Luxembourg - National Division (2026 - 2027)
Sunday, 18 October, 2026
15:00
15:00
F91 Dudelange
Swift Hesperange
Our User's Votes
1 0% for F91 Dudelange
X 0% for Draw
2 0% for Swift Hesperange
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Dudelange, away team is from Hesperange. Distance between them is 10.6 km. Match will take place on stadium Jos Nosbaum, which has capacity 2 558 seats. Pictures from Google maps stadium Jos Nosbaum. Match will start in 16:00 local time.
F91 Dudelange - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.10.2026 | National Division | Etzella Ettelbruck | 1 - 3 | F91 Dudelange | 4.43 | 3.82 | 1.60 |
| 16.09.2026 | National Division | F91 Dudelange | 2 - 4 | Kaerjeng Un | 2.16 | 3.41 | 2.78 |
| 12.09.2026 | National Division | US Hostert | 0 - 0 | F91 Dudelange | 3.19 | 3.41 | 1.98 |
| 06.09.2026 | National Division | F91 Dudelange | 1 - 3 | Racing FC Union | 2.12 | 3.47 | 2.82 |
| 30.08.2026 | National Division | Wiltz 71 | 1 - 2 | F91 Dudelange | 2.93 | 3.53 | 2.05 |
| 23.08.2026 | National Division | F91 Dudelange | 3 - 2 | US Rumelange | 2.08 | 3.62 | 2.96 |
| 16.08.2026 | National Division | US Mondorf Bains | 1 - 0 | F91 Dudelange | 2.14 | 3.24 | 2.95 |
| 09.08.2026 | National Division | F91 Dudelange | 0 - 2 | UNA Strassen | - | - | - |
| 04.08.2026 | National Division | Atert Bissen | 2 - 0 | F91 Dudelange | 1.89 | 3.49 | 3.31 |
| 26.07.2026 | Club Friendly | Kaerjeng Un | 2 - 0 | F91 Dudelange | 5.79 | 4.82 | 1.38 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 1 draw and 6 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1 win and 3 losses
in last 4 home matches.
Swift Hesperange - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.10.2026 | National Division | Swift Hesperange | 0 - 3 | Victoria Rosport | 5.89 | 4.24 | 1.41 |
| 16.09.2026 | National Division | Differdange FC | 3 - 0 | Swift Hesperange | 1.03 | 13.17 | 36.33 |
| 13.09.2026 | National Division | Swift Hesperange | 0 - 3 | Res. Walferdange | 7.32 | 5.44 | 1.27 |
| 06.09.2026 | National Division | Swift Hesperange | 0 - 3 | Etzella Ettelbruck | 2.16 | 3.68 | 2.93 |
| 30.08.2026 | National Division | Kaerjeng Un | 6 - 0 | Swift Hesperange | 1.67 | 3.83 | 4.24 |
| 23.08.2026 | National Division | Swift Hesperange | 0 - 2 | US Hostert | 4.63 | 3.94 | 1.55 |
| 16.08.2026 | National Division | Racing FC Union | 5 - 0 | Swift Hesperange | 1.20 | 5.63 | 10.79 |
| 09.08.2026 | National Division | Swift Hesperange | 2 - 7 | Wiltz 71 | 3.46 | 3.63 | 1.81 |
| 02.08.2026 | National Division | US Rumelange | 1 - 0 | Swift Hesperange | - | - | - |
| 23.05.2026 | National Division | Union Titus | 2 - 3 | Swift Hesperange | 2.01 | 3.11 | 3.29 |
Overall form: 1 win and 9 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win and 4 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.04.2026 | National Division | Swift Hesperange | 0 - 3 | F91 Dudelange | 4.93 | 3.87 | 1.52 |
| 02.11.2025 | National Division | F91 Dudelange | 3 - 1 | Swift Hesperange | 1.48 | 4.01 | 5.15 |
| 03.05.2025 | National Division | Swift Hesperange | 0 - 4 | F91 Dudelange | 2.97 | 3.28 | 2.07 |
| 23.11.2024 | National Division | F91 Dudelange | 4 - 3 | Swift Hesperange | 2.61 | 3.59 | 2.22 |
| 28.04.2024 | National Division | Swift Hesperange | 2 - 1 | F91 Dudelange | 1.99 | 3.56 | 3.17 |
| 12.11.2023 | National Division | F91 Dudelange | 1 - 0 | Swift Hesperange | 2.71 | 3.48 | 2.21 |
| 16.04.2023 | National Division | Swift Hesperange | 4 - 3 | F91 Dudelange | 1.92 | 3.35 | 3.19 |
| 06.11.2022 | National Division | F91 Dudelange | 0 - 4 | Swift Hesperange | 1.99 | 3.33 | 3.08 |
| 01.05.2022 | National Division | F91 Dudelange | 1 - 0 | Swift Hesperange | 1.87 | 3.62 | 3.20 |
| 28.11.2021 | National Division | Swift Hesperange | 1 - 0 | F91 Dudelange | 2.45 | 3.57 | 2.39 |
In last 10 head to head matches home team has 6 wins, away team has 4 wins and no draws. On stadium of home team F91 Dudelange there were 5 matches played, home team has 4 wins, away team has 1 win and no draws.
National Division Standing to 18.10.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | UNA Strassen | 9 | +17 | 27 |
| 2 | Differdange FC | 9 | +20 | 24 |
| 3 | US Mondorf-les-Bains | 9 | +6 | 21 |
| 4 | Progres Niedercorn | 9 | +10 | 19 |
| 5 | Racing FC Union | 9 | +13 | 18 |
| 6 | Kaerjeng Un | 9 | +11 | 18 |
| 7 | Atert Bissen | 9 | +7 | 16 |
| 8 | Residence Walferdange | 9 | 0 | 15 |
| 9 | US Hostert | 9 | +1 | 11 |
| 10 | F91 Dudelange | 9 | -5 | 10 |
| 11 | Victoria Rosport | 9 | -6 | 8 |
| 12 | Jeunesse Esch | 9 | -6 | 7 |
| 13 | US Rumelange | 9 | -16 | 6 |
| 14 | Etzella Ettelbruck | 9 | -11 | 5 |
| 15 | Wiltz 71 | 9 | -10 | 4 |
| 16 | Swift Hesperange | 9 | -31 | -12 |
Played Matches in the League
| F91 Dudelange | |
| Swift Hesperange | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | F91 Dudelange | F91 Dudelange | Swift Hesperange | Swift Hesperange | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | UNA Strassen | 0 - 2 | 0 - 2 | |||||
| 2 | Differdange FC | 3 - 0 | 3 - 0 | |||||
| 3 | US Mondorf-les-Bains | 1 - 0 | ||||||
| 4 | Progres Niedercorn | |||||||
| 5 | Racing FC Union | 1 - 3 | 1 - 3 | 5 - 0 | 5 - 0 | |||
| 6 | Kaerjeng Un | 2 - 4 | 2 - 4 | 6 - 0 | 6 - 0 | |||
| 7 | Atert Bissen | 2 - 0 | ||||||
| 8 | Residence Walferdange | 0 - 3 | ||||||
| 9 | US Hostert | 0 - 0 | 0 - 2 | |||||
| 10 | F91 Dudelange | - | - | - | ||||
| 11 | Victoria Rosport | 0 - 3 | ||||||
| 12 | Jeunesse Esch | |||||||
| 13 | US Rumelange | 3 - 2 | 3 - 2 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |||
| 14 | Etzella Ettelbruck | 1 - 3 | 0 - 3 | |||||
| 15 | Wiltz 71 | 1 - 2 | 2 - 7 | |||||
| 16 | Swift Hesperange | - | - | - | ||||
Teams League Statistic
| F91 Dudelange | Swift Hesperange | |
| Wins | 3 | 0 |
| Draws | 1 | 0 |
| Losses | 5 | 9 |
| Goals For | 11 | 2 |
| Goals Against | 16 | 33 |
| Average Scored | 1.22 | 0.22 |
| Average Conceded | 1.78 | 3.67 |
| Matches Scored | 56% | 11% |
| Matches Conceded | 89% | 100% |
| BTS | 56% | 11% |
| Over 1.5 | 78% | 89% |
| Over 2.5 | 56% | 78% |
| Over 3.5 | 44% | 33% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 0 |
| Draws | 0 | 0 |
| Losses | 3 | 4 |
| Goals For | 6 | 0 |
| Goals Against | 11 | 15 |
| Average Scored | 1.50 | 0.00 |
| Average Conceded | 2.75 | 3.75 |
| Matches Scored | 75% | 0% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 100% |
| BTS | 75% | 0% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 75% |
| Over 2.5 | 75% | 75% |
| Over 3.5 | 75% | 50% |
Our User's Votes
1 0% for F91 Dudelange
X 0% for Draw
2 0% for Swift Hesperange
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign