Spain - Primera Division RFEF Group 1 (2026 - 2027)
Saturday, 17 October, 2026
17:45
17:45
Extremadura
Real Union
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Extremadura
X 0% for Draw
2 0% for Real Union
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Almendralejo, away team is from Irun. Distance between them is 646.5 km. Match will start in 18:45 local time.
Extremadura - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.10.2026 | Primera RFEF 1 | Coria | 2 - 4 | Extremadura | 2.35 | 3.04 | 2.73 |
| 04.10.2026 | Primera RFEF 1 | Bilbao Athletic | 1 - 3 | Extremadura | 1.89 | 3.39 | 3.67 |
| 26.09.2026 | Primera RFEF 1 | Extremadura | 0 - 1 | Zamora CF | 2.15 | 2.89 | 3.24 |
| 20.09.2026 | Primera RFEF 1 | Extremadura | 0 - 1 | Cultural Leonesa | 2.31 | 2.86 | 2.99 |
| 11.09.2026 | Primera RFEF 1 | Barakaldo | 1 - 0 | Extremadura | 1.96 | 3.08 | 3.52 |
| 06.09.2026 | Primera RFEF 1 | Extremadura | 1 - 0 | Racing de Ferrol | 2.00 | 3.10 | 3.39 |
| 31.08.2026 | Primera RFEF 1 | UD Logrones | 2 - 1 | Extremadura | 2.21 | 3.08 | 2.92 |
| 22.08.2026 | Club Friendly | Extremadura | 3 - 0 | Atletico Madrid B | - | - | - |
| 19.08.2026 | Club Friendly | Extremadura | 3 - 1 | Betis Balompie | 2.02 | 3.66 | 2.89 |
| 15.08.2026 | Club Friendly | Extremadura | 1 - 1 | Recreativo Huelva | 1.94 | 3.28 | 3.32 |
Overall form: 5 wins, 1 draw and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3 wins, 1 draw and 2 losses
in last 6 home matches.
Real Union - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.10.2026 | Primera RFEF 1 | Bilbao Athletic | 0 - 0 | Real Union | 1.95 | 3.35 | 3.24 |
| 03.10.2026 | Primera RFEF 1 | Real Union | 1 - 1 | UD Ourense | 1.35 | 4.81 | 6.96 |
| 26.09.2026 | Primera RFEF 1 | Deportivo Fabril | 2 - 0 | Real Union | 2.21 | 3.13 | 2.90 |
| 19.09.2026 | Primera RFEF 1 | Real Union | 2 - 2 | Mirandes | 2.56 | 3.02 | 2.49 |
| 13.09.2026 | Primera RFEF 1 | Racing de Ferrol | 3 - 2 | Real Union | 2.22 | 3.01 | 2.98 |
| 05.09.2026 | Primera RFEF 1 | Uni. Salamanca | 2 - 4 | Real Union | 2.15 | 3.01 | 3.13 |
| 30.08.2026 | Primera RFEF 1 | Real Union | 4 - 1 | Coria | 1.88 | 3.24 | 3.62 |
| 12.08.2026 | Club Friendly | Real Union | 3 - 0 | Osasuna B | - | - | - |
| 08.08.2026 | Club Friendly | Real Union | 1 - 1 | Eibar | 4.58 | 3.81 | 1.59 |
| 16.08.2025 | Club Friendly | Barakaldo | 3 - 3 | Real Union | 1.97 | 3.27 | 3.37 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 5 draws and 2 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win, 2 draws and 2 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.05.2022 | Primera RFEF 1 | Extremadura | 0 - 2 | Real Union *** | - | - | - |
| 08.01.2022 | Primera RFEF 1 | Real Union | 0 - 1 | Extremadura | 1.78 | 3.32 | 4.28 |
In last 2 head to head matches home team has 1 win, away team has 1 win and no draws. On stadium of home team Extremadura there was only 1 match played, and winner was away team.
*** - Secure Win
Primera Division RFEF Group 1 Standing to 17.10.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lugo | 7 | +8 | 19 |
| 2 | UD Logrones | 7 | +6 | 16 |
| 3 | Racing de Ferrol | 7 | +3 | 13 |
| 4 | Bilbao Athletic | 7 | +4 | 12 |
| 5 | Cacereno | 7 | +3 | 12 |
| 6 | Mirandes | 7 | +2 | 11 |
| 7 | Zamora CF | 7 | +2 | 11 |
| 8 | Cultural Leonesa | 7 | +2 | 11 |
| 9 | Ponferradina | 7 | 0 | 11 |
| 10 | Real Union | 7 | +2 | 9 |
| 11 | Extremadura | 7 | +1 | 9 |
| 12 | Merida AD | 7 | -1 | 9 |
| 13 | Real Aviles | 7 | +1 | 8 |
| 14 | Deportivo Fabril | 7 | 0 | 8 |
| 15 | Pontevedra | 7 | -1 | 8 |
| 16 | Unionistas de Salamanca | 7 | -3 | 7 |
| 17 | Barakaldo | 7 | -4 | 6 |
| 18 | Coria | 7 | -5 | 5 |
| 19 | UD Ourense | 7 | -7 | 5 |
| 20 | Arenas Club de Getxo | 7 | -13 | 2 |
Played Matches in the League
| Extremadura | |
| Real Union | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Extremadura | Extremadura | Real Union | Real Union | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Lugo | |||||||
| 2 | UD Logrones | 2 - 1 | ||||||
| 3 | Racing de Ferrol | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 3 - 2 | 3 - 2 | |||
| 4 | Bilbao Athletic | 1 - 3 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | ||||
| 5 | Cacereno | |||||||
| 6 | Mirandes | 2 - 2 | ||||||
| 7 | Zamora CF | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | |||||
| 8 | Cultural Leonesa | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | |||||
| 9 | Ponferradina | |||||||
| 10 | Real Union | - | - | - | ||||
| 11 | Extremadura | - | - | - | ||||
| 12 | Merida AD | |||||||
| 13 | Real Aviles | |||||||
| 14 | Deportivo Fabril | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | |||||
| 15 | Pontevedra | |||||||
| 16 | Unionistas de Salamanca | 2 - 4 | 2 - 4 | |||||
| 17 | Barakaldo | 1 - 0 | ||||||
| 18 | Coria | 2 - 4 | 4 - 1 | |||||
| 19 | UD Ourense | 1 - 1 | ||||||
| 20 | Arenas Club de Getxo | |||||||
Teams League Statistic
| Extremadura | Real Union | |
| Wins | 3 | 2 |
| Draws | 0 | 3 |
| Losses | 4 | 2 |
| Goals For | 9 | 13 |
| Goals Against | 8 | 11 |
| Average Scored | 1.29 | 1.86 |
| Average Conceded | 1.14 | 1.57 |
| Matches Scored | 57% | 71% |
| Matches Conceded | 86% | 86% |
| BTS | 43% | 71% |
| Over 1.5 | 43% | 86% |
| Over 2.5 | 43% | 57% |
| Over 3.5 | 29% | 57% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 1 |
| Draws | 0 | 1 |
| Losses | 2 | 2 |
| Goals For | 1 | 6 |
| Goals Against | 2 | 7 |
| Average Scored | 0.33 | 1.50 |
| Average Conceded | 0.67 | 1.75 |
| Matches Scored | 33% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 67% | 75% |
| BTS | 0% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 0% | 75% |
| Over 2.5 | 0% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 50% |
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Extremadura
X 0% for Draw
2 0% for Real Union
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign