulgarian Cup |
Chernomorets Balchik |
2 - 3 |
Etar Veliko Tarnovo |
- |
- |
- |
| 20.09.2026 |
Second PFL |
Etar Veliko Tarnovo |
2 - 4 |
Chernomorets Burgas |
1.83 |
3.44 |
3.50 |
| 14.09.2026 |
Second PFL |
Hebar Pazardzhik |
4 - 1 |
Etar Veliko Tarnovo |
1.81 |
3.57 |
3.48 |
| 06.09.2026 |
Second PFL |
Etar Veliko Tarnovo |
1 - 0 |
CSKA Sofia II |
1.92 |
3.46 |
3.24 |
| 03.09.2026 |
Second PFL |
Vihren Sandanski |
4 - 1 |
Etar Veliko Tarnovo |
1.70 |
3.62 |
3.98 |
| 29.08.2026 |
Second PFL |
Etar Veliko Tarnovo |
2 - 2 |
Beroe Stara Zagora |
1.56 |
3.84 |
4.67 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 1 draw and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins, 1 draw and 2 losses
in last 5 home matches.
Montana - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 02.11.2026 |
Second PFL |
Montana |
1 - 2 |
Spartak Pleven |
1.65 |
3.49 |
4.42 |
| 28.10.2026 |
Second PFL |
Fratria Varna |
1 - 2 |
Montana |
1.37 |
4.09 |
6.56 |
| 19.10.2026 |
Bulgarian Cup |
Dobrudzha Dobrich |
2 - 1 |
Montana |
2.37 |
3.02 |
2.80 |
| 13.10.2026 |
Second PFL |
Montana |
2 - 3 |
Ludogorets R. II |
1.98 |
3.34 |
3.14 |
| 04.10.2026 |
Bulgarian Cup |
Bdin Vidin |
0 - 0 |
Montana |
- |
- |
- |
| 27.09.2026 |
Second PFL |
Chernomorets Burgas |
2 - 0 |
Montana |
1.53 |
3.75 |
4.89 |
| 21.09.2026 |
Second PFL |
Montana |
0 - 5 |
Hebar Pazardzhik |
1.81 |
3.41 |
3.58 |
| 13.09.2026 |
Second PFL |
CSKA Sofia II |
4 - 0 |
Montana |
1.76 |
3.34 |
4.01 |
| 08.09.2026 |
Second PFL |
Montana |
1 - 4 |
Vihren Sandanski |
2.37 |
3.17 |
2.59 |
| 03.09.2026 |
Second PFL |
Beroe Stara Zagora |
0 - 0 |
Montana |
2.36 |
2.97 |
2.72 |
Overall form: 1 win, 2 draws and 7 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win, 2 draws and 3 losses
in last 6 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 24.05.2025 |
Second PFL |
Montana |
0 - 2 |
Etar Veliko Tarnovo |
- |
- |
- |
| 29.11.2024 |
Second PFL |
Etar Veliko Tarnovo |
0 - 0 |
Montana |
2.16 |
3.09 |
2.92 |
| 14.02.2023 |
Second PFL |
Etar Veliko Tarnovo |
2 - 0 |
Montana |
1.60 |
3.20 |
5.42 |
| 14.07.2022 |
Second PFL |
Montana |
0 - 1 |
Etar Veliko Tarnovo |
2.39 |
3.04 |
2.74 |
| 06.04.2022 |
Second PFL |
Etar Veliko Tarnovo |
0 - 2 |
Montana |
1.91 |
3.15 |
3.60 |
| 26.09.2021 |
Second PFL |
Montana |
0 - 2 |
Etar Veliko Tarnovo |
2.79 |
3.13 |
2.30 |
| 18.05.2021 |
Rel. Group |
Etar Veliko Tarnovo |
1 - 2 |
Montana |
1.64 |
3.41 |
5.11 |
| 06.05.2021 |
Rel. Group |
Montana |
1 - 0 |
Etar Veliko Tarnovo |
2.57 |
3.08 |
2.61 |
| 15.12.2020 |
First PFL |
Etar Veliko Tarnovo |
0 - 0 |
Montana |
2.55 |
3.32 |
2.49 |
| 24.08.2020 |
First PFL |
Montana |
1 - 0 |
Etar Veliko Tarnovo |
1.62 |
3.60 |
4.91 |
In last 10 head to head matches
home team
has 4 wins,
away team
has 4 wins
and 2 times draw.
On stadium of home team Etar Veliko Tarnovo there were 5 matches played,
home team has 1 win,
away team has 2 wins
and 2 times draw.
Second PFL Standing to 09.11.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
CSKA Sofia II |
14 |
8 |
4 |
2 |
29 |
13 |
+16 |
28 |
| 2 |
Chernomorets Burgas |
14 |
8 |
4 |
2 |
24 |
10 |
+14 |
28 |
| 3 |
Vihren Sandanski |
14 |
7 |
5 |
2 |
26 |
13 |
+13 |
26 |
| 4 |
Lokomotiv Gorna Oryahovitsa |
14 |
6 |
5 |
3 |
13 |
10 |
+3 |
23 |
| 5 |
Yantra Gabrovo |
14 |
7 |
2 |
5 |
19 |
14 |
+5 |
23 |
| 6 |
Fratria Varna |
13 |
6 |
4 |
3 |
18 |
12 |
+6 |
22 |
| 7 |
Beroe Stara Zagora |
14 |
6 |
3 |
5 |
21 |
18 |
+3 |
21 |
| 8 |
Spartak Pleven |
14 |
6 |
2 |
6 |
16 |
25 |
-9 |
20 |
| 9 |
Hebar Pazardzhik |
14 |
6 |
2 |
6 |
29 |
24 |
+5 |
20 |
| 10 |
Rilski Sportist |
14 |
5 |
5 |
4 |
15 |
13 |
+2 |
20 |
| 11 |
Etar Veliko Tarnovo |
13 |
6 |
2 |
5 |
22 |
21 |
+1 |
20 |
| 12 |
Ludogorets Razgrad II |
13 |
5 |
4 |
4 |
18 |
14 |
+4 |
19 |
| 13 |
Marek Dupnitsa |
14 |
5 |
3 |
6 |
16 |
18 |
-2 |
18 |
| 14 |
Nesebar |
14 |
5 |
3 |
6 |
22 |
21 |
+1 |
18 |
| 15 |
Montana |
14 |
4 |
2 |
8 |
18 |
29 |
-11 |
14 |
| 16 |
Sportist Svoge |
14 |
2 |
6 |
6 |
10 |
15 |
-5 |
12 |
| 17 |
Dobrudzha Dobrich |
13 |
2 |
3 |
8 |
13 |
26 |
-13 |
9 |
| 18 |
Pirin Blagoevgrad |
14 |
0 |
1 |
13 |
5 |
38 |
-33 |
1 |
Played Matches in the League
| Etar Veliko Tarnovo |
|
| Montana |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Etar Veliko Tarnovo |
Etar Veliko Tarnovo |
|
Montana |
Montana |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
CSKA Sofia II |
1 - 0 |
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
4 - 0 |
4 - 0 |
| 2 |
Chernomorets Burgas |
2 - 4 |
|
2 - 4 |
|
|
2 - 0 |
2 - 0 |
| 3 |
Vihren Sandanski |
|
4 - 1 |
|
|
1 - 4 |
|
|
| 4 |
Lokomotiv Gorna Oryahovitsa |
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
3 - 0 |
|
|
| 5 |
Yantra Gabrovo |
2 - 1 |
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
3 - 2 |
3 - 2 |
| 6 |
Fratria Varna |
2 - 0 |
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
1 - 2 |
1 - 2 |
| 7 |
Beroe Stara Zagora |
2 - 2 |
|
2 - 2 |
|
|
0 - 0 |
0 - 0 |
| 8 |
Spartak Pleven |
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
1 - 2 |
|
|
| 9 |
Hebar Pazardzhik |
|
4 - 1 |
|
|
0 - 5 |
|
|
| 10 |
Rilski Sportist |
1 - 1 |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
2 - 1 |
2 - 1 |
| 11 |
Etar Veliko Tarnovo |
- |
- |
- |
|
|
|
|
| 12 |
Ludogorets Razgrad II |
|
|
|
|
2 - 3 |
|
|
| 13 |
Marek Dupnitsa |
1 - 0 |
|
1 - 0 |
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
| 14 |
Nesebar |
|
1 - 5 |
|
|
3 - 1 |
|
|
| 15 |
Montana |
|
|
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 16 |
Sportist Svoge |
|
|
|
|
|
2 - 2 |
2 - 2 |
| 17 |
Dobrudzha Dobrich |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 18 |
Pirin Blagoevgrad |
|
0 - 2 |
|
|
|
|
|
Teams League Statistic
| |
Etar Veliko Tarnovo |
Montana |
| Wins |
6 |
4 |
| Draws |
2 |
2 |
| Losses |
5 |
8 |
| Goals For |
22 |
18 |
| Goals Against |
21 |
29 |
| Average Scored |
1.69 |
1.29 |
| Average Conceded |
1.62 |
2.07 |
| Matches Scored |
100% |
71% |
| Matches Conceded |
69% |
79% |
| BTS |
69% |
57% |
| Over 1.5 |
85% |
86% |
| Over 2.5 |
62% |
79% |
| Over 3.5 |
38% |
50% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
4 |
1 |
| Draws |
2 |
2 |
| Losses |
1 |
4 |
| Goals For |
11 |
7 |
| Goals Against |
8 |
14 |
| Average Scored |
1.57 |
1.00 |
| Average Conceded |
1.14 |
2.00 |
| Matches Scored |
100% |
57% |
| Matches Conceded |
57% |
86% |
| BTS |
57% |
57% |
| Over 1.5 |
71% |
86% |
| Over 2.5 |
43% |
71% |
| Over 3.5 |
29% |
43% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.87 |
3.56 |
3.41 |
|
1.85 |
3.55 |
3.30 |
|
1.90 |
3.60 |
3.30 |
|
1.85 |
3.55 |
3.20 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.22 |
1.19 |
1.73 |
|
1.25 |
1.20 |
1.75 |
|
1.29 |
1.25 |
1.83 |
|
1.23 |
1.19 |
1.68 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.45 |
2.50 |
|
|
1.43 |
2.40 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
4.75 |
1.12 |
|
1.5 |
5.50 |
1.11 |
|
2.5 |
2.33 |
1.48 |
|
2.5 |
2.40 |
1.50 |
|
2.5 |
2.33 |
1.47 |
|
3.5 |
1.55 |
2.24 |
|
3.5 |
1.57 |
2.25 |
|
3.5 |
1.52 |
2.20 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.46 |
2.46 |
|
|
1.45 |
2.45 |
|
|
1.44 |
2.60 |
|
|
1.42 |
2.45 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 07.11.2026 00:00.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Etar Veliko Tarnovo
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign